2018 Outdoor State Qualifier Scoreboard - Complete!

New York - With states right around the corner, athletes must punch their ticket by either coming in first in their division, or by being the next highest position with the state standard. It is never easy, as some sections provide some of the best races just trying to make it to Cicero-North Syracuse. Be sure to check us out on twitter @milesplitny during states, as we will be providing live coverage all weekend.

Below, we've provided everything you need to know about your regional qualifier. We will also link to the full results as they come in, and provide a quick look at the 3 top performances from each meet. Check back frequently for your full meet breakdown.

Jump To

Section 1 - Section 2 - Section 3 - Section 4 - Section 5 - Section 6 - Section 7

Section 8 - Section 9 - Section 10 - Section 11 - CHSAA - AIS - PSAL



Section 1 State Qualifier

May 1st - Arlington, June 1st - White Plains

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland) - G 1500m (4:22.37), G 3000m (9:15.20)

2. Bryan Ivey (JJ-CR) - B 400H (53.75)

3. Lily Flynn (Ursuline) - G 800m (2:13.33), G 1500m (4:30.08)

Top 2017 Marks
1. Caroline Timm (Lourdes) - G 1500m (4:28.44), G 800m (2:09.52)
2. Suffern - B 4x400m (3:19.67), Open times Solan (48.46), Misko (48.88)
3. Alex Harris (North Rockland) - G Steeple (6:38.47)

Top 2016 Marks

1. G 4x800m - Mamaroneck (9:06.58), John Jay-Cross River (9:07.13)

2. Eion Nohilly (John Jay-Cross River) - B Steeple - 9:10.30 - US #1

3. Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland) - G 1500m - (4:30.21) Nat'l Rec 8th Grade

Top 2015 Marks

1. Anna Flynn (Ursuline) - G 3000m (9:44.59), G 1500m (4:30.53)

2. Benito Muniz (Carmel) - B 1600m (4:09.30)

3. Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern) - G 800m (2:10.82), G 4x800m (2:03.86 leg on 8:59.50)

Top 2014 Marks

1. Brian Cook (Pearl River) - B 3kSteeple (9:12.00), B 3200m (9:11.30)

2. Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern) - G 800m - 2:12.21

3. Kelly Hayes (Pearl River) - G 2kSteeple (6:48

Top 2013 Marks

1. Brian Cook (Pearl River) - B 3000m Steeple - 9:18.01

2. Suffern - G 4x400m - 3:49.37

3. Eric Holt (Carmel) - B 1600m - 4:10.49

Top 2012 Marks

1. Anima Banks (Mamaroneck) - G 800m - 2:10.24

2. Pearl River - B 4x800 - 7:53.37

3. Mary Cain (Bronxville) - G 1500m - NYS Record - 4:16.52



Section 2 State Qualifier

May 31st-June 1st - Shenendehowa

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Hannah Reale (Shenendehowa) - G 800m (2:10.68)

2. B 3200m - Shea Weilbaker (Saratoga) - 9:16.41, Tyler Berg (Burnt Hills) - 9:20.89

3. Amsterdam - G 4x400m - 3:56.87

Top 2017 Marks
1. Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga) - G 1500m (4:33.77), G 3000m (9:48.99)
2. Jeremiah House (Colonie) - B 400H - 54.02 - w/ injury over final hurdle
3. Alana Caroll (Averill Park) - G PV (13-0) - Section Record

Top 2016 Marks

1. Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs) - G 1500m (4:34.23), G 3000m (9:56.13)

2. B 4x800m - Saratoga Springs (7:53.80), Shenendehowa (7:56.66)

3. Hannah Reale (Shenendehowa) - G 800m (2:09.05)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga) - G 1500m (4:36.93), G 3000m (9:57.23)

2. Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam) - B 200m (21.87), B 400m (48.05), B 4x400m (45.8 split)

