Boys Complete

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Eastern States Invitational - 6/5/2011                     
                   Iona Preparatory School, New Rochelle, NY                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Civitano                St. Joseph by th                  56.59   1 
  2 Francisco Wilson-King        Saunders                          57.29   1 
  3 Bruce Parker, Jr.            Mount St. Michae                  58.02   1 
  4 Mo Headley                   Hackensack                        58.53   1 
  5 Steve Martinelli             LaSalle Institut                  58.60   2 
  6 Jon Cohen                    Hendrick Hudson                   59.18   1 
  7 Christian Doherty            Fordham Prep                      59.91   1 
  8 Gregory Scott                All Hallows                     1:00.52   2 
  9 James Elliott                Regis                           1:01.46   2 
 10 Michael Cummings             Hackensack                      1:02.83   2 
 11 Keron Phillip                Saunders                        1:03.84   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                   18:03.93  
     1) Matt Zampariello                2) Paolo Fiore                    
     3) Brandon Camenzuli               4) Sean Ferguson                  
  2 John Jay EF  'A'                                            18:47.84  
  3 Iona Prep  'A'                                              20:29.89  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westbury  'A'                                                3:37.84  
     1) Josiah Owhe                     2) Jourmel Castma                 
     3) Akeem Sherriffe                 4) Owen Skeete                    
  2 All Hallows  'A'                                             3:39.64  
  3 Iona Prep  'A'                                               3:40.63  
  4 Iona Prep  'B'                                               3:47.64  
  5 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                       3:50.10  
  6 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       3:51.61  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                           1:30.08   1 
     1) Adekola Adegbite                2) Gene Kum                       
     3) Stanton Ridley                  4) Warner Cooley III              
  2 Xavier  'A'                                                  1:30.25   1 
  3 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                          1:32.40   1 
  4 Roosevelt  'A'                                               1:32.98   1 
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                                               1:34.15   1 
  6 Somers  'A'                                                  1:34.18   2 
  7 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                       1:35.35   2 
  8 Westbury  'A'                                                1:35.48   2 
  9 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       1:37.18   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Burrell               St. John the Bap                1:58.04  
  2 Dan Galford                  Monsignor Farrel                1:58.05  
  3 Jacobs Adams                 Saunders                        1:59.38  
  4 Ben Schwartz                 Hendrick Hudson                 1:59.45  
  5 Ryan Scanlon                 Yorktown                        2:00.02  
  6 Tom DuPlessis                St. John the Bap                2:00.49  
  7 Tim Fiola                    St. Anthony's                   2:00.88  
  8 Elijah Taylor                Bishop Ford                     2:01.83  
  9 Lucas Keefer                 Fordham Prep                    2:02.26  
 10 Travis Burger                Manhasset                       2:02.40  
 11 Charles Patton               Regis                           2:03.03  
 12 Jon Cohen                    Hackensack                      2:05.44  
 13 Adrian Wynne                 Archbishop Stepi                2:05.57  
 14 Gloser Torrealba             Hackensack                      2:06.12  
 15 M. Tsiscacis                 Hackensack                      2:06.84  
 16 Cruz Orozco                  Fordham Prep                    2:14.37  
 17 Ivan Caesar                  Xavier                          2:14.54  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neal Charles                 Arlington                         15.11   1 
  2 Bobby Mirfield               St. Joseph by th                  15.43   1 
  3 Alex Cunningham              Arlington                         15.54   2 
  4 Nick Quinn                   Hackensack                        15.73   2 
  5 Dom DeNiro                   Xavier                            16.00   1 
  6 Christian Doherty            Fordham Prep                      16.18   2 
  7 Chris Lucaj                  Somers                            16.27   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lamar Hayes                  Lawrenceville Sc                  22.00   1 
