Section 10 Championships 2015

Massena, NY

Section 10 Championships 2015 vs Section 10 Interdivisionals 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -22 129 151
Overall Average +6.47 21:50.74 21:44.26
1st-10th Place +33.89 17:00.29 16:26.40
1st-25th Place +38.22 17:56.94 17:18.72
1st-50th Place +42.58 18:55.82 18:13.24
1st-100th Place +46.66 20:31.58 19:44.92
Common Athletes -- -- 69
Ran Faster -49 10 59
Ran Season Best -6 62 68
Average Time +1:24.93 22:02.64 20:37.71
Median Time +1:21.50 21:59.50 20:38.00
Middle 80% Times +1:24.95 22:00.81 20:35.86
Top 10% Times +1:11.91 17:26.77 16:14.86
Top 25% Times +1:16.67 18:27.23 17:10.56
Top 50% Times +1:18.44 19:39.52 18:21.09
Bottom 50% Times +1:29.01 23:47.98 22:18.97
Bottom 25% Times +1:45.71 25:58.87 24:13.17
Bottom 10% Times +1:45.11 27:31.26 25:46.14
Average Difference +1:24.93 -- --
Median Difference +1:12.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:26.56 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:11.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:09.65 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:05.76 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:09.65 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:39.85 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:14.81 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:37.83 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kyle Fulk Norwood-Norfolk +1:13.90 16:03.90 14:50.00
Curtis Landry Franklin Academy +1:29.40 17:01.40 15:32.00
Darren Ricalton Canton +1:19.00 17:06.00 15:47.00
Brandon Lavoie Franklin Academy +51.10 17:34.10 16:43.00
Rj Pearsall Franklin Academy +1:26.20 18:11.20 16:45.00
Colin Benedict Salmon River +1:14.90 18:08.90 16:54.00
Ben Casagrain Tupper Lake +48.90 18:01.90 17:13.00
Tim Allen Canton +1:06.10 18:23.10 17:17.00
Brad Bruso Franklin Academy +3:18.40 20:38.40 17:20.00
Isaac Mcpherson Franklin Academy +3:19.60 20:40.60 17:21.00
Michael Labow Gouverneur +1:25.30 18:55.30 17:30.00
Emily Pomainville Franklin Academy +1:25.60 19:06.60 17:41.00
Ryan Savage Tupper Lake +1:41.10 19:22.10 17:41.00
Grace Bessette Canton +1:08.00 19:06.00 17:58.00
Riley Haas Norwood-Norfolk +58.80 19:00.80 18:02.00
Sose George Salmon River +1:22.50 19:26.50 18:04.00
Sydney Levison Norwood-Norfolk +1:40.40 19:45.40 18:05.00
Ivan King Salmon River +3:19.50 21:46.50 18:27.00
Michael Amell Potsdam HS +48.10 19:20.10 18:32.00
Joe Soucia Franklin Academy +1:37.80 20:11.80 18:34.00
Tom Shafer Franklin Academy -58.60 18:36.40 19:35.00
Emma Bentley-hicks Canton +43.00 19:20.00 18:37.00
Josh Paquin Franklin Academy +1:09.60 20:12.60 19:03.00
Carissa Robistow Franklin Academy +1:38.80 20:48.80 19:10.00
Alex Dukette Tupper Lake +1:00.80 20:13.80 19:13.00
Evan Lamica Franklin Academy +3:24.00 22:44.00 19:20.00
Hannah Tupper Canton +1:19.40 20:41.40 19:22.00
Gabby Scott Canton -30.20 19:25.80 19:56.00
Claire Bartlett Canton +3:16.70 22:58.70 19:42.00
Aliana Hart Salmon River +1:24.50 21:32.50 20:08.00
Troy Sweeney Norwood-Norfolk +3:04.50 23:15.50 20:11.00
Violet Dean Potsdam HS +35.90 20:53.90 20:18.00
Jason Jemison Potsdam HS +2:29.20 22:48.20 20:19.00
Grace Cummings Gouverneur -0.90 20:29.10 20:30.00
Paul Machabee Brushton Moira +4:37.40 25:15.40 20:38.00
Nathan Woods Franklin Academy +1:22.50 22:01.50 20:39.00
Tiffany Connors Salmon River +1:50.10 22:30.10 20:40.00
Zachary Bobbie Brushton Moira +1:36.40 22:24.40 20:48.00
Elara Martin Franklin Academy +25.20 21:17.20 20:52.00
Lily Parmeter Norwood-Norfolk +1:12.10 22:06.10 20:54.00
Allyson Hyde Franklin Academy -24.50 21:10.50 21:35.00
Karlee Martin Franklin Academy +1:46.70 23:04.70 21:18.00
Allen Vanatter Potsdam HS +4:20.10 25:41.10 21:21.00
Alec Lacombe Ogdensburg Free Academy +2:27.20 23:55.20 21:28.00
Tess Klossner Tupper Lake -1:32.10 21:39.90 23:12.00
Dakota Breglia Gouverneur -31.70 21:51.30 22:23.00
Alex Sias Ogdensburg Free Academy +2:13.60 24:08.60 21:55.00
Preston White Norwood-Norfolk +5.60 22:04.60 21:59.00
Veronica Nichols Franklin Academy -58.50 21:59.50 22:58.00
Madison Stewart Norwood-Norfolk +1:32.00 23:45.00 22:13.00
Kaylee Marlow Franklin Academy +55.60 23:12.60 22:17.00
Kurt Leroux Salmon River +3:59.80 26:21.80 22:22.00
Nicholas Lacombe Ogdensburg Free Academy +2:09.20 24:32.20 22:23.00
Fred Garland Franklin Academy +1:37.90 24:14.90 22:37.00
Karle Mccormick Ogdensburg Free Academy +6.60 22:44.60 22:38.00
Kayle Mccormick Ogdensburg Free Academy -32.00 22:46.00 23:18.00
Brianne Colbert Norwood-Norfolk +4:26.10 27:27.10 23:01.00
Jordan Sovie Ogdensburg Free Academy +3:05.90 26:16.90 23:11.00
Skylar Fetter Norwood-Norfolk -5:42.20 23:24.80 29:07.00
Chris Cole Ogdensburg Free Academy -2.30 23:28.70 23:31.00
Lindsay Farnsworth Norwood-Norfolk +2:54.90 26:31.90 23:37.00
Ian Berg Tupper Lake +10.90 23:53.90 23:43.00
Maureen Pierce Ogdensburg Free Academy +2:40.80 26:28.80 23:48.00
Kaila Feiman Franklin Academy +1:21.50 25:34.50 24:13.00
Kamry Herne Franklin Academy +28.40 25:06.40 24:38.00
Julianna Skufca Potsdam HS +2:07.10 26:57.10 24:50.00
Alison Ettinger-Delong Potsdam HS +2:06.90 27:11.90 25:05.00
Hailey Lapage Norwood-Norfolk +3:09.50 29:05.50 25:56.00
Alyssa Martin Brushton Moira +2:22.50 28:56.50 26:34.00