3. Boys 4x800m - Shenendehowa (7:43.92), Guilderland (7:45.86)

Top 2014 Marks

1. Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam) - B 400m - 47.64

2. Saratoga - G 4x400 - 3:54.37

3. Jay Navin (Saratoga) - B 800m - 1:53..78

Top 2013 Marks

1. Winston Lee (Hudson) - B 100m - 10.56

2. Academy of the Holy Names - G 4x800m - 9:16.69

3. Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam) - B 400m - 47.82

Top 2012 Marks

1. Kyle Plante (Colonie) - G 400m - 53.38, Anchor on 4x400 - 3:49.9, Both Section 2 Records

2. Katie Nerney (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake) - G 400 H - NYS 8th Grade Record - 64.81

3. Austin Lane (Greenwich) - B 1600 - 4:16.49



Section 3 State Qualifier

May 31st - Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Full Results - Boys - Girls

Top 2018 Marks

1. Boys PV - Joe Weaver (Central Square) - 16-3 (Section Record)

2. Girls Shot Put - Ashley Bosco (Solvay) - 45-5.50 - NY #1

3. Boys High Jump - Kwamere White (Henninger) - 6-7, Antravious Bell (Indian River) - 6-6

Top 2017 Marks

1. FM - G 4x800m - 9:03.18

2. Jeremiah Willis (CNS) - B TJ - 46-4.25 (soph.)

3. Alex Payne (JD) - Pent - 3234

Top 2016 Marks

1. Noah Affolder (Carthage) - B 3200m (9:18.55), B Steeple (9:22.36)

2. Sam Levy (Fayetteville-Manlius) - G 3000m (9:49.62), G Steeple (7:00.67)

3. Kavon Hunt (Auburn) - B LJ (23-9.75)

Top 2015 Marks

1. 4x800m - Fayetteville Manlius - (G-9:21.68), (B-7:48.31)

2. Kylee Bartlett (APW) - G 100m Hurdles - 14.79

3. Boys 3200m - Bryce Millar (FM) 9:03.19, Noah Affolder (Carthage) 9:04.02, Ben Petrella (Liverpool) 9:05.07

Top 2014 Marks

1. 4x800m Madness - B4x800 - Fayetteville-Manlius (7:44.63), Liverpool (7:46.90) - G4x800m - Fayetteville-Manlius (9:09.48)

2. Sage Hurta (Hamilton) - G800m - 2:11.61

3. Mariah Mays (RFA) - G Shot - 41-2.25

Top 2013 Marks

1. Fayetteville-Manlius' Relays - B4x800 (7:51.18), B4x400 (3:24.45), G4x800 (9:16.69)

2. Mariah Mays (Rome Free Academy) - G Discus - 132-0

3. Mark Vanmarter (Liverpool) - B Long Jump - 22-5.5

Top 2012 Marks

1. Rayshun-Shakur Clarke (Indian River) - B Long Jump - 23-2.75

2. Alana Pearl (Fayetteville-Manlius) - G 1500m - 4:46.79

3. Khiary Gale (Skaneateles) - B Triple Jump - 47-0



Section 4 State Qualifier

May 30th - 31st  Union-Endicott

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Corning - B 4x800m - 7:57.59

2. Lindsey Butler (Corning) - G 800m (2:13.78)

3. Dan Fedor (Elmira) - B Discus (152-11)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Jess Lawson (Corning) - G 1500m (4:34.24)

2. Zack Race (Norwich) - B 200m (21.83)

3. Patrick Hazlitt (Watkins Glen) - B 800m (1:55.52)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Alexis Daniels (Binghamton) - G SP (50-7.5) State Record, D (160-2)

