NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships 2015 vs NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -6 948 954
Overall Average +31.93 19:49.73 19:17.80
1st-10th Place +25.49 16:01.30 15:35.81
1st-25th Place +21.78 16:12.76 15:50.98
1st-50th Place +25.54 16:27.20 16:01.66
1st-100th Place +29.02 16:43.32 16:14.30
Common Athletes -- -- 82
Ran Faster -4 39 43
Ran Season Best -37 2 39
Average Time +4.65 20:00.97 19:56.31
Median Time +22.30 20:08.10 19:45.80
Middle 80% Times +7.17 20:01.90 19:54.73
Top 10% Times -32.70 16:27.67 17:00.37
Top 25% Times -38.00 17:11.00 17:49.01
Top 50% Times -16.51 18:15.62 18:32.13
Bottom 50% Times +25.81 21:46.31 21:20.50
Bottom 25% Times +38.06 22:56.53 22:18.47
Bottom 10% Times +30.02 24:07.34 23:37.32
Average Difference +4.65 -- --
Median Difference +40.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1.71 -- --
Top 10% Difference -14.73 -- --
Top 50% Difference -16.89 -- --
Top 25% Difference -26.57 -- --
Top 50% Difference -16.89 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +26.20 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +43.84 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:00.37 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ben Petrella Liverpool -21.10 15:43.00 16:04.10
Kenny Vasbinder East Aurora -56.70 15:52.20 16:48.90
Aidan Tooker Saratoga Springs -2.00 15:59.30 16:01.30
Alexander Tosi Oyster Bay -2:45.70 16:28.80 19:14.50
Jason Mcfarland Hannibal -1:04.10 16:32.50 17:36.60
Alexander Hogue Wheatland-Chili -38.20 16:40.50 17:18.70
Brian Bates Corning -54.20 16:55.30 17:49.50
Adam Saucier Norwood-Norfolk -2:10.40 16:55.40 19:05.80
Matt Mclaughlin East Aurora +36.10 17:34.60 16:58.50
Karl Schulz Lake Placid -1:39.80 17:02.00 18:41.80
Kyle Fulk Norwood-Norfolk -1:04.10 17:06.30 18:10.40
Theo Henderson Haldane -1:12.50 17:07.20 18:19.70
Ryan Hetrick Southwestern +2.60 17:14.80 17:12.20
Colin Beasor Greenwich Central -47.80 17:23.80 18:11.60
Frank Zuroski Maple Grove -39.50 17:26.30 18:05.80
Baxter Wareham Mount Academy -1.20 17:27.10 17:28.30
Zach Lepage Saranac +12.00 17:46.70 17:34.70
Owen Klipstein Southold -1:17.30 18:12.90 19:30.20
Abbey Wheeler Elmira Express -56.20 18:19.30 19:15.50
Maryanna Lansing Shaker +53.60 19:13.10 18:19.50
Kaitlyn Neal Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) -58.10 18:20.80 19:18.90
Sophia Tasselmyer Starpoint +10.50 18:42.30 18:31.80
David Powers Eldred +1:31.60 20:12.10 18:40.50
Jenna Farrell Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +31.40 19:14.30 18:42.90
Alexandra DeCicco Sachem East -1:07.70 18:43.70 19:51.40
Julia Zachgo Shenendehowa +1:15.90 20:00.00 18:44.10
Kaycie Saucier Norwood-Norfolk -1:45.80 18:46.90 20:32.70
Tori Spiezio Greenwich Central +1:36.00 20:24.30 18:48.30
Abby Gugel Jordan-Elbridge +47.60 19:37.20 18:49.60
