Section 7 Championships 2019 vs Section 7 Championships 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -4 191 195
Overall Average -2.48 20:53.21 20:55.69
1st-10th Place -19.55 15:41.55 16:01.10
1st-25th Place -10.54 16:17.78 16:28.32
1st-50th Place +2.22 17:06.66 17:04.44
1st-100th Place +6.43 18:18.40 18:11.97
Common Athletes -- -- 34
Ran Faster 4 19 15
Ran Season Best 2 34 32
Average Time -38.69 20:24.49 21:03.18
Median Time -41.30 19:53.70 20:35.00
Middle 80% Times -17.94 20:24.52 20:42.46
Top 10% Times -31.93 16:02.83 16:34.75
Top 25% Times -33.31 16:45.58 17:18.89
Top 50% Times -43.31 17:36.93 18:20.24
Bottom 50% Times -34.06 23:12.05 23:46.12
Bottom 25% Times -1:10.97 25:06.92 26:17.89
Bottom 10% Times -3:21.80 27:03.45 30:25.25
Average Difference -38.69 -- --
Median Difference -2:03.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -13.28 -- --
Top 10% Difference -26.85 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.48 -- --
Top 25% Difference -33.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.48 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -50.89 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:04.69 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:05.32 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jake Glicksman Seton Catholic (7) -53.10 15:32.90 16:26.00
Logan Van Buren Moriah / Boquet Valley -1:45.80 15:50.20 17:36.00
Ian Campbell Plattsburgh HS -44.50 16:04.50 16:49.00
James Flanigan Lake Placid +1:32.00 17:51.00 16:19.00
Sam Carter Saranac -18.30 16:43.70 17:02.00
Luke Moore Seton Catholic (7) +8.50 16:53.50 16:45.00
Sean Vogl Plattsburgh HS -1:54.40 17:08.60 19:03.00
Denali Garnica Moriah / Boquet Valley -1:32.40 17:10.60 18:43.00
Rachael Woodruff Saranac -1:25.80 17:35.20 19:01.00
Gareth Mansfield Plattsburgh HS -2:07.70 18:06.30 20:14.00
Kaleb Stanton Saranac +1.20 18:09.20 18:08.00
Landon Peters Moriah / Boquet Valley -1:15.20 18:08.80 19:24.00
Mason Supernaw Northeastern Clinton -2:20.20 18:16.80 20:37.00
Lea DeJordy Seton Catholic (7) +1:42.20 20:03.20 18:21.00
Savannah DeJordy Seton Catholic (7) +1:18.60 19:42.60 18:24.00
Aaron Bouchard Seton Catholic (7) -2:03.50 18:31.50 20:35.00
Ricky Weerts Ausable Valley -1:36.30 18:45.70 20:22.00
Tomas Ford Ausable Valley -3:24.30 18:56.70 22:21.00
Tyler Laclair Northeastern Clinton +44.70 19:53.70 19:09.00
Ryan Knowles Plattsburgh HS +36.20 20:34.20 19:58.00
Madison Flora Ticonderoga +2:59.60 23:37.60 20:38.00
Angelena Fay Saranac -29.60 20:42.40 21:12.00
Anya Morgan Lake Placid +53.80 21:38.80 20:45.00
Alex Gomez Northeastern Clinton +29.30 21:19.30 20:50.00
Sarique Moore Saranac +1:31.00 22:41.00 21:10.00
Molly Bell Saranac Lake +1:27.50 23:03.50 21:36.00
Mikayla Hamel Beekmantown -3:08.50 21:39.50 24:48.00
Blake Moravec Beekmantown +40.50 22:31.50 21:51.00
Robyn Rutgers Saranac Lake +1:25.40 23:40.40 22:15.00
Saana Teittenen-Gordon Plattsburgh HS +3:31.90 27:16.90 23:45.00
Tommy Dubay Peru -6:35.00 24:46.00 31:21.00
Rosemary Crowley Saranac Lake -4.90 24:50.10 24:55.00
Amber Timmons Peru -1:57.10 25:08.90 27:06.00
Maggie Hayes Ausable Valley -7:21.10 30:57.90 38:19.00