Elite Performances
47 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:47.85 | Janine Davis | Queen of Peace HS |
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:47.21 | Katie Doswell | Saint Catherine's |
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:53.89 | Sarah Brown | Fauquier |
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:49.48 | Brittany Sheffey | Bellport |
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:52.14 | LaTavia Thomas | West Catholic |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:40.73 | Relay Team | Medgar Evers College Prep |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:41.06 | Relay Team | Eleanor Roosevelt High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:44.06 | Relay Team | Harry S. Truman |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:45.02 | Relay Team | New Rochelle |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:46.62 | Relay Team | Eastside HS - Camden |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:58.48 | Relay Team | Dewitt Clinton |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:56.48 | Relay Team | Hempstead |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:54.86 | Relay Team | Benjamin N. Cardozo High |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:54.84 | Relay Team | Eleanor Roosevelt High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:52.41 | Relay Team | Harry S. Truman |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:30.93 | Relay Team | Pearl River |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:57.02 | Relay Team | McKee/Staten Island Tech |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:48.78 | Relay Team | Carmel |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:43.40 | Relay Team | North Rockland |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:42.84 | Relay Team | New Rochelle |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:37.49 | Relay Team | Northport |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:35.07 | Relay Team | Connetquot |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:33.05 | Relay Team | Shenendehowa |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:32.56 | Relay Team | Bronxville |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:30.52 | Relay Team | Dewitt Clinton |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:06.75 | Relay Team | Eleanor Roosevelt High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:06.14 | Relay Team | Suffern |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:04.51 | Relay Team | Bay Shore |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:04.29 | Relay Team | Boys and Girls |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:28.19 | Relay Team | Simon Gratz |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:30.50 | Relay Team | Mount St. Michael |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.54 | Relay Team | Newburgh Free Academy |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:28.95 | Relay Team | Lehman Campus |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.66 | Relay Team | Dewitt Clinton |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:25.47 | Relay Team | Lehman Campus |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.33 | Relay Team | Frank J. Macchiarola Educ |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:21.98 | Relay Team | Simon Gratz |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:17.82 | Relay Team | Newburgh Free Academy |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:08.95 | Relay Team | Shenendehowa |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:13.43 | Relay Team | Arlington |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:13.43 | Relay Team | North Arlington HS |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:08.53 | Relay Team | Monsignor Farrell |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:04.19 | Relay Team | Transit Tech CTE High Sch |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:04.17 | Relay Team | Don Bosco Prep |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:02.14 | Relay Team | Warwick Valley |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:43.86 | Relay Team | Shaker |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:42.22 | Relay Team | Syosset |