Girls XC 1975-Present

1975

                                        GIRLS 1975 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                              NOVEMBER 8, 1975 — ELMA MEADOWS GOLF COURSE, ELMA — 2.5 MILE COURSE

Class A Individual
Name                          Time      School
1.  Kathy Mills               14:38.2   Fayetteville Manlius (3)
2.  Erica Hagonlockor         15:26     Nottingham   (3)
3.  Linda Hash                15:27     Tri-Valley (9)
4.  Kim Sharpe                15:32     North  Syracuse (3)
5.  Carrie Pusch              15:38     Nottingham   (3)
6.  Mary Seybold              15:39     Nottingham   (3)
7.  Donna Halpin              15:41     Monroe   Woodbury   (9)
8.  Michele Gadziala          15:43     Fulton (3)
9.  Ann O’Hara                15:49     Baldwinsville (3)
10. Diana Holmes              15:50     Fulton (3)

Class A  Team  and  Section
1. Nottingham (3)   19
2. Tri-Valley (9)   50
3. Mahopac (1)      58
4. Massena (10)     107
5. Delhi (4)        120

Class A Place and Section
1.        3         72
2.        9         212
3.        1         259
4.        4         440
5.        10        458

 

1976

                                         GIRLS 1976 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                           NOVEMBER 13, 1976 — BEAR MOUNTAIN STATE PARK, BEAR MOUNTAIN — 3 MILE COURSE

   Class A Individual
   Name                         Time     School
   1.  Kim Sharpe               17:32.5  North Syracuse (3)
   2.  Barb Oesterlin           17:47    Columbia (2)
   3.  Brenda Saunders          17:53    Clarkstown  South (9)
   4.  Fran Montes              17:56    East Islip (11)
   5.  Lizette Hautau           17:57    Tappan Zee (9)
   6.  Diana Halpin             18:04    Monroe Woodbury (9)
   7.  Eileen Casy              18:09    Kingston (1)
   8.  Pia Palladino            18:14    Huntington (11)
   9.  Bridget Bennett          18:16    Hastings (1)
   10. Lois Buckhout            18:31    Columbia (2)

   Class A Team  and  Section
   1. Baldwinsville (3)         149
   2. Columbia (2)              165
   3. Mahopac High School (1)   207
   4. Monroe-Woodbury (9)       300
   5. East Islip (11)           313
   6. Owego Free Academy (4)    371
   7. Massena (10)              444
   8. Beekmantown (7)           522

   Class A Place and  Section
   1.        3        220
   2.        1        224
   3.        2        331
   4.        11       362
   5.        9        365
   6.        4        518
   7.        7        847
   8.        8        1017

 

1977

                                        GIRLS 1977 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                  NOVEMBER 5, 1977 — MALONE GOLF COURSE, MALONE — 3 MILE COURSE

Class A  Individual                                          Class A  Team  and  Section                  Class A  Place and  Section
Name                 Time      School                        1. Valley Stream  Central (8) 55             1.        3         222
1.  Kim  Sharpe      17:26.9   North  Syracuse (3)           2. Owego   Free Academy  (4)  78             2.        1         349
2.  Kelly Bowdy      17:47.1   Corning East (5)              3. Monroe-Woodbury    (9)     79             3.        8         368
3.  Fran  Montez     17:53.9   East Islip (11)               4. Baldwinsville  (3)         83             4.        11        387
4.  Eileen Casey     17:59.9   Kingston (1)                  5. Yorktown   (1)             124            5.        5         430
5.  Ann O’Hara       18:04.0   Baldwinsville (3)             6. East  Islip (11)           134            6.        9         444
6.  Nancy Frank      18:09.1   Valley Stream Central (8)     7. Columbia  H.S. (2)         146            7.        2         574
7.  Diane Halpin     18:11.4   Monroe-Woodury (9)            8. Hornell (5)                201            8.        4         580
8.  Deidi Maher      18:12.1   Valley Stream South  (8)
9.  Mary Diatz       18:12.3   Irondquit(5)                 Class B  Team  and  Section                  Class B  Place and  Section
10. Kathy Sullivan   18:20.2   Kings  Park (11)              1. Queensbury   (2)           34             1.        3         240
                                                             2. JFK  Somers  (1)           84             2.        2         280
Class B Individual                                           3. Tri-Valley (9)             91             3.        9         321
Name                 Time      School                        4. Penn  Yann (5)             105            4.        4         440
1. Laura Whitney     18:13.4   Stony  Brook  (11)            5. Delhi (4)                  112            5.        1         442
2. Kathy Amato       18:31.0   Pine Plains (1)               6. New   York Mills (3)       126            6.        10        538
3. Emily Wood        18:37.8   Skaneateles  (3)              7. Salmon  River (10)         139            7.        5         569
4. Deanna Dennison   18:39.3   Cato-Meridian  (3)            8. Plattsburg (7)             164            8.        11        585
5. Maureen Larkin    18:46.4   Pine Plains (1)               9. Miller Place (11)          N/A
6. Colleen Hillery   18:50.6   JFK  Somers  (1)
7. Judy Cross        18:53.8   Port Jefferson (11)
8. E. Vandewater     18:54.9   Canton  (10)
9. Amy Stromberg     18:55.4   James  O’Neill (9)
10.Mary Stoner       18:57.6   Skaneateles  (3)
                                                                                                                                               

 

1978 GIRLS

                                     GIRLS 1978 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 11, 1978 - JAMES BAIRD STATE PARK, POUGHKEEPSIE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                              Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                             1. Nottingham (3)             69             1. 11     230
1. Beth Dwyer        18:03   Fairport (5)                       2. Valley Stream Central (8)  91             2. 6      300
2. Linda Detlefsen   18:25   Sachem (11)                        3. Clarence (6)               101            3. 3      364
3. Pia Palladino     18:33   Huntington (11)                    4. Harborfields (11)          111            4. 5      499
4. Margie Bessel     18:35   Grand Island (6)                   5. Newburgh (1)               128            5. 8      503
5. Erin McCarthy     18:40   Clarence (6)                       6. Monroe Woodbury (9)        132            6. 9      524
6. Anita Kelly       17:42   Rush Henrietta (5)                 7. Rush Henrietta Sperry (5)  133            7. 1      535
7. Heidi Maher       18:44   Valley Stream South (8)            8. Owego Free Academy (4)     137            8. 4      573
8. Anns Dobrowski    18:45   Lancaster (6)                      9. Columbia (2)               181            9. 2      638
9. Debbie Graim      18:50   Nottingham (3)
10. Laurie Bickert   18:51   Nottingham (3)

Class B Individual                                              Class B Team and Section               Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                             1. Delhi (4)                  80             1. 9      245
1. Laura Whitney     18:35   Stony Brook (11)                   2. Queensbury (2)             81             2. 3      321
2. Emily Wood        18:44   Skaneateles (3)                    3. Franklin Academy (10)      89             3. 1      378
3. Colleen Hillery   18:57   JFK Somers (1)                     4. JFK Somers (1)             91             4. 2      394
4. Janet Pietropaolo 18:59   Nanuet (9)                         5. Albertus Magnus (9)        100            5. 10     444
5. Kristen O'Connell 19:06   Delhi (4)                          6. Onondaga Central (3)       139            6. 4      515
6. Deanna Dennison   19:23   Cato-Meridian (3)                  7. Miller Place (11)          142            7. 5      549
7. Mary Stoner       19:30   Skaneateles (3)                    8. Penn Yan (5)               192            8. 11     553
8. Sue Hillery       19:32   JFK Somers (1)                     9. Johnstown (2)              195            9. 7      901
9. Janice Hillery    19:34   Port Jefferson (11)                10. Plattsburg (7)            234
10. Annette Maples   19:35   Albertus Magnus (9)



