Athlete Entries


NYCAL Boys 100 Meter Dash 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gulino, Marco 0.00 Trevor Day School
Bertini+, Massimo 11.64 Columbia Prep
Hixon, Dyllon 12.0 Calhoun School
Newby, Michael 12.06 Trevor Day School
Kamit+, Amon-Ra 12.21 Trevor Day School
Pasquini, Ottavio 12.30 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Canella, Santi 12.64 Trevor Day School
Jolivet, Lucien 12.72 Columbia Prep
Marasigan, Jordan 12.78 Columbia Prep
Silverman, Wiley 12.93 Loyola School (NYC)
Lascano, James 13.00h Columbia Prep
Edwards, Shane Tyler 13.30h Columbia Prep
Friedman, Matthew 13.30h Columbia Prep
Gross, Julius 13.42 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Smurl, Eli 14.00h Calhoun School
Albertell, Andoni 14.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Mateo, Aidan 14.02 Loyola School (NYC)
Meite, Isaac 14.13 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Arias Simon, Klein 14.20 Loyola School (NYC)
Williams, Isaiah 14.28 Trevor Day School
Walker, Alexander 14.60 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Klein, Maxim 14.75 Loyola School (NYC)
Teeter, Robert 15.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Mateo, Tristan 15.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Theofilaktidis, Dimosthenis 15.06 Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Boys 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kron, Malcolm 5:16.11 Trevor Day School
Strassberg , Alex 5:40.00h Calhoun School
Davis-Sanchez, Michael 5:56.47 Loyola School (NYC)
Perlman, Zach 6:19.92 Calhoun School
Theofilaktidis, Dimosthenis 7:21.67 Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Boys 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bertini+, Massimo 23.37 Columbia Prep
Newby, Michael 25.53 Trevor Day School
Kamit+, Amon-Ra 25.63 Trevor Day School
Marasigan, Jordan 26.18 Columbia Prep
Hixon, Dyllon 26.50h Calhoun School
Friedman, Alex 26.60h Trevor Day School
Jolivet, Lucien 26.68 Columbia Prep
Pasquini, Ottavio 26.81 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Vanoosthuyse, Nour 26.85 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Smurl, Eli 27.00h Calhoun School
Kim, Ryan 29.19 Columbia Prep
Meite, Isaac 29.28 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Lascano, James 30.00h Columbia Prep
Mateo, Aidan 30.11 Loyola School (NYC)
Klein, Maxim 31.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Albertell, Andoni 31.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Edwards, Shane Tyler 32.00h Columbia Prep
Theofilaktidis, Dimosthenis 32.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Friedman, Matthew 32.00h Columbia Prep
Teeter, Robert 32.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Asner, Samuel 32.34 Trevor Day School
Mateo, Tristan 33.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Kron, Nathaniel 33.63 Trevor Day School
Lambiris, John 44.62 Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vanoosthuyse, Nour 1:01.20 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Kim, Ryan 1:02.00h Columbia Prep
Lambiris, John 1:04.07 Loyola School (NYC)
Gulino, Marco 1:08.17 Trevor Day School
Oh, Nate 1:15.05 Columbia Prep
Back to Top

NYCAL Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Trevor Day School
Relay Team A 55.00 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Relay Team A 55.82 Columbia Prep
Relay Team A 56.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Trevor Day School
Relay Team A 4:23.00h Columbia Prep
Relay Team A 5:00.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Boys 800 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lewis, Daniel 2:20.41 Trevor Day School
Kron, Malcolm 2:30.08 Trevor Day School
Perlman, Zach 2:38.66 Calhoun School
Davis-Sanchez, Michael 2:42.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Sturza, Alex 2:44.00h Calhoun School
Arias Simon, Klein 2:46.61 Loyola School (NYC)
Silverman, Wiley 2:48.03 Loyola School (NYC)
Strassberg , Alex 2:58.00h Calhoun School
Goldberg, Harry 2:58.80 Columbia Prep
Asner, Samuel 3:45.03 Trevor Day School
Kron, Nathaniel 3:55.04 Trevor Day School
Back to Top