Cory Couture Beekmantown -16.90 18:50.50 19:07.40
Emily Digman Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +49.50 19:43.20 18:53.70
Hope Pietrocarlo Maple Grove +30.70 19:27.70 18:57.00
Natalie Marra East Syracuse-Minoa (ESM) -19.30 19:02.60 19:21.90
Fiona Danieu East Aurora +4.30 19:12.50 19:08.20
Kaitlin Ryan Bronxville +23.10 19:35.60 19:12.50
Laura Nolan Miller Place +59.30 20:12.40 19:13.10
Victoria Caroli Cornwall -52.50 19:13.90 20:06.40
Mark Dunkelberg Gouverneur +56.50 20:18.50 19:22.00
Katrina Patterson Clarence -23.60 19:22.20 19:45.80
Annibel Coolican Westhill +5:44.20 25:08.20 19:24.00
Margaret Champagne Seton Catholic (7) -15.20 19:25.20 19:40.40
Sherri Metcalfe Queensbury +46.20 20:12.40 19:26.20
Ashleigh Crawford Tully +11.40 19:41.90 19:30.50
Ellen Jaworski Tully +40.60 20:12.90 19:32.30
Sydney Mcdaniel Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL) -38.90 19:36.40 20:15.30
Melanie Pfennig Mattituck -56.10 19:36.90 20:33.00
Genny Corcoran Westhill -13.90 19:40.70 19:54.60
Ashley Watson Schuylerville +41.70 20:26.20 19:44.50
Ethan Feazzelle Peru -20.30 19:44.90 20:05.20
Marissa Jones Sauquoit Valley +57.70 20:53.20 19:55.50
Meghan Curtin Wayland-Cohocton +1:04.10 21:01.20 19:57.10
Julia Russell Candor +52.90 20:55.80 20:02.90
Hilary Rizzo Bronxville +10.10 20:13.60 20:03.50
Hannah Kennedy Frontier -21.80 20:08.10 20:29.90
Caroline Pennacchio Briarcliff -37.70 20:22.50 21:00.20
Erin Clark Chatham Central +2.90 20:28.00 20:25.10
Kayla Beovich Syosset +16.80 20:48.10 20:31.30
Emma Seiders Silver Creek +1.90 20:35.90 20:34.00
Fred Nentwick Gouverneur -22.20 20:36.10 20:58.30
Tracy Go Syosset +1:09.90 21:48.70 20:38.80
Meg Tuthill Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -13.80 20:44.40 20:58.20
Bailey Reed Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL) +56.30 21:50.60 20:54.30
Camryn Johnson Monticello -2.90 20:54.50 20:57.40
Leah Livernois Norwood-Norfolk +1:38.20 22:37.70 20:59.50
Julia Freemire Schuylerville +11.30 21:12.50 21:01.20
Emily Cluck Johnson City +22.90 21:29.50 21:06.60
Sophia Sheldon Tully +1:16.70 22:28.00 21:11.30
Elysha O'connell Saranac -13.80 21:11.40 21:25.20
Gabby Armstrong Lake Placid +16.60 21:36.00 21:19.40
Audrey Hoeg Mattituck +1:07.20 22:26.90 21:19.70
Mia Vasile-cozzo Mattituck +1:37.10 23:07.30 21:30.20
Gabby Dunkleburg Gouverneur -9.90 21:31.50 21:41.40
Kayla Maas Eldred -40.70 21:57.30 22:38.00
Sawako Suzuki Vestal +44.80 23:03.80 22:19.00
Maddy Munn Plattsburgh HS +1:01.50 23:20.60 22:19.10
Claire Deshaies Plattsburgh HS +22.80 22:57.20 22:34.40
Heather Winne Haldane +11.20 22:47.10 22:35.90
Abbey Stowell Haldane +1:03.80 23:57.60 22:53.80
Lydia Miner Saranac -27.10 22:55.20 23:22.30
Skylar Fetter Norwood-Norfolk -1:52.40 24:19.80 26:12.20
Clare Brownell Potsdam HS +1:35.40 26:17.60 24:42.20
Madison Stewart Norwood-Norfolk -24.00 24:54.00 25:18.00