Jim Smith Invitational 2015

Kings Park, NY

Jim Smith Invitational 2015 vs Jim Smith Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -239 756 995
Overall Average +46.25 25:02.86 24:16.60
1st-10th Place +40.11 17:42.35 17:02.24
1st-25th Place +36.08 18:04.86 17:28.78
1st-50th Place +36.55 18:27.65 17:51.10
1st-100th Place +42.58 19:04.63 18:22.05
Common Athletes -- -- 221
Ran Faster -23 99 122
Ran Season Best -1 14 15
Average Time +12.74 24:39.12 24:26.38
Median Time +0.76 24:17.26 24:16.50
Middle 80% Times +13.17 24:31.33 24:18.15
Top 10% Times -19.45 18:35.56 18:55.01
Top 25% Times -0.59 19:47.13 19:47.72
Top 50% Times -1.50 21:15.29 21:16.79
Bottom 50% Times +26.86 27:49.62 27:22.76
Bottom 25% Times +30.73 30:10.36 29:39.62
Bottom 10% Times +41.87 32:11.71 31:29.84
Average Difference +12.74 -- --
Median Difference +3:11.79 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +13.85 -- --
Top 10% Difference -16.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference +2.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +27.16 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +47.74 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +46.91 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Skylar Lattuca Longwood -28.20 17:17.89 17:46.09
Chris Tinti St. John the Baptist -1:02.11 17:33.19 18:35.30
Patrick Engel Miller Place -30.93 17:44.78 18:15.71
Mike Godfrey Shoreham-Wading River +17.86 18:02.66 17:44.80
Tim Monohan Connetquot +45.05 18:35.83 17:50.78
James O'Brien St. John the Baptist -1:08.82 17:50.89 18:59.71
Timothy Violino Saint Anthony's -59.36 18:00.11 18:59.47
Devin Laudenschlager St. John the Baptist +14.16 18:20.23 18:06.07
Thomas Schott Miller Place -32.19 18:10.46 18:42.65
Luke Coulter Riverhead -1:19.61 18:15.08 19:34.69
Sean Vierling Saint Anthony's -38.91 18:20.92 18:59.83
Spencer Crough Southampton -30.16 18:27.63 18:57.79
Tyler Hayes Kings Park -52.10 18:33.31 19:25.41
Anthony Peraza Shoreham-Wading River -40.28 18:45.48 19:25.76
Tyler Cosma Center Moriches -50.73 18:52.90 19:43.63
John Davignon Kings Park -12.27 18:54.23 19:06.50
Peter DeMaio St. John the Baptist -30.07 18:55.05 19:25.12
Michael Minogue Southampton -1:34.63 19:05.10 20:39.73
Phillip Portalatin Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +42.05 19:47.24 19:05.19
Ryan Mccabe Southampton +27.57 19:36.04 19:08.47
Nicholas Schieda Saint Anthony's +1:19.66 20:32.38 19:12.72
Anthony Monaco Center Moriches -1:32.09 19:14.90 20:46.99
Ryan Demagistris Mineola +55.15 20:12.91 19:17.76
Declan Brown St. John the Baptist +44.49 20:10.54 19:26.05
Thomas Folan St. John the Baptist +2:10.79 21:39.02 19:28.23
Eric Cunha Riverhead +14.66 19:45.76 19:31.10
Liam Ward Connetquot -37.53 19:34.36 20:11.89
Daniel Baez Saint Anthony's +12.30 19:47.94 19:35.64
Joseph Chianese Shoreham-Wading River -2:17.52 19:41.09 21:58.61
Charlie Bedard Southampton +33.25 20:15.03 19:41.78
Matthew Martinsen Kings Park +11.00 19:55.65 19:44.65
Matt Ottomanelli Saint Anthony's +1:23.97 21:10.84 19:46.87
Brian Murphy Saint Anthony's +1:05.65 20:58.48 19:52.83
Jonathan Barragan New Rochelle -6:05.11 20:00.51 26:05.62
William Madden St. John the Baptist +31.98 20:32.82 20:00.84
Conor Blair Saint Anthony's +1:25.68 21:27.11 20:01.43
Aditya Mehra Miller Place -2:07.99 20:01.43 22:09.42
Liam Costa St. John the Baptist -1:22.31 20:02.82 21:25.13
Emmanuel Fuentes Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +39.61 20:44.11 20:04.50
