Sec. 5 Finger Lakes League Championships 2021

Middletown, NY

Sec. 5 Finger Lakes League Championships 2021 vs Sec. 5 Finger Lakes League Championships 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -26 305 331
Overall Average +1:43.65 24:32.73 22:49.08
1st-10th Place +29.00 18:06.60 17:37.60
1st-25th Place +35.08 18:43.32 18:08.24
1st-50th Place +49.30 19:27.64 18:38.34
1st-100th Place +1:03.13 20:26.80 19:23.67
Common Athletes -- -- 109
Ran Faster -21 44 65
Ran Season Best -55 7 62
Average Time +27.74 23:04.47 22:36.72
Median Time +39.00 22:29.00 21:50.00
Middle 80% Times +27.14 22:48.88 22:21.74
Top 10% Times -36.36 18:11.55 18:47.91
Top 25% Times -22.68 19:12.50 19:35.18
Top 50% Times -0.51 20:23.84 20:24.35
Bottom 50% Times +55.49 25:19.93 24:24.44
Bottom 25% Times +1:02.21 27:42.18 26:39.96
Bottom 10% Times +1:36.09 30:23.91 28:47.82
Average Difference +27.74 -- --
Median Difference -44.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +25.13 -- --
Top 10% Difference -33.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference -24.57 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +58.67 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:08.07 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:30.27 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Drew Reigelsperger Bloomfield -1:19.00 17:03.00 18:22.00
James Tette Penn Yan Academy -59.00 17:13.00 18:12.00
Broden Haltiner Newark +22.00 17:49.00 17:27.00
Joey Camblin Newark -1:27.00 17:55.00 19:22.00
nicholas pettit Wayne Central -22.00 18:08.00 18:30.00
Caeleb Suwyn Williamson Central -1:12.00 18:23.00 19:35.00
John Murphy Newark -16.00 18:31.00 18:47.00
Evan Miller Honeoye Central -39.00 18:37.00 19:16.00
Ryan Brown Geneva +10.00 18:53.00 18:43.00
Chad French Newark -11.00 18:46.00 18:57.00
Timothy Hansen Marcus Whitman -2:10.00 18:49.00 20:59.00
Fletcher Dickmann Marcus Whitman -2:20.00 18:56.00 21:16.00
Owen Moore Clyde-Savannah -45.00 19:07.00 19:52.00
Vincent Cardinale Geneva -12.00 19:25.00 19:37.00
Evan Raes Midlakes +22.00 19:58.00 19:36.00
Aiden Lanse Newark -1:25.00 19:38.00 21:03.00
Jacob Rodriguez Newark -1:45.00 19:39.00 21:24.00
Chris Morse Honeoye Central -1:10.00 19:39.00 20:49.00
Trinity Wells Newark -1:05.00 19:40.00 20:45.00
Kiernan Bolan Bloomfield +1:14.00 20:58.00 19:44.00
Christopher Woody Geneva -28.00 19:44.00 20:12.00
Jarrett Pagorek Red Jacket -1:19.00 19:44.00 21:03.00
Noah Barber Waterloo +1:36.00 21:25.00 19:49.00
Owen Doran Wayne Central +1:57.00 21:48.00 19:51.00
Ethan Malueg Red Creek +53.00 20:46.00 19:53.00
Tea Malone-Bonacci Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) -2:35.00 19:55.00 22:30.00
Clayton Reed North Rose-Wolcott +33.00 20:29.00 19:56.00
Bennett Dunstan Wayne Central +1:47.00 21:47.00 20:00.00
Quintin Demitry Marcus Whitman -16.00 20:02.00 20:18.00
Jayden Chiccino Williamson Central +1:16.00 21:21.00 20:05.00
Nick Hallett Honeoye Central +5.00 20:15.00 20:10.00
Dawsen Christensen Marcus Whitman +16.00 20:29.00 20:13.00
Max Youngman Newark +1:59.00 22:21.00 20:22.00
Kaleb Swartley Waterloo -18.00 20:23.00 20:41.00
Mary Cotter Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +1:59.00 22:25.00 20:26.00
Donovan Roney Geneva +1:28.00 21:57.00 20:29.00
Jason Lincoln Marcus Whitman -56.00 20:40.00 21:36.00
Aiden Vanamburg Clyde-Savannah +33.00 21:14.00 20:41.00
Jonathan Davis Williamson Central +23.00 21:09.00 20:46.00
Ethan Schaertl Red Jacket -57.00 20:50.00 21:47.00
Madalenn Fee Red Jacket -13.00 20:51.00 21:04.00
Jesse Cottrell Red Jacket +31.00 21:24.00 20:53.00
Colby Balcom North Rose-Wolcott +3:42.00 24:37.00 20:55.00
Paul Ford Sodus Central -1:32.00 20:56.00 22:28.00
