Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Port Jefferson Steeplechase Invitational - 4/11/2012
Port Jefferson High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Delzell 9 Bayport/Blue 7:56.67
2 Mariah Jno- Charles 9 Bellport 7:58.47
3 Taylor Darby 9 Bayport/Blue 8:10.23
4 Mackenzie Coleman 8 Sachem North 8:10.34
5 Meghan McDonough 9 Northport 8:23.33
6 Toni Parente 9 Bellport 8:36.29
7 Emma Schwab 9 Comsewogue 8:54.40
8 Sophia DeLeon St. Francis 8:55.85
9 Nicole Ferguson 8 William Floy 9:01.91
10 Cameron Heaney 8 Hampton Bays 9:07.24
11 Taylor Madlinger 9 Eastport/Sou 9:10.06
12 Mary Kate Kaplan 8 Bayport/Blue 9:16.27
13 Breyanna Mucius 9 Bellport 9:16.52
14 Kerry Bonesteel 9 Connetquot 9:19.12
15 Monika Farmer 9 Connetquot 9:19.78
16 Chrissy DiGiovanna 9 William Floy 9:26.86
17 Cheyenne Mote 9 William Floy 9:27.22
18 Alexis Papol 9 Bellport 9:36.09
19 Sarah Butkos 9 Eastport/Sou 9:36.92
20 Jamie Fleming 9 Sachem East 10:24.39
21 Kaitlin Mott 9 Sachem East 10:26.51
22 Crystal A. Fernandez 8 Bellport 10:27.34
23 Dunia Karzai 9 Port Jeffers 10:33.45
24 Daniela Vargas 9 Bellport 10:43.40
25 Maria Lazcano 9 Comsewogue 10:54.60
26 Janella Damaskos 9 Port Jeffers 11:14.65
27 sydney marco 9 Comsewogue 11:26.85
28 Cassidy Greco 9 Bellport 11:29.03
29 Allison Cunzo 9 Comsewogue 11:30.92
30 Meghan Gugliemo 9 William Floy 11:40.00
Event 3 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Novice
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Lavan 11 Sachem North 7:32.99
2 Jennifer Blakley 12 Rocky Point 7:56.17
3 Jessie Smillie 10 Connetquot 7:59.53
4 Cara Jozefowski 10 Northport 8:01.20
5 Courtney Dooley 10 Bayport/Blue 8:03.41
6 Marisa Mazzoni 11 Eastport/Sou 8:12.16
7 Emily Hartman 12 Ward Melvill 8:13.04
8 Jessica Faltings 11 Northport 8:19.04
9 Julia Dooley 11 Mount Sinai 8:20.19
10 Corrie Kavanaugh 11 Northport 8:21.89
11 Erin Connolly 12 Eastport/Sou 8:22.17
12 Allison Coyle 12 Bayport/Blue 8:24.42
13 Katie Hempfling 10 Sachem East 8:28.96
14 Erin Maud 9 Patchogue/Me 8:32.91
15 Emily Bergold 10 Comsewogue 8:33.98
16 Katie Scharrenbroich 12 Ward Melvill 8:34.12
17 Samantha Maurice 12 Sachem East 8:36.44
18 Haley Gibbons 10 Bellport 8:37.52
19 Georgie Nicholes 10 Center Moric 8:37.64
20 Emma Strehle 10 Port Jeffers 8:40.51
21 Sierra Weiss 11 Ward Melvill 8:46.66
22 Patricia Romano 10 Sachem North 8:50.56
23 Kayla Koelbel 12 Kings Park 8:51.42
24 Allyson Figalora 11 Sachem East 8:51.47
25 Kelly Roberts 11 Ward Melvill 8:52.08
26 Lydia Ottaviano 11 Kings Park 8:52.10
27 Nicole Noa 12 Hampton Bays 8:54.85
28 Stephanie Quinn 12 Northport 8:58.53
29 Bianca Delucia 8 Patchogue/Me 9:00.70
30 Amanda Tascarella 10 Rocky Point 9:04.81
31 Stacey Sinkoff 11 Mount Sinai 9:05.00
32 Elena Skerys 10 Ross 9:05.35
33 Jamie Bornemann 12 Rocky Point 9:05.67
34 Kyle Freudenberg 10 Mattituck 9:13.17
35 Morgan Troiano 10 Northport 9:13.97
36 Gillian Murphy 10 John Glenn 9:15.41
37 Sandi Woodhead 11 Port Jeffers 9:17.26
38 Brianna Lawrence 9 Patchogue/Me 9:17.37
39 Betsy Spellman 10 Eastport/Sou 9:17.42
40 Bridgette Reifert 10 William Floy 9:17.63
41 Amanda Slawinski 11 Northport 9:18.27
42 Rachel Mannetta 12 Rocky Point 9:18.31