Zack Johnson Longwood -18.88 20:04.74 20:23.62
Jackie Thorne Northport +49.20 20:58.36 20:09.16
Samuel Dobkowski Saint Anthony's +34.03 20:43.39 20:09.36
Tyler Laffey Connetquot +2:06.31 22:15.71 20:09.40
Frank Kelly Connetquot -3:34.62 20:10.20 23:44.82
Ken Meserole Half Hollow Hills West (HHH) +31.71 20:45.64 20:13.93
Michael Harris Riverhead +57.88 21:12.92 20:15.04
Nicholas Skelton Saint Anthony's +1:02.24 21:23.99 20:21.75
Noah Schoettle Riverhead -1:09.06 20:23.83 21:32.89
Andrew Vavrika Kings Park +1:20.98 21:47.61 20:26.63
William Finamore Miller Place +55.53 21:22.73 20:27.20
Doug Gradel Kings Park +21.19 20:49.11 20:27.92
Cameron Wolk Half Hollow Hills West (HHH) -50.44 20:30.51 21:20.95
Michael Stranieri Elwood / John Glenn +1:11.73 21:42.46 20:30.73
Anthony Lynch Shoreham-Wading River +31.43 21:04.39 20:32.96
Christian Baron Riverhead +6.94 20:50.98 20:44.04
Dan Suchopar Connetquot -18.50 20:46.96 21:05.46
Julius Dimino Elwood / John Glenn -5.24 20:47.14 20:52.38
Brian Homeyer Kings Park +14.04 21:01.43 20:47.39
Alexandra Hays Shoreham-Wading River -1.16 20:52.58 20:53.74
Connor Pickford Kings Park +1:21.18 22:18.24 20:57.06
Erin Endres St. John the Baptist +9.06 21:16.30 21:07.24
Meg Tuthill Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -49.97 21:13.12 22:03.09
Dillon Burke Connetquot -10.06 21:15.44 21:25.50
Cameron Gargiulo Longwood +1:21.91 22:42.04 21:20.13
Joseph Messina Riverhead -1:03.61 21:21.54 22:25.15
Ryan Salvia Miller Place -23.45 21:22.10 21:45.55
Tim Boyle Kings Park -53.89 21:28.40 22:22.29
Anthony Bosio Mt. Sinai +54.02 22:23.22 21:29.20
Trevor Okula Patchogue-Medford +34.08 22:04.13 21:30.05
Brendan Nolty Saint Anthony's +15.96 21:46.28 21:30.32
Aidan Crowley Pierson +1:16.45 22:47.80 21:31.35
Bianca Delucia Patchogue-Medford -3:31.71 21:32.29 25:04.00
Joselino Molina Center Moriches +9.99 21:46.20 21:36.21
Rachel Molzon Northport +3:11.79 24:48.80 21:37.01
Isabella Iadacicco Bellport +1:11.05 22:49.45 21:38.40
Peter Cook Riverhead +45.37 22:32.52 21:47.15
Toniann Cutrone William Floyd -1:25.30 21:49.28 23:14.58
Aidan Schretzmayer Saint Anthony's -13.83 21:55.34 22:09.17
Amanda Dwyer Shoreham-Wading River -1:01.05 21:55.45 22:56.50
Nicole Ferguson William Floyd -56.11 22:02.09 22:58.20
Jake Angelo Miller Place +1:23.19 23:36.06 22:12.87
Kaitlyn Butterfield Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -18.25 22:18.50 22:36.75
Siara Guevara Miller Place +2:10.73 24:30.12 22:19.39
Krista O'connor West Islip +25.75 22:47.65 22:21.90
James Elgort Mt. Sinai +1:35.63 24:03.11 22:27.48
Salvatore Piazza Middle Country -42.46 22:28.24 23:10.70
Billy Ghicas Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -16.58 22:29.67 22:46.25
George Duggins New Rochelle -22.35 22:30.03 22:52.38
Lumei Abatangelo Southampton +59.27 23:29.72 22:30.45
Laura Zopf Kings Park -1:46.46 22:31.28 24:17.74
Robert Mcnamee Connetquot +2:23.88 25:01.03 22:37.15
Austin Kavich Mt. Sinai +5:50.85 28:28.41 22:37.56
Gabriella Marcucci Riverhead -32.10 22:44.22 23:16.32
Jackie Barreca Miller Place -1:33.49 22:48.34 24:21.83
Eliza Nichols Smithtown XC -20.99 22:50.46 23:11.45
Erin Lettieri West Islip -3:15.58 22:53.39 26:08.97
Alexander Tyers Kings Park -34.42 22:57.96 23:32.38
Kelly Fielder St. John the Baptist -34.80 22:58.93 23:33.73
Megan Carrick Riverhead -26.53 23:01.98 23:28.51
Devyn O'brien Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -0.18 23:04.13 23:04.31
