Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2017 vs Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +162 1219 1057
Overall Average +58.50 20:55.33 19:56.83
1st-10th Place +17.97 16:16.24 15:58.27
1st-25th Place +18.62 16:32.09 16:13.47
1st-50th Place +14.49 16:45.04 16:30.55
1st-100th Place +11.76 17:00.35 16:48.59
Common Athletes -- -- 152
Ran Faster 46 99 53
Ran Season Best -6 1 7
Average Time -25.40 19:29.29 19:54.69
Median Time -45.60 18:52.10 19:37.70
Middle 80% Times -29.97 19:15.61 19:45.58
Top 10% Times -40.84 16:43.08 17:23.91
Top 25% Times -45.88 17:03.68 17:49.56
Top 50% Times -45.61 17:37.32 18:22.93
Bottom 50% Times -5.19 21:21.26 21:26.45
Bottom 25% Times +18.62 22:54.98 22:36.36
Bottom 10% Times +36.82 24:31.43 23:54.61
Average Difference -25.40 -- --
Median Difference -19.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -30.06 -- --
Top 10% Difference -23.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.82 -- --
Top 25% Difference -32.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.82 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -15.98 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +15.27 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +36.19 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Chris Romero Voorhees HS -18.10 15:56.20 16:14.30
Spencer Smucker West Chester Henderson -28.90 16:16.60 16:45.50
Brian Hill Christian Brothers Academy -37.00 16:23.70 17:00.70
Joe Grandizio Kingsway HS -15.90 16:37.20 16:53.10
Luke Reid Christian Brothers Academy -2:21.70 16:39.50 19:01.20
Payton Sewall Downingtown West -1:31.60 16:42.40 18:14.00
Aidan Tierney Bishop Hendricken HS -1:47.30 16:44.50 18:31.80
Nick Braz Bishop Hendricken HS -3:23.00 16:45.10 20:08.10
Tyler Rollins Downingtown West -2:09.00 16:46.60 18:55.60
Evan Tanguay Coe Brown Academy -1:07.80 16:50.00 17:57.80
Jonathan Connor Kingsway HS -33.30 16:51.80 17:25.10
Jack McMahon Bishop Hendricken HS -2:44.00 16:53.70 19:37.70
Andrew Meredith Haddam-Killingworth -36.40 16:58.90 17:35.30
Thomas Weiss Wellesley High School -43.10 16:59.60 17:42.70
Kieran Burns Kingsway HS -1:11.20 17:01.10 18:12.30
Ryan Miele Christian Brothers Academy -36.20 17:02.30 17:38.50
Nick Rienzo Christian Brothers Academy -1:04.70 17:06.00 18:10.70
John Sheridan Christian Brothers Academy -31.50 17:08.20 17:39.70
Alex Ackerman Princeton HS -27.50 17:09.40 17:36.90
Sean Meehan Bishop Hendricken HS -56.60 17:10.20 18:06.80
Jonathan Iamarone Bishop Hendricken HS -1:47.60 17:10.70 18:58.30
Brian Mangiaracina Kingsway HS -17.90 17:11.10 17:29.00
Evan O'Neil Chariho Regional High School -56.40 17:12.20 18:08.60
Domenic Campagna La Salle Academy -1:23.90 17:13.90 18:37.80
Spencer Weigand Westfield HS -39.00 17:14.10 17:53.10
Joseph Capone Voorhees HS -13.90 17:15.10 17:29.00
Garrett Miller Chariho Regional High School -1:00.10 17:16.90 18:17.00
Dylan Manning Bishop Hendricken HS -3:09.70 17:17.20 20:26.90
Matthew Carranza La Salle Academy -46.40 17:18.10 18:04.50
Cade Hindley Kingsway HS -46.00 17:18.20 18:04.20
Jackson Donahue Princeton HS -52.10 17:22.00 18:14.10
Colin Riley Germantown Friends School -45.40 17:22.90 18:08.30
Cole Hindley Kingsway HS -1:00.70 17:25.60 18:26.30
Alex Simoneau Bishop Feehan High School -55.20 17:30.20 18:25.40
Justin Durney Christian Brothers Academy -1:45.80 17:30.90 19:16.70
Matthew Meusel Westfield HS -23.10 17:31.70 17:54.80
Alexander Boedeker Attleboro High School -53.90 17:32.00 18:25.90
