Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
15th Annual John Arcaro Boys Relays
Baldwinsville High School - 4/26/2013
Results
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kal Strickland 9 West Genesee 4:38.91 2
2 Anthony Lupia 12 CNS 4:39.62 2.50
3 David Leff 8 West Genesee 4:46.22 2
4 Bryan Bausinger 11 CNS 4:47.26 2.50
5 Nick Tyler 12 South Jefferson 4:48.97 1.50
6 Colin Greenseich 11 CNS 4:56.66 2.50
7 Bryce Zayachek 10 Holland Patent 5:01.90 0.50
8 Hunter Buza 9 West Genesee 5:03.33 2
9 Brian Traub 11 CNS 5:04.48 2.50
10 Michael Boyce 10 Baldwinsville 5:04.56 1
11 Paul Moore 11 Baldwinsville 5:09.64 1
12 Chris Shelmidine 12 South Jefferson 5:10.69 1.50
13 Don Cean 11 South Jefferson 5:12.86 1.50
14 Benjamin Godin 11 Indian River 5:14.69 0.25
15 Denis Keegan 9 Baldwinsville 5:15.22 1
16 Logan Zayachek 10 Holland Patent 5:17.44 0.50
17 Xufeng Pan 12 South Jefferson 5:22.57 1.50
18 Andrew Francisco 10 West Genesee 5:25.42 2
19 Tanner Edwards 11 Indian River 5:27.35 0.25
20 Jesse Krutz 11 Holland Patent 5:30.04 0.50
21 Brian Chambrone 10 Holland Patent 5:32.07 0.50
22 Taylor Bailey 12 Baldwinsville 5:34.17 1
23 Logan Running 12 Indian River 6:04.92 0.25
24 Eric Crow 11 Indian River 6:06.41 0.25
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pete Girardi 11 CNS 15.93 2 4
2 Noah Roberts 12 Holland Patent 16.03 2 5
3 Chad McCardell 11 Baldwinsville 17.58 2
4 Mike Shepard 11 Holland Patent 17.93 2 5
5 Bradley Gosselin 12 South Jefferson 18.13 2 2
6 Hizyme Potter 11 Corcoran 18.50 2 1
7 Ed Mahana 9 CNS 18.67 1 4
8 Ian Potash 12 West Genesee 18.86 1 3
9 Will Johnson 12 West Genesee 18.91 1 3
10 Benjamin Hitzeman 10 Indian River 19.45 1 0.50
11 Tyler Bulger 10 South Jefferson 20.63 1 2
12 Murjani Ramazoni 9 Corcoran 21.04 2 1
13 Oscar Griffith 9 Indian River 21.49 1 0.50
-- Richard Buck 12 Baldwinsville DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pete Girardi 11 CNS 59.73 2 5
2 Noah Roberts 12 Holland Patent 1:00.92 2 4
3 Felix Garcia 11 Indian River 1:01.48 2 3
4 Evan Russell 11 CNS 1:02.60 2 5
5 Dylan Blier 11 Holland Patent 1:05.13 2 4
6 Ian Potash 12 West Genesee 1:05.48 1 2
7 Will Johnson 12 West Genesee 1:06.92 1 2
8 Benjamin Hitzeman 10 Indian River 1:09.01 1 3
9 Greg Lefancheck 12 Baldwinsville 1:11.18 1
10 Bradley Gosselin 12 South Jefferson 1:13.65 1 1
11 Caleb Tift 12 South Jefferson 1:16.34 1 1
-- Chris Twichell 12 Baldwinsville DQ 2 Hooking
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Perez 11 Baldwinsville 10:10.3h 5
2 Andrew Fleming 12 Baldwinsville 10:19.8h 5
3 Todd Stevens 12 Holland Patent 10:41.3h 4
4 Barrett Celecki 11 Holland Patent 10:48.6h 4
5 Chris Shelmidine 12 South Jefferson 11:03.1h 3
6 Chris Hannan 10 CNS 11:21.9h 2
7 Mike Richards 11 West Genesee 11:24.7h 1
8 Xufeng Pan 12 South Jefferson 11:28.2h 3
