CSC League XC Championships 2020 vs CSC League XC Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -123 120 243
Overall Average +7.48 24:15.07 24:07.59
1st-10th Place +19.62 18:12.52 17:52.90
1st-25th Place +42.08 19:11.18 18:29.10
1st-50th Place +1:31.38 20:40.41 19:09.03
1st-100th Place +2:34.66 22:52.44 20:17.78
Common Athletes -- -- 45
Ran Faster 19 32 13
Ran Season Best -15 1 16
Average Time -51.00 22:58.50 23:49.50
Median Time -43.10 22:24.40 23:07.50
Middle 80% Times -50.35 22:42.61 23:32.97
Top 10% Times -1:09.10 18:02.46 19:11.56
Top 25% Times -1:11.92 18:44.21 19:56.13
Top 50% Times -1:06.38 19:59.06 21:05.44
Bottom 50% Times -33.40 24:58.01 25:31.41
Bottom 25% Times -31.97 28:18.60 28:50.57
Bottom 10% Times -34.72 30:56.02 31:30.74
Average Difference -51.00 -- --
Median Difference +23.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -54.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:07.48 -- --
Top 50% Difference -46.08 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:06.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference -46.08 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -52.67 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -38.04 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:12.52 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Victor Lee New York Mills -2:18.60 17:30.60 19:49.20
Logan Houck Sauquoit Valley -1:48.60 17:49.00 19:37.60
Sean Kellam Sauquoit Valley -42.70 17:50.00 18:32.70
Benjamin LoGalbo Sauquoit Valley -41.40 18:28.10 19:09.50
Ryan Coleman Oriskany -1:39.20 18:34.60 20:13.80
Richard Zielenski Holland Patent -6.10 18:42.70 18:48.80
Joey Detraglia Clinton -1:45.40 18:43.10 20:28.50
Derek Cieplenski New York Mills -1:31.80 18:54.10 20:25.90
Ryan Keenan New York Mills -30.30 19:20.30 19:50.60
Sean Townsend Sauquoit Valley -1:08.60 19:21.80 20:30.40
Jonas Meays Holland Patent -4:07.30 19:30.20 23:37.50
Paris Welker Oriskany -1:44.10 20:06.00 21:50.10
Caden Foote Holland Patent -22.00 20:15.00 20:37.00
Jason Rivera Clinton -1:48.10 20:30.30 22:18.40
Taylor Harvey Clinton -42.50 20:31.20 21:13.70
Caleb Eldred Oriskany -53.40 21:04.90 21:58.30
Nick Fostini Clinton +39.40 21:48.90 21:09.50
Bryan Tramacera New York Mills -1:08.30 21:15.80 22:24.10
Kaylan Zysk Little Falls -2:55.20 21:19.90 24:15.10
Jordyn Carlo Oriskany -1:16.10 21:34.70 22:50.80
Tyler Chrisman Little Falls -4:14.20 21:51.10 26:05.30
Emily Hemstrought Clinton +7.50 22:11.60 22:04.10
Leah Borton Clinton +1:15.50 23:26.70 22:11.20
Catherine Christensen West Canada Valley -1:44.30 22:24.40 24:08.70
Alexis Lasher Oriskany -2:02.40 22:39.80 24:42.20
Finley Davignon Clinton -17.10 22:41.60 22:58.70
Ava Baker Canastota +18.50 23:13.20 22:54.70
Iris Pellani West Canada Valley -1:22.50 22:59.30 24:21.80
Madilyn Connor West Canada Valley -38.60 23:05.50 23:44.10
Zachary Combs Oriskany +23.60 23:31.10 23:07.50
Zach Cotton Holland Patent -6:22.80 23:27.20 29:50.00
Daniel Gallagher Herkimer +55.70 24:43.50 23:47.80
Alexis Townsend Sauquoit Valley +47.00 24:43.20 23:56.20
Gianna Rutherford West Canada Valley +2:23.20 26:31.40 24:08.20
Rebecah Bashant Clinton +2:57.50 27:11.50 24:14.00
Jennie Sherman Holland Patent +3:17.70 28:33.90 25:16.20
Nathan Corrigan Oriskany -1:56.70 25:35.60 27:32.30
Holly Cifonelli Sauquoit Valley -2:30.90 25:53.90 28:24.80
Kristine Nietes Herkimer -2:51.30 26:19.50 29:10.80
Caleb Stanco Clinton -41.00 26:22.20 27:03.20
Katrina Austin Canastota +10.80 27:09.00 26:58.20
William Rauch Dolgeville +3:29.40 30:42.50 27:13.10
Paige Grimaldi Poland +2:54.80 32:09.80 29:15.00
Chloe Tinkler Little Falls -4:29.90 29:49.70 34:19.60
Abigail Petrie Little Falls -1:34.10 33:24.20 34:58.30