Girls Complete

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Eastern States Invitational - 6/5/2011                     
                   Iona Preparatory School, New Rochelle, NY                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Haley                  Dover                           1:05.58  
  2 Daniella Bernasconi          John Jay EF                     1:05.60  
  3 Carlie Brittan               Ursuline School                 1:09.23  
  4 Erin Federspiel              Ursuline School                 1:13.63  
  5 Karina Estrella              Ursuline School                 1:14.61  
  6 Amy Orellana                 St. Francis Prep                1:16.00  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                      22:54.13  
     1) Kathleen Woods                  2) Kristina Gabrielsen            
     3) Melissa Fessler                 4) Paulina Stefanowski            
  2 Ursuline School  'A'                                        23:01.33  
  3 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                       24:41.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                                  4:12.28  
     1) Alex Simon                      2) Kristi Taddoni                 
     3) Dominique Claudio               4) Mariah Claudio                 
  2 Westbury  'A'                                                4:28.83  
  3 Ursuline School  'A'                                         4:57.50  
  4 Ursuline School  'B'                                         5:02.13  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ursuline School  'A'                                         1:46.89  
     1) Kristel Estrella                2) Shanel Golding                 
     3) Katie McEvoy                    4) Kaitlin Mallinson              
  2 Somers  'A'                                                  1:47.51  
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      1:51.71  
  4 Yorktown  'A'                                                1:53.29  
  5 Ursuline School  'B'                                         1:56.96  
  6 Good Counsel Academy  'A'                                    2:02.04  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jillian Williams             Dalton                          2:14.91  
  2 Stephanie Van Pelt           Notre Dame Acade                2:16.11  
  3 Sophia Anthony               McNair Academies                2:22.29  
  4 Alexa Roda                   Notre Dame Acade                2:23.12  
  5 Vanessa Valdez               Hackensack                      2:23.83  
  6 Valeria Calvo                Lakeland/Panas                  2:25.64  
  7 Ella Ryan                    UN International                2:28.09  
  8 Nicole Palmadesso            Yorktown                        2:30.60  
  9 Mary O'Shea                  Ursuline School                 2:31.12  
 10 Amanda Buonagurio            Yorktown                        2:32.61  
 11 Emma Clarke                  Good Counsel Aca                2:47.02  
 12 LisaMarie Nilaj              Good Counsel Aca                2:47.97  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aeisha McDavid               Ursuline School                   14.78   1 
  2 Odrine Belot                 Kellenberg                        15.34   1 
  3 Tashay Goodman               Hackensack                        16.28   2 
  4 Caitlin Cuevo                Yorktown                          16.71   1 
  5 Rasheedah Shardow            Hendrick Hudson                   17.17   1 
  6 Nicole Bartosch              Yorktown                          17.58   1 
  7 Alexandra Hebard             Yorktown                          17.63   2 
  8 Erin Federspiel              Ursuline School                   19.25   2 
  9 Karina Estrella              Ursuline School                   20.39   2 
 10 Tara Vallach                 Ursuline School                   21.06   2 
 11 Jasmine Watson               Westbury                          27.00   2 
 -- Cassidy Danyko               Ursuline School                     DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emily Easton                 Manhasset                         25.16   1 
  2 Aziza Hawthorne              Mary Louis Acade                  26.25   1 
  3 Nyasia Irby                  Manhasset                         26.91   1 
  4 Allison Ferraris             St. Francis Prep                  28.00   1 
  5 Jasmine Joseph               Good Counsel Aca                  29.18   1 
  6 Teah Brands                  UN International                  29.22   2 
  7 Tiabah Diop                  Good Counsel Aca                  30.30   1 
  8 Monee' Stamp                 Westbury                          30.64   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Beltrani              Arlington                       7:37.63  
  2 Carlie Brittan               Ursuline School                 7:59.78  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Alexander           Beacon                            13.35   1 
  2 Emily Easton                 Manhasset                         13.51   1 
  3 Julie Shanus                 Rye Country Day                   13.58   1 
  4 Sabrina Cammock              Mary Louis Acade                  13.93   1 
  5 Kristel Estrella             Ursuline School                   13.96   1 
  6 Naomi Clarke                 Hackensack                        14.56   2 
  7 Nyasia Irby                  Manhasset                         14.59   1 
  8 Simmran Khanna               UN International                  15.14   2 
  9 Tenisha Desire               Westbury                          15.35   2 
 10 Bridget Weidenhamer          Good Counsel Aca                  15.95   2 
 11 Emma Dolgos                  Ursuline School                   16.12   2 
 12 Amanda Ungco                 Ursuline School                   16.16   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayley McMahon               Arlington                         58.02   1 
  2 Shannon Teevens              Yorktown                          58.63   1 
  3 Pariis Garcia                Notre Dame Acade                  58.83   1 
  4 Kaitlin Mallinson            Ursuline School                   59.57   1 
  5 Shanel Golding               Ursuline School                   59.73   1 
  6 Morgan Spann                 McNair Academies                1:00.57   2 
  7 Kathryn Grant                Hackensack                      1:02.70   1 
  8 Akaiya Gray                  Good Counsel Aca                1:06.65   2 
  9 Katie Casella                Good Counsel Aca                1:10.61   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kerri Butler                 Notre Dame Acade                5:07.80  
  2 Kristie Width                UN International                5:18.32  
  3 Mary Welsh                   Manhasset                       5:35.05  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      9:48.15  
     1) Ashley Bohnenberger             2) Katherine Henri                
     3) Alexa Roda                      4) Stephanie Van Pelt             
  2 Yorktown  'A'                                               10:07.65  
  3 Ursuline School  'A'                                        10:26.10  
  4 Ursuline School  'B'                                        11:35.53  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                                  3:55.27  
     1) Courtney Dunning                2) Dominique Claudio              
     3) Alex Simon                      4) Mariah Claudio                 
  2 Mary Louis Academy  'A'                                      4:04.35  
  3 Arlington  'A'                                               4:07.49  
  4 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                          4:09.21  
  5 John Jay EF  'A'                                             4:12.97  
  6 Yorktown  'A'                                                4:20.91  
  7 Westbury  'A'                                                4:23.33  
  8 Ursuline School  'A'                                         4:31.82  
  9 UN International School  'A'                                 4:32.68  
 10 Ursuline School  'B'                                         4:36.69  
 
