West Seneca Invitational 2018

West Seneca, NY

West Seneca Invitational 2018 vs West Seneca Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -233 664 897
Overall Average +23.54 23:36.17 23:12.64
1st-10th Place -4.98 16:58.92 17:03.90
1st-25th Place +6.55 17:29.27 17:22.72
1st-50th Place +12.06 17:57.52 17:45.46
1st-100th Place +22.73 18:37.86 18:15.13
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster 11 39 28
Ran Season Best -9 3 12
Average Time -33.99 22:07.77 22:41.76
Median Time -49.43 21:55.57 22:45.00
Middle 80% Times -37.01 22:03.45 22:40.45
Top 10% Times -1:14.41 17:14.73 18:29.14
Top 25% Times -1:26.44 18:04.74 19:31.18
Top 50% Times -1:06.79 19:31.12 20:37.91
Bottom 50% Times -1.19 24:44.42 24:45.61
Bottom 25% Times +27.28 26:21.81 25:54.53
Bottom 10% Times +41.99 28:11.28 27:29.29
Average Difference -33.85 -- --
Median Difference +36.51 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -35.82 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:13.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -50.98 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:00.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference -50.98 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -18.85 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -5.89 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +20.98 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tom Appenheimer Cardinal O'Hara -2:02.94 16:15.06 18:18.00
Grey Conover Clarence -1:13.34 16:49.66 18:03.00
Zachary Gauronski Penfield -1:41.51 17:04.49 18:46.00
Ray Sambrotto West Seneca East +23.29 17:39.29 17:16.00
Frano Rados Canisius (Buffalo) -1:29.28 17:17.72 18:47.00
Brett Russell Springville-Griffith Institute -2:14.43 17:46.57 20:01.00
Drew Biegner Clarence -46.68 17:50.32 18:37.00
Jake Marchese Penfield -1:45.70 17:51.30 19:37.00
Joseph Ferrantini St. Joseph Collegiate Institute -7:37.50 17:59.50 25:37.00
Ely Personius Amherst -2:00.52 18:07.48 20:08.00
Jack Stefanick Williamsville East -3:41.19 18:17.81 21:59.00
Zackary Peterman Springville-Griffith Institute -4:24.54 18:28.46 22:53.00
Joshua Lisiecki West Seneca East -2:33.42 18:32.58 21:06.00
Vince Mendez Kenmore West -3:18.76 18:38.24 21:57.00
Owen Verbree Penfield -5:33.36 19:24.64 24:58.00
Bryan Robertson Williamsville South -1:46.42 19:36.58 21:23.00
Nathan Myers Springville-Griffith Institute -36.20 19:40.80 20:17.00
Cole Banks West Seneca West +2:45.20 22:31.20 19:46.00
Dominic Clementi Barker -1:29.63 19:54.37 21:24.00
Emma Larkman West Seneca West +1:29.53 21:40.53 20:11.00
Andrew Pokriki West Seneca West -2:23.70 20:12.30 22:36.00
Cristina Ray Clarence +1:04.90 21:17.90 20:13.00
Zach Richbart Barker +24.63 20:38.63 20:14.00
Riley Brotz St. Joseph Collegiate Institute -5:14.39 20:17.61 25:32.00
Andrew Schafer Barker +1:33.66 21:52.66 20:19.00
Dylan Colasanti Alden -1:50.90 20:31.10 22:22.00
Ethan Heil Williamsville South +10.63 20:46.63 20:36.00
Sarah Mruk West Seneca West +28.04 21:09.04 20:41.00
Allison Stainsby West Seneca West -1:01.06 20:43.94 21:45.00
Logan Harris Barker -2:22.67 21:00.33 23:23.00
Audrey Pryll Clarence +3:34.01 25:00.01 21:26.00
Ethan Connor Amherst -2:54.26 21:32.74 24:27.00
Elena Mantilla Penfield +2:27.05 24:02.05 21:35.00
Morgan Halt Amherst -0.24 21:35.76 21:36.00
Gabrielle Baker Barker +15.14 21:57.14 21:42.00
Robert Mason Barker +24.54 22:09.54 21:45.00
John Speyer Kenmore West -1:33.55 21:45.45 23:19.00
Sophia Roy Amherst -2:12.42 21:47.58 24:00.00
Madison Vanderlip West Seneca West +26.96 22:18.96 21:52.00
Ethan Donavan Williamsville North -11.43 21:55.57 22:07.00
Marlee Angus Penfield +36.63 23:02.63 22:26.00
Max Meister Barker +36.51 23:21.51 22:45.00
Erin Hardick Sacred Heart -1:27.79 22:52.21 24:20.00
Seamus Galvin Canisius (Buffalo) -27.72 22:54.28 23:22.00
Emma Steeley Amherst +1:50.66 24:45.66 22:55.00
Abby Cardilli Penfield -1:16.26 22:57.74 24:14.00
Audrey Holden Kenmore West +2:13.56 25:20.56 23:07.00
Alyssa King Alden -24.59 23:10.41 23:35.00
Jessica Haseley Barker +3:06.83 26:31.83 23:25.00
Henry Domst Springville-Griffith Institute -3:28.85 23:31.15 27:00.00
Nathan Bruce Williamsville North -1:20.66 23:31.34 24:52.00
Nina Vadala West Seneca West +1:17.01 24:53.01 23:36.00
Jillian Myers Williamsville East +50.92 24:30.92 23:40.00
Kaylee McNichol West Seneca East -22.22 23:44.78 24:07.00
Ben Biniskewicz Canisius (Buffalo) +2:57.23 26:58.23 24:01.00
Rachel Castello West Seneca East -19.51 24:14.49 24:34.00
Alanna Krug Kenmore West +1:21.68 25:37.68 24:16.00
Payton Yelle Penfield +5:01.09 29:29.09 24:28.00
Kaitlyn Lisiecki West Seneca East +15.93 25:03.93 24:48.00
Elinore Voss Barker -3:55.76 24:55.24 28:51.00
Davis Miller Nichols School -2:23.53 24:59.47 27:23.00
Emma Fredenburg West Seneca East +1:36.14 26:36.14 25:00.00
Hannah Shabala Sacred Heart +42.34 25:45.34 25:03.00
Chloe Goodlander Barker +1:55.80 28:38.80 26:43.00
Johanna Rowe Penfield -24.82 26:45.18 27:10.00
Alexis Greene Barker +2:38.68 32:19.68 29:41.00