Section IV State Qualifiers 2019

Ithaca , NY
Hosted by Marathon
Timing/Results TAJ Timing

Elite Performances

33 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:02.30 Alyssa Walker Elmira Notre Dame
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:03.20 Lizzie Ostrander Elmira Express
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:03.20 Claire Mason Corning
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:59.69 Samantha Woodworth Horseheads
1500 Meter Run Finals 5:02.66 Alyssa Walker Elmira Notre Dame
1500 Meter Run Finals 5:04.35 Lindsey Stokes Maine-Endwell
1500 Meter Run Finals 5:05.79 Hannah Malloy Horseheads
1500 Meter Run Finals 5:06.02 Ethne Degan Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton (BGA)
3000 Meter Run Finals 11:00.40 Sheridan Talada Waverly
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.39 Tia Jones Vestal
300 Meter Dash Finals 43.03 Jade Foster Sidney Track
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.72 Relay Team Trumansburg
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:49.37 Relay Team Corning
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:54.17 Relay Team Corning
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.26 Tia Jones Vestal
600 Meter Run Finals 1:33.12 Lindsey Butler Corning
600 Meter Run Finals 1:38.66 Jayla Skeete Corning
600 Meter Run Finals 1:40.35 Charlotte Nevins Corning
600 Meter Run Finals 1:42.50 Cleo Baker Corning
High Jump Finals 5-4 Catalina Zaloj Lansing
Weight Throw Finals 43-2.25 Lindsey Wright Sidney Track
Weight Throw Finals 44-9.5 Kalena Yearwood Ithaca High School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:39.16 Cameron Szabo Owego Free Academy
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:28.39 Gabe Planty Watkins Glen
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:44.30 Nate Bowers Owego Free Academy
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:47.50 JT Ryan Corning
600 Meter Run Finals 1:23.48 Gabriel Gawronski Norwich High School
600 Meter Run Finals 1:24.36 Alexander Simpson Ithaca High School
600 Meter Run Finals 1:25.61 Nathan Wilsoncroft Horseheads
600 Meter Run Finals 1:26.36 John Cleary Corning
High Jump Finals 6-6 Ese Amata Union Endicott
Pole Vault Finals 14-6 Isaac Chandler Waverly
Triple Jump Finals 45-2.5 Jacob Haqq Sidney Track