2. Evan DeGraw (Union Springs) - B 800m (1:54.23)

3. G 1500m - Jessica Lawson (Corning) - 4:27.56, Abbey Wheeler (Elmira) - 4:28.15

Top 2015 Marks

1. Richard Buchanan (Susquehanna Valley) - B 1600m - 4:18.62

2. Alexis Daniels (Binghamton) - G Shot Put - 46-2.75

3. Madeline Ustanik (Corning) - G 800m - 2:14.36

Top 2014 Marks

1. Corning - G4x800m (9:18.55), B4x800m (7:59.29)

2. Mike Egotanda (Vestal) - B LJ (22-10.25), B TJ (45-11.25)

3. Pole Vault - G PV - Kari Straumhaug (Vestal) - 12-0, B PV - Max Jordan (Lansing) - 14-0

Top 2013 Marks

1. Austin Merritt (Thomas Edison) - B Long Jump - 23-1.25

2. Rachel Hutchinson (Dryden) - G 1500m - 4:41.98

3. Mande Semon (Ithaca) - B 100 (10.9), B Triple Jump (45-7.25), B 4x100 (42.94)

Top 2012 Marks

1. Sam Cherney (Ithaca) - B Discus - 173-7

2. Lauren Mullins (Johnson CIty) - G 1500m - 4:43.33

3. Brian Crimmins (Horseheads) - B 1600 - 4:16.95



Section 5 State Qualifier

June 1st - Cal-Mum

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta) - G 100m (11.80), G 200m (23.98), G 4x100m (47.01)

2. Nico Bellavia (Victor) - B 800m (1:53.68)

3. Vanessa Watson (Spencerport) - G 400H (58.88)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta Sperry) - G 100m (11.68), G LJ (19-8), G 200m (23.73)

2. Fairport & Victor - B 4x800m - (7:47.18) & (7:49.13)

3. Erica Ellis (Gates-Chili) - G PV (13-3) Soph State Record

Top 2016 Marks

1. Kelly Brown (Wilson Magnet) - B 100m (10.70), B 110HH (14.29), B 200m (21.22)

2. Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta) - G 200m (23.74w), G 100m (11.88), G LJ (19-8.25)

3. Mike Mallow (Fairport) - B 800m (1:53.11) NY #1

Top 2015 Marks

1. Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta) - G 400m (55.16), G 1500m (4:44.21), G 4x100 (47.88), G 4x400 (3:55)

2. Ethan Maguire (Penfield) - B Pole Vault (15-4)

3. Pittsford-Mendon - G 4x800m - 9:23.75

Top 2014 Marks

1. Rubin Owens (LeRoy) - B LJ (21-10), B HJ (6-6), B TJ (48-1)

2. Rush-Henrietta Sperry - G 4x100m (48.34)

3. Andrae Hunter (Charlotte) - B 200m - 21.54

Top 2013 Marks

1. Greece Olympia - B 4x100 - 41.74

2. Maddi Kopp (Spencerport) - G 400m - 55.80

3. Desmond Mobley (Greece-Olympia) - B Long Jump - 24-5.75

Top 2012 Marks

1. Colby Burke (Rush Henrietta-Sperry) - B 800 - 1:54.99

2. Georgia Tuttle (West Irondequoit) - G 1500 - 4:37.92

3. Erica Williams (Batavia) - G Shot Put - 41-4



Section 6 State Qualifier

June 1-2 - NIagara Falls

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Nate Davis (Sweet Home) - B 100m (10.69), B 200m (21.35)

2. Maxana Grubb (Amherst) - G 400m (57.26), G 800m (2:13.65)

3. Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) - G 100m (11.79), G 200m (24.32), G 400m (56.61)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Nate Davis (Sweet Home) - B 100m (10.71), B 200m (21.65)

2. Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) - G 100m (12.08), G 200m (24.98), G 400m (57.61)

3. Paul Kemsley (Lancaster) - B Discus (178-9)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Colin Blair (Lancaster) - M SP (61.6.75), Sam Wray (Starpoint) - M Discus (197-11)

2. Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) - G 100m (12.08), G 200m (24.77), G 400m (55.63)