Olivia Rogers Middle Country -27.49 23:06.52 23:34.01
Samuel Israel Glen Cove -1:32.61 23:07.70 24:40.31
Chris Greening Longwood +39.03 23:51.61 23:12.58
Nuku Tsiagbe New Rochelle +57.94 24:16.32 23:18.38
Blair Braxton Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +1:40.11 24:58.75 23:18.64
Luke Piotrowski Shoreham-Wading River +53.52 24:17.26 23:23.74
Emily McLean Sacred Heart Academy -54.34 23:26.50 24:20.84
Ian Doxsee Connetquot +1:21.29 24:51.35 23:30.06
Rob Economou New Rochelle -1:13.28 23:32.26 24:45.54
Amanda Iasparo West Islip +4.63 23:44.54 23:39.91
Alyssa Womack Kings Park -49.38 23:42.77 24:32.15
Alyssa Bove West Islip +49.19 24:32.21 23:43.02
Autum Grey Miller Place -1:16.47 23:45.67 25:02.14
Alexis Perdue Lindenhurst -46.13 23:46.81 24:32.94
Nick Menghini Southampton +2:59.88 26:50.88 23:51.00
Nick Bontempo Southampton +3:30.24 27:23.33 23:53.09
Nicole Barreca Miller Place +3.98 24:01.32 23:57.34
Erica Bavaro West Islip -1:36.31 23:59.50 25:35.81
Gina Roslan Sacred Heart Academy +57.15 24:56.90 23:59.75
Thais Delima Glen Cove -35.00 24:02.21 24:37.21
Allison Schleier St. John the Baptist +1:20.04 25:24.12 24:04.08
Samantha Papadopoulos Smithtown XC +19.43 24:24.22 24:04.79
Tiffany Hurtado Kings Park -2:17.30 24:10.37 26:27.67
Margaret Scavella Smithtown XC +5.49 24:20.38 24:14.89
Julia Markey Mt. Sinai +48.16 25:04.66 24:16.50
Cayleigh Ruais Connetquot +25.30 24:43.36 24:18.06
Hanna Melly Connetquot +1:39.04 25:57.41 24:18.37
Michael Hermanns Elwood / John Glenn -20.46 24:33.34 24:53.80
Merin Smith Bellport -44.91 24:33.81 25:18.72
Rachel Bunk Smithtown XC +2:18.15 26:57.51 24:39.36
Jesse Gatti Connetquot +46.05 25:27.92 24:41.87
Eliza Baker Marymount School -6.48 24:47.26 24:53.74
Stephen Musnicki Pierson -2:55.64 24:48.42 27:44.06
Rachel Turturro Smithtown XC -10.72 24:48.77 24:59.49
Katie O'Sullivan Marymount School +4.68 24:54.90 24:50.22
Logan Rodowicz Longwood +4:12.71 29:07.04 24:54.33
Annalyse Sabia Smithtown XC +16.00 25:16.83 25:00.83
Michelle Fierro Kings Park -7.48 25:01.21 25:08.69
Gabriella Massa Shoreham-Wading River +57.47 25:59.66 25:02.19
Caleigh Saturno Northport +55.11 25:57.97 25:02.86
Marianna McCarthy Shoreham-Wading River +52.82 25:56.65 25:03.83
Sarah Dern Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -6.59 25:06.71 25:13.30
Shannon Mcmaugh Kings Park +13.19 25:25.15 25:11.96
Phaedra Conroy Mt. Sinai +26.99 25:45.14 25:18.15
Eric Homeyer Kings Park +3:01.52 28:20.41 25:18.89
Emily Briggs Northport +1.10 25:27.66 25:26.56
Julia Buscanera William Floyd -41.49 25:35.20 26:16.69
Brianna Page West Islip -41.13 25:37.28 26:18.41
Joey Colucci Sacred Heart Academy +2:12.52 27:51.11 25:38.59
Mary Chimezie Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +2:43.83 28:23.99 25:40.16
Sara Mercurio West Islip -11.61 25:40.56 25:52.17
Lena Seltzer West Islip -1:00.52 25:48.96 26:49.48
Christina Macaluso Smithtown XC +4:40.87 30:30.57 25:49.70
Lauren Mcauliffe Shoreham-Wading River +3:01.09 29:06.63 26:05.54
Rachel Antonucci Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:09.52 26:10.59 27:20.11
Dylan Solomon Marymount School -19.90 26:16.15 26:36.05
Alanna Jones William Floyd +27.36 26:45.27 26:17.91
Mariah Espada Marymount School -32.38 26:20.95 26:53.33
Celine Kuebler Bellport +2:06.78 28:29.60 26:22.82
Kiera Ahern Kings Park +36.41 27:00.51 26:24.10
Caroline O'Sullivan Marymount School +38.26 27:04.74 26:26.48
