Jim Smith Invitational 2014

Kings Park, NY

Jim Smith Invitational 2014 vs Jim Smith Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +239 995 756
Overall Average -46.25 24:16.60 25:02.86
1st-10th Place -40.11 17:02.24 17:42.35
1st-25th Place -36.08 17:28.78 18:04.86
1st-50th Place -36.55 17:51.10 18:27.65
1st-100th Place -42.58 18:22.05 19:04.63
Common Athletes -- -- 221
Ran Faster 23 122 99
Ran Season Best 1 15 14
Average Time -12.74 24:26.38 24:39.12
Median Time -0.76 24:16.50 24:17.26
Middle 80% Times -13.17 24:18.15 24:31.33
Top 10% Times +19.45 18:55.01 18:35.56
Top 25% Times +0.59 19:47.72 19:47.13
Top 50% Times +1.50 21:16.79 21:15.29
Bottom 50% Times -26.86 27:22.76 27:49.62
Bottom 25% Times -30.73 29:39.62 30:10.36
Bottom 10% Times -41.87 31:29.84 32:11.71
Average Difference -12.74 -- --
Median Difference -3:11.79 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -13.85 -- --
Top 10% Difference +16.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference +0.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference -2.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference +0.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -27.16 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -47.74 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -46.91 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Skylar Lattuca Longwood +28.20 17:46.09 17:17.89
Chris Tinti St. John the Baptist +1:02.11 18:35.30 17:33.19
Patrick Engel Miller Place +30.93 18:15.71 17:44.78
Mike Godfrey Shoreham-Wading River -17.86 17:44.80 18:02.66
Tim Monohan Connetquot -45.05 17:50.78 18:35.83
James O'Brien St. John the Baptist +1:08.82 18:59.71 17:50.89
Timothy Violino Saint Anthony's +59.36 18:59.47 18:00.11
Devin Laudenschlager St. John the Baptist -14.16 18:06.07 18:20.23
Thomas Schott Miller Place +32.19 18:42.65 18:10.46
Luke Coulter Riverhead +1:19.61 19:34.69 18:15.08
Sean Vierling Saint Anthony's +38.91 18:59.83 18:20.92
Spencer Crough Southampton +30.16 18:57.79 18:27.63
Tyler Hayes Kings Park +52.10 19:25.41 18:33.31
Anthony Peraza Shoreham-Wading River +40.28 19:25.76 18:45.48
Tyler Cosma Center Moriches +50.73 19:43.63 18:52.90
John Davignon Kings Park +12.27 19:06.50 18:54.23
Peter DeMaio St. John the Baptist +30.07 19:25.12 18:55.05
Michael Minogue Southampton +1:34.63 20:39.73 19:05.10
Phillip Portalatin Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -42.05 19:05.19 19:47.24
Ryan Mccabe Southampton -27.57 19:08.47 19:36.04
Nicholas Schieda Saint Anthony's -1:19.66 19:12.72 20:32.38
Anthony Monaco Center Moriches +1:32.09 20:46.99 19:14.90
Ryan Demagistris Mineola -55.15 19:17.76 20:12.91
Declan Brown St. John the Baptist -44.49 19:26.05 20:10.54
Thomas Folan St. John the Baptist -2:10.79 19:28.23 21:39.02
Eric Cunha Riverhead -14.66 19:31.10 19:45.76
Liam Ward Connetquot +37.53 20:11.89 19:34.36
Daniel Baez Saint Anthony's -12.30 19:35.64 19:47.94
Joseph Chianese Shoreham-Wading River +2:17.52 21:58.61 19:41.09
Charlie Bedard Southampton -33.25 19:41.78 20:15.03
Matthew Martinsen Kings Park -11.00 19:44.65 19:55.65
Matt Ottomanelli Saint Anthony's -1:23.97 19:46.87 21:10.84
Brian Murphy Saint Anthony's -1:05.65 19:52.83 20:58.48
Jonathan Barragan New Rochelle +6:05.11 26:05.62 20:00.51
William Madden St. John the Baptist -31.98 20:00.84 20:32.82
Conor Blair Saint Anthony's -1:25.68 20:01.43 21:27.11
Aditya Mehra Miller Place +2:07.99 22:09.42 20:01.43
Liam Costa St. John the Baptist +1:22.31 21:25.13 20:02.82