3. Lockport - B 4x100m - 41.92
Top 2015 Marks

1. Tiana Luton (Sweet Home) - Pent (3479) - NY #6 All-Time

2. Colin Blair (Lancaster) - B Shot (58-1.5), B Discus (187-05)

3. Naomi Wistner (Williamsville North) - G Steeple (7:01.80), 8th Grade

Top 2014 Marks

1. TJ Hornberger (Lake Shore) - B 800m - 1:53.29, B 1600m - 4:12.77

2. Jess Dhaliwall (Grand Island) - G Shot - 44-6.5, B Disc - 161-9

3. East Aurora - B 4x400m - 3:23.68

Top 2013 Marks

1. Devon Patterson (Williamsville South) - B Shot Put - 61-8

2. Emily Irish-Ryan (Amherst) - G 400m Hurdles - 62.32

3. Jesse Dhaliwall (Grand Island) - G Discus - 132-10

Top 2012 Marks

1. Kala Allen (Williamsville East) - G 100,200,400 - 12.51, 25.81, 57.33

2. Wayne Gordon (Sweet Home) - B 100, 200 - 11.03, 22.21

3. Brandon Joyce (Niagara Falls) - B High Jump - 6-08



Section 7 State Qualifier

June 1st - Saranac High School

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Tyler Martin (Saranac Lake) - B 800m (2:00.51)

2. Edina Cecunjanin (Saranac Lake) - G 400m (60.82)

3. Saranac - B 4x400m - 3:25.95

Top 2017 Marks

1. Eric Delutis (Saranac) - B LJ (21-0)

2. Jada Meadows (Saranac Lake) - G 100m (12.70)

3. Caleb Moore (Seton) - B 3200m (9:50.10)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Margaret Champagne (Seton) - G 1500m (4:57.14)

2. Jared Banker (Peru) - B 400H (58.54)

3. Evan Palmer (Peru) - B 200m (22.94)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Jon Gay (EKMW) - B 1600m - 4:22.90

2. Kallie Villamaire (Beekmantown) - G 400m - 57.00

3. Justin Liechty (Saranac) - B 400m - 50.90

Top 2014 Marks

1. Jay Hebert (Ticonderoga) - B 110hh - 14.54

2. Halie Snyder (EKMW) - G 100m (12.54), G 200m (25.54), G 400m (56.24)

3. Jeriqho Gadway (Plattsburg) - B 1600m (4:24.44)

Top 2013 Marks

1. Jay Hebert (Ticonderoga) - B 110HH - 14.44

2. Mallory Honan (Northeast Clinton) - G Triple Jump, Long Jump - 37-5 , 18-3.25

3. Jeremy Bullis (Saranac) - B Discus - 153-2

Top 2012 Marks

1. Corey Duval (Saranac) - B Shot Put - 52-10

2. Dan Lennon (Peru) - B 3200 - 9:30.4, B 1600m - 4:30.7

3. Jay Hebert (Ticonderoga) - B 110HH - 14.40



Section 8 State Qualifier

May 30th - May 31st - North Shore High School

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Freeport - G 4x400m - 3:53.17

2. Kevin Cetin (Massapequa) - B Discus (163-10)

3. Reilly Siebert (Syosset) - G 1500m (4:32.06), G 800m (2:13.82)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Reilly Seibert (Syosset) - G 800m (2:11.60), G 1500m (4:35.29)

2. Elmont & Freeport - B 4x400m - (3:18.08) & (3:18.72)

3. Patsy Iannico (Hewlett) - G 400H (62.96)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Diana Vizza (North Shore) - G 1500m (4:29.37), G 300m (9:31.31)

2. Hempstead - B 4x400m - 3:16.19

3. Denisha West (Westbury) - G TJ (38-0)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Crystal Green (Uniondale) - G 400m Hurdles - 62.83

2. Mike Grady (East Meadow) - B 1600m - 4:15.39

3. Jude Pierre (Farmingdale) - B Long Jump - 23-4.5

Top 2014 Marks

1. Uniondale - G 4x400 (3:54.99)

2. Syosset - B 4x800 (7:57.82)

3. Anoiting Onuoha (Valley Stream North) - G LJ (18-8.5), G TJ (37-3.5)

Top 2013 Marks

1. Emma Gallagher (Garden City) - G 400mH (61.88), G 800 (2:12.37)

2. Ayo Obadare (Elmont) - B 400m (48.18), B 4x400 (3:17.48)

3. Annointing Onuoha (Valley Stream North) - G Triple Jump (38-6), G Long Jump (18-7.5)

Top 2012 Marks

1. Garden City - G 4x400 - 3:50.4, Uniondale - B 4x400 - 3:19.7

2. Kelsey Margey (Friends Academy) - 1500m - 4:32.93

3. Brianna Nerud (North Shore) - 2000m Steeple - 6:40.94



Section 9 State Qualifier

May 31st FDR - June 1st - Middletown

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. B 4x400m - Washingtonville (3:17.20), Newburgh (3:18.47)