1979 GIRLS
                                   GIRLS 1979 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVE1V1BER 10, 1979 - GREEN LAKES STATE PARK, SYRACUSE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class APlace and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Baldwinsville (3)         79             1. 6     237
1. Sue Girard          19:56   Maine Endwell (4)             2. Clarence (6)              87             2. 3     318
2. Anita Kelly         20:11   Rush Henrietta Sperry (5)     3. Pearl River (9)           101            3. 9     432
3. Connie Riegehuan    20:21   Cicero (3)                    4. Valley Stream Central (8) 107            4. 2     438
4. Erin McCarthy       20:23   Clarence (6)                  5. Owego Free Academy (4)    131            5. 1     479
5. Judy Parker         20:25   Bethleham (2)                 6. Rush Henrietta Sperry (5) 132            6. 8     492
6. Anne Dobrowolski    20:33   Lancaster (6)                 7. Mepham (8)                139            7. 5     522
7. Chris Curtin        20:44   Mepham (8)                    8. Niskayuna (2)             160            8. 4     552
8. Monica Haulm        20:47   Tappan Zee (9)                9. Harbor Fields (11)        174            9. 11    711
9. Leslie Warren       20:47   Bethleham (2)                 10. White Plains (1)         187
10. Sue Hay            20:51   Niskayuna (2)
                                                             Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Delhi Academy (4)         53             1. 2     277
Name                   Time    School                        2. Queensbury (2)            82             2. 9     352
1. Laura Whitney       20:11   Stony Brook (11)              3. Skaneateles (3)           95             3. 4     366
2. Kristen O'Connell   20:26   Delhi (4)                     4. JFK Somers (1)            95             4. 1     460
3. Emily Wood          20:36   Skaneateles (3)               5. Albertus Magma (9)        110            5. 3     496
4. Sue Hillery         20:40   JFK Somers (1)                6. Franklin Academy (10)     120            6. 10    498
5. Janice Cross        21:06   Port Jefferson (11)           7. Johnstown (2)             174            7. 6     663
6. Marie Stephens      21:06   Warwick (9)                   8. Alden (6)                 177            8. 11    670
7. Cindy Duarte        21:16   Taconic Hills (2)             9. Penn Yan (5)              245            9. 5     694
8. Martha Swatt        21:19   Johnstown (2)                 10. Bayport (11)             270            10.7     1084
9. Lisa Polzinetti     21:20   Seneca Fails (5)
10. Kathy Katterhagen  20:22   JFK Somers (1)





GIRLS 1980
                                   GIRLS 1980 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
             NOVEMBER 8, 1980 - GREAT NECK SOUTH HIGH School, LONG ISLAND - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Valley Stream Central (8)38            1. 9     281
1. Chris Curtin      18:11   Mepham (8)                      2. Mepham (8)               73            2. 6     371
2. Ann Begley        18:15   Valley Stream (8)               3. Baldwinsville (3)        87            3. 5     400
3. Anita Kelly       18:18   Rush Henrietta Sperry (5)       4. Ithaca (4)               142           4. 3     476
4. Sue Hay           18:27   Niskayuna (2)                   5. Monroe-Woodbury (9)      156           5. 11    478
5. Ann Dobrowolski   18:37   Lancaster (6)                   6. Scarsdale (1)            159           6. 1     560
6. Sheila Wall       18:43   Valley Stream (8)               7. Harborfields (11)        167           7. 2     587
7. Scott Desiree     18:45   Mount Vernon (1)                8. Irondequioit (5)         172           8. 4     694
8. Terry Walsh       15:57   Mahopac (1)                     9. Guilderland (2)          175           9. 10    711
9. Helen Ward        18:59   Elmira S.S. (4)                 10. Lake Shore (6)          184           10.8     776
10.Eileen Shiel      19:00   Clarkstown South (9)                                                      11.7     1236

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             ClassB Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Pearl River (9)          91            1. 8     168
1. Marjorie Besse]   18:31   Grand Island (6)                2. JFK Somers (1)           93            2. 11    392
2. Emily Wood        18:36   Skaneateles (3)                 3. Williamsville North (6)  113           3. 1     410
3. Sue Hillery       18:40   JFK Somers (1)                  4. Waterloo (5)             129           4. 6     497
4. Laura Whitney     18:50   Stonybrook (11)                 5. Franklin Academy (10)    138           5. 2     503
5. Kathy Graim       18:57   Williamsville North (6)         6. Gloversville (2)         145           6. 3     542
6. Heather Zimmerman 18:59   Miller Place (11)               7. Oswego (6)               150           7. 5     570
7. Vicki Brown       19:14   Waterloo (5)                    8. Miller Place (11)        152           8. 9     576
8. Karen Lanni       19:17   Maine Endwell (4)               9. Skaneateles (2)          153           9. 4     668
9. Sue Russell       19:21   Newfane (6)                     10. New Hyde Park (8)       245
10. Laurel Gilhooly  19:22   Albertus Magnus (9)             11. Peru Central (7)        262

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section                Class C Place and Section
Name                  Time     School                        1. Tupper Lake (10)         37            1. 4     169
1. Marypat Lindner    19:13    Hastings (1)                  2. Delaware Academy (4)     49            2. 9     188
2. Betsy Potter       19:31    Elmira N.D. (4)               3. Tri-Valley (9)           70            3. 10    309
3. Joann Olvier       19:36    Tri-Valley (9)                4. Edgeruont (1)            127           4. 1     332
4. Tricia Woods       19:44    Tupper Lake (10)              5. St. Horn's Central (8)   146           5. 2     491
5. Jackie Platt       19:46    Unatego (4)                   6. Granville (2)            153           6. 3     526
6. Kristin Sloth      19:51    Delhi (4)                     7. South Lewis (3)          177           7. 7     671
7. Brenda Kirk        19:51    Candor (4)
8. Kathy McCarthy     19:56    Tupper Lake (10)
9. Amy Crocker        19:57    Delhi (4)
10. Lawanda Klock     20:07    S. Jefferson (3)




GIRLS 1981  
                                 GIRLS 1981 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
             NOVEMBER 7, 1981 - MALONE GOLF COURSE, MALONE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual:                                         Class A:
1. Chris Curtin (Mepham-8)               20:26              Mepham-8                   67
2. Ann Begley (Valley Stream Central-8)  21:03              Scarsdale-1                77
3. Laura Paddock (Scarsdale-1)           21:06              Lockport-6                 92
4. Lori Bailey (Rome Free Academy-3)     21:19              Monroe-Woodbury-9         118
5. Mia Gomes (Ossining-1)                21:25              Irondequoit-5             118
                                                            Vestal-4                  126
                                                            Baldwinsville-3           146
                                                            Columbia-2                161
                                                            Hauppauge-11              202

Class B Individual:                                         Class B:
1. Kathy Graim (Williamsville North-6) 21:19                Pearl River-9              58
2. Lisa Hernandez (Newark-5)           21:26                Somers JFK-1               98
3. Michelle Sierzant (Owego Free-4)    21:28                Malone Franklin-10        121
4. Sue Fink (Washingtonville-9)        21:33.4              Owego Free-4              137
5. Sue Russell (Newfane-6)             21:38                Jamesville-Dewitt-3       152
                                                            Williamsville North-6     155
                                                            Miller Place-11           173
                                                            Waterloo-5                178
                                                            New Hyde Park-8           196
                                                            Queensbury-2              198
                                                            Peru-7                    198

Class C Individual:                                         Class C:
1. Laura Whitney (Stony Brook-11)     21:12                 Delaware Academy-4         36
2. Marypat Lindner (Hastings-1)       21:37                 Tri-Valley-9               98
3. Brenda Kirk (Candor-4)             21:49                 Bronxville-1              103
4. Tricia Woods (Tupper Lake-10)      22:03                 Tupper Lake-10            106
5. Jackie Platt (Unatego-4)           22:12                 St. Johns-7               142
                                                            Granville-2               150
                                                            Stony Brook-11            155
                                                            Silver Creek-6            163
                                                            Onondaga-3                196