Emmanuel Fuentes Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -39.61 20:04.50 20:44.11
Zack Johnson Longwood +18.88 20:23.62 20:04.74
Jackie Thorne Northport -49.20 20:09.16 20:58.36
Samuel Dobkowski Saint Anthony's -34.03 20:09.36 20:43.39
Tyler Laffey Connetquot -2:06.31 20:09.40 22:15.71
Frank Kelly Connetquot +3:34.62 23:44.82 20:10.20
Ken Meserole Half Hollow Hills West (HHH) -31.71 20:13.93 20:45.64
Michael Harris Riverhead -57.88 20:15.04 21:12.92
Nicholas Skelton Saint Anthony's -1:02.24 20:21.75 21:23.99
Noah Schoettle Riverhead +1:09.06 21:32.89 20:23.83
Andrew Vavrika Kings Park -1:20.98 20:26.63 21:47.61
William Finamore Miller Place -55.53 20:27.20 21:22.73
Doug Gradel Kings Park -21.19 20:27.92 20:49.11
Cameron Wolk Half Hollow Hills West (HHH) +50.44 21:20.95 20:30.51
Michael Stranieri Elwood / John Glenn -1:11.73 20:30.73 21:42.46
Anthony Lynch Shoreham-Wading River -31.43 20:32.96 21:04.39
Christian Baron Riverhead -6.94 20:44.04 20:50.98
Dan Suchopar Connetquot +18.50 21:05.46 20:46.96
Julius Dimino Elwood / John Glenn +5.24 20:52.38 20:47.14
Brian Homeyer Kings Park -14.04 20:47.39 21:01.43
Alexandra Hays Shoreham-Wading River +1.16 20:53.74 20:52.58
Connor Pickford Kings Park -1:21.18 20:57.06 22:18.24
Erin Endres St. John the Baptist -9.06 21:07.24 21:16.30
Meg Tuthill Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) +49.97 22:03.09 21:13.12
Dillon Burke Connetquot +10.06 21:25.50 21:15.44
Cameron Gargiulo Longwood -1:21.91 21:20.13 22:42.04
Joseph Messina Riverhead +1:03.61 22:25.15 21:21.54
Ryan Salvia Miller Place +23.45 21:45.55 21:22.10
Tim Boyle Kings Park +53.89 22:22.29 21:28.40
Anthony Bosio Mt. Sinai -54.02 21:29.20 22:23.22
Trevor Okula Patchogue-Medford -34.08 21:30.05 22:04.13
Brendan Nolty Saint Anthony's -15.96 21:30.32 21:46.28
Aidan Crowley Pierson -1:16.45 21:31.35 22:47.80
Bianca Delucia Patchogue-Medford +3:31.71 25:04.00 21:32.29
Joselino Molina Center Moriches -9.99 21:36.21 21:46.20
Rachel Molzon Northport -3:11.79 21:37.01 24:48.80
Isabella Iadacicco Bellport -1:11.05 21:38.40 22:49.45
Peter Cook Riverhead -45.37 21:47.15 22:32.52
Toniann Cutrone William Floyd +1:25.30 23:14.58 21:49.28
Aidan Schretzmayer Saint Anthony's +13.83 22:09.17 21:55.34
Amanda Dwyer Shoreham-Wading River +1:01.05 22:56.50 21:55.45
Nicole Ferguson William Floyd +56.11 22:58.20 22:02.09
Jake Angelo Miller Place -1:23.19 22:12.87 23:36.06
Kaitlyn Butterfield Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) +18.25 22:36.75 22:18.50
Siara Guevara Miller Place -2:10.73 22:19.39 24:30.12
Krista O'connor West Islip -25.75 22:21.90 22:47.65
James Elgort Mt. Sinai -1:35.63 22:27.48 24:03.11
Salvatore Piazza Middle Country +42.46 23:10.70 22:28.24
Billy Ghicas Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +16.58 22:46.25 22:29.67
George Duggins New Rochelle +22.35 22:52.38 22:30.03
Lumei Abatangelo Southampton -59.27 22:30.45 23:29.72
Laura Zopf Kings Park +1:46.46 24:17.74 22:31.28
Robert Mcnamee Connetquot -2:23.88 22:37.15 25:01.03
Austin Kavich Mt. Sinai -5:50.85 22:37.56 28:28.41
Gabriella Marcucci Riverhead +32.10 23:16.32 22:44.22
Jackie Barreca Miller Place +1:33.49 24:21.83 22:48.34
Eliza Nichols Smithtown XC +20.99 23:11.45 22:50.46
Erin Lettieri West Islip +3:15.58 26:08.97 22:53.39
Alexander Tyers Kings Park +34.42 23:32.38 22:57.96
Kelly Fielder St. John the Baptist +34.80 23:33.73 22:58.93
Megan Carrick Riverhead +26.53 23:28.51 23:01.98