9 Seth Steele 11 CNS 11:51.4h 2
10 Andrew Wells 10 West Genesee 12:11.7h 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baldwinsville 51.35
1) Tom Ancillotti 12 2) Pat McNamara 12
3) Matt King 12 4) Mike Yorkey 12
2 Cicero-North Syracuse 51.43
1) Joe Castaldo 11 2) Nick Golembieski 10
3) Logen Lickfield 10 4) Ross Mathewson 10
3 Indian River 55.51
1) Kaden Black 12 2) Brandon Bliss 10
3) Tyler Wright 10 4) Joseph Fisher 12
4 West Genesee 55.65
1) Tom Hogan 11 2) David Martin 12
3) Josh Mattice 10 4) EJ Northrup 11
5 Faith Heritage 1:02.13
1) Broderick Bowden 10 2) Collin Capone 9
3) Dan Foland 10 4) Parker Nash 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cicero-North Syracuse 45.35 10
1) Jalen Jenkins 11 2) Steve Mirizio 12
3) Shawn Webb 12 4) Mark Broughton 12
2 Indian River 46.14 8
1) Densel Barnes 10 2) Deondre Grier 11
3) Jakese Crockett 11 4) David Morin 12
3 Corcoran 46.20 6
1) Ryan Hallifax 11 2) Hizyme Potter 11
3) Andre Smith 12 4) Devlen Williams 12
4 Baldwinsville 47.56 4
1) Brent Grippe 12 2) Andrew Johanson 11
3) Richard Buck 12 4) Dylan Milana 10
5 South Jefferson 48.17 2
1) Matt Mundt 12 2) Jared Tibbles 11
3) Tyler Palmer 12 4) Tyler Bulger 10
6 Holland Patent 48.53 1
1) Mike Shepard 11 2) Mason Herkel 9
3) Mike Strumpfler 12 4) Patrick Wuest 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cicero-North Syracuse 1:35.68 10
1) Avery Yarn 12 2) Steve Mirizio 12
3) Shawn Webb 12 4) Mark Broughton 12
2 Corcoran 1:36.34 8
1) Ryan Hallifax 11 2) Devlen Williams 12
3) Wy-dell Kirkland 10 4) Andre Smith 12
3 Indian River 1:37.21 6
1) Densel Barnes 10 2) Deondre Grier 11
3) Yson Hogan 9 4) David Morin 12
4 West Genesee 1:39.93 4
1) Ben Myers 11 2) Corey Dunlap 11
3) Alex Hudson 12 4) Cody Ward 11
5 South Jefferson 1:39.94 2
1) Matt Mundt 12 2) Jared Tibbles 11
3) Andrew Rockefeller 12 4) Garrett Strough 10
6 Holland Patent 1:42.93 1
1) Bryce Zayachek 10 2) Avery Herkel 11
3) Mason Herkel 9 4) Dylan Blier 11
7 Baldwinsville 1:46.30
1) Dante Giannino 11 2) Evan Donhauser 9
3) John Gaurdino 11 4) Rasheem Outley 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indian River 3:37.31 10
1) Shelton Williams 11 2) Jakese Crockett 11
3) Austin Millisor 9 4) Felix Garcia 11
2 Holland Patent 3:41.65 8
1) Zack Stevens 10 2) Dylan Blier 11
3) Avery Herkel 11 4) Bryce Zayachek 10
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 3:47.74 6
1) Evan Russell 11 2) Austen McDowell 11
3) Marcus Banister 10 4) Jeremy Rivera 11
4 Baldwinsville 3:50.99 4
1) James Wafful 12 2) Sean Maar 12
3) Chris Guido 11 4) Stephen Keegan 11
5 Corcoran 3:58.56 2
1) Wy-dell Kirkland 10 2) Dante Johnson 10
3) Daniel Ingersoll 11 4) Zachariah Reid 9
6 West Genesee 4:01.12 1
1) Aakash Bhatt 11 2) Sean Relyea 10
3) Grant Baron 9 4) Anthony Bartolotta 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Jefferson 8:41.43 10