GIRLS 1982
                                           GIRLS 1982 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 13, 1982 - COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF THE FINGER LAKES, CANANDAIGUA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                           1. Baldwinsville (3)        44            1. 3     214
1. Chris Curtin      18:00  Mepham (8)                       2. Washingtonville (9)      69            2. 9     266
2. Mary Pat Hickey   18:59  Clarence (6)                     3. Valley Stream (8)        111           3. 6     322
3. Jenny Weekes      19:02  Garden City (8)                  4. Clarence (6)             113           4. 8     356
4. Colleen Mason     19:04  Niskayuna (2)                    5. Vestal (4)               119           5. 5     433
5. Mary Beth Allen   19:09  Bishop Maginn (2)                6. Bay Shore (11)           141           6. 2     437
6. Stacey Boyce      19:19  Monroe Woodbury (9)              7. Irondequoit (5)          165           7. 11    446
7. Laura Lemena      19:22  Shaker (2)                       8. Newburgh (1)             179           8. 1     479
8. Veronica Haberl   19:27  Longwood (11)                    9. Bethlehem (2)            188           9. 4     481
9. Bonnie Gleeson    19:30  Baldwinsville (3)                10. Massena (10)            219
10. Hope Winkoop     19:31  Menninger (3)
                                                             Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Pearl River (9)          39            1. 9    103
Name                 Time   School                           2. JFK Somers (1)           78            2. 1    357
1. Kim Ryan          18:49  New Paltz (9)                    3. Newfane (6)              109           3. 11   367
2. Carol Parietti    19:07  Warwick (9)                      4. Skaneateles (3)          135           4. 3    395
3. Jeanne Matta      19:18  Burke (9)                        5. Queensbury (2)           138           5. 2    423
4. Heather Zimmerman 19:25  Miller Place (11)                6. Owego (4)                139           6. 4    446
5. Joann Truilli     19:38  Pearl River (9)                  7. Miller Place (11)        140           7. 6    446
6. Michele Sierzant  19:41  Owego Free Academy (4)           8. Franklin Academy (10)    152           8. 5    507
7. Sharon Hoffman    19:44  Rocky Point (11)                 9. Waterloo (5)             240           9. 8    610
8. Chris Killer      19:45  New Hyde Park (8)                10. Floral Park (8)         276           10.10   638
9. Kris Ryan         19:47  New Pallz (8)                    11. Peru (7)                318
10. Kathy Katterhagen19:50  JFK Somers (1)
                                                             Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Class C Individual                                           1. Onondaga Cental (3)      31            1. 3     207
Name                 Time   School                           2. Tri-Valley (9)           50            2. 1     248
1. Betsy Kneale      19:05  Onondaga Central (3)             3. Bronxville (1)           99            3. 9     252
2. Diane Everard     19:18  Beaver River (3)                 4. Delaware Academy (4)     103           4. 4     267
3. Kim Fuller        19:23  Delaware Academy (4)             5. Silver Creek (6)         121           5. 6     418
4. Mary Pat Lindner  19:25  Onondaga Central (3)             6. Schuylerville (2)        145           6. 2     423
5. Suzanne Heintz    19:31  Hastings (1)                     7. St. Johns (7)            187           7. 10    462
6. Brenda Kirk       19:37  Edgemont (1)                     8. Saranac Lake (10)        196           8. 7     602
7. Lynn Zegler       20:03  Candor (4)                       9. Alexander (5)            218           9. 9     639
8. Amy Kneale        20:09  Whitney Point (4)                10. Stony Brook (11)        281           10.11    778
9. Dori Fawcette     20:26  Onondaga Central (3)
10. Tricia Woods     20:27  Pine Plains (1)


GIRLS 1983
                                    GIRLS 1983 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                 NOVEMBER 12, 1983 - JAMES BAIRD STATE PARK, POUGHKEEPSIE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Washingtonville (9)       83             1. 8    248
1. Mary Pat Hickey   18:59   Clarence (6)                     2. Baldwinsville (3)         91             2. 3    257
2. Terry Mero        19:06   Baldwinsville (3)                3. Mepham (8)                97             3. 11   317
3. Bonnie Gleason    19:09   Baldwinsville (3)                4. Niskayuna (2)             123            4. 9    337
4. Kathy Franey      19:19   Massapequa (8)                   5. Vestal (4)                139            5. 6    357
5. Beth Burchill     19:23   Churchville-Chili (5)            6. Clarence (6)              145            6. 2    369
6. Erica Schwartz    19:28   Webster (5)                      7. West Islip (11)           180            7. 5    415
7. Bronwyn Payne     19:31   Bellport (11)                    8. Spencerport (5)           183            8. 4    498
S. Cindy Burger      19:31   Smithtown East (11)              9. Valley Stream (8)         189            9. 1    575
9. Jenny Weeks       19:32   Garden City (8)                  10. Yorktown (1)             214
10. Laura Lamena     19:33   Shaker (2)                       11. Newfield (11)            223
                                                              12. Massena (10)             289
Class B Individual
Name                 Time    School                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
1. Carol Parietti    19:09   Warwick (9)                      1. Pearl River (9)           50             1. 9    203
2. Kin Wood          19:35   Newfane (6)                      2. Cortland (3)              103            2. 3    278
3. Carolyn Wahl      19:41   Bayport (11)                     3. East Aurora (6)           110            3. 5    368
4. Janet Kisner      19:41   Waterloo (5)                     4. John F. Kennedy (1)       124            4. 2    368
5. Karolyn Nancy     19:42   Hudson Falls (2)                 5. Queensbury (2)            137            5. 11   371
6. Kris Ryan         19:42   New Paltz (9)                    6. Victor (5)                150            6. 6    377
7. Michele Franklin  19:45   Homer (3)                        7. Franklin Academy (10)     164            7. 1    470
8. Chris Gentile     19:52   Babylon (11)                     8. Bayport (11)              172            8. 4    543
9. Vicky Brower      19:57   Gloversville (2)                 9. Owego Free Academy (4)    178            9. 8    578
10. Sally Smith      19:58   Pitts/ Sutherland (5)            10. Floral Park (8)          222            10.10   611
                                                              11. North Eastern Clinton (7)265            11.7    783
Class C Individual
Name                 Time    School                           Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
1. Tammi Reiss       19:13   Eldred (9)                       1. Bronxville (1)             53            1. 1    290
2. Kim Fuller        19:40   Delaware Academy (4)             2. Silver Creek (6)           66            2. 6    298
3. Tricia Woods      19:58   Tupper Lake (10)                 3. Hamilton (3)               82            3. 4    303
4. Maria Sachs       19:59   Bronxville (1)                   4. Norwood-Norfolk (10)       101           4. 3    313
5. Susie Klein       20:03   St. Johns (7)                    5. Elmira Notre Dame (4)      119           5. 10   358
6. Brenda Kirk       20:04   Candor (4)                       6. Tri-Valley (9)             133           6. 5    422
7. Mary Halloran     20:06   Whitney Point (4)                7. Schuylerville (2)          167           7. 9    459
8. Julie Fogarty     20:06   Sidney (4)                       8. Ticonderoga (7)            178           8. 2    462
9. Colleen Skelly    20:08   Caldonia Mumford (5)             9. Alexander (5)              189           9. 7    554
10. Amy Kneele       20:09   Onondaga Central (3)


GIRLS 1984
                                     GIRLS 1984 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                     NOVEMBER 10, 1984 - SARATOGA STATE PARK, SARATOGA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class ATeam and Section               Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                          1. Brighton (5)              78              1. 5    80
1. Stacey Prey        17:01   Brighton (5)                    2. Baldwinsville (3)         93              2. 8    98
2. Denise Bushallow   17:38   Auburn (3)                      3. Yorktown (1)              96              3. 3    198
3. Stacey Boyce       17:39   Monroe Woodbury (9)             4. Valley Stream (8)         135             4. 1    292
4. Kathy Franey       17:55   Massapequa (8)                  5. Mepham (5)                138             5. 11   395
5. Kim Tranitz        17:56   Fairport (5)                    6. Centereach (11)           149             6. 6    448
6. Pati Vandermallie  18:01   Spencerport (5)                 7. Monroe Woodbury (9)       161             7. 9    510
7. Rachel Hosmer      18:02   Brighton (5)                    8. Niskayuna (2)             170             8. 2    517
8. Traci Purtell      18:05   Oswego (3)                      9. West Islip (11)           173             9. 4    581
9. Bonnie Gleeson     18:08   Baldwinsville (3)               10. Frontier (6)             182
10. Edith Vilardi     18:09   William Floyd (11)              11. Binghamton (4)           220

Class B Individual                                            Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                          1. Clarence (6)              42              1. 6     231
1. Christine Gentile  17:31   Babylon (11)                    2. Pearl River (1)           95              2. 1     271
2. Terry Dillingham   17:36   Wantagh (8)                     3. Fox Lane (1)              109             3. 11    284
3. Mary Pat Hickey    17:42   Clarence (6)                    4. Washingtonville (9)       109             4. 9     295
4. Janet Kisner       17:59   Waterloo (5)                    5. Miller Place (11)         139             5. 8     444
5. Michelle Sierzant  18:01   Owego Free Academy (4)          6. Owego Free Academy (4)    186             6. 4     486
6. Kris Hillman       18:04   Clarence (6)                    7. Wantagh (8)               200             7. 3     488
7. Moutique Jones     18:12   Warwick (9)                     8. Cortland (3)              202             8. 5     544
8. Jody Richards      18:15   Massena (10)                    9. Queensbury (2)            219             9. 2     636
9. Kris Kueffner      18:17   New Hyde Park (8)               10. Victor (5)               226             10.10    679
10. Stacey Lennon     18:17   Washingtonville (9)             11. Franklin Academy (10)    274             11.7     850
                                                              12. Northeastern Clinton (7) 329

