Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2023

Wappingers Falls, NY

Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2023 vs Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2021

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +349 957 608
Overall Average -28.04 19:54.82 20:22.86
1st-10th Place -33.77 15:59.53 16:33.30
1st-25th Place -32.06 16:16.75 16:48.82
1st-50th Place -33.56 16:30.88 17:04.44
1st-100th Place -38.17 16:47.41 17:25.58
Common Athletes -- -- 89
Ran Faster 61 75 14
Ran Season Best -8 1 9
Average Time -1:14.10 19:03.09 20:17.19
Median Time -1:20.30 18:29.10 19:49.40
Middle 80% Times -1:11.73 18:53.76 20:05.49
Top 10% Times -1:02.22 16:20.82 17:23.04
Top 25% Times -1:04.93 16:57.20 18:02.12
Top 50% Times -1:06.01 17:30.31 18:36.32
Bottom 50% Times -1:20.54 20:10.47 21:31.01
Bottom 25% Times -1:22.76 21:57.77 23:20.53
Bottom 10% Times -1:43.03 23:19.63 25:02.67
Average Difference -1:14.10 -- --
Median Difference -40.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:10.03 -- --
Top 10% Difference -41.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference -57.38 -- --
Top 25% Difference -48.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -57.38 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:30.08 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:44.36 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:33.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Steven Hergenrother Ridgefield High School -1:00.50 15:53.70 16:54.20
Conor Clifford Christian Brothers Academy -2:44.30 15:58.90 18:43.20
Joe Barrett Christian Brothers Academy -54.70 16:06.50 17:01.20
Jack Falkowski Christian Brothers Academy -1:46.90 16:14.20 18:01.10
Matthew Giardina Bishop Guertin High School -44.20 16:17.20 17:01.40
Alex Mastroly Christian Brothers Academy -1:50.10 16:31.50 18:21.60
Santino Anthony D'Amelio Southern Regional HS -1:14.60 16:37.00 17:51.60
Brady Barber Christian Brothers Academy -1:59.30 16:41.10 18:40.40
Alex Kemp Christian Brothers Academy -44.10 16:47.30 17:31.40
Jamie Lano Coe Brown Academy -28.90 16:48.50 17:17.40
Mason Kresloff Germantown Friends School -1:08.50 16:50.10 17:58.60
Sullivan Dunn Ridgefield High School -2:25.90 17:05.70 19:31.60
Michael Woolery Episcopal Academy +47.50 17:59.20 17:11.70
Brody Bogos Cherry Hill East HS -1:56.50 17:16.90 19:13.40
Jack Ouellette Xavier High School -42.60 17:18.20 18:00.80
Owen Deale Champlain Valley Union High School -1:52.70 17:20.50 19:13.20
Brandon Lyons Cherry Hill East HS -1:35.80 17:24.70 19:00.50
Joseph Lamburn Algonquin Regional High School -1:18.00 17:25.20 18:43.20
Ethan Buck Ocean City HS -2:39.80 17:26.10 20:05.90
Jake Greene Bishop Hendricken High School -1:34.60 17:29.80 19:04.40
OWEN STINE Souhegan High School -1:25.50 17:32.20 18:57.70
Jack Moretta Bishop Hendricken High School -29.30 17:33.50 18:02.80
Carson Fischer Bishop Guertin High School -1:30.30 17:35.60 19:05.90
Will Olsen Bishop Hendricken High School +36.70 18:16.60 17:39.90
Braeden Cullen Christian Brothers Academy -3:27.10 17:41.10 21:08.20
Sam Zabbo Bishop Hendricken High School -1:06.60 17:42.70 18:49.30
Raine Guidarelli Cherry Hill East HS -56.00 17:46.00 18:42.00
Taloosh Anderson Souhegan High School -1:08.70 17:46.30 18:55.00
William De Marco Christian Brothers Academy -1:04.30 17:48.00 18:52.30
Nikhil Raman Cherry Hill East HS -1:23.80 17:52.20 19:16.00
Carter Cox Christian Brothers Academy -56.40 17:57.10 18:53.50
Tim Collins Hampden Academy -1:59.00 17:58.30 19:57.30
Cameron Nephew Xavier High School -59.30 17:59.00 18:58.30