2. Bria Oatman (Middletown) - G 400m (57.31)

3. Mike Mullally (Sullivan West) - B 400H (53.71)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Richard Samuels (Walkill) - B 800m (1:53.85)

2. Sarah Trainor (FDR) - G Steeple (6:57.38) - Frosh

3. Newbugh - B 4x400m - 3:15.47

Top 2016 Marks

1. Malik Lewis (Poughkeepsie) - B 200m (21.88)

2. Newburgh - G 4x100m (47.98), G 4x400 (3:52.33)

3. Warwick Valley - B 4x800m - 7:47.39

Top 2015 Marks

1. Catherine Walker (Monroe-Woodbury) - G Pole Vault - 12-7

2. Steeple - Jack Jibb (Monroe-Woodbury) - 9:10.78, Beatrice Boylan (Cornwall) - 6:52.06

3. Newburgh - B 4x400m - 3:18.37

Top 2014 Marks

1. Monroe-Woodbury - G 4x800m - 9:12..87

2. Warwick Valley - B 4x400m - 3:18.41, B 4x800m - 7:49.32

3. Rochelle Williams (Middletown) - G 100m - 12.26

Top 2013 Marks

1. Christina Zelenoy (Monroe-Woodbury) - G 400m Hurdles - 62.00

2. Valley Central - B 4x400m - 3:19.10

3. Cora Butler (New Paltz) - G Triple Jump - 38-5

Top 2012 Marks

1. Sara Flores (Kingston) - G 400m - 56.85

2. Taariq jones (Kingston) - B 400m - 48.39

3. Warwick Valley - G 4x800 - 9:16.54



Section 10 State Qualifier

 May 30th- 31st - St. Lawrence U.

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Adam Parker (Potsdam) - B Shot (53-1.25)

2. Grace Bessette (Canton) - G 1500m (4:58.49)

3. Grace Cummings (Gouverneur) - G Steeple (7:49.69)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Emily Pomainville (Franklin Academy) - G 800m (2:18.66), G 1500m (4:48.35)

2. Kyle Fulk (Norwood-Norfolk) - B 1600m (4:32.05), B 3200m (9:42.98)

3. Katie Zurek (Tupper Lake) - G Discus (114-0)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Emily Pomainville (Franklin Academy) - G 1500m (4:46.41)

2. Kyle Fulk (Norwood-Norfolk) - B 1600m (4:27.66)

3. Josh Dora (Franklin Academy) - B Discus (149-2)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Emily Pomainville (Malone) - G 1500m - 4:46.45

2. Connor Fulk (Norwood-Norfolk) - B 1600m - 4:26.35

3. Kaycee Saucier (Norwood-Norfolk) - G 3000m - 10:33.30

Top 2014 Marks

1. Gemma Del Rossi (Canton) - G 800m - 2:16.95

2. Kyle Fulk (Norwood-Norfolk) - B 3200m - 9:55.41

3. Canton - G 4x800m (9:30.58)

Top 2013 Marks

1. Laura Pierce (Canton) - G 1500 - 4:42, G 3000m - 10:20.51

2. Harvey Smith (Franklin Academy) - B 400 - 49.45

3. Gemma Del Rossi (Canton) - G 800 - 2:16.97

Top 2012 Marks

1. Laura Pierce (Canton) - G 1500 - 4:46.99

2. Connor Gordon and Morgan Marlow (Malone) - B 1600 - 4:21.68 & 4:22.79

3. Rebecca Delrossi (Canton) - G 800 - 2:19.02



Section 11 State Qualifier

June 1st / June 2nd - Comsewogue

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Middle Country - G 4x400m - 3:52.96