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Beaver River (3)          28             1. 3     153
1. Patty Wiegard     17:47   Canastota (3)                    2. Bronxville (1)            48             2. 1     196
2. Kim Fuller        17:49   Delaware Academy (4)             3. Silver Creek (6)          84             3. 6     310
3. Maria Sachs       18:00   Bronxville (1)                   4. Norwood-Norfolk (10)      118            4. 4     319
4. Tammi Reiss       18:06   Eldred (9)                       5. Unatego (4)               121            5. 9     403
5. Mary Halloran     18:11   Whitney Point (4)                6. Tri-Valley (9)            148            6. 5     416
6. Lauren Brennan    18:12   Silver Creek (6)                 7. Sodus (5)                 1168           7. 7     508
7. Elizabeth Brendan 18:13   Rye Neck (1)                     8. Schuylerville (2)         169            8. 10    517
8. Amy Kneale        18:14   Onondaga Central (3)             9. St. John (7)              178            9. 2     551
9. Becky Gallivan    18:20   Marion (5)
10. Sue Klein        18:31   Beekmanton (7)


GIRLS 1985
                                    Girls 1985 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                     NOVEMBER 9, 1985 - SUNY BINGHAMTON, BINGHAMTON - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                         1. Colonie (2)               85             1. 5    227
1. Denise Bushallow    18:00  Auburn (3)                     2. Baldwinsville (3)         89             2. 2    289
2. Rachel Hosmer       18:19  Brighton (5)                   3. Webster (5)               113            3. 3    291
3. Deresa Walters      18:27  Penfield (5)                   4. Frontier (6)              129            4. 6    321
4. Kim Trawitz         18:31  Fairport (5)                   5. Monroe-Woodbury (9)       137            5. 11   355
5. Erica Schwartz      18:35  Webster (5)                    6. Newfield (11)             142            6. 1    363
6. Rachel Korn         18:39  Penfield (5)                   7. North Rockland (1)        150            7. 8    389
7. Bonnie Gleason      18:57  Baldwinsville (3)              8. Mepham (8)                167            8. 9    583
8. Dana Dougan         19:00  Suffern (1)                    9. Bay Shore (11)            197            9. 4    604
9. Michelle Simone     19:01  Colonic (2)                    10. Binghamton (4)           206
10. Jackie Ekiss       19:07  Grand Island (6)               11. Valley Stream (8)        249

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                         1. Washingtonville (9)       67             1. 1    241
1. Patti Wiegand       18:45  Canastota (3)                  2. Pearl River (1)           78             2. 11   276
2. Therese Devlin      18:53  Wantagh (8)                    3. Homer (3)                 118            3. 3    287
3. Maureen Meldrirt    19:02  Clarence (6)                   4. Shoreham Wading River(11) 123            4. 9    303
4. Megan Holden        19:02  Shm. Wading River (11)         5. Victor (5)                150            5. 6    399
5. Teri Dillingham     19:08  Wantagh (8)                    6. Wantagh (8)               151            6. 5    408
6. Christine Gentile   19:12  Babylon (11)                   7. Clarence (6)              155            7. 2    557
7. Sue Parkhurst       19:13  Hilton (5)                     8. Queensbury (2)            197            8. 4    580
8. Becky Williams      19:15  Port Jefferson (11)            9. Elmira Free Academy (4)   205            9. 8    582
9. Stacey Lennon       19:17  Washingtonville (9)            10. Franklin Academy (10)    210            10.10   726
10. Michelle Franklin  19:23  Homer (3)                      11. Northeast Clinton (7)    274            11.7    882

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                         1. Beaver River (3)          36             1. 3    125
1. Chris Burcroff      18:49  Port Byron (3)                 2. Bronxville (1)            94             2. 1    251
2. Elizabeth Brendan   18:59  Rye Neck (1))                  3. Tri-Valley (9)            105            3. 9    379
3. Lauren Brennan      19:20  Silver Creek (6)               4. Silver Creek (6)          109            4. 2    425
4. Kim Fuller          19:25  Delaware Academy (4)           5. Sodus (5)                 135            5. 10   434
5. Dawn Fitzpatrick    19:32  Irvington (1)                  6. Delaware Academy (4)      144            6. 5    436
6. Tammy Widrick       19:38  Beaver River (3)               7. Norwood-Norfolk (10)      167            7. 4    439
7. Katie Tyler         19:46  Potsdam (10)                   8. St. Johns (7)             172            8. 6    453
8. Heidi Andrews       19:48  Hamilton (3)                   9. Hampton Bays (11)         177            9. 7    554
9. Cathy Coombe        19:54  Tri-Valley (9)                 10. Chatham (2)              183            10. 11  665
10. Cynthia Zehr       19:55  Beaver River (3)               11. East Rockaway (8)        334            11. 8   945





GIRLS 1986
                                   GIRLS 1986 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVEMBER 9, 1986 -- ELMA MEADOW GOLF COURSE, ELMA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time   School                          1. Auburn (3)                38             1. 5     216
1. Denise Bushallow   18:09  Auburn (3)                      2. Monroe Woodbury (9)       77             2. 3     228
2. Deresa Walters     18:40  Penfield (5)                    3. Fairport (5)              107            3. 1     309
3. Erica Schwartz     19:01  Webster (5)                     4. Arlington (1)             115            4. 2     354
4. Tara Flynn         19:04  Massapequa (8)                  5. Massapequa (8)            123            5. 9     414
5. Kari Bertrand      19:09  E. Syracuse Min (3)             6. Bethlehem (2)             135            6. 8     442
6. Rachel Hosmer      19:15  Brighton (5)                    7. Frontier (6)              160            7. 11    455
7. Kim Trawitz        19:20  Fairport (5)                    8. William Floyd (11)        190            8. 6     480
8. Patty Vandermalle  19:25  Spencerport (5)                 9. Mepham (8)                226            9. 4     507
9. Chrissy Smith      19:29  Guilderland (2)                 10. Ithaca (4)               244
10. Kelly Chard       19:30  Fairport (5)                    11. Sachem (11)              264

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                  Time   School                          1. Shoreham Wading River(11) 60             1. 11    216
1. Christine Gentile  18:44  Babylon (11)                    2. Washingtonville (9)       72             2. 1     286
2. Michelle Franklin  19:13  Homer (4)                       3. Pearl River (1)           100            3. 3     338
3. Maureen Mildrin    19:13  Clarence (6)                    4. Franklin Academy (10)     119            4. 5     360
4. Erika Duthiers     19:34  Pearl River (1)                 5. Victor (5)                126            5. 9     370
5. Natalie Schwalm    19:35  Victor (5)                      6. Queensbury (2)            146            6. 2     438
6. Megan Holden       19:36  Slim. Wading River (11)         7. Clinton (3)               155            7. 6     507
7. Teri Dillingham    19:41  Wantagh (8)                     8. Herricks (8)              190            8. 8     517
8. Heather Whalen     19:43  Churchville-Chili (5)           9. Elmira Free Academy (4)   212            9. 10    603
9. Suzanne Kennedy    19:44  Harbor Fields (11)              10. East Aurora (6)          235            10.4     649
10. Nancy Gunning     19:49  Herricks (8)                    11. Amherst (6)              244            11.7     830
                                                             12. Plattsburgh (7)          316
Class C Individual
Name                  Time   School                          Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
1. Elizabeth Brendan  18:19  Rye Neck (1)                    1. Canastota (3)             56             1. 3     162
2. Patty Wiegand      19:09  Canastota (3)                   2. Beaver River (3)          64             2. 1     318
3. Mary Halloran      19:26  Whitney Point (4)               3. Tri-Valley (9)            71             3. 9     320
4. Jennifer Finnigan  19:28  Sidney (4)                      4. Bronxville (1)            100            4. 6     372
5. Tracy Ester        19:38  Silver Creek (6)                5. Silver Creek (6)          135            5. 5     400
6. Chris Burcroff     19:39  Port Byron (3)                  6. St. Johns (7)             157            6. 2     412
7. Tammy Widrick      19:41  Beaver River (3)                7. Sodus (5)                 165            7. 4     456
8. Vicki Dorety       19:50  Duanesberg (2)                  8. Brushton-Moira (10)       197            8. 10    474
9. Lauren Brennan     19:55  Silver Creek (6)                9. Fonda (2)                 199            9. 7     557
10. Katie Tyler       20:02  Potsdam (10)                    10. Candor (4)               208            10. 11   741
                                                             11. Hampton Bay (11)         297