43 Rachel Gallagher 12 Ward Melvill 9:22.04
44 Kaylee Bergen 9 Mattituck 9:22.23
45 Monica Abrams 10 Sachem North 9:22.98
46 Courtney Bofinger 10 Bayport/Blue 9:26.27
47 Tara Kelly 12 Kellenberg 9:27.23
48 Carissa Goggin 10 Eastport/Sou 9:29.89
49 Menely Genao 10 Comsewogue 9:30.89
50 Megan Becker 10 Bayport/Blue 9:32.58
51 Christina Maragioglio 12 Patchogue/Me 9:34.06
52 Marissa LoSchaivo 10 Sachem North 9:34.69
53 Paige Swensen 10 Rocky Point 9:42.64
54 Kaitlin Hicks 11 Islip 9:44.26
55 Danielle Williams 11 Kings Park 9:44.79
56 Jackie Mangogna 10 Kings Park 9:45.58
57 Ryanna Bynnum 10 William Floy 9:46.97
58 Jennifer Perugi 10 Mercy 9:47.09
59 Katie Mayer 12 Kings Park 9:48.59
60 Christina Conroy 12 Kellenberg 9:50.67
61 Sara Paparatto 11 Mattituck 9:50.86
62 Katherine Lydakis 12 Babylon 9:56.56
63 Emily LaSpisa 10 William Floy 9:59.95
64 Nina Puglisi 10 Bellport 10:00.58
65 Bianca Pereira 10 Bellport 10:00.63
66 Not Listed 1 Unknown 10:00.81
67 Lizzy Tighe 11 Babylon 10:06.02
68 Kathleen Costello 12 Patchogue/Me 10:08.58
69 Larissa Catullo 10 Mattituck 10:10.99
70 Julia Adamo 11 William Floy 10:12.13
71 Dara Smith 10 Comsewogue 10:12.79
72 Alexa Kluepfel 10 John Glenn 10:15.32
73 Shannon Dwyer 10 Mattituck 10:15.57
74 Meredith Nugent 12 Westhampton 10:15.75
75 Jessika Lento 10 Patchogue/Me 10:17.86
76 Adrianna Bridgeman 10 Islip 10:19.07
77 Erica Smith 12 Eastport/Sou 10:19.41
78 Rachel Winkler 10 Mattituck 10:19.63
79 Ashley Mica 10 Islip 10:21.00
80 Tanya Munson 11 Kings Park 10:21.02
81 Brenda Gonzalez 11 William Floy 10:29.27
82 Sabrena Reid 10 Comsewogue 10:31.40
83 Powell Nicole 10 Bellport 10:34.01
84 Jackie Croteau 11 Islip 10:34.48
85 Lauren Weldeck 10 Comsewogue 10:42.29
86 Daisy Titus 10 William Floy 11:03.39
87 Gisella Prado 11 Bellport 11:03.70
88 Julia Townsend 10 Rocky Point 11:04.23
89 Samantha Jablonski 10 Eastport/Sou 11:04.69
90 Sydney Braat 10 Stony Brook 11:12.53
91 Grace Beemer 10 Bellport 11:16.95
92 Kayla Swensen 12 Rocky Point 11:20.33
93 Jakara Rance-Fisher 9 Bellport 11:24.19
94 Camilla Vinas 11 William Floy 11:25.54
95 Emily McClernon 11 Sachem North 11:27.07
96 Casey Leach 10 Bellport 11:44.75
97 Katelyn Paquette 12 Rocky Point 11:48.91
Event 6 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jen Gerland 9 Garden City 7:14.90
2 Ashlin Conroy 12 Kellenberg 7:31.32
3 Shannon Ahern 10 Kings Park 7:34.59
4 Briana Hayes 12 Eastport/Sou 7:35.63
5 Erin Melly 10 Connetquot 7:36.20
6 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Mount Sinai 7:37.19
7 Christina Dutcher 12 Bellport 7:42.80
8 Katie Saroka 11 Bayport/Blue 7:44.79
9 Shanna Heaney 11 Hampton Bays 7:50.85
10 Mairead Swords 10 Port Jeffers 7:52.82
11 Laurel Fisher 9 Garden City 7:52.96
12 Sarah Zieve 11 Northport 7:54.56
13 Jessica Bartolotta 12 Sayville 7:59.02
14 Katrina Garry 10 Friends Acad 7:59.06
15 Emily Venesina 12 Mercy 8:16.81
16 Alex Castracane 11 Connetquot 8:28.01
17 Marisa Balestrieri 12 Connetquot 8:31.83
18 Kayla Clements 10 William Floy 8:35.79
19 Samantha Hock 11 Islip 8:36.90
20 Marysa Mullen 11 Sachem North 8:39.99
21 Alexa Cassara 10 Islip 8:40.94
22 Sarah Ritzmann 11 Eastport/Sou 8:49.37
23 Kristina Schrepf 11 Sachem North 9:23.43