Jim Smith Invitational 2014 vs Jim Smith Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +367 995 628
Overall Average -2:17.24 24:16.60 26:33.84
1st-10th Place -56.74 17:02.24 17:58.98
1st-25th Place -1:06.91 17:28.78 18:35.69
1st-50th Place -1:19.43 17:51.10 19:10.53
1st-100th Place -1:37.53 18:22.05 19:59.58
Common Athletes -- -- 45
Ran Faster 9 27 18
Ran Season Best 3 4 1
Average Time -5.04 25:13.84 25:18.88
Median Time -2.23 25:00.83 25:03.06
Middle 80% Times +0.69 25:12.92 25:12.23
Top 10% Times -2.18 19:03.27 19:05.45
Top 25% Times +3.62 20:05.22 20:01.60
Top 50% Times +1.68 21:46.47 21:44.79
Bottom 50% Times -11.54 27:35.38 27:46.92
Bottom 25% Times -1.07 31:12.73 31:13.80
Bottom 10% Times -40.73 32:53.75 33:34.48
Average Difference -5.04 -- --
Median Difference -35.42 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +13.43 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -7.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference -3.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference -7.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -4.21 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +5.89 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -42.91 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Skylar Lattuca Longwood +21.24 17:46.09 17:24.85
Spencer Crough Southampton -41.80 18:57.79 19:39.59
Ryan Demagistris Mineola -18.67 19:17.76 19:36.43
Eric Cunha Riverhead +11.84 19:31.10 19:19.26
Tyler Cosma Center Moriches +13.19 19:43.63 19:30.44
Joseph Chianese Shoreham-Wading River +2:22.32 21:58.61 19:36.29
Asa Euster Long Beach -3:58.13 20:02.94 24:01.07
Peter Dugan General Douglas MacArthur +2:59.36 23:02.48 20:03.12
Joseph Mueller Mineola -1:02.15 20:04.37 21:06.52
Shane Mcguire Huntington -14.88 20:33.25 20:48.13
peter macquade Long Beach +2:26.51 23:07.71 20:41.20
Christian Baron Riverhead -0.84 20:44.04 20:44.88
Cameron Gargiulo Longwood -32.19 21:20.13 21:52.32
Anthony Bosio Mt. Sinai -48.51 21:29.20 22:17.71
Finian Ashmead Long Beach -16.17 21:32.31 21:48.48
Lumei Abatangelo Southampton -42.69 22:30.45 23:13.14
Chris hutchinson Long Beach +3:54.75 26:32.96 22:38.21
Amanda Dwyer Shoreham-Wading River +17.62 22:56.50 22:38.88
Gabriella Marcucci Riverhead -1:15.31 23:16.32 24:31.63
Rob Economou New Rochelle +54.31 24:45.54 23:51.23
Samantha Papadopoulos Smithtown XC -58.27 24:04.79 25:03.06
Patrick Flannery Shoreham-Wading River -1:00.14 24:09.27 25:09.41
Joe Wallace General Douglas MacArthur +8:01.51 32:45.00 24:43.49
Michael Hermanns Elwood / John Glenn -6.55 24:53.80 25:00.35
Annalyse Sabia Smithtown XC -55.00 25:00.83 25:55.83
Sarah Dern Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -35.42 25:13.30 25:48.72
Phaedra Conroy Mt. Sinai -3:40.58 25:18.15 28:58.73
Caroline O'Sullivan Marymount School +54.99 26:26.48 25:31.49
Diana Testa General Douglas MacArthur -58.39 25:39.41 26:37.80
Brian Burke General Douglas MacArthur -1:02.21 25:40.68 26:42.89
Christina Macaluso Smithtown XC -7:18.11 25:49.70 33:07.81
Olivia Valle Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) +4:11.44 30:04.23 25:52.79
Danielle Berardi Sacred Heart Academy -2:01.60 26:02.08 28:03.68
Brianna Page West Islip -1:53.27 26:18.41 28:11.68
Natalia Maticke Smithtown XC +1:47.30 28:31.96 26:44.66
Samantha Catalano Smithtown XC -1:46.01 26:59.91 28:45.92
Elizabeth Daly Marymount School -12.68 27:33.71 27:46.39
Alexa Viola Sacred Heart Academy +1:04.80 29:50.25 28:45.45
Emily Siegel Saint Anthony's +2:04.46 32:07.61 30:03.15
Maureen Dormer Sacred Heart Academy +1:43.51 32:30.63 30:47.12
Elizabeth Tully Sacred Heart Academy -1:24.54 30:51.02 32:15.56
Natalie Scura Riverhead -5:43.64 31:05.58 36:49.22
Kaitlyn Moran Saint Anthony's +46.06 32:07.19 31:21.13
Samantha Santangelo West Islip +2:55.60 34:26.16 31:30.56
Angela Maure Long Beach -1:29.89 32:39.37 34:09.26