GIRLS 1987
                                   GIRLS 1987 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
               NOVEMBER 14, 1987 NEW YORK TECH, LONG ISLAND (SECTION 8) - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                        Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                      1. Saratoga (2)             66             1. 2     186
1. Deresa Walters      18:31  Penfield (5)                2. Washingtonville (9)      70             2. 9     231
2. Cheri Goddard       18:53  Saratoga (2)                3. Auburn (3)               80             3. 5     273
3. Becky Alfieri       18:59  Spencerport (5)             4. Frontier (6)             116            4. 11    308
4. Michelle Lauritzen  19:08  Shenendowa (2)              5. West Islip (11)          132            5. 3     352
5. Genny Weaver        19:15  Auburn (3)                  6. Our Lady of Mercy (5)    142            6. 6     408
6. Carol Edelstein     19:19  Kingston (9)                7. William Floyd (11)       145            7. 1     498
7. Linda Gryski        19:26  Pittsford (5)               8. Arlington (1)            186            8. 8     579
8. Kelly Liljeblad     19:27  West Islip (11)             9. Binghamton (4)           219            9. 4     581
9. Tracey Donovan      19:27  Auburn (3)                  10. Mepham/JFK Bellmore (8) 234
10. Sarita Pfaml       19:29  Newburgh (1)                11. Port Washington (8)     297


Class B Individual                                        Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                      1. Franklin Academy (10)    69             1. 1     253
1. Christine Gentile   18:43  Babylon (11)                2. Pearl River (1)          70             2. 5     275
2. Maureen Meldrin     19:22  Clarence (6)                3. Victor (5)               113            3. 3     320
3. Nicole Aleskowitch  19:31  Shm. Wading River (11)      4. Shoreham Wading River(11)115            4. 11    328
4. Mathalie Marquis    19:37  Pearl River (1)             5. Queensbury (2)           127            5. 2     386
5. Heidi Woolever      19:42  Nottingham (3)              6. Clinton (3)              141            6. 10    398
6. Chris Nicholson     19:44  Queensbury (2)              7. Clarence (6)             165            7. 8     511
7. Teri Dillingham     19:47  Wantagh (8)                 8. Windsor (4)              175            8. 4     529
8. Sarah Perrotti      19:48  Clinton (3)                 9. Peru (7)                 197            9. 6     558
9. Lora Prestandrea    19:50  Miller Place (11)           10. Wantagh (8)             221            10.7     673
10. Heather Whalen     19:53  Churchville-Chili

Class C Individual                                        Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                     1. Tri-Valley (9)            82             1. 3    200
1 Jennifer Finnegan    19:16   Sidney (4)                 2. Silver Creek (6)          83             2. 6    290
2. Chris Burcroff      19:29   Port Byron (3)             3. Canastota (3)             85             3. 9    312
3. Christina Rolleri   19:36   Skaneateles (3)            4. Hamilton (3)              98             4. 2    343
4. Maggie Silver       19:38   Bronxville (1)             5. Bronxville (1)            107            5. 1    397
5. Candi Cunningham    19:40   Brushton-Moira(10)         6. Ausable Valley (7)        168            6. 5    459
6. Katie Tyler         19:45   Potsdam (10)               7. Brushton-Moira (10)       176            7. 10   469
7. Heidi Andrews       19:48   Hamilton (3)               8. Mayfield (2)              185            8. 7    505
8. Heather Briski      19:50   Schuylerville (2)          9. Sidney (4)                191            9. 4    518
9. Tammy Widrick       19:52   Beaver River (3)           10. Sodus (5)                191            10. 11  736
10. Molly Woods        19:58   Onondaga (3)               11. Hampton Bays (11)        308






GIRLS 1988
                                    GIRLS 1988 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                               NOVEMBER 12, 1988 - LAKE PLACE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                          Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                        1. Auburn (3)                52             1. 9    201
1. Cheri Goddard      18:30   Saratoga (2)                  2. Saratoga (2)              52             2. 2    206
2. Michelle Lauritzen 19:01   Shenendohowa (2)              3. Newburgh (9)              72             3. 3    237
3. Deresa Walters     19:23   Rochester East (5)            4. Our Lady of Mercy (5)     124            4. 5    279
4. Rachel Hosmer      19:37   Brighton (5)                  5. North Rockland (1)        137            5. 11   423
5. Sarita Pfahl       19:38   Newburgh (9)                  6. Vestal (4)                153            6. 4    452
6. Becky Alfieri      19:40   Spencerport (5)               7. William Floyd (11)        172            7. 1    479
7. Jen Norton         19:43   East Islip (11)               8. Frontier (6)              206            8. 6    580
8. Stacy Pearce       19:49   Saratoga (2)                  9. Centereach (11)           208            9. 8    596
9. Carol Edelstein    19:50   Kingston (9)                  10. Herricks (8)             241
10. Rebacca Johnson   19:50   Columbia (2)                  11. Mepham-JFK Bellmore (8)  287

Class B Individual
hlaren                Time     School                       Class B Team and Section               Class B Place and Section
1. Denise Richards    19:46   Massena (10)                  1. Pearl River (1)            43             1. 1    143
2. Ellen Villa        19:54   Albertus Magnus (1)           2. Clarence (6)               100            2. 3    334
3. Irene Kuopoli      19:57   Clarke (8)                    3. Canastota (3)              114            3. 5    338
4. Nicole Aleskowitch 19:59   Shm. Wading River (11)        4. Franklin Acad.- Malone (10)125            4. 2    430
5. Kelley Winder      20:12   Victor (5)                    5. Queensbury (2)             126            5. 6    435
6. Heather Swartz     20:12   Dansville (5)                 6. Victor (5)                 135            6. 10   506
7. Melissa Gilberti   20:19   Somers (1)                    7. Shoreham Wading River(11)  142            7. 11   515
8. Theresa Bums       20:21   Newark (8)                    8. Peru (7)                   194            8. 4    573
9. Erika Duthiers     20:27   Pearl River (1)               9. Warwick (9)                232            9. 9    574
10. Michelle LaFleur  20:31   Jordan-Elbridge (3)           10. Windsor (4)               234            10. 8   628
                                                            11. Manhasset (8)             295            11. 7   744
Class C Individual
Name                  Time    School                        Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
1. Sarah Perotti      19:31   Clinton (3)                   1. Tri-Valley (9)             77              1. 9    263
2. Kate Landau        19:34   Tri-Valley (9)                2. Silver Creek (6)           77              2. 6    290
3. Christina Rolleri  20:00   Skaneateles (3)               3. Bronxville (1)             79              3. 3    326
4. Jennifer Finnegan  20:03   Sidney (4)                    4. St. Johns (7)              105             4. 2    337
5. Katie White        20:16   Corinth (2)                   5. Fonda (2)                  126             5. 4    394
6. Tracey Estee       20:19   Silver Creek (6)              6. Skaneateles (3)            133             6. 1    398
7. Jennifer Radtke    20:20   Eldred (9)                    7. Delaware Academy (4)       157             7. 7    416
8. Kelly Abernathy    20:22   Bloomfield (5)                8. York (5)                   179             8. 5    434
9. Karen Furman       20:24   Tri-Valley (9)                9. Norwood-Norfolk (10)       193             9. 10   637
10. Liza Grey         20:25   Cooperstown (3)               10. Center Morriches (11)     244             10. 11  723






GIRLS 1989
                                   GIRLS 1989 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                    NOVEMBER 11, 1989 - Bowdoin PARK, WAPPINGERS FALLS - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Saratoga (2)             38             1. 2    139
1. Jenny Weaver      18:48   Auburn (3)                       2. Auburn (3)               52             2. 3    186
2. Deresa Walters    18:58   East Rochester (5)               3. Newburgh Free Academy(9) 81             3. 5    278
3. Arnie Burtman     19:25   Saratoga (2)                     4. Fairport (5)             110            4. 9    316
4. Stacy Pearce      19:34   Saratoga (2)                     5. Longwood (11)            115            5. 11   337
5. Krissy Haacke     19:39   Shaker (2)                       6. Connetquot (11)          166            6. 4    513
6. Kelly Chard       19:46   Fairport (5)                     7. Mepham (8)               185            7. 6    530
7. Ulrika Tornquist  19:48   Webster (5)                      8. Lockport (6)             194            8. 8    536
8. Tina Reynolds     19:00   Burnt Hills (8)                  9. Arlington (1)            227            9. 1    606
9. Santa Pfahl       19:56   Newburgh Free Acad. (9)          10. Vestal (4)              230
10. Jennifer Rhines  20:01   Liverpool (3)
                                                              Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                            1. Pearl River (1)          95             1. 9    342
Name                 Time    School                           2. Franklin Academy (10)    106            2. 3    363
1. Heather Swath     19:24   Dansville (5)                    3. Warwick (9)              109            3. 10   370
2. Sara Facteua      19:30   Peru (7)                         4. Averill Park (2)         130            4. 1    371
3. Denise Richards   19:41   Massena (10)                     5. Wantagh (8)              148            5. 5    396
4. Patty McCormick   19:49   Seton Catholic (4)               6. Clarence (6)             149            6. 8    447
5. Becky Alfieri     19:51   Spencerport (5)                  7. Canastota (3)            157            7. 7    485
6. Michelle Loschert 19:59   North Shore (8)                  8. Peru (7)                 167            8. 6    491
7. Kelly Stankivitz  20:03   Canastota (3)                    9. Victor (5)               202            9. 2    535
8. Serena Fraser     20:10   Clarence (6)                     10. Bayport-Blue Point (11) 207            10. 11  553
9. Kate Cronk        20:15   Averill Park (2)                 11. Delaware Academy (4)    217            11. 4   643
10. Brandy Price     20:16   O'Neill (9)                      12. Manhasset (8)           240