Katelyn Wilkes Midlakes +43.00 21:40.00 20:57.00
Nehemiah Johnson Wayne Central +1:09.00 22:22.00 21:13.00
Kalamadea Warring North Rose-Wolcott -1:04.00 21:13.00 22:17.00
Benjamin Christensen-Cook Geneva +1:24.00 22:38.00 21:14.00
Chance Rice Porter Waterloo +1:01.00 22:17.00 21:16.00
Ethan Coleman Newark +32.00 21:50.00 21:18.00
Eddie Chagoya Clyde-Savannah +2:25.00 23:49.00 21:24.00
Michael Ortiz Williamson Central +31.00 21:58.00 21:27.00
Brennan Kirk Bloomfield +1:02.00 22:29.00 21:27.00
Ryan Wylie Mynderse Academy +5:44.00 27:19.00 21:35.00
James Hawkins Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) -2:44.00 21:36.00 24:20.00
Natalie DiSanto Waterloo +1:24.00 23:06.00 21:42.00
Luke Colf Bloomfield -1:49.00 21:42.00 23:31.00
Zeph Howie Palmyra-Macedon +7.00 21:50.00 21:43.00
Ilianna Surowiec Wayne Central -35.00 21:45.00 22:20.00
Nick Jastrzab Mynderse Academy +2:29.00 24:16.00 21:47.00
Brionna Mcdonald Red Creek +2:56.00 24:46.00 21:50.00
Camden Buchanan Dundee -44.00 22:07.00 22:51.00
Ailena Reynolds-diaz Palmyra-Macedon +1:04.00 23:16.00 22:12.00
Julia Weinschreider Williamson Central +2:39.00 24:52.00 22:13.00
Morgan Tompkins Red Creek +3:07.00 25:24.00 22:17.00
Rachel Dennie Wayne Central +14.00 22:32.00 22:18.00
Gunnar Rorapaugh Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +56.00 23:29.00 22:33.00
Elias Fiore Bloomfield -29.00 22:36.00 23:05.00
Andrew Pilet Geneva +2:26.00 25:11.00 22:45.00
Clare Griffin Honeoye Central -44.00 22:46.00 23:30.00
Ethan Le Honeoye Central +1:18.00 24:05.00 22:47.00
Haylee Beesley Waterloo +1:29.00 24:21.00 22:52.00
Taya Hilfiker Newark +2:51.00 25:44.00 22:53.00
Elena Graf Midlakes +4:12.00 27:21.00 23:09.00
Christopher Smoker Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +7:44.00 30:57.00 23:13.00
Jewel Olsen Honeoye Central -11.00 23:15.00 23:26.00
George Plucinik North Rose-Wolcott -30.00 23:15.00 23:45.00
Jenna Conaway Clyde-Savannah +56.00 24:12.00 23:16.00
En-Ya Shen Geneva +23.00 23:45.00 23:22.00
Annaelle Smith-fee Red Jacket -10.00 23:24.00 23:34.00
David Jankowski Midlakes -3:52.00 23:25.00 27:17.00
Ella Reynolds Red Creek +2:05.00 25:32.00 23:27.00
Payden Mortensen Honeoye Central +34.00 24:02.00 23:28.00
Thomas Lindstrom Bloomfield +24.00 23:52.00 23:28.00
Xander Mapstone Bloomfield -11.00 23:44.00 23:55.00
Samuel Hellman Williamson Central +44.00 24:33.00 23:49.00
Shianne Frarey Williamson Central -2:43.00 24:26.00 27:09.00
Clara Madison North Rose-Wolcott +2:06.00 26:43.00 24:37.00
Skye Capron Newark -2:04.00 24:39.00 26:43.00
Monica Ramierez-spear Sodus Central -3:05.00 24:46.00 27:51.00
Faith Rhinehart Mynderse Academy +37.00 25:26.00 24:49.00
Isaac Gasparri Williamson Central +1:27.00 26:21.00 24:54.00
Hana Premyslovsky Palmyra-Macedon +45.00 25:53.00 25:08.00
Bridget Mapstone Romulus -1:30.00 25:11.00 26:41.00
Vivian Rothberg Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +1:42.00 27:04.00 25:22.00
Nicholas Steurrys Williamson Central -3:06.00 25:27.00 28:33.00
Grace Holmes Newark +1:21.00 26:52.00 25:31.00
Juliette Ventura Geneva +1:03.00 26:37.00 25:34.00
Courtney Pettit Wayne Central -3:58.00 25:46.00 29:44.00
Jasmine Scheele Honeoye Central +1:09.00 26:57.00 25:48.00
Ava Disanto Waterloo +29.00 26:34.00 26:05.00
Alexa Governor Williamson Central +28.00 26:48.00 26:20.00
Hannah Wise Midlakes +4:58.00 31:33.00 26:35.00
Madison Cosentino Mynderse Academy +2:31.00 29:11.00 26:40.00
Heather Brown Honeoye Central +4:01.00 32:01.00 28:00.00
Charlotte Manfre Bloomfield -1:10.00 28:00.00 29:10.00
Serenity Rogers Penn Yan Academy +2:43.00 31:01.00 28:18.00
Evonne Buwalda Williamson Central +4:41.00 33:39.00 28:58.00
Megan Mcgregor Marion +1:14.00 36:17.00 35:03.00