Pent: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

    Refresh
    Print Result
 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License      6/9/2017 - 2:43 PM
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
              Union-Endicott High School  - 6/9/2017 to 6/10/2017              
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -0.3                                                      
  1 Jeanneney Currie          12 New Rochelle-1           15.77     743        
  2 Molly Baker               11 Newark Valley-2          16.58     645        
  3 Desiree Dashnaw           11 Saranac-2                17.58     533        
  4 Claire Dickson            11 Red Hook-2               17.74     516        
Section  2     Wind: -1.1                                                      
  1 Philippa Kok              11 Trinity School-2         16.83     616        
  2 Shannon Gleason           12 Cairo-Durham-2           17.06     590        
  3 Megan Carden               9 Vestal-1                 18.48     440        
  4 Rachel Romanowski         10 Wmsvl. East-1            18.78     411        
Section  3     Wind: -1.6                                                      
  1 Mary Lynch                11 Oneonta-2                17.12     583        
  2 Adia Palmer                9 Bishop Loughlin-2        17.73     517        
  3 Olivia Craig              11 Canton-2                 18.63     425        
  4 Sabrina Vulpio            11 Christ The King-1        20.83     237        
Section  4     Wind: -1.8                                                      
  1 Jayna Galley              10 Holland-2                17.41     551        
  2 Kristen Boerke            11 Washingtonville-1        17.94     495        
  3 Sabrina Schully           10 Port Jefferson-2         18.01     487        
  4 Arielle Moheimani         12 Homer-2                  18.55     433        
Section  5     Wind: -2.2                                                      
  1 Mya Dumpson               12 Young Women's-1          15.52     774        
  2 Stephanie Hyde            11 Rush-Henrietta-1         16.06     707        
  3 Eileen Bequette           12 Albany HS-1              16.16     695        
  4 Marina Vostrova           12 Ward Melville-1          16.21     689        
Section  6     Wind: -3.5                                                      
  1 Emily LaPlante            12 Tamarac-2                17.03     593        
  2 Sydnie Rohme              10 Northport-1              17.32     561        
  3 Amy Faville               12 Avon-2                   17.55     536        
  4 Amaya Turnage             11 Sweet Home-1             19.52     343        
Section  7     Wind: -2.3                                                      
  1 Alexandria Payne          11 Jamesville-Dewitt-1      15.02     839        
  2 Zaria Fuller              10 Uniondale-1              15.15     822        
  3 Abbey Stowell             11 Haldane-2                18.09     479        
Section  8     Wind: -2.4                                                      
  1 Olivia Morgan             11 New Rochelle-1           15.13     825        
  2 Emily Lavarnway           12 South Seneca-2           15.31     801        
  3 Sabrina Quintois-McKinne  12 South Glens Falls-1      15.60     764        
  4 Adriana Straughter        11 Baldwinsville-1          15.93     723        
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Alexandria Payne          11 Jamesville-Dewitt-1      15.02  -2.3  7    839
  2 Olivia Morgan             11 New Rochelle-1           15.13  -2.4  8    825
  3 Zaria Fuller              10 Uniondale-1              15.15  -2.3  7    822
  4 Emily Lavarnway           12 South Seneca-2           15.31  -2.4  8    801
  5 Mya Dumpson               12 Young Women's-1          15.52  -2.2  5    774
  6 Sabrina Quintois-McKinne  12 South Glens Falls-1      15.60  -2.4  8    764
  7 Jeanneney Currie          12 New Rochelle-1           15.77  -0.3  1    743
  8 Adriana Straughter        11 Baldwinsville-1          15.93  -2.4  8    723
  9 Stephanie Hyde            11 Rush-Henrietta-1         16.06  -2.2  5    707
 10 Eileen Bequette           12 Albany HS-1              16.16  -2.2  5    695
 11 Marina Vostrova           12 Ward Melville-1          16.21  -2.2  5    689
 12 Molly Baker               11 Newark Valley-2          16.58  -0.3  1    645
 13 Philippa Kok              11 Trinity School-2         16.83  -1.1  2    616
 14 Emily LaPlante            12 Tamarac-2                17.03  -3.5  6    593
 15 Shannon Gleason           12 Cairo-Durham-2           17.06  -1.1  2    590
 16 Mary Lynch                11 Oneonta-2                17.12  -1.6  3    583
 17 Sydnie Rohme              10 Northport-1              17.32  -3.5  6    561
 18 Jayna Galley              10 Holland-2                17.41  -1.8  4    551
 19 Amy Faville               12 Avon-2                   17.55  -3.5  6    536
 20 Desiree Dashnaw           11 Saranac-2                17.58  -0.3  1    533
 21 Adia Palmer                9 Bishop Loughlin-2        17.73  -1.6  3    517
 22 Claire Dickson            11 Red Hook-2               17.74  -0.3  1    516
 23 Kristen Boerke            11 Washingtonville-1        17.94  -1.8  4    495
 24 Sabrina Schully           10 Port Jefferson-2         18.01  -1.8  4    487
 25 Abbey Stowell             11 Haldane-2                18.09  -2.3  7    479
 26 Megan Carden               9 Vestal-1                 18.48  -1.1  2    440
 27 Arielle Moheimani         12 Homer-2                  18.55  -1.8  4    433
 28 Olivia Craig              11 Canton-2                 18.63  -1.6  3    425
 29 Rachel Romanowski         10 Wmsvl. East-1            18.78  -1.1  2    411
 30 Amaya Turnage             11 Sweet Home-1             19.52  -3.5  6    343
 31 Sabrina Vulpio            11 Christ The King-1        20.83  -1.6  3    237