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Clinton (3)              54             1. 9    230
1. Jennifer Finnegan 18:45   Sidney (4)                       2. Tri-Valley (9)           70             2. 4    254
2. Kate Landau       19:05   Tri-Valley (9)                   3. Sidney (4)               78             3. 3    274
3. Christina Rolleri 19:12   Skaneateles (3)                  4. Bronxville (1)           81             4. 6    282
4. Meredith Ford     19:29   Akron (6)                        5. Allegany (6)             98             5. 1    311
5. Sarah Perrotti    19:38   Clinton (3)                      6. Corinth (2)              146            6. 2    408
6. Caryn Landau      19:54   Tri-Valley (9)                   7. York (5)                 189            7. 5    465
7. Katie White       20:01   Corinth (2)                      8. Mercy (11)               198            8. 11   647
8. Kim Hokanson      20:02   Marathon (4)                     9. Ausable Valley (7)       214            9. 7    683
9. Lisa Bunco        20:05   Clinton (3)                      10. Norwood-Norfolk (10)    254            10. 10  691
10. Maggie Silver    20:12   Bronxville (1)





GIRLS 1990
                                    GIRLS 1990 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVEMBER 10, 1990 - GREEN LAKES STATE PARK, FAYETTEVILLE - 5000 METER COURSE


Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section           Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                       1. Saratoga (2)            57           1. 2     156
1. Jen Norton        19:34  East Islip (11)              2. Newburgh (9)            76           2. 9     231
2. Stacie Snider     19:37  Saratoga (2)                 3. Elmira Southside (4)    107          3. 3     300
3. Jennifer Rhines   19:40  Liverpool (3)                4. Auburn (3)              111          4. 11    378
4. Erin Dolan        20:06  Longwood (11)                5. Longwood (11)           129          5. 1     392
5. Maureen Kane      20:10  Elmira South Side (4)        6. North Rockland (1)      141          6. 4     478
6. Krissy Haacke     20:13  Shaker (2)                   7. Fairport (5)            147          7. 6     493
7. Katy Spoils       20:18  Elmira South Side (4)        8. Frontier (6)            174          8. 5     496
8. Liz Hanly         20:32  Newburgh (9)                 9. Mepham-JFK (8)          206          9. 8     592
9. Kelly Chard       20:33  Fairport (5)                 10. Bay Shore (11)         222          10. 10   643
10.Erika Sutton      20:36  Kingston (9)
                                                         Class B Team and Section          Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                       1. Averill Park (2)        69           1. 1     241
Name                        School                       2. Pearl River (1)         76           2. 5     264
1. Sara Facteau      19:52  Peru (7)                     3. Warwick (9)             118          3. 6     360
2. Patti McCormick   20:06  Seton Catholic (4)           4. Wantagh (8)             122          4. 2     398
3. Stacy Strothman   20:08  Lake Shore (6)               5. Franklin Academy (10)   148          5. 9     414
4. Maribel Sanchez   20:23  Yorktown (1)                 6. Victor (5)              157          6. 11    545
5. Heather Swarts    20:27  Dansville (5)                7. Peru (7)                173          7. 3     552
6. Becky Alfieri     20:31  Spencerport (5)              8. Clarence (6)            181          8. 4     567
7. Debbie Springer   20:33  Averill Park (2)             9. Rocky Point (11)        190          9. 10    581
8. Heidi Swarts      20:34  Dansville (5)                10. Manhasset (8)          242          10.8     599
9. Lori Smith        20:36  Rocky Point (11)             11. Weedsport (3)          249          11.7     625
10. Wendy Bensley    20:40  lioneoye Falls (5)           12. Susquehana Valley (4)  258

Class C Individual                                       Class C Team and Section          Class C Place and Section
Name                 Tim    school                       1. Nanuet (1)              53           1. 6     224
1. Meredith Ford     19:26  Akron (6)                    2. Allegany (6)            66           2. 3     248
2. Chris Rolleri     19:41  Skaneateles (2)              3. Tri-Valley (9)          88           3. 9     280
3. Katie White       19:49  Corinth (2)                  4. Canastota (3)           101          4. 1     286
4. Tracey Dunce      19:56  Clinton (3)                  5. Corinth (2)             122          5. 2     364
5. Caryn Landau      20:09  Tri-Valley (9)               6. Sidney (4)              147          6. 4     407
6. Kim Horkanson     20:09  Marathon (4)                 7. York (5)                201          7. 5     458
7. Kyle Abernathy    20:12  Bloomfield (5)               8. Clinton (3)             220          8. 7     712
8. Sara Ortiz        20:13  Sidney (4)                   9. Babylon (11)            233          9. 11    720
9. Sheri Felenstein  20:18  Nanuet (1)                   10. Canton (10)            243          10. 10   835
10. Heather Briskie  20:19  Corinth (2)







GIRLS 1991
                                  GIRLS 1991 INTERSECTIONTAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVEMBER 9, 1991 - ELMA MEADOWS GOLF COURSE, ELMA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                     1. Saratoga (2)            27            1. 2    162
1. Jessica Milosch    18:16   Saratoga (2)               2. Fairport (5)            102           2. 9    308
2. Jen Rhines         18:30   Liverpool (3)              3. Bay Shore (11)          118           3. 5    329
3. Krissy Haacke      19:05   Shaker (2)                 4. Valley Stream (8)       136           4. 3    354
4. Marisa Mathiesen   19:11   Saratoga (2)               5. Monroe-Woodbury (9)     155           5. 11   357
5. Julianne Littman   19:19   Monroe Woodbury (9)        6. William Floyd (11)      157           6. 4    428
6. Liz Cotter         19:20   Valley Stream (8)          7. Baldwinsville (3)       158           7. 1    494
7. Nancy Heap         19:32   Fairport (5)               8. Mepham (8)              198           8. 8    499
8. Tobey Kearns       19:33   Saratoga (2)               9. Ithaca (4)              205           9. 6    537
9. Suzy Clark         19:35   Saratoga (2)               10. Frontier (6)           210
10. Debbie Brown      19:36   Valley Stream (8)          11. Arlington (1)          223

Class B Individual                                       Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                     1. Clarence (6)            75             1. 6    252
1. Sara Facteau       18:50   Peru (7)                   2. Warwick (9)             81             2. 5    292
2. Becky Pollock      18:53   Averill Park (2)           3. Peru (7)                38             3. 1    338
3. Heather Swarts     19:01   Danville (5)               4. Canastota (3)           123            4. 9    351
4. Patty McCormick    19:14   Seton Catholic (4)         5. Averill Park (2)        138            5. 3    392
5. Beth Reed          19:20   Fredonia (6)               6. Wantagh (8)             167            6. 7    410
6. Maribel Sanchez    19:22   Yorktown (1)               7. Pearl River (1)         176            7. 8    457
7. Kelly Stankivitz   19:24   Cananstota (3)             8. Victor (5)              178            8. 2    500
8. Suzanne Gould      19:29   Cornwall (9)               9. Sayville (11)           195            9. 11   616
9. Stacey Strothmann  19:31   Lake Shore (6)             10. Franklin Academy (10)  203            10. 4   738
10. Jenny Dilella     19:32   Greece-Arcadia (5)         11. Owego Free Academy (4) 287            11. 10  833