Devyn O'brien Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) +0.18 23:04.31 23:04.13
Olivia Rogers Middle Country +27.49 23:34.01 23:06.52
Samuel Israel Glen Cove +1:32.61 24:40.31 23:07.70
Chris Greening Longwood -39.03 23:12.58 23:51.61
Nuku Tsiagbe New Rochelle -57.94 23:18.38 24:16.32
Blair Braxton Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:40.11 23:18.64 24:58.75
Luke Piotrowski Shoreham-Wading River -53.52 23:23.74 24:17.26
Emily McLean Sacred Heart Academy +54.34 24:20.84 23:26.50
Ian Doxsee Connetquot -1:21.29 23:30.06 24:51.35
Rob Economou New Rochelle +1:13.28 24:45.54 23:32.26
Amanda Iasparo West Islip -4.63 23:39.91 23:44.54
Alyssa Womack Kings Park +49.38 24:32.15 23:42.77
Alyssa Bove West Islip -49.19 23:43.02 24:32.21
Autum Grey Miller Place +1:16.47 25:02.14 23:45.67
Alexis Perdue Lindenhurst +46.13 24:32.94 23:46.81
Nick Menghini Southampton -2:59.88 23:51.00 26:50.88
Nick Bontempo Southampton -3:30.24 23:53.09 27:23.33
Nicole Barreca Miller Place -3.98 23:57.34 24:01.32
Erica Bavaro West Islip +1:36.31 25:35.81 23:59.50
Gina Roslan Sacred Heart Academy -57.15 23:59.75 24:56.90
Thais Delima Glen Cove +35.00 24:37.21 24:02.21
Allison Schleier St. John the Baptist -1:20.04 24:04.08 25:24.12
Samantha Papadopoulos Smithtown XC -19.43 24:04.79 24:24.22
Tiffany Hurtado Kings Park +2:17.30 26:27.67 24:10.37
Margaret Scavella Smithtown XC -5.49 24:14.89 24:20.38
Julia Markey Mt. Sinai -48.16 24:16.50 25:04.66
Cayleigh Ruais Connetquot -25.30 24:18.06 24:43.36
Hanna Melly Connetquot -1:39.04 24:18.37 25:57.41
Michael Hermanns Elwood / John Glenn +20.46 24:53.80 24:33.34
Merin Smith Bellport +44.91 25:18.72 24:33.81
Rachel Bunk Smithtown XC -2:18.15 24:39.36 26:57.51
Jesse Gatti Connetquot -46.05 24:41.87 25:27.92
Eliza Baker Marymount School +6.48 24:53.74 24:47.26
Stephen Musnicki Pierson +2:55.64 27:44.06 24:48.42
Rachel Turturro Smithtown XC +10.72 24:59.49 24:48.77
Katie O'Sullivan Marymount School -4.68 24:50.22 24:54.90
Logan Rodowicz Longwood -4:12.71 24:54.33 29:07.04
Annalyse Sabia Smithtown XC -16.00 25:00.83 25:16.83
Michelle Fierro Kings Park +7.48 25:08.69 25:01.21
Gabriella Massa Shoreham-Wading River -57.47 25:02.19 25:59.66
Caleigh Saturno Northport -55.11 25:02.86 25:57.97
Marianna McCarthy Shoreham-Wading River -52.82 25:03.83 25:56.65
Sarah Dern Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) +6.59 25:13.30 25:06.71
Shannon Mcmaugh Kings Park -13.19 25:11.96 25:25.15
Phaedra Conroy Mt. Sinai -26.99 25:18.15 25:45.14
Eric Homeyer Kings Park -3:01.52 25:18.89 28:20.41
Emily Briggs Northport -1.10 25:26.56 25:27.66
Julia Buscanera William Floyd +41.49 26:16.69 25:35.20
Brianna Page West Islip +41.13 26:18.41 25:37.28
Joey Colucci Sacred Heart Academy -2:12.52 25:38.59 27:51.11
Mary Chimezie Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -2:43.83 25:40.16 28:23.99
Sara Mercurio West Islip +11.61 25:52.17 25:40.56
Lena Seltzer West Islip +1:00.52 26:49.48 25:48.96
Christina Macaluso Smithtown XC -4:40.87 25:49.70 30:30.57
Lauren Mcauliffe Shoreham-Wading River -3:01.09 26:05.54 29:06.63
Rachel Antonucci Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +1:09.52 27:20.11 26:10.59
Dylan Solomon Marymount School +19.90 26:36.05 26:16.15
Alanna Jones William Floyd -27.36 26:17.91 26:45.27
Mariah Espada Marymount School +32.38 26:53.33 26:20.95
Celine Kuebler Bellport -2:06.78 26:22.82 28:29.60
Kiera Ahern Kings Park -36.41 26:24.10 27:00.51
Caroline O'Sullivan Marymount School -38.26 26:26.48 27:04.74