James McCutcheon Westfield HS -1:27.30 17:34.20 19:01.50
Tanner Crochet Christian Brothers Academy -10.90 17:35.00 17:45.90
Jonah Spector Haddam-Killingworth -27.10 17:37.40 18:04.50
Nick Wilson Montclair Kimberley Academy +10.10 17:48.80 17:38.70
Kevin Keegan St. Peter's Prep -1:31.10 17:40.10 19:11.20
Calvin Pash West Chester Henderson -54.50 17:41.70 18:36.20
Joseph DosReis La Salle Academy +6.30 17:48.40 17:42.10
Alex Mansour Bishop Hendricken HS -48.50 17:45.50 18:34.00
Daniel Schumann Haddam-Killingworth +7.80 17:53.90 17:46.10
Amedeo Cubellotti Bishop Hendricken HS -2:59.30 17:46.80 20:46.10
Conor Mccabe Haddam-Killingworth +24.20 18:11.10 17:46.90
Paul Ames St. Peter's Prep -44.70 17:47.50 18:32.20
Alexander Blaylock Germantown Friends School -3:06.50 17:51.90 20:58.40
Adrian Pierce Bishop Hendricken HS -13.30 17:52.40 18:05.70
Owen Szabo Hillsborough HS -39.90 17:53.80 18:33.70
Ethan Belka Westfield HS -58.10 17:57.80 18:55.90
Quinn Serfass Loyalsock Township +10.80 18:09.40 17:58.60
Conner Leone Southington High School -56.60 18:04.10 19:00.70
Stephen Wilkins III Kingsway HS -3:03.30 18:05.80 21:09.10
Dom Feola West Chester Henderson -9.60 18:09.70 18:19.30
Kevin Wagner Downingtown West -2:22.40 18:10.40 20:32.80
Jackson Ambrovich Downingtown West -1:07.50 18:14.70 19:22.20
Bryce Magee Kingsway HS -10.00 18:16.50 18:26.50
Luke Walton West Chester Henderson +53.20 19:10.60 18:17.40
Will Ratner Princeton HS -56.40 18:18.50 19:14.90
Anthony Crivello Christian Brothers Academy -1:21.80 18:18.60 19:40.40
Joseph Guerrieri Middletown North HS +5:52.00 24:12.00 18:20.00
Jack Hilton La Salle Academy +32.00 18:52.10 18:20.10
Nolan Kostulias Christian Brothers Academy -1:35.70 18:22.00 19:57.70
Kent Anzano Christian Brothers Academy +44.10 19:06.20 18:22.10
Kevin Long Downingtown West -1:11.80 18:23.80 19:35.60
Alex Norris North Kingstown High School -2.80 18:24.40 18:27.20
Jake Jakub Christian Brothers Academy -1:10.00 18:24.60 19:34.60
Timothy Champlin Chariho Regional High School -2:26.00 18:24.70 20:50.70
Daniel Scalia Westfield HS +1:00.90 19:26.80 18:25.90
Colin Langton La Salle Academy -1:26.40 18:30.40 19:56.80
Michael DeMasi Christian Brothers Academy -12.30 18:31.90 18:44.20
Griffin Millett Voorhees HS -2:29.80 18:34.00 21:03.80
Katie Dammer Abington Heights -1:05.60 18:36.10 19:41.70
Chris Adamski Danbury High School -2:13.50 18:39.00 20:52.50
Michael Callis Haddam-Killingworth +28.90 19:08.20 18:39.30
Cameron Hennessey La Salle Academy -3:16.20 18:43.50 21:59.70
Shane Leone Southington High School -2.00 18:45.00 18:47.00
Patrick Fitzhugh Bishop Hendricken HS -33.20 18:47.70 19:20.90
Monica Hebner Northern Highlands Reg. HS -1:31.90 18:49.10 20:21.00
Ryan Caldwell Danbury High School +5.70 18:57.70 18:52.00
David Ham Christian Brothers Academy +38.30 19:37.90 18:59.60
Nick Mangine Downingtown West +34.80 19:36.10 19:01.30
Nathan Niciphor La Salle Academy +29.60 19:32.80 19:03.20
Grace Connolly La Salle Academy -14.00 19:06.60 19:20.60
Greg Cran Bishop Feehan High School -29.20 19:07.30 19:36.50
Alexis Mullarkey Kingsway HS +29.10 19:39.50 19:10.40
Daniel Han Westfield HS +2.50 19:13.30 19:10.80
Sean Melone Westfield HS -3.00 19:16.00 19:19.00
Jackson Aguilar Christian Brothers Academy -29.10 19:20.80 19:49.90
Emily Kane La Salle Academy -19.20 19:21.70 19:40.90
Bridget Mitchell Milton High School +36.10 19:58.90 19:22.80
Isabel Hebner Northern Highlands Reg. HS -1:02.10 19:23.90 20:26.00
Jacob Mitchell Kingsway HS -27.90 19:25.00 19:52.90