  2 Nick Diamantoni              Lawrenceville Sc                  22.95   1 
  3 Joe Papa                     Harrison                          23.18   1 
  4 Tino Del Zotto               Somers                            23.31   1 
  5 John Selle                   St. John the Bap                  23.43   1 
  6 Dylan Thompson               LaSalle Institut                  23.44   1 
  7 Akeem Sherriffe              Ward Melville                     23.64   2 
  8 Joseph Abreu                 Archbishop Stepi                  24.03   2 
  9 Ellis Parker                 Mount St. Michae                  24.37   2 
 10 Napoleon Zapata              St. Anthony's                     24.55   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Townsend                Canisius                        9:08.48  
  2 Victor Palumbo               Eastchester                     9:09.47  
  3 James Shea                   Yorktown                        9:59.19  
  4 Tyler Bay                    Archbishop Mollo                9:59.91  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tre Bracey                   Alexander Hamilt                  11.08   2 
  2 Adekola Adegbite             St. Anthony's                     11.35   1 
  3 Jordan Moody                 Yorktown                          11.39   1 
  4 Brandon Wilson               Westbury                          11.43   2 
  5 Josiah Owhe                  Westbury                          11.52   1 
  6 Joe Papa                     Harrison                          11.56   2 
  7 Gabe Spooner                 Xavier                            11.59   1 
  8 Nick Diamantoni              Lawrenceville Sc                  11.64   1 
  9 Jason Nimblette              Westbury                          11.78   2 
 10 Gabriel Smith                LaSalle Institut                  12.11   1 
 11 Nick Dellafera               Xavier                            12.26   2 
 12 Rudolpho Pichardo            Mount St. Michae                  13.44   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Payton Hazzard               St. Anthony's                     48.34   1 
  2 Anoi Augustin                Nanuet                            49.81   1 
  3 Ben Konigsberg               Harrison                          50.84   1 
  4 Michael White                John Jay EF                       51.02   1 
  5 Sidesh Sachithananthan       Regis                             53.11   2 
  6 Francisco Wilson-King        Saunders                          53.17   1 
  7 Raevian Jackson              Westbury                          53.22   3 
  8 Dennis Kennelly              Fordham Prep                      53.50   2 
  9 Adam Civitano                St. Joseph by th                  53.78   1 
 10 Chris Reggio                 Fordham Prep                      53.95   2 
 11 Mike Cibelli                 Fordham Prep                      53.99   2 
 12 Richard Taylor               Westbury                          54.26   3 
 13 Chaquan Smith                Fordham Prep                      57.36   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owen Skeete                  Westbury                        4:21.17  
  2 Tom Diliberto                St. Anthony's                   4:23.81  
  3 Ryan Phillips                Regis                           4:26.23  
  4 Kevin Kreider                St. Anthony's                   4:26.85  
  5 Chris Repecki                Harrison                        4:27.74  
  6 Devin Rocks                  Beacon                          4:28.91  
  7 Frank Segreto                St. Anthony's                   4:29.45  
  8 Thomas Flynn                 St. Anthony's                   4:32.46  
  9 John Bentivegna              Monsignor Farrel                4:36.68  
 10 Cameron Rasmussen            Hendrick Hudson                 4:38.06  
 11 Steven Arnone                Monsignor Farrel                4:39.08  
 12 Thomas Thieke                St. Anthony's                   4:39.84  
 13 Brent Harrison               Chaminade                       4:43.37  
 14 Jamie Guzman                 Fordham Prep                    4:55.38  
 15 Carlos Sanchez               Hackensack                      5:07.17  
 16 Anneudy Nunez                Hackensack                      5:09.60  
 
Event 33  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brian Smith                  St. Anthony's                   6:17.70  
  2 Ben Wach                     Mamaroneck                      6:20.80  
  3 Nick Kaufmann                St. Anthony's                   6:21.67  
  4 Jake Hensler                 St. Anthony's                   6:23.60  
  5 Evan Little                  LaSalle Institut                6:32.74  
  6 Matt Matera                  Collegiate                      6:39.49  
  7 Daniel Lewandowski           Monsignor Farrel                6:43.97  
  8 Daniel Stanilewicz           Monsignor Farrel                6:49.62  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrenceville School  'A'                                    7:51.95  
     1) Bobby Doll                      2) Joel Jones                     
