Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY III
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sammon, Marco 12 Croton-Harmon 5:34 17:17
2 Campbell, Jonathan 11 Millbrook 5:35 17:20
3 Shalit, Adam 10 Wheatley 5:36 17:23 1
4 Keheller, Sean 11 Schuylerville 5:42 17:41 2
5 Orton, Cody 10 Dover 5:44 17:48 3
6 Karten, Dylan 12 Millbrook 5:47 17:58
7 McReynolds, Chase 12 Wilton, CT 5:48 18:01 4
8 Woodin, Corey 10 Dover 5:50 18:06 5
9 Hampson, Tucker 9 Schuylerville 5:50 18:06 6
10 Sklar, Steve 10 Ardsley 5:50 18:07 7
11 Weintraub, Noah 12 Ardsley 5:51 18:10 8
12 Becker, Tim 10 Wilton, CT 5:54 18:19 9
13 Guzman, Christian 11 North Salem 5:58 18:31 10
14 Biber, Jonathan 11 Croton-Harmon 5:59 18:34
15 Lattimer, Tim 10 Wilton, CT 6:01 18:40 11
16 Reilly, DJ 11 Schuylerville 6:01 18:42 12
17 Stephen, Stephens 10 Ellenville 6:01 18:42
18 Oliveras, Greg 12 Wilton, CT 6:05 18:51 13
19 Pieper, Kristopfer 9 Schuylerville 6:05 18:52 14
20 Ramod, Richard 11 Christ the King 6:09 19:06
21 Barbara, Nicolas 12 Dover 6:12 19:13 15
22 Pierce, Chris 12 Wilton, CT 6:13 19:18 16
23 Hoermann, George 12 Wilton, CT 6:13 19:19 17
24 Mackenzie, Andrew 10 North Salem 6:14 19:22 18
25 Lloyd, Travis 12 Ardsley 6:16 19:26 19
26 Deschaine, Joe 12 Millbrook 6:20 19:40
27 Inestroza, George 11 Christ the King 6:21 19:44
28 Worth, Andrew 10 North Salem 6:22 19:47 20
29 Anderson, Max 10 Croton-Harmon 6:24 19:52
30 Carlin, Kevin 11 Wheatley 6:24 19:53 21
31 Joseph, Rob 10 Ardsley 6:25 19:56 22
32 Donnelly, Patrick 11 Westlake 6:28 20:03 23
33 Pearson, Josh 12 Ellenville 6:29 20:06
34 Cooper, Josh 12 Wheatley 6:29 20:07 24
35 Gardner, Corey 11 North Salem 6:30 20:10 25
36 Giampaolo, Chris 11 Dover 6:30 20:10 26
37 Pezzuti, Tyler 12 Dover 6:30 20:12 27
38 Carlin, Greg 9 Wheatley 6:31 20:13 28
39 Weigel, Chris 10 Dover 6:32 20:17 29
40 Wilson, Brock 9 Ardsley 6:34 20:24 30
41 Libresco, Zach 12 Wheatley 6:35 20:25 31
42 Contract, Jordan 11 Ardsley 6:35 20:28 32
43 Ruhle, Shawn 12 Schuylerville 6:37 20:31 33
44 John, Dennis 11 Westlake 6:40 20:43 34
45 Deslandes, Jerry 10 Dover 6:48 21:06 35
46 Torres, Tyler 10 Ellenville 6:49 21:11
47 Ojeda, Andrew 11 Wheatley 6:54 21:24 36
48 Patterson, Brett 10 Schuylerville 6:56 21:31 37
49 Tocco, Steve 9 Westlake 6:59 21:40 38
50 Nation, Ricky 10 Christ the King 7:02 21:49
51 Falco, Mike 10 Westlake 7:06 22:02 39
52 Torres, Dan 12 Ellenville 7:08 22:10
53 Redding, Joseph 10 Ardsley 7:09 22:13 40
54 Viggiano, Dean 12 Millbrook 7:18 22:40
55 Soucy, Joseph 11 Croton-Harmon 7:18 22:41
56 Shepps, Danny 10 North Salem 7:19 22:44 41
57 Ferro, Ricardo 10 Christ the King 7:20 22:47
58 Rogener, Dean 9 Westlake 11:03 34:19 42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Wilton, CT 53 4 9 11 13 16 17
Total Time: 1:33:09.00
Average: 18:37.80
2 Schuylerville 67 2 6 12 14 33 37
Total Time: 1:33:52.00
Average: 18:46.40
3 Dover 76 3 5 15 26 27 29 35
Total Time: 1:35:29.00
Average: 19:05.80
4 Ardsley 86 7 8 19 22 30 32 40
Total Time: 1:36:03.00
Average: 19:12.60
5 Wheatley 105 1 21 24 28 31 36
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
6 North Salem 114 10 18 20 25 41
Total Time: 1:40:34.00
Average: 20:06.80
7 Westlake 176 23 34 38 39 42
Total Time: 1:58:47.00
Average: 23:45.40