Jerika Lufrano Union Catholic Reg. HS -2:07.40 19:27.80 21:35.20
Shelby Piccinic Colonia HS -13.20 19:30.50 19:43.70
Dean Hernandez Monmouth Reg. HS -2:00.30 19:34.90 21:35.20
Chloe Wong Hillsborough HS +57.20 20:36.30 19:39.10
Jason Little Westfield HS -20.70 19:45.30 20:06.00
Rutger Barraza Westfield HS -29.20 19:50.10 20:19.30
Elise O'leary Milton High School +1:05.30 20:58.60 19:53.30
Jason Feirstein Attleboro High School -3.60 19:53.70 19:57.30
Sera Mazza Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +19.80 20:17.80 19:58.00
Chloe Taylor Princeton HS +1:03.00 21:06.10 20:03.10
Charles DiLorenzo Kingsway HS +22.00 20:29.20 20:07.20
Hunter Pormilli Princeton HS -14.40 20:08.80 20:23.20
Eddie Malone Kingsway HS +3.40 20:13.60 20:10.20
Jennifer Ireland Champlain Valley Union High School +4.80 20:27.20 20:22.40
Lily Nunnery North Kingstown High School -19.60 20:23.30 20:42.90
Jane Leighton Souhegan High School +52.90 21:17.00 20:24.10
Joe Sorrentino Christian Brothers Academy -35.40 20:24.80 21:00.20
Arielle Zlotnick Souhegan High School +28.60 20:59.10 20:30.50
Sarah Dupuis Coe Brown Academy +36.60 21:08.80 20:32.20
Megan McCabe Union Catholic Reg. HS +31.50 21:05.00 20:33.50
Lauren Krott Kingsway HS -43.30 20:33.60 21:16.90
Ryan Magee Montclair Kimberley Academy -43.60 20:34.80 21:18.40
Ronny Bhatia Montclair Kimberley Academy +3:22.70 23:58.10 20:35.40
Elise Lambert Souhegan High School -32.10 20:45.00 21:17.10
Andrew Sharpless Downingtown West +29.50 21:21.30 20:51.80
Evan Hellmig West Chester Henderson -2:13.60 20:52.50 23:06.10
Kelsey D'Amico Haddam-Killingworth +1.50 20:55.90 20:54.40
Jonathan Bayona Monmouth Reg. HS -6:13.70 20:56.40 27:10.10
Jennifer Tavares Hillsborough HS -45.00 21:02.90 21:47.90
Courtney Alexander West Chester Henderson +6.50 21:09.80 21:03.30
Emme Schewe Milton High School -18.20 21:09.90 21:28.10
Lexie Bouthillier Haddam-Killingworth +44.70 22:04.50 21:19.80
Jackson Quitel Germantown Friends School -4:25.90 21:41.20 26:07.10
Elise Hocking Germantown Friends School +2:00.30 23:44.90 21:44.60
Harry Corin Middletown North HS +2:52.00 24:37.00 21:45.00
Ricky Yennella Middletown North HS +2:27.20 24:12.50 21:45.30
Norm Aitbenbella Middletown North HS +2:28.40 24:13.70 21:45.30
Clodagh Corcoran Milton High School +1:29.00 23:20.20 21:51.20
Lauren Cleary Princeton HS -2:20.10 21:52.80 24:12.90
Maryagnes Tabernero Hillsborough HS -32.10 21:53.90 22:26.00
Katie Bixler West Chester Henderson +21.20 22:21.00 21:59.80
Nina Gallagher Downingtown West +2.30 22:02.50 22:00.20
Kathryn Zeigler Union Catholic Reg. HS +1:36.70 23:40.70 22:04.00
Laurel Hannigan Kingsway HS +1:00.30 23:14.40 22:14.10
Luisa Oliva Attleboro High School -3:05.80 22:17.10 25:22.90
Alicia Stratman West Chester Henderson +4.20 22:28.30 22:24.10
Aileen Wu Princeton HS +2:00.20 24:39.20 22:39.00
Julia Martone North Kingstown High School +10.50 22:55.60 22:45.10
Laura Hecker West Chester Henderson +1:40.50 24:31.50 22:51.00
Ellen Marshall Attleboro High School +1:45.10 24:48.70 23:03.60
Matt Scalzo Bishop Hendricken HS +47.10 24:11.30 23:24.20
Jazmin Bender Immaculate Heart Academy +15.40 23:43.90 23:28.50
Lindsey Carmack Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +58.10 24:33.70 23:35.60
Peyton Herbst West Chester Henderson +1:59.70 25:52.40 23:52.70
Emma Youngmark Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +2:58.30 27:05.70 24:07.40
Sophie Quaglia Germantown Friends School -4.00 24:17.50 24:21.50