     3) Nyall Islam                     4) Chris Chuckran                 
  2 Collegiate  'A'                                              7:54.31  
  3 Xavier  'A'                                                  8:03.92  
  4 Hackensack  'A'                                              8:06.58  
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                                               8:11.43  
  6 McNair Academies  'A'                                        8:16.42  
  7 Iona Prep  'B'                                               8:41.82  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    3:26.86  
     1) Sean Ferguson                   2) Hunter Burrell                 
     3) Brandon Camenzuli               4) John Selle                     
  2 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                                       3:27.15  
  3 Iona Prep  'A'                                               3:28.79  
  4 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       3:28.82  
  5 Arlington  'A'                                               3:29.22  
  6 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                       3:40.18  
  7 Westbury  'A'                                                3:46.53  
  8 Mount St. Michael  'B'                                       3:48.08  
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Cahan                   Dalton                           163-05  
  2 David Furman                 Lakeland/Panas                   155-07  
  3 Mike Santeramo               Fordham Prep                     153-11  
  4 James Scanlon                Fordham Prep                     144-00  
  5 Anthony Galano               St. Joseph by th                 142-05  
  6 Michael Goldstock            Fordham Prep                     139-02  
  7 Nick Dellafera               Xavier                           135-07  
  8 Matt Lambert                 Archbishop Mollo                 131-09  
  9 Mike Pierz                   Somers                           129-06  
 10 Ciarian Finnegan             Xavier                           127-05  
 11 Matt Bruton                  Archbishop Stepi                  99-10  
 
Event 37  Boys Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Hand                   St. Anthony's                    187-08  
  2 AJ Wolf                      Hackley                          169-11  
  3 JD Roth                      Nanuet                           162-02  
  4 Mathias Burner               Ward Melville                    132-06  
  5 Nick Maenza                  Somers                           131-03  
  6 Bari Dar                     Nanuet                           122-06  
  7 Chris Kelly                  Xavier                           108-01  
  8 Brandon Vernon               Iona Prep                        102-10  
  9 Krishtian Ramirez            Christ the King                   67-07  
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Bowen                   Beacon                          6-08.00  
  2 Rob Pinto                    Monsignor Farrel                6-00.00  
  3 Trevon Tann                  Fordham Prep                   J6-00.00  
  4 Justin Sicari                Monsignor Farrel                5-08.00  
  5 Aidan Fullerton              Yorktown                       J5-08.00  
 -- Dike Nwokike                 Iona Prep                            NH  
 -- Charles Alcasid              St. Joseph by th                     NH  
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Bowen                   Beacon                         44-08.50  
  2 Stanley Delacruz             Mount St. Michae               43-09.75  
  3 Jason Matthews               St. Francis Prep               43-04.00  
  4 Cody Israel                  Chaminade                      43-01.00  
  5 Jordan Moody                 Yorktown                       42-05.25  
  6 Sayvon Burt                  Westbury                       42-03.75  
  7 Devon Mitchell               Bishop Ford                    41-08.75  
  8 Brian Louis                  Bishop Ford                    41-07.00  
  9 Christian Hadjigeorgiou      Archbishop Mollo               41-04.00  
 10 Matt Lambert                 Archbishop Mollo               41-01.50  
 11 Brandon Wilson               Westbury                       39-07.00  
 11 Michael Cummings             Hackensack                     39-07.00  
 13 Dike Nwokike                 Iona Prep                      39-02.00  
 14 Jake Busuttil                Xavier                         38-08.75  
 15 Mo Headley                   Hackensack                     36-09.50  
 16 Matthew Mango                Alexander Hamilt               36-04.00  
 -- Andrew Klock                 Nanuet                             FOUL  
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Yamoah                Arlington                      15-00.00  
  2 Michael Brunoforte           St. Anthony's                  14-06.00  
  3 Greg Gallagher               Iona Prep                     J14-06.00  
  4 Sean McEvoy                  Fordham Prep                   13-00.00  