Event 14  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Riocci             John Jay CR                      107-07  
  2 Charlotte Barber             Dalton                           105-09  
  3 Brittany Spoto               St. Joseph Hill                  101-02  
  4 Lauren Miller                John Jay EF                       94-02  
  5 Shaakira Parker              St. Francis Prep                  87-01  
  6 Allison Terranova            Archbishop Mollo                  81-02  
  7 Jillian May                  St. Francis Prep                  76-07  
  8 Amanda Sesny                 Moore Catholic                    76-02  
 
Event 15  Girls Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cynthia Watt                 Mount Vernon                     147-03  
  2 Heidi Furman                 Tri-Valley                       121-09  
  3 Danielle Borriello           Ellenville                       121-03  
  4 Dominique Darby              Tri-Valley                       117-08  
  5 Casey Dugan                  St. Anthony's                     85-05  
  6 Imani Williams               St. Anthony's                     81-11  
  7 Makita Ellis                 Christ the King                   66-01  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tara Belinsky                Manhasset                      37-05.00  
  2 Dominique Peterson           Beacon                         37-03.25  
  3 Naomi Hines                  Mount Vernon                   35-00.25  
  4 Lynda Nicholson              Westbury                       34-07.50  
  5 Dominique Darby              Tri-Valley                     33-11.50  
  6 Danielle Borriello           Ellenville                     32-00.00  
  7 Cathy Terranova              Archbishop Mollo               30-06.00  
  8 Sarah Reyes                  Ursuline School                29-07.75  
  9 Heidi Furman                 Tri-Valley                     29-05.00  
 10 Deidree Golbourne            Westbury                       29-04.50  
 11 Ava Powchik                  Croton-Harmon                  29-01.00  
 12 Nikkole Spencer              UN International               28-02.00  
 13 Imani Forde                  Ursuline School                27-07.00  
 14 Makita Ellis                 Christ the King                26-07.75  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amira Dardir                 McNair Academies                5-02.00  
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Yorktown                        5-00.00  
  3 Ashley Mayer                 Archbishop Mollo                4-10.00  
  4 Nora Callagy                 Hendrick Hudson                J4-10.00  
  5 Fiona O'Connor               Yorktown                        4-08.00  
  6 Ashley Boylan                Westbury                       J4-08.00  
  7 Elizabeth Kalvoda            St. Francis Prep                4-06.00  
 -- Alexandra Hebard             Yorktown                             NH  
 
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Odrine Belot                 Kellenberg                     37-04.25  
  2 Aeisha McDavid               Ursuline School                37-00.50  
  3 Tonika Forrester             Archbishop Mollo               36-11.75  
  4 Tiara Mitchell               Westbury                       35-07.50  
  5 Cassidy Danyko               Ursuline School                33-00.50  
  6 Amy Dobson                   Yorktown                       31-09.50  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carissa Leonardi             Lakeland/Panas                 11-00.00  
  2 Katherine Hanson             St. John Villa A                9-00.00  
  3 Ashley Mayer                 Archbishop Mollo                8-06.00  
  4 Samantha Persic              Somers                         J8-06.00  
  5 Kiera Fellegara              Ursuline School                 7-06.00  
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Lopano                Croton-Harmon                    112-05  
  2 Firdaws Sammi                St. John Villa A                 111-05  
  3 Danielle Borriello           Ellenville                       110-11  
  4 Victoria Taibe               Archbishop Mollo                 106-03  
  5 Dominique Darby              Tri-Valley                       104-11  
  6 Ava Powchik                  Croton-Harmon                    102-05  
  7 Deidree Golbourne            Westbury                          97-04  
  8 Cathy Terranova              Archbishop Mollo                  94-05  
  9 Amanda Sesny                 Moore Catholic                    93-08  
 10 Sarah Reyes                  Ursuline School                   88-08  
 11 Lynda Nicholson              Westbury                          70-11  
 12 Imani Forde                  Ursuline School                   66-06  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julie Shanus                 Rye Country Day                16-11.25  
  2 Tonika Forrester             Archbishop Mollo               16-06.00  
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Yorktown                       16-00.75  
  4 Gina Funaro                  Mary Louis Acade               16-00.25  
  5 Ashley Boylan                Westbury                       15-00.00  
  6 Nadika Bhumnarain            Yorktown                       14-08.50  
  7 Amanda Giusto                John Jay EF                    14-03.25  
  8 Victoria Alexander           Beacon                         14-01.00  
  9 LisaMarie Nilaj              Good Counsel Aca               13-05.75  
 10 Jasmine Joseph               Good Counsel Aca               13-03.00  
 11 Simmran Khanna               UN International               11-04.25