RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Tim Flynn, CYO NY
NYC Cross Country Carnival - 2013-10-19
Van Cortland Park, Bronx, NY
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run A Race
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 13:24.20 1
2 Sean Phillips 11 Regis 13:34.79 2
3 Sam Ginzburg 11 Riverdale 13:42.48 3
4 Sean Kildare 11 St. John the Baptist 13:52.61 4
5 Branden Warders 12 Archbishop Molloy 13:53.26 5
6 Marc Rosenberg 12 Dwight - Englewood School 13:58.20 6
7 Kevin Vilalta 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:00.75 7
8 Tim Seeberger 11 St. John the Baptist 14:02.58 8
9 Rafael Hernadez 10 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:04.58 9
10 Raymon Henry 12 Archbishop Molloy 14:04.93 10
11 Daniel Gonzalez 12 Xaverian 14:08.84 11
12 David Lysenko 11 Dwight - Englewood School 14:12.92 12
13 Kieran Rock 10 Archbishop Molloy 14:13.67 13
14 Alex Goldberg 10 Archbishop Molloy 14:13.94 14
15 Nicholas Hissong 11 Regis 14:14.15 15
16 Bryan Powers 11 Xaverian 14:17.89 16
17 Llave Guitterez 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:18.84 17
18 Bryan Reilly 12 St. John the Baptist 14:19.50 18
19 Rory Hannigan 11 St. John the Baptist 14:22.23 19
20 Patrick Cashin 12 Archbishop Molloy 14:22.81 20
21 Ryan Bennis 12 St. John the Baptist 14:26.12 21
22 Brian Tracey 11 Archbishop Molloy 14:28.08 22
23 Yu Omiya 11 Dwight - Englewood School 14:30.03 23
24 Forrest Simpson 11 Riverdale 14:30.76 24
25 Josue Sanchez 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:31.03 25
26 Kevin Castillo 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:31.30 26
27 Mark Kindschuh 11 Regis 14:32.23 27
28 Walter Abrams 12 Regis 14:32.51 28
29 Brandon Zapata 12 Xaverian 14:33.23 29
30 Leo Werner 12 St. John the Baptist 14:33.51 30
31 Ryan Semsel 11 Dwight - Englewood School 14:37.11 31
32 Nick Mandala 11 Xaverian 14:43.30 32
33 Andrew Kutscher 12 Riverdale 14:51.00 33
34 Franklin Newton 12 Fordham Prep 14:51.36 34
35 Aaron Zigrosser 11 St. John the Baptist 14:51.66 35
36 William Ford 11 Regis 14:51.92 36
37 Carlos Palma 12 Memorial HS (W. NY) 14:54.86 37
38 Kyle Guzman 11 Fordham Prep 14:58.94 38
39 Paul McGovern 11 Fordham Prep 14:59.72 39
40 Matthew Malloy 12 Xaverian 15:00.86 40
41 Borun Sun 12 Riverdale 15:04.80 41
42 Clement Wong 11 Dwight - Englewood School 15:15.63 42
43 Michael Reddy 10 Archbishop Molloy 15:18.34 43
44 Brian Cornyn 12 Fordham Prep 15:21.49 44
45 Tyler Schoch 11 Regis 15:32.69 45
46 Austin Parisi 12 Fordham Prep 15:33.75 46
47 Anthony Criscione 11 Fordham Prep 15:34.74 47
48 Kevin Field 12 Regis 15:43.72 48
49 Richard Napolitano 11 Xaverian 16:00.49 49
50 Robert Proner 11 Riverdale 16:07.24 50
51 Spencer Papay 11 Dwight - Englewood School 16:09.63 51
52 Jonathan Calvello 12 Fordham Prep 16:27.27 52
53 Matt Gallea 11 Riverdale 16:29.44 53
54 Nathan Gordon 10 Dwight - Englewood School 17:26.35 54
55 James Keefe 11 Riverdale 18:08.37 55
56 David Norman 12 Xaverian 19:38.55 56
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run A Race Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Memorial HS (W. NY) 59 1 7 9 17 25 26 37
Total Time: 1:10:20 Average: 14:03.88 1-5 Split: 1:07
2 Archbishop Molloy 62 5 10 13 14 20 22 43
Total Time: 1:10:49 Average: 14:09.73 1-5 Split: 30
3 St. John the Baptist 70 4 8 18 19 21 30 35
Total Time: 1:11:04 Average: 14:12.61 1-5 Split: 34
4 Regis 108 2 15 27 28 36 45 48
Total Time: 1:11:46 Average: 14:21.12 1-5 Split: 1:18
5 Dwight - Englewood School 114 6 12 23 31 42 51 54
Total Time: 1:12:34 Average: 14:30.78 1-5 Split: 1:18
6 Xaverian 128 11 16 29 32 40 49 56
Total Time: 1:12:45 Average: 14:32.83 1-5 Split: 53
7 Riverdale 151 3 24 33 41 50 53 55
Total Time: 1:14:17 Average: 14:51.26 1-5 Split: 2:25
8 Fordham Prep 201 34 38 39 44 46 47 52
Total Time: 1:15:46 Average: 15:09.06 1-5 Split: 43