2. Steven Vasile (Commack) - B Discus (173-01)

3. Elijah Claiborne (Northport) - B 1600m (4:11.47)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Shoreham - See article

2. Kyree Johnson (Huntington) - B 400m (46.68), B LJ (23-5.5), 4x400 (3:17.42)

3. Girls 4x800m - West Babylon (8:59.01), Ward Melville (9:01.87), Shoreham (9:01.32-DQ)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Infinite Tucker (Huntington) - B 400H (51.23), B 110HH (14.27)

2. Meg Tuthill (Mercy) - G 800m (2:11.52)

3. Katherine Lee (Shoreham Wading River) - G 3000m (9:48.60), G 1500m (4:39.69)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Infinite Tucker (Huntington) - B 400mH (53.19), B 4x400m (3:19.17)

2. Kathleen Cibuls (Bayport/Bluepoint) - Pent (3480) - NY #5 All-Time

3. Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River) - G 1500m (4:34.94), G 3000m (9:54.16)

Top 2014 Marks

1. Ben Bonhurst (Smithtown West) - B Shot (64-10.5), B Disc (188-5)

2. Tiana Guevera (Miller Place) - G 1500m (4:30.43)

3. Ryan Udvadia (Shoreham-Wading River) - B 3200m (9:16.35)

Top 2013 Marks

1. Christopher Belcher (Sayville) - B 100m (10.71), B 200 (21.64)

2. Anisa Toppin (Bay Shore) - G Long Jump (18-3.5), G Triple Jump (38-8)

3. James Burke (Port Jefferson) - B 1600m (4:13.72), B 800m (1:53.73)

Top 2012 Marks

1. Adora Nwolili (Longwood) - G Shot Put - 44-5

2. Chris Belcher (Sayville) - B 200m - 21.79

3. Kris Moran (North Babylon) - B 1600m - 4:13.99



CHSAA Varsity Intersectional City Champs

May 26th - Randall's Island

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Elijah Jones (Cardinal Hayes) - B 100m (10.60), B 200m (21.18w)

2. Ellen Byrnes (Sacred Heart) - G 400H (62.48), G 800m (2:16.88)

3. Matt Payamps (Saint Anthony's) - B 800m (1:54.50)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Oluwatomide Alao (Archbishop Molloy) - B 110H (14.11)

2. Halle Hazzard (St. Anthony's) - G 100m (11.86), G 200m (24.23)

3. Canisius - B 4x100m - 42.62

Top 2016 Marks

1. Marcus Brown (St. Joes Collegiate) - B 800m (1:53.62)

2. Halle Hazzard (St. Anthony's) - G 100m (11.79)

3. Charles Crispi (Monsignor Farrell) - B PV (14-8)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Anton Porter (Mount Saint Michael) - B 200m (21.35w, 21.40)

2. Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg) - G 800m (2:13.74)

3. Kristina Insigno (Holy Trinity) - G Shot Put (46-2.5)

Top 2014 Marks

1. John Rice (Xavier) - B 3kSteeple (9:17.10)

2. Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg) - G 800 (2:13.49), G 1500 (4:39.38)

3. Louis Santelli (St. Anthony's) - B 800m (1:53.46)

Top 2013 Marks

1. Melissa June (St. Anthony's) - 100m - 12.01

2. Chaminade - B4x800 - 7:49.99

3. Mt. St. Michael - B4x100 - 41.97

Top 2012 Marks

1. Kellenberg Memorial - B 4x800 - 7:46.62

2. Laray Smith (Xaverian) - B 200m - 21.62

3. Odrine Belot (Kellenberg Memorial) - G Triple Jump - 39-2.75



The N.Y.S.A.I.S. Outdoor Championships

May 23rd - Randall's Island

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Julien Hinz (Poly Prep) - B 800m (1:56.96)

2. Lauryn Heskin (Marymount) - G Steeple (7:03.96)

3. Aaron Miller (Riverdale) - B 400m (48.76)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Onye Ohia-Enjia (Hackley) - B 400m (48.98), B 200m (22.68)