Brianna Franzone Kings Park -2.37 26:26.48 26:28.85
Nicky Keeler Kings Park +2:42.92 29:13.20 26:30.28
Erica Breiner Connetquot -4:43.94 26:31.00 31:14.94
Clara Tucker Miller Place -1:01.55 26:36.74 27:38.29
Jennifer Deveglio Patchogue-Medford +6:04.86 32:50.18 26:45.32
Brianna Boccard Northport +49.81 27:38.27 26:48.46
Shannon Dowd Shoreham-Wading River +1:16.32 28:11.12 26:54.80
Samantha Catalano Smithtown XC +20.24 27:20.15 26:59.91
Claudia Serna Mineola +1:05.32 28:08.37 27:03.05
Madeline Bastiancic Patchogue-Medford +1:13.00 28:17.42 27:04.42
Kyle Walter Connetquot -2:54.56 27:23.69 30:18.25
Carley Allyson Kings Park -46.48 27:23.98 28:10.46
Felicity Doddato Kings Park +19.53 27:44.47 27:24.94
Claudia Szczepan Lindenhurst -1:34.94 27:29.30 29:04.24
Rhianna Triolo Kings Park +27.36 27:58.14 27:30.78
Elizabeth Daly Marymount School +2:26.41 30:00.12 27:33.71
Francesca Carbonara Mt. Sinai +1:37.05 29:13.25 27:36.20
Patricia McGuinness St. John the Baptist +1:08.14 28:51.23 27:43.09
Annie Connolly-Sporing Southampton +2:19.33 30:07.15 27:47.82
Michaela Bartley Kings Park -52.06 27:47.91 28:39.97
Sydney McDonald Kings Park +1:27.70 29:18.78 27:51.08
Judith Torres Marymount School +31.88 28:27.58 27:55.70
Natalia Maticke Smithtown XC -30.82 28:01.14 28:31.96
Kaithyln Pollan Elwood / John Glenn -1:38.25 28:01.40 29:39.65
Ryan Vanallen Glen Cove +31.05 28:33.15 28:02.10
Eve Rodriguez Sacred Heart Academy -12.63 28:03.61 28:16.24
Alexa Viola Sacred Heart Academy -1:43.67 28:06.58 29:50.25
Nicole Feledy Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -47.49 28:07.02 28:54.51
Samantha Macejko Connetquot +1:01.89 29:14.83 28:12.94
Bridget Shanely Lindenhurst -0.38 28:16.12 28:16.50
Maiya Cotto William Floyd -54.65 28:25.96 29:20.61
Julia Fierro Kings Park +21.15 28:50.67 28:29.52
Samantha Warshauer Kings Park +55.21 29:26.93 28:31.72
Pamela Cortezano Patchogue-Medford -38.65 28:36.63 29:15.28
Montana Queen Bellport -2:21.64 28:42.02 31:03.66
Leah Antovel William Floyd -1.13 28:42.46 28:43.59
Harrison Yardley Pierson +32.26 29:38.86 29:06.60
Emily Siegel Saint Anthony's -2:48.58 29:19.03 32:07.61
Beth Berger Sacred Heart Academy -14.25 29:32.74 29:46.99
Kaitlyn Radesca Saint Anthony's +2:12.52 31:52.43 29:39.91
Erin Grueneberg Sacred Heart Academy +47.33 30:33.66 29:46.33
Danielle Fierro Kings Park +25.96 30:19.39 29:53.43
Olivia Valle Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -9.87 29:54.36 30:04.23
Hunter Gill Rocky Point +24.22 30:25.36 30:01.14
Mariah Dick Mt. Sinai +2:30.06 32:59.03 30:28.97
Elizabeth Tully Sacred Heart Academy +56.47 31:47.49 30:51.02
Jordan Cummings West Islip +10.12 31:02.85 30:52.73
Maggie White Sacred Heart Academy +1:50.28 32:45.84 30:55.56
Kayleigh Zaczkiewicz West Babylon -3:21.22 30:57.59 34:18.81
Una Cooper Rocky Point -32.84 30:57.90 31:30.74
Natalie Scura Riverhead +4:21.13 35:26.71 31:05.58
Caroline Tully Sacred Heart Academy +31.35 31:42.23 31:10.88
Caitlin Browne Sacred Heart Academy +2:03.31 33:22.65 31:19.34
Casey Oualaalou Elwood / John Glenn -59.74 31:28.75 32:28.49
Mikayla Bertolino Patchogue-Medford +14.62 31:49.51 31:34.89
Lacey Coogan William Floyd +53.64 32:39.02 31:45.38
Kaitlyn Moran Saint Anthony's +4:50.25 36:57.44 32:07.19
Valerie Quinones Connetquot -1:23.23 32:20.01 33:43.24
Maureen Dormer Sacred Heart Academy +25.87 32:56.50 32:30.63
Katherine Holmquist Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +1:37.46 34:37.07 32:59.61