  5 Emilio Hines                 Mount Vernon                   12-06.00  
  6 Stefan Buechele              Arlington                     J12-06.00  
  6 Lucas Gilbride               Fordham Prep                  J12-06.00  
  6 Pat Civetta                  Fordham Prep                  J12-06.00  
  9 Matt Urbano                  Iona Prep                      11-06.00  
  9 Jacob Seidman                Harrison                       11-06.00  
  9 Adam Loughlin                Fordham Prep                   11-06.00  
  9 Christian Peterson           St. Anthony's                  11-06.00  
  9 Matthew Pluhowski            St. Anthony's                  11-06.00  
  9 John Hyatt                   Iona Prep                      11-06.00  
 15 Dave Rovello                 Archbishop Stepi               10-06.00  
 15 Charles Gildersleeve         St. Joseph by th               10-06.00  
 15 Dan Kaul                     Fordham Prep                   10-06.00  
 -- Ed Logsdail                  Iona Prep                            NH  
 -- Joe Crispi                   Monsignor Farrel                     NH  
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephen Mozia                Hackensack                     56-04.75  
  2 Meena Farid                  St. Joseph by th               51-09.50  
  3 AJ Wolf                      Hackley                        51-02.25  
  4 Will Pope                    Iona Prep                      50-05.50  
  5 Charles Hampton              Monsignor Farrel               47-04.75  
  6 Hugh O'Brien                 Westbury                       47-02.00  
  7 Mike Seminario               Fordham Prep                   46-10.50  
  8 Dan Lisowski                 Somers                         46-10.00  
  9 Bari Dar                     Nanuet                         45-11.00  
 10 Chris Williams               Mount St. Michae               45-10.00  
 11 Anthony Okpagu               Mount St. Michae               45-00.25  
 12 Billy Bishop                 Iona Prep                      42-03.00  
 13 Wrenggor Wagnac              Westbury                       41-07.75  
 14 Gino Giglio                  Xavier                         39-09.50  
 15 Chris Groton                 Somers                         39-07.75  
 16 Bill Malewich                Xavier                         39-06.75  
 17 Thomas Bieniwicz             Christ the King                37-01.75  
 18 Mike Bieniwicz               Christ the King                16-06.00  
 -- JD Roth                      Nanuet                             FOUL  
 
Event 42  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephen Mozia                Hackensack                       176-00  
  2 AJ Wolf                      Hackley                          169-00  
  3 Meena Farid                  St. Joseph by th                 153-05  
  4 Hugh O'Brien                 Westbury                         150-03  
  5 Dillon Thomas                Croton-Harmon                    148-02  
  6 Mathias Burner               Ward Melville                    141-09  
  7 Fernando Nazario             Hendrick Hudson                  141-05  
  8 Chris Magnowski              Xavier                           137-07  
  9 Will Pope                    Iona Prep                        131-06  
 10 Anthony Pecorelli            Fordham Prep                     130-00  
 11 Dan Lisowski                 Somers                           129-08  
 12 Chris Kelly                  Xavier                           128-09  
 13 Wrenggor Wagnac              Westbury                         126-09  
 14 Chris Groton                 Somers                           124-00  
 15 Mike Santeramo               Fordham Prep                     122-10  
 16 Billy Bishop                 Iona Prep                        120-09  
 17 Edwin Jean'Baptiste          Westbury                         119-01  
 18 Terrence Brown               Christ the King                  109-00  
 19 Brandon Vernon               Iona Prep                        102-01  
 20 Bari Dar                     Nanuet                            99-02  
 
Event 43  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tre Bracey                   Alexander Hamilt               23-03.50  
  2 Evan Lumbra                  Regis                          22-01.75  
  3 Lamar Hayes                  Lawrenceville Sc               21-11.00  
  4 Keith Mesidor                Xavier                         21-09.50  
  5 Liam Vogt                    St. Joseph by th               21-07.00  
  6 Jourmel Castma               Westbury                       20-08.50  
  7 Jason Matthews               St. Francis Prep               20-00.25  
  8 Devon Mitchell               Bishop Ford                    20-00.00  
  9 Stephen Williams             Mount St. Michae               19-09.50  
 10 Jake Busuttil                Xavier                         18-11.25  
 11 Jerry Mattia                 St. Joseph by th               18-06.00  
 12 Stanley Delacruz             Mount St. Michae               12-09.25