RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Tim Flynn, CYO NY
NYC Cross Country Carnival - 2014-10-18
Van Cortlandt Park, New York, NY
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run A Race
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hernan dez Rafael Memorial HS (W. NY) 13:30.11 1
2 Sean Phillips 12 Regis 13:32.54 2
3 Gunnar Nolan 12 Chaminade 13:33.30 3
4 Michael Raver 12 Chaminade 13:45.46 4
5 Sean Butler 12 Chaminade 13:47.02 5
6 William Ulrich 12 Chaminade 13:51.65 6
7 Matthew Gonzalez 12 North Bergen HS 13:54.79 7
8 Jose De la Cruz 11 Memorial HS (W. NY) 13:56.33 8
9 Stalin Pichardo 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:02.93 9
10 Ramses Leon 11 North Bergen HS 14:04.58 10
11 Mitchel Thomas 11 Cardinal Spellman 14:09.62 11
12 Domingo Grullon 12 North Bergen HS 14:12.40 12
13 Alex Goldberg 11 Archbishop Molloy 14:13.54 13
14 Kieran Rock 11 Archbishop Molloy 14:15.24 14
15 Kevin Kelly 12 Chaminade 14:17.07 15
16 Mark Kindschuh 12 Regis 14:17.35 16
17 Ryan Semsel 12 Dwight - Englewood S 14:18.16 17
18 Brian Tracey 12 Archbishop Molloy 14:22.01 18
19 Gavin Thurlow 11 Xaverian 14:22.76 19
20 Daniel Saczyk 12 Archbishop Molloy 14:23.23 20
21 Michael Reddy 11 Archbishop Molloy 14:29.73 21
22 Andrew Garabito 11 Archbishop Molloy 14:38.70 22
23 Ronald Romano 11 Regis 14:42.96 23
24 Anderson Heredia 11 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:44.01 24
25 Mario Fiallo 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:44.24 25
26 John Katimaris 12 Chaminade 14:47.52 26
27 Christian Blake 12 Archbishop Molloy 14:48.23 27
28 Nolan Nathaniel 12 Benjamin Banneker Ac 14:50.13 28
29 Darius Iraj 12 Chaminade 14:53.21 29
30 Ramon Perez 10 North Bergen HS 14:57.01 30
31 Nicholas Hissong 12 Regis 15:01.07 31
32 Tyler Schoch 12 Regis 15:05.53 32
33 Glenn Calix 10 Memorial HS (W. NY) 15:06.51 33
34 William Ford 12 Regis 15:07.07 34
35 Ariel Sanchez 12 Regis 15:11.74 35
36 Abdullah Abbasi 10 Memorial HS (W. NY) 15:12.09 36
37 Zane Diaz 10 Dwight - Englewood S 15:14.90 37
38 Richard Napolitano 12 Xaverian 15:17.21 38
39 Patrick McGarty 10 Xaverian 15:18.82 39
40 Jermaine Barnswell 12 Benjamin Banneker Ac 15:37.53 40
41 Edward Valencia 11 North Bergen HS 15:42.42 41
42 Clement Wong 12 Dwight - Englewood S 15:46.92 42
43 Michael Kavaler 10 Dwight - Englewood S 15:54.78 43
44 Jorge Diaz 10 North Bergen HS 15:55.76 44
45 Shawn Young 12 Benjamin Banneker Ac 15:56.72 45
46 Brendon Garcia 10 Cardinal Spellman 16:02.00 46
47 Ivan Dediego 12 North Bergen HS 16:10.95 47
48 Ahmad Grinnage 10 Benjamin Banneker Ac 16:34.78 48
49 Nathaniel Fetus 12 Benjamin Banneker Ac 16:35.19 49
50 Spencer Papay 12 Dwight - Englewood S 16:49.83 50
51 Michal Bowry 11 Xaverian 16:54.75 51
52 Philip Thomas 10 Xaverian 16:59.42 52
53 Christopher Coccodril 10 Xaverian 17:00.50 53
54 Sam Golub 10 Dwight - Englewood S 17:49.42 54
55 Isaiah Rodriguez 10 Benjamin Banneker Ac 17:52.25 55
56 Elijah Rosado Cardinal Spellman 17:52.85 56
57 Matthew Petti 12 Dwight - Englewood S 18:01.55 57
58 Cj Estevez 11 Cardinal Spellman 18:05.38 58
59 Asher Collins 12 Fordham Prep 18:53.42 --
60 Robert Vega Cardinal Spellman 19:10.65 59
61 Aba Joseph Cardinal Spellman 19:44.71 60
62 Xavier Delgado 11 Cardinal Spellman 20:08.73 61
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run A Race Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chaminade 33 3 4 5 6 15 26 29
Total Time: 1:09:15 Average: 13:50.90 1-5 Split: 44
2 Memorial HS (W. NY) 67 1 8 9 24 25 33 36
Total Time: 1:10:58 Average: 14:11.53 1-5 Split: 1:15
3 Archbishop Molloy 86 13 14 18 20 21 22 27
Total Time: 1:11:44 Average: 14:20.75 1-5 Split: 17
4 North Bergen HS 100 7 10 12 30 41 44 47
Total Time: 1:12:52 Average: 14:34.24 1-5 Split: 1:48
5 Regis 104 2 16 23 31 32 34 35
Total Time: 1:12:40 Average: 14:31.89 1-5 Split: 1:33
6 Dwight - Englewood S 189 17 37 42 43 50 54 57
Total Time: 1:18:05 Average: 15:36.92 1-5 Split: 2:32
7 Xaverian 199 19 38 39 51 52 53 -
Total Time: 1:18:53 Average: 15:46.60 1-5 Split: 2:37
8 Benjamin Banneker Ac 210 28 40 45 48 49 55 -
Total Time: 1:19:35 Average: 15:54.87 1-5 Split: 1:46
9 Cardinal Spellman 230 11 46 56 58 59 60 61
Total Time: 1:25:21 Average: 17:04.10 1-5 Split: 5:02