Class C Individual                                       Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                     1. Eldred (9)               52            1. 9    179
1. Kate Landau        18:20   Tri-Valley (9)             2. Marathon (4)             89            2. 6    250
2. Meredith Ford      18:42   Akron (6)                  3. Allegany (6)             107           3. 4    258
3. Kate White         18:50   Corinth (2)                4. Nanuet (1)               118           4. 3    264
4. Keara Brady        19:08   Eldred (9)                 5. Granville (2)            118           5. 2    391
5. Brandee Boice      19:21   Onteora (9)                6. Skaneateles (3)          124           6. 5    407
6. Chris Rolleri      19:30   Skaneateles (3)            7. Tully (3)                145           7. 1    466
7. Allison Wilfong    19:34   Frewsburg (6)              8. Williamson (5)           183           8. 11   606
8. Audra Baker        19:40   Sherburn-Earlville (4)     9. Babylon (11)             211           9. 10   733
9. Melissa Denicco    19:43   Babylon (11)               10. Northeaster Clinton (7) 223           10. 7   764
10. Tenneil Tower     19:44   Westmoreland (3)           11. Madrid-Waddington (10)  263





GIRLS 1992
                                  GIRLS 1992 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
              NOVEMBER 14, 1992 - SUNKEN MEADOWS STATE PARK, HUNTINGTON - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                     1. Washingtonville (9)      48             1. 9    161
1. Erin Davis          18:18  Saratoga (2)               2. Saratoga (2)             49             2. 2    194
2. Lisa Hennings       18:53  Pine Bush (9)              3. Auburn (3)               93             3. 11   268
3. Julianne Littman    18:55  Monroe-Woodbury (9)        4. North Rockland (1)       124            4. 3    283
4. Tobey Kearns        19:14  Saratoga (2)               5. Longwood (11)            127            5. 1    408
5. Liz Cotter          19:15  Valley Stream (8)          6. Valley Stream (8)        130            6. 8    527
6. Emily Germano       19:24  Bay Shore (11)             7. Fairport (5)             161            7. 4    541
7. Krissy Haacke       19:25  Shaker (2)                 8. Ithaca (4)               185            8. 5    543
8. Karen Labradia      19:26  Sachem (11)                9. Frontier (6)             226            9. 6    587
9. Evelyn Perez        19:29  Washingtonville (9)
10. Erin Dolan         19:33  Longwood (11)
                                                         Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                       1. Wantagh (8)              47             1. 8    244
Name                          School                     2. Warwick (9)              93             2. 6    302
1. Julie Donnelly      19:33  Waterloo (5)               3. Victor (5)               101            3. 5    326
2. Sara Facteau        19:43  Peru (7)                   4. Lansingburgh (2)         119            4. 9    351
3. Sharon Tillotson    19:44  Wantagh (8)                5. Clarence (6)             132            5. 2    358
4. Stacey Strothmarm   19:46  Lake Shore (6)             6. Canastota (3)            171            6. 3    411
5. Beth Reed           19:49  Fredonia (6)               7. Peru (7)                 191            7. 11   558
6, K.T. Clarke         19:51  Wantagh (8)                8. Franklin Academy (10)    196            8. 4    564
7. Bridget Wiedl       19:53  Hudson Falls (2)           9. Shoreham Wading River(11)197            9. 7    629
8. Brandee Boice       19:57  Onteora (9)                10. Albertus Magnus (1)     246            10. 1   659
9. Karen Monaco        19:59  Grand Island (6)           11. Windsor (4)             248            11. 10  770
10. Sommer Thome       20:03  Plainedge (8)              12. Manhasset (8)           262

Class C Individual                                       Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                   1. Tri-Valley (9)           49             1. 9     173
1. Kate Landau         19:10    Tri-Valley (9)           2. Pearl River (1)          70             2. 1     208
2. Keara Brandy        19:23    Eldred (9)               3. Tully (3)                116            3. 5     288
3. Laurie Ocehipinti   19:39    Eldred (9)               4. Corinth (2)              126            4. 3     293
4. Kate Walker         19:46    Williamson (5)           5. Williamson (5)           128            5. 2     391
5. Heather Haupt       19:51    Williamson (5)           6. Westmoreland (3)         151            6. 4     417
6. Tennell Tower       19:53    Westmoreland (3)         7. Sidney (4)               158            7. 6     587
7. Jen Barber          19:53    Pearl River (1)          8. Frewsburg (6)            99             8. 11    622
8. Jennifer Blincoe    20:00    Sidney (4)               9. Salmon River (10)        210            9. 10    679
9. Nancy Landau        20:10    Tri-Valley (9)           10. Saranac (7)             224            10. 7    732
10. Sarah Nadeau       20:11    Tri-Valley (9)           11. Port Jefferson (11)     270





GIRLS 1993
                                        GIRLS 1993 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                            NOVEMBER 13, 1993 - STUART PARK, NEWARK - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                       1. Saratoga (2)              19          1. 2      110
1. Erin Davis          17:39    Saratoga (2)                 2. Bay Shore (11)            87          2. 11     310
2. Tobey Reams         18:50    Saratoga (2)                 3. Monroe Woodbury (9)       92          3. 9      421
3. Erin Karl           18:56    Saratoga (2)                 4. Ithaca (4)                130         4. 3      425
4. Danielle Saffron    19:15    Brentwood (11)               5. Baldwinsville (3)         132         5. 1      494
5. Susanne Heyer       19:26    Columbia (2)                 6. North Rockland (1)        143         6. 4      525
6. Dana Ostrander      19:27    Shenendehowa (2)             7. Fairport (5)              146         7. 5      552
7. Karen Labradia      19:30    Sachem (11)                  8. Frontier (6)              212         8. 6      738
8. Melissa Phalon      19:40    Washingtonville (9)          9. Calhoun (8)               226         9. 8      751
9. Carrie Cocoa        19:43    Fairport (5)
10. Kelly Polinsky     19:44    Liverpool (3)

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                       1. Clarence (6)              53           1. 6     203
1. Becky Pollock       19:04    Averill Park (2)             2. Averill Park (2)          96           2. 8     246
2. Sharon Tillotson    19:37    Wantagh (8)                  3. Wantagh (8)               98           3. 2     368
3. Jen Fazioli         19:46    Averill Park (2)             4. Victor (5)                138          4. 11    523
4. Amanda Pollock      19:51    Averill Park (2)             5. Warwick (9)               169          5. 5     593
5. Bridget Wiedl       19:57    Hudson Falls (2)             6. Manhasset (8)             176          6. 1     651
6. K.T. Clarke         20:07    Wantagh (8)                  7. Shoreham Wading River(11) 180          7. 9     669
7. Macksi Vmson        20:08    Marathon (4)                 8. Peru (7)                  182          8. 4     709
8. Nicole Gostomski    20:16    Clarence (6)                 9. Franklin Academy (10)     187          9. 3     755
9. Sommer Thorne       20:17    Plainedge (8)                10. Ursuline (1)             196          10. 10   756
10. Jill Kennedy       20:18    Manhasset (8)                11. Central Square (3)       237          11. 7    834
                                                             12. Susquehanna Valley (4)   317
Class C Individual
Name                   Time     School                       Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
1. Kate Landau         18:26    Tri-Valley (9)               1. Tri-Valley (9)            40           1. 9     260
2. Keara Brady         18:39    Eldred (9)                   2. Pearl River (1)           55           2. 1     351
3. Tenneil Tower       18:44    Westmoreland (3)             3. Sidney (4)                127          3. 2     413
4. Katie White         18:49    Corinth (2)                  4. Westmoreland (3)          135          4. 4     434
5. Laurie Occipinti    20:01    Eldred (9)                   5. Cohoes (2)                151          5. 3     460
6. Alien Baker         20:06    Lake Placid (7)              6. Tully (3)                 158          6. 6     567
7. Laurel Chamberlain  20:10    Odessa-Montour (4)           7. Addison (5)               192          7. 5     574
8. Cindy Lauzon        20:17    Salmon River (10)            8. Silver Creek (6)          207          8. 7     631
9. Janelle Kraus       20:19    Shelter Island (11)          9. Hampton Bays (11)         210          9. 11    661
10. Heather Haupt      20:20    Williamson (5)               10. Northeastern Clinton (7) 231          10. 10   841
                                                             11. Salmon River (10)        233
                                                             12. Caledonia Mnmford (5)    234