1) Nick Tyler 12 2) Andrew Rockefeller 12
3) Chris Shelmidine 12 4) Don Cean 11
2 Indian River 8:50.95 8
1) Shelton Williams 11 2) Austin Millisor 9
3) Felix Garcia 11 4) Benjamin Godin 11
3 Holland Patent 9:11.49 6
1) Noah Roberts 12 2) Todd Stevens 12
3) Dylan Blier 11 4) Barrett Celecki 11
4 Baldwinsville 9:15.15 4
1) Anthony Caselle 12 2) Ryan Roman 11
3) Ryan Delola 9 4) Conner Ross 10
5 West Genesee 9:28.17 2
1) Nick Garty 12 2) Scott Pietruniak 12
3) Ryan Homeyer 12 4) Jackson Powell 10
6 Cicero-North Syracuse 9:35.97 1
1) Allen Garnes 8 2) Zach Wagner 9
3) Andrew Salmons 11 4) Joe Antonello 10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cicero-North Syracuse 3:45.09 10
1) Avery Yarn 12 2) Mark Broughton 12
3) Shawn Webb 12 4) Neil Gill 12
2 Baldwinsville 3:46.76 8
1) Dan Walker 11 2) Jack Martin 11
3) Jeff Mahar 11 4) Brian Mahar 11
3 West Genesee 3:51.67 6
1) Nick Garty 12 2) Benjamin Brown 12
3) Pete Richardson 12 4) Logan McAnulty 10
4 South Jefferson 3:57.01 4
1) Garrett Strough 10 2) Andrew Rockefeller 12
3) Jared Tibbles 11 4) Nick Tyler 12
5 Corcoran 3:59.31 2
1) Damiek Johnson 11 2) Ryan Hallifax 11
3) Hizyme Potter 11 4) Jevar Carter 12
6 Faith Heritage 4:17.25 1
1) Jon Ballard 11 2) Jon Bennett 10
3) Eric Mohr 9 4) David Son 10
7 Holland Patent 4:17.55
1) Anthony Fumarola 12 2) Avery Herkel 11
3) Mason Herkel 9 4) Logan Zayachek 10
8 Indian River 4:23.58
1) Dustin Sharrit 9 2) Carlos Patterson 10
3) Trevor McDonald 10 4) Erik Patrick 11
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwinsville 11:05.91 10
1) Alec Peinkofer 12 2) Brennan LaQue 10
3) Jack Martin 11 4) Antonio Martinez 12
2 West Genesee 11:16.28 8
1) jack Erhard 11 2) Eldon Hard 9
3) Matt Romano 11 4) Logan McAnulty 10
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:34.78 6
1) Anthony Lupia 12 2) Shawn Webb 12
3) Jesse Humiston 10 4) Paul DeGennaro 11
4 South Jefferson 13:09.74 4
1) Taylor Petty 10 2) Caleb Tift 12
3) Joel Banazek 10 4) Zachary Zeltmann 10
5 Faith Heritage 13:17.57 2
1) Jon Bennett 10 2) Jon Ballard 11
3) Eric Mohr 9 4) Ben Tyrrell 11
6 Indian River 13:24.59 1
1) Dustin Sharrit 9 2) Rico Allen 9
3) Fabio Dias 11 4) Logan Running 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Stokes 11 Corcoran 5-10.00 5
2 Devlen Williams 12 Corcoran 5-10.00 5
3 Shawn Calnan 12 Baldwinsville 5-08.00 2
4 Shelton Williams 11 Indian River 5-06.00 1
5 Joe Carrock 12 Holland Patent 5-04.00
6 Dan Gulino 12 CNS 5-04.00 4
7 William Beese 12 South Jefferson 5-04.00 3
8 Nick Antonello 10 CNS 5-02.00 4
9 Ejay Harrell 11 West Genesee 5-02.00 2
10 Nico Rinaldo 12 West Genesee 5-00.00 2
10 Andrew Pfiel 12 South Jefferson 5-00.00 3
-- Carlos Gutierrez 11 Indian River NH
-- Noah Meyers 10 Baldwinsville NH