2. Ella Ketchum (Poly Prep) - G 1500m (4:52.06), G 3000m (10:12.67), G 800m (2:18.63)

3. Ernie Robertson (Poly Prep) - B HJ (6-5)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Anthony Roderick (Hackley) - B 100m (10.65), 4x100m (42.08), 200m (21.75), LJ (22-2)

2. Jinjer Pearce (Rye Country Day) - G 400m (56.59), 200m (24.69)

3. Kennedy Kerr (Long Island Lutheran) - G 100m (12.11)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Frances Lodge (Spence School) - G 400m H (63.71)

2. Hackley Relays - B 4x100m (42.91), G 4x100m (51.13), G 4x800m (9:54.43)

3. Paris Calcagnini (Convent Of The Sacred Heart) - G 1500m (4:40.92)

Top 2014 Marks

1. Anna Jurew (Nightgale-Bamford) - G 800 (2:13.33)

2. Marco Pompilj (Collegiate) - B 1600 (4:16.69)

3. Elijah Ngbokoli (Hackley) - B 100 (11.19), B 200 (22.46)

Top 2013 Marks

1. Kristianne Width (UNIS) - 3000m - 10:05.40

2. Mustafa Dais (Hackley) - 100m - 10.75, also wins LJ/TJ

3. Alyza Ngboki (Hackley) - 400m Hurdles - 64.38

Top 2012 Marks

1. AJ Wolf (Hackley) - Shot Put - 55-9, Discus - 168-8

2. Anna Jurew (Nightingale Bamford) - 1500m - 4:44.01

3. Sydney Hausman (Brearly) - G Triple Jump - 37-6



PSAL City Championship

May 27th - Randall's Island

Full Results

Top 2018 Marks

1. Paris Peoples (Benjamin Cardozo) - G 400m (54.51)

2. Omar Rodgers (Franklin K. Lane) - B 400H (53.95)

3. Linesha Thompson (James Madison) - G 400H (61.37)

Top 2017 Marks

1. Carlon Hosten (Taft) - B 200m (21.43), B100m (10.58)

2. Sophia Meyers (Queens HS of Teaching) - G 100H (14.01)

3. Ronaldo Griffiths (Clara Barton) - B 400H (53.07)

Top 2016 Marks

1. Alyssa Sandy (Paul Robeson) - G 100HH (13.45) State Record, 400mH (59.14)

2. Ramone Newland (South Shore) - B 100m (10.55), 4x100m (41.25)

3. Denzel Villamen (Franklin K. Lane) - B 400mH (53.29), B 110HH (14.24)

Top 2015 Marks

1. Richard Rose (Boys and Girls) - B 400m (47.11), B 4x400m (3:15.90)

2. Brenessa Thompson (Medgar Evers) - G 100m (11.67), G 4x100m (47.53)

3. Sophia Myers (Queens HS of Teaching) - G 100m Hurdles (14.07)

Top 2014 Marks

1. Ronaldo Griffiths (Clara Barton) - B 400h (53.28)

2. Brenessa Thompson (Medgar Evers) - G 100 (11.79), G 200 (24.70)

3. Richard Rose (Boys and Girls) - B 200 (21.39), B 400 (47.05)

Top 2013 Marks

1. Kadecia Baird (Medgar Evers) - G 100 (11.63), G 200 (24.11), G400 (56.79)

2. Richard Rose (Boys and Girls) - B 200 (21.83), B 400 (47.52)

3. Sabrina Southerland (Benjamin Cardozo) - G 800 - 2:07.76

Top 2012 Marks

1. Kadecia Baird (Medgar Evers Prep) - G 100, 200, 400 - 11.83, 23.95, 55.63

2. Alexis Panisse (Benjamin Cardozo) - G 800 - 2:11.48

3. Robert Rhodes (Boys and Girls) - B 800 - 1:51.67, Strymar Livingston (Christopher Columbus) - B 400 - 47.90


Comments