GIRLS 1994
                                      GIRLS 1994 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                           NOVEMBER 12, 1994 - SUNY ALBANY, ALBANY - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Shenendehowa (2)           32            1. 2     205
1. Erin Davis          17:18   Saratoga (2)                  2. Bay Shore (11)             61            2. 11    294
2. Dana Ostrander      17:44   Shenendehowa (2)              3. Baldwinsville (3)          81            3. 3     320
3. Danielle Sefrand    18:20   Brentwood (11)                4. North Rockland (1)         91            4. 1     354
4. Alison Mann         18:21   Fayetteville (3)              5. Monroe Woodbury (9)        144           5. 5     524
5. Crystal Elmendorf   18:22   Arlington (1)                 6. Canandaigua (5)            163           6. 9     540
6. Melissa Phalon      18:22   Washingtonville (9)           7. Horseheads (4)             183           7. 6     639
7. Melissa Malakoff    18:24   Bay Shore (11)                8. Frontier (6)               203           8. 4     673
8. Julie Shapiro       18:25   Shenendehowa (2)              9. Calhoun (8)                213           9. 8     701
9. Julianne Littman    18:26   Monroe Woodbury (9)
10. Elizabeth McGarvey 18:27   Arlington (1)                 Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
                                                             1. Pearl River (1)            64            1. 1     249
Class B Individual                                           2. Averill Park (2)           68            2. 2     342
Name                   Time    School                        3. Clarence (6)               81            3. 6     363
1. Jen Fazioli         18:14   Averill Park (2)              4. Wantagh (8)                137           4. 8     480
2. Frances Warner      18:15   Carthage (3)                  5. Victor (5)                 147           5. 5     529
3. Beth Pollock        18:28   Averill Park (2)              6. Manhasset (8)              166           6. 11    565
4. Melinda Watkins     18:28   Canastota (3)                 7. Warwick (9)                177           7. 3     602
5. Sharon Tillotson   :18:35   Wantagh (8)                   8. Carthage (3)               188           8. 4     646
6. Taissa Kuncio       18:37   Manhasset (8)                 9. Miller Place (11)          207           9. 9     653
7. Amanda Pollock      18:51   Averill Park (2)              10. Susquehanna.Valley (4)    229           10.7     880
8. Shannon Fitzgerald  18:52   Tappan Zee (1)                11. Peru (7)                  259           11. 10   1059
9. Liz Kane            19:02   Pearl River (1)               12. FranklinAcademy (10)      314
10. Suzanne Ernst      19:03   Averill Park (2)
                                                             Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Class C Individual                                           1. Tri-Valley (9)             66            1. 9     350
Name                   lkne    School                        2. Sidney (4)                 74            2. 3     357
1. Erin Haugh          18:43   Nanuet (1)                    3. Nanuet (1)                 83            3. 5     380
2. Tenniel Tower       18:56   Westmoreland (3)              4. Skaneateles (3)            106           4. 1     411
3. Janette Kraus       18:59   Pierson-Shelter Island (11)   5. Weedsport (3)              140           5. 4     429
4. Sarah Nadeau        19:01   Tri-Valley (9)                6. Akron (6)                  153           6. 6     522
5. Autumn Pyle         19:02   Sidney (4)                    7. Addison (5)                167           7. 2     549
6. Nicole Moser        19:05   Beaver River (3)              8. Galway (2)                 176           8. 11    677
7. Heather Haupt       19:06   Williamson (5)                9. Pierson-Shelter Island (11)209           9. 7     693
8. Karen Scozzafava    19:13   Nazareth (5)                  10. Salmon River (10)         223           10. 10   816
9. Leslie Palaclino    19:20   Caledonia Mumford (5)         11. Saranac (7)               243
10. Men Baker          19:23   Lake Placid (7)


GIRLS 1995
                                   GIRLS 1995 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 11, 1995 - CORNING COMMUNITY COLLEGE, CORNING - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section           Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Shenendehowa (2)         26            1. 2    120
1. Dana Ostrander      19:02   Shenendehowa (2)              2. Fayetteville (3)         73            2. 3    333
2. Laura Hribik        19:11   Orchard Park (6)              3. Arlington (1)            89            3. 9    367
3. Erin Davis          19:14   Saratoga (2)                  4. Bay Shore (11)           96            4. 1    426
4. Danielle Wallace    19:21   Herricks (8)                  5. Canandaigua (5)          127           5. 9    478
5. Laura Kearns        19:33   Saratoga (2)                  6. Washingtonville (9)      144           6. 5    492
6. Alison Mann         19:36   Fayetteville (3)              7. North Tonawanda (6)      174           7. 6    659
7. Melissa Phalon      19:45   Washingtonville (9)           8. Horseheads (4)           195           8. 4    687
8. Jocelyn Heighton    19:47   Saratoga (2)                  9. Massapequa (8)           233           9. 8    712
9. Maddy Woodmansee    19:53   Auburn (3)
10. Julie Shapiro      19:54   Shenendehowa (2)
                                                             Class B Team and Section           Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Averill Park (2)         63            1. 6    334
Name                   Time    School                        2. Clarence (6)             73            2. 2    357
1. Jennifer Fazioli    18:42   Averill Park (2)              3. Pearl River (1)          87            3. 1    372
2. Cheryl Smith        19:24   Susquehanna (4)               4. Manhasset (8)            147           4. 8    452
3. Sharon Tillotson    19:39   Wantagh (8)                   5. South Jefferson (3)      154           5. 9    528
4. Taissa Kunicio      19:45   Manhasset (8)                 6. Honeoye Falls Lima (5)   184           6. 5    572
5. Erin Haugh          20:07   Nanuet (1)                    7. Seton-Plattsburgh (7)    188           7. 3    579
6. Jill Mastoianni     20:11   Sayville (11)                 8. Shoreham Wading River(11)196           8. 4    641
7. Katie Ryan          20:18   Elmira Free Academy (4)       9. Warwick (9)              211           9. 1    708
8. Johanna Eveans      20:18   Pent (7)                      10. Southside (8)           220           10. 9   723
9. Ali MacGeiser       20:19   New Paltz (9)                 11. Susquehana Valley (4)   231           11. 10  1096
10. Erin Dinan         20:20   Waterloo (5)                  12. Canton (10)             347

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section           Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Skaneateles (3)          58            1. 3    235
1. Janelle Kraus       19:42   Southold-Shelter Island (1)   2. Beaver River (3)         81            2. 4    394
2. Karen Scozzafava    19:44   Nazareth (5)                  3. Akron (6)                107           3. 5    439
3. Stephannie Bell     20:01   Cold Spring (8)               4. Tri-Valley (9)           113           4. 6    456
4. Amanda Gillette     20:18   Marathon (4)                  5. Candor (4)               143           5. 9    495
5. Taylor Lind         20:21   Skaneateles (3)               6. Galway (2)               169           6. 2    506
6. Kristen Cerasi      20:25   Eastchester (1)               7. Saranac Lake (7)         170           7. 9    547
7. Heather Whitmore    20:26   Jordan EIbridge (3)           8. Addison (5)              172           8. 7    594
8. Jenifer Bartemus    20:28   East Rochester (5)            9. Caledonia Mumford (5)    197           9. 1    605
9. Lacey Meyerman      20:35   Candor (4)                    10. Bayport Blue Point (II) 230           10. 10  937
10. Andrea Viger       20:36   Granville (2)                 11. Bronxville (1)          236
                                                             12. Brushtort Moira (10)    353



GIRLS 1996
                                   GIRLS 1996 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                              NOVEMBER 9,1996 - ST. LAWRENCE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Saratoga (2)              25             1. 2    148
1. Erin Davis          19:31   Saratoga (2)                  2. Fayetteville (3)          74             2. 11   296
2. Laura Kearns        19:41   Saratoga (2)                  3. Sachem (11)               91             3. 3    331
3. Cory Roos           20:16   Fayetteville (3)              4. Monroe Woodbury (9)       97             4. 9    404
4. Karen Hannum        20:20   Fayetteville (3)              5. Clarence (6)              139            5. 1    532
5. Katie Ryan          20:21   Elmira Free Academy (4)       6. Arlington (1)             146            6. 4    549
6. Jackie Berman       20:22   Sachem (11)                   7. Horseheads (4)            178            7. 6    589
7. Jocelyn Heighton    20:24   Saratoga (2)                  8. Canandaigua (5)           188            8. 5    647
8. Danielle Coons      20:26   Saratoga (2)                  9. Oceanside (8)             253            9. 8    798
9. Heather Stockton    20:29   Shenendehowa (2)
                                                             Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Averill Park (2)          53             1. 2    258
Name                   Time    School                        2. Pearl River (1)           71             2. 3    348
1. Jen Fazioli         19:56   Averill Park (2)              3. Skaneateles (3)           93             3. 11   443
2. Heather Capiello    20:32   Starpoint (6)                 4. Warwick Valley (9)        117            4. 1    461
3. Jill Mastroianni    20:43   Sayville (11)                 5. Susquehanna (4)           121            5. 6    510
4. Heather Whitmore    20:54   Jordan (3)                    6. Miller Place (11)         150            6. 4    523
5. Cheryl Smith        21:01   Susquehanna (4)               7. Waterloo (5)              168            7. 9    562
6. Val Waldren         21:03   Olean (6)                     8. Victor (5)                192            8. 5    668