-- Mason Herkel 9 Holland Patent NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nico Rinaldo 12 West Genesee 11-00.00 2
2 Logan Maar 12 Baldwinsville 10-06.00 4.50
3 Matt Mundt 12 South Jefferson 10-00.00 4.50
4 Tucker Ofalt 9 Holland Patent 10-00.00 2
5 Andrew Pfiel 12 South Jefferson 10-00.00 4.50
6 Drew Molinet 12 Baldwinsville 9-06.00 4.50
7 Tate LaPorte 10 CNS 9-06.00 3
7 Connor Osborne 11 CNS 9-06.00 3
9 Benjamin Hitzeman 10 Indian River 9-00.00 1
10 Josh Farr 12 Holland Patent 8-06.00 2
-- Malik Warden 10 Corcoran NH
-- Sean Relyea 10 West Genesee NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devlen Williams 12 Corcoran 20-05.75 5
2 Jalen Jenkins 11 CNS 19-01.00 3
3 Deondre Grier 11 Indian River 18-06.75 4
4 Dante Giannino 11 Baldwinsville 18-04.75 0.50
5 Andre Smith 12 Corcoran 18-00.00 5
6 Densel Barnes 10 Indian River 17-09.00 4
7 Mike Strumpfler 12 Holland Patent 17-08.00 2
8 Eric Mohr 9 Faith Heritage 17-01.00
9 Joe Carrock 12 Holland Patent 16-09.75 2
10 Aakash Bhatt 11 West Genesee 16-08.75 1
11 Jeremy Rivera 11 CNS 16-06.00 3
12 Evan Baule 10 West Genesee 15-10.50 1
12 William Beese 12 South Jefferson 15-10.50
14 Jon Bennett 10 Faith Heritage 15-02.25
15 Quinton Cuzzocrea 12 South Jefferson 14-11.25
16 Brent Grippe 12 Baldwinsville 14-01.00 0.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andre Smith 12 Corcoran 41-02.25 5
2 Mike Strumpfler 12 Holland Patent 39-08.50 3
3 Jalen Jenkins 11 CNS 39-03.25 4
4 Ben Myers 11 West Genesee 37-10.25 2
5 Hizyme Potter 11 Corcoran 37-00.50 5
6 Shawn Calnan 12 Baldwinsville 36-05.50 1
7 Trayvon Wynn 12 CNS 36-05.00 4
8 Evan Baule 10 West Genesee 35-01.75 2
9 Joe Carrock 12 Holland Patent 35-01.50 3
10 Devon Buyck 10 Baldwinsville 35-00.00 1
11 Quinton Cuzzocrea 12 South Jefferson 33-01.75
12 Jeffrey Camloh 9 Faith Heritage 33-01.50 0.50
13 Ben Tyrrell 11 Faith Heritage 32-10.00 0.50
14 Tyler Palmer 12 South Jefferson 31-03.25
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Castaldo 11 CNS 45-09.00 5
2 David Martin 12 West Genesee 45-07.25 4
3 Tyler Collins 12 Corcoran 44-06.50 3
4 Alex Rogers 11 South Jefferson 41-10.00 0.50
5 Cody Young 12 Baldwinsville 40-03.25 2
6 Nick Golembieski 10 CNS 39-04.50 5
7 Tyler Wright 10 Indian River 38-08.00 1
8 Charles Stokes 11 Corcoran 38-04.25 3
9 Josh Mattice 10 West Genesee 37-04.25 4
10 Mike Yorkey 12 Baldwinsville 36-09.25 2
11 Fred Parker 11 Indian River 36-01.50 1
12 Zack Lighthall 8 Holland Patent 32-06.25
13 Nick Bardo 10 Holland Patent 31-06.25
14 Chris King 11 South Jefferson 29-08.25 0.50
15 Parker Nash 10 Faith Heritage 24-11.00
16 Collin Capone 9 Faith Heritage 24-08.25
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Stokes 11 Corcoran 123-05 5
2 Joe Castaldo 11 CNS 121-05 4
3 Pat McNamara 12 Baldwinsville 109-06 3
4 Tyler Collins 12 Corcoran 107-04 5