NYCAL Boys Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bertini+, Massimo 22-0.75 Columbia Prep
Canella, Santi 19-0 Trevor Day School
Pasquini, Ottavio 15-10 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 100 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Guerin, Ilona 13.80 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Kogan+, Fallon 14.03 Columbia Prep
Comer, Helene 14.27 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Qureshi, Amara 14.70h Trevor Day School
Rosset, Pauline 15.00 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Romero, Zully 15.00h Calhoun School
El Batji, Sarah 15.14 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Poza Cornaggia, Matilde 15.24 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Riedman, Sarah 15.27 Columbia Prep
Romano, Chloe 15.50 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Powell, Amy 15.50h Columbia Prep
Taller, Bianca 15.54 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Hanson, Leah 16.17 Columbia Prep
Jose, Emma 16.39 Trevor Day School
Huang, Freja 16.57 Trevor Day School
Miller, Chloe 17.38 Columbia Prep
Kemmerer, Chase 17.54 Loyola School (NYC)
Pastore, Sofia 18.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Visser, Lynn 19.46 Loyola School (NYC)
Kurman, Annabel 20.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 1500 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Henderson-Robinson, Oshen 5:23.19 Calhoun School
Johnson, Oceana 5:30.33 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Conboy, Harper 5:48.96 Calhoun School
ASSEILY, Clara 5:59.58 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Crespin, Jordan 7:17.90 Trevor Day School
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 200 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kogan+, Fallon 28.60 Columbia Prep
Comer, Helene 29.46 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Romero, Zully 30.00h Calhoun School
Powell, Amy 30.32 Columbia Prep
Jose, Emma 33.58 Trevor Day School
Romano, Chloe 34.00h Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Hanson, Leah 34.15 Columbia Prep
Cheng, Sabrina 34.39 Loyola School (NYC)
Petrucelli, Emma 35.53 Loyola School (NYC)
Leibowitz, Caroline 36.14 Columbia Prep
Spinna, Sara 37.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Pastore, Sofia 37.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Sisk, Maeve 38.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Kemmerer, Chase 38.72 Loyola School (NYC)
Kurman, Annabel 42.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Visser, Lynn 42.44 Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 3000 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mauro, Elizabeth 10:50.09 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Terry, Lara 14:48.20 Columbia Prep
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 400 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Khayami, Alice 1:03.31 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Comer, Helene 1:05.30 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Henderson-Robinson, Oshen 1:14.34 Calhoun School
Cheng, Sabrina 1:14.85 Loyola School (NYC)
Mark, Ella 1:17.43 Trevor Day School
Spinna, Sara 1:20.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Taller, Bianca 1:20.64 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Petrucelli, Emma 1:23.42 Loyola School (NYC)
Leibowitz, Caroline 1:23.79 Columbia Prep
Feinblatt, Ali 1:24.34 Columbia Prep
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:01.46 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Relay Team A 1:03.00h Trevor Day School
Relay Team A 1:04.73 Columbia Prep
Relay Team A 1:10.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:23.22 Columbia Prep
Relay Team A 5:40.00h Loyola School (NYC)
Relay Team A 6:02.04 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Back to Top

NYCAL Girls 800 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mauro, Elizabeth 2:25.00 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Khayami, Alice 2:26.00 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Whitney-Morrison, Logan 2:29.53 Calhoun School
Johnson, Oceana 2:38.39 Lycee Francais De New York (LFNY
Terry, Lara 2:45.00h Columbia Prep
Levine, Maggie 2:48.31 Columbia Prep
Abramovitz, Ava 3:01.57 Columbia Prep
Sisk, Maeve 3:21.72 Loyola School (NYC)
Back to Top