Tom Golas Chariho Regional High School -2:38.00 18:02.60 20:40.60
Emmitt Rattey Bishop Hendricken High School -2:28.30 18:05.20 20:33.50
Kyle Robert Skiendzielewski Southern Regional HS -28.00 18:06.00 18:34.00
Alex Glenn Ridgefield High School -3:31.80 18:08.00 21:39.80
FINLEY IRVINE Souhegan High School -1:09.70 18:08.70 19:18.40
Owen Jones Xavier High School -1:02.00 18:08.80 19:10.80
Kelton Poirer Essex High School +5.90 18:18.80 18:12.90
Evan Presbrey Bishop Hendricken High School -1:33.80 18:14.10 19:47.90
Ethan Morris Champlain Valley Union High School -1:44.90 18:16.00 20:00.90
Carl Laverty Essex High School +37.50 18:57.60 18:20.10
Liam McLean Coe Brown Academy -25.40 18:22.80 18:48.20
Declan Shannon Bishop Feehan High School -1:11.80 18:22.90 19:34.70
Jack Gerard DeHart Southern Regional HS -12.40 18:29.10 18:41.50
Charlie Lechowicz Xavier High School -46.70 18:34.30 19:21.00
Nicky Criville Episcopal Academy +34.70 19:10.50 18:35.80
Zach Hutchinson Ocean City HS -3:31.40 18:36.20 22:07.60
Jacob Fagan Xavier High School -3:46.10 18:36.70 22:22.80
Jared Peltier Chariho Regional High School -1:53.90 18:37.20 20:31.10
Dallen Noorda Souhegan High School +3.30 18:45.30 18:42.00
Rory Sullivan St. Raphael Academy -39.50 18:50.30 19:29.80
Cameron Eidam Chariho Regional High School -3:35.00 18:51.10 22:26.10
Griffin Depalma Maloney High School -1:13.60 18:59.80 20:13.40
Jonathan McNamara Essex High School -1:05.30 19:00.80 20:06.10
Estella Laird Champlain Valley Union High School -40.80 19:11.40 19:52.20
Noah Stanwyck Cherry Hill East HS -1:42.30 19:12.80 20:55.10
Alice Kredell Champlain Valley Union High School -35.20 19:14.20 19:49.40
Cassidy Roop North Hunterdon HS +1:23.20 20:37.50 19:14.30
Kerry O'Day Cherokee HS -1:14.90 19:19.70 20:34.60
Erin vonHousen Chariho Regional High School -1:05.50 19:28.00 20:33.50
Adam Johnson Bishop Feehan High School -1:42.40 19:30.90 21:13.30
Brayden Nulle Monmouth Reg. HS -3:19.80 19:37.50 22:57.30
Yul Nam Cherry Hill East HS -3:54.30 19:54.10 23:48.40
Philip Gingerella Chariho Regional High School -1:52.40 20:03.40 21:55.80
Megan Niglio Cherokee HS +6.60 20:10.60 20:04.00
Kyleigh Tangen Princeton HS -21.40 20:20.50 20:41.90
Charles Allenson Chariho Regional High School -3:43.00 20:22.70 24:05.70
Olivia Parkinson Cherokee HS +26.50 20:57.10 20:30.60
Carissa Flynn Mountain View Junior Senior High School -1:12.40 20:32.60 21:45.00
Jacob Blazek Attleboro High School +1:26.30 21:59.90 20:33.60
Avery Sheridan Ridgewood HS -32.90 20:41.50 21:14.40
STEPHA SVENDSEN Souhegan High School +1:02.20 21:50.70 20:48.50
Alaina Bromley Cherokee HS -1:32.70 20:52.60 22:25.30
Annalise Wood Champlain Valley Union High School -1:48.10 21:01.10 22:49.20
Alyson Bortz Dover High School +33.70 21:38.20 21:04.50
John LoCascio Monmouth Reg. HS -7:05.40 21:18.30 28:23.70
Mia Carbone Maloney High School -1.20 21:29.60 21:30.80
Taylore Dall Essex High School -1:02.10 21:37.20 22:39.30
Paige Poirier South Burlington -41.90 21:52.40 22:34.30
Austin Bowie Attleboro High School -15.30 21:59.80 22:15.10
Kieran Smith Bishop Hendricken High School -10.90 22:03.50 22:14.40
Jane Keenan Germantown Friends School -4:37.80 22:06.50 26:44.30
Kate Kogut Champlain Valley Union High School -39.60 22:29.50 23:09.10
Christia Assi Bishop Feehan High School -46.40 22:37.10 23:23.50
Anna Brammer-depuy Souhegan High School +1.00 22:43.60 22:42.60
Taylor DeCristoforo Attleboro High School +2:34.80 27:33.80 24:59.00
Naomi Shaffer Germantown Friends School -1:30.00 26:23.00 27:53.00