5 Logen Lickfield 10 CNS 104-07 4
6 Jon Ballard 11 Faith Heritage 102-03 0.50
7 David Martin 12 West Genesee 101-04 1
8 Brandon Bliss 10 Indian River 101-03 2
9 Kaden Black 12 Indian River 97-08 2
10 Tom Ancillotti 12 Baldwinsville 95-10 3
11 Nakita Bedore 11 South Jefferson 88-02
12 Anthony Fumarola 12 Holland Patent 84-11
13 Josh Mattice 10 West Genesee 78-06 1
14 Alex Rogers 11 South Jefferson 77-01
15 Broderick Bowden 10 Faith Heritage 73-07 0.50
16 Zack Lighthall 8 Holland Patent 70-02
Boys Weight Throw Relay 28 lb.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Kilcer 12 Indian River 41-05.00 2
2 Joe Castaldo 11 CNS 41-04.00 5
3 Alex Rogers 11 South Jefferson 37-07.00 3
4 Ross Mathewson 10 CNS 37-06.00 5
5 Matt King 12 Baldwinsville 37-00.00 4
6 Kirk Anderson 12 Baldwinsville 36-10.00 4
7 Nakita Bedore 11 South Jefferson 34-07.00 3
8 Broderick Bowden 10 Faith Heritage 34-03.00
9 Zack Lighthall 8 Holland Patent 33-11.00 1
10 Tom Hogan 11 West Genesee 33-00.00 0.50
11 Anthony Fumarola 12 Holland Patent 32-08.00 1
12 EJ Northrup 11 West Genesee 31-03.00 0.50
13 Joseph Fisher 12 Indian River 28-01.00 2
14 Dan Foland 10 Faith Heritage 27-00.00
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Austen 11 CNS 15.70 2 767
2 Sam Smith 10 Baldwinsville 17.81 1 543
3 Trey Varner 12 Indian River 18.68 2 461
4 Elijah Franklin 10 Indian River 18.73 2 456
5 Harrison Warner 11 Baldwinsville 20.37 1 321
6 Jesse Lucchetti 11 CNS 20.40 1 318
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Austen 11 CNS 1.67m 520
2 Elijah Franklin 10 Indian River 1.62m 480
2 Harrison Warner 11 Baldwinsville 1.62m 480
2 Trey Varner 12 Indian River 1.62m 480
5 Jesse Lucchetti 11 CNS 1.57m 441
5 Sam Smith 10 Baldwinsville 1.57m 441
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Austen 11 CNS 5.50m 481
2 Sam Smith 10 Baldwinsville 5.01m 384
3 Elijah Franklin 10 Indian River 4.97m 377
4 Harrison Warner 11 Baldwinsville 4.92m 367
5 Trey Varner 12 Indian River 4.72m 330
5 Jesse Lucchetti 11 CNS 4.72m 330
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trey Varner 12 Indian River 9.25m 441
2 Elijah Franklin 10 Indian River 8.95m 423
3 Morgan Austen 11 CNS 8.91m 420
4 Jesse Lucchetti 11 CNS 8.05m 369
5 Sam Smith 10 Baldwinsville 7.78m 353
6 Harrison Warner 11 Baldwinsville 7.47m 335
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Lucchetti 11 CNS 4:53.90 595
2 Morgan Austen 11 CNS 5:03.82 538
3 Trey Varner 12 Indian River 5:12.07 492
4 Sam Smith 10 Baldwinsville 5:13.67 484
5 Elijah Franklin 10 Indian River 5:18.47 458
-- Harrison Warner 11 Baldwinsville DNF
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Cicero-North Syracuse CNS 155
2 Baldwinsville BVIL 102
3 West Genesee WG 78
4 Corcoran CORC 74
5 Indian River IR 73
6 South Jefferson SJEF 63
7 Holland Patent HP 61
8 Faith Heritage FH 5