Brianna Franzone Kings Park +2.37 26:28.85 26:26.48
Nicky Keeler Kings Park -2:42.92 26:30.28 29:13.20
Erica Breiner Connetquot +4:43.94 31:14.94 26:31.00
Clara Tucker Miller Place +1:01.55 27:38.29 26:36.74
Jennifer Deveglio Patchogue-Medford -6:04.86 26:45.32 32:50.18
Brianna Boccard Northport -49.81 26:48.46 27:38.27
Shannon Dowd Shoreham-Wading River -1:16.32 26:54.80 28:11.12
Samantha Catalano Smithtown XC -20.24 26:59.91 27:20.15
Claudia Serna Mineola -1:05.32 27:03.05 28:08.37
Madeline Bastiancic Patchogue-Medford -1:13.00 27:04.42 28:17.42
Kyle Walter Connetquot +2:54.56 30:18.25 27:23.69
Carley Allyson Kings Park +46.48 28:10.46 27:23.98
Felicity Doddato Kings Park -19.53 27:24.94 27:44.47
Claudia Szczepan Lindenhurst +1:34.94 29:04.24 27:29.30
Rhianna Triolo Kings Park -27.36 27:30.78 27:58.14
Elizabeth Daly Marymount School -2:26.41 27:33.71 30:00.12
Francesca Carbonara Mt. Sinai -1:37.05 27:36.20 29:13.25
Patricia McGuinness St. John the Baptist -1:08.14 27:43.09 28:51.23
Annie Connolly-Sporing Southampton -2:19.33 27:47.82 30:07.15
Michaela Bartley Kings Park +52.06 28:39.97 27:47.91
Sydney McDonald Kings Park -1:27.70 27:51.08 29:18.78
Judith Torres Marymount School -31.88 27:55.70 28:27.58
Natalia Maticke Smithtown XC +30.82 28:31.96 28:01.14
Kaithyln Pollan Elwood / John Glenn +1:38.25 29:39.65 28:01.40
Ryan Vanallen Glen Cove -31.05 28:02.10 28:33.15
Eve Rodriguez Sacred Heart Academy +12.63 28:16.24 28:03.61
Alexa Viola Sacred Heart Academy +1:43.67 29:50.25 28:06.58
Nicole Feledy Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +47.49 28:54.51 28:07.02
Samantha Macejko Connetquot -1:01.89 28:12.94 29:14.83
Bridget Shanely Lindenhurst +0.38 28:16.50 28:16.12
Maiya Cotto William Floyd +54.65 29:20.61 28:25.96
Julia Fierro Kings Park -21.15 28:29.52 28:50.67
Samantha Warshauer Kings Park -55.21 28:31.72 29:26.93
Pamela Cortezano Patchogue-Medford +38.65 29:15.28 28:36.63
Montana Queen Bellport +2:21.64 31:03.66 28:42.02
Leah Antovel William Floyd +1.13 28:43.59 28:42.46
Harrison Yardley Pierson -32.26 29:06.60 29:38.86
Emily Siegel Saint Anthony's +2:48.58 32:07.61 29:19.03
Beth Berger Sacred Heart Academy +14.25 29:46.99 29:32.74
Kaitlyn Radesca Saint Anthony's -2:12.52 29:39.91 31:52.43
Erin Grueneberg Sacred Heart Academy -47.33 29:46.33 30:33.66
Danielle Fierro Kings Park -25.96 29:53.43 30:19.39
Olivia Valle Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) +9.87 30:04.23 29:54.36
Hunter Gill Rocky Point -24.22 30:01.14 30:25.36
Mariah Dick Mt. Sinai -2:30.06 30:28.97 32:59.03
Elizabeth Tully Sacred Heart Academy -56.47 30:51.02 31:47.49
Jordan Cummings West Islip -10.12 30:52.73 31:02.85
Maggie White Sacred Heart Academy -1:50.28 30:55.56 32:45.84
Kayleigh Zaczkiewicz West Babylon +3:21.22 34:18.81 30:57.59
Una Cooper Rocky Point +32.84 31:30.74 30:57.90
Natalie Scura Riverhead -4:21.13 31:05.58 35:26.71
Caroline Tully Sacred Heart Academy -31.35 31:10.88 31:42.23
Caitlin Browne Sacred Heart Academy -2:03.31 31:19.34 33:22.65
Casey Oualaalou Elwood / John Glenn +59.74 32:28.49 31:28.75
Mikayla Bertolino Patchogue-Medford -14.62 31:34.89 31:49.51
Lacey Coogan William Floyd -53.64 31:45.38 32:39.02
Kaitlyn Moran Saint Anthony's -4:50.25 32:07.19 36:57.44
Valerie Quinones Connetquot +1:23.23 33:43.24 32:20.01
Maureen Dormer Sacred Heart Academy -25.87 32:30.63 32:56.50
Katherine Holmquist Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:37.46 32:59.61 34:37.07