Foot Locker Northeast Regional 2018 vs Foot Locker Northeast Regional 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +31 772 741
Overall Average -19.22 20:01.48 20:20.70
1st-10th Place -4.28 15:37.79 15:42.07
1st-25th Place -2.74 15:55.21 15:57.94
1st-50th Place -2.65 16:12.74 16:15.39
1st-100th Place -2.48 16:34.59 16:37.08
Common Athletes -- -- 59
Ran Faster 23 41 18
Ran Season Best 2 10 8
Average Time -33.19 19:17.47 19:50.66
Median Time -21.30 18:43.80 19:05.10
Middle 80% Times -35.88 19:05.10 19:40.98
Top 10% Times -21.65 16:32.12 16:53.77
Top 25% Times -34.65 16:56.35 17:31.01
Top 50% Times -35.65 17:30.33 18:05.98
Bottom 50% Times -29.62 20:26.02 20:55.65
Bottom 25% Times -39.15 22:27.33 23:06.48
Bottom 10% Times -20.75 24:16.35 24:37.10
Average Difference -33.19 -- --
Median Difference -19.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -34.93 -- --
Top 10% Difference -18.97 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference -23.98 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -31.83 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -51.05 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -41.83 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Lucas Aramburu Brookline High School -55.20 15:37.10 16:32.30
Ramsey Little Millburn HS +27.10 16:45.80 16:18.70
John Lucey Newburyport High School -2:03.70 16:39.00 18:42.70
Connor Giersch Natick High School -1:15.70 16:41.00 17:56.70
Ronald Kigen St. Benedict's Prep +1:02.50 17:43.90 16:41.40
Richard Castaneda Camden Catholic HS -1:19.10 16:44.70 18:03.80
David Reynolds Merrimack Valley High School -2:06.50 16:45.10 18:51.60
Alex Longeway Bohemia Manor High School -25.70 16:51.90 17:17.60
Daniel Saxon Liberty High School -6.70 17:00.80 17:07.50
John Craven Beacon High School -33.00 17:01.30 17:34.30
Ryan Kear Mendham HS -1:03.10 17:09.10 18:12.20
Zachary Laird Bohemia Manor High School -20.30 17:10.50 17:30.80
Marlee Starliper Northern -1:47.60 17:17.50 19:05.10
Zachary Gauronski Penfield -45.60 17:24.80 18:10.40
Kyle Hontz Hatboro Horsham +46.80 18:11.90 17:25.10
Grace Connolly Natick High School -34.30 17:27.60 18:01.90
Ethan Saville Pennridge -1:07.00 17:29.10 18:36.10
Miles Gomez-Younkin Germantown Friends School -1:19.10 17:34.20 18:53.30
Jake Marchese Penfield -32.60 17:38.90 18:11.50
Cole Bolduc Blackstone Millville Regional High School -28.90 17:39.70 18:08.60
Justin Rittenhouse Hempfield (3) -18.00 17:48.90 18:06.90
Ethan Rice Xavier -43.80 17:53.50 18:37.30
Kyle Spector Manalapan HS -46.30 17:53.80 18:40.10
Jordan Berger Northern Lebanon +34.20 18:28.30 17:54.10
Steven Mendez Burlington Twp. HS -1:02.70 18:04.20 19:06.90
Taryn Parks Greencastle-Antrim +5.80 18:11.20 18:05.40
Nicole Vanasse Pingry School -1:34.30 18:16.40 19:50.70
Michael Holman Hatboro Horsham -51.00 18:27.90 19:18.90
Thomas Stone Glastonbury High School -20.80 18:28.00 18:48.80
Joseph Cicoria Monroe Twp. HS +9.30 18:43.80 18:34.50
Sean Burtnett Burlington Twp. HS +6.90 18:49.20 18:42.30
Reece Zosche Mendham HS -19.10 18:57.50 19:16.60
Brendan Chan Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy -2:04.90 19:01.70 21:06.60
Emily Sienna Nathan Hale-Ray High School +1:43.80 20:47.60 19:03.80
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville High School +35.50 19:40.00 19:04.50
Roshni Singh Bay Shore -36.70 19:11.20 19:47.90
Kylie Raymond Somers High School -1:25.60 19:31.20 20:56.80
Tess Pisanelli Ridgefield High School +5.40 19:43.80 19:38.40
Maggie Maier Sacred Heart Academy -9.90 19:49.50 19:59.40
Olivia McLain Eastern York -3:03.60 19:50.60 22:54.20
Sydney Carpenter Bay Shore +6.70 19:58.30 19:51.60
Marissa Silba Newark Valley -55.30 20:11.00 21:06.30
Kelsey Young Hancock -23.20 20:16.30 20:39.50
Brin Strouse Lightning Running Club +3.30 20:27.10 20:23.80
Skyler Danley Easton Area +22.20 20:57.40 20:35.20
Lindsey Field Notre Dame Academy +8.90 20:49.10 20:40.20
Sarah Maple Groton Dunstable Regional High School -1:09.10 20:43.30 21:52.40
Catherine Surian Bay Shore -1:06.30 21:07.60 22:13.90
Kayla Cohen New Fairfield High School -9.10 21:13.10 21:22.20
Lindsey Roberts Newburyport High School -1:44.80 21:18.60 23:03.40
Elizabeth DeMassa Ridgefield High School -2:07.50 21:37.70 23:45.20
Cathleen Parker Pingry School -8.00 21:39.50 21:47.50
Marlee Angus Penfield -1:23.30 21:41.30 23:04.60
Katherine Sheehy Newburyport High School +42.10 22:44.80 22:02.70
Sabrina Simonetti Bay Shore +9.00 22:53.20 22:44.20
Kimberly Melendez Bayside High School +1:30.50 24:21.40 22:50.90
Elena Mantilla Penfield +1:46.00 24:56.30 23:10.30
Lindsey Hays Penfield -1:18.50 25:14.20 26:32.70
Jada Blackheart John F. Kennedy Campus -2:38.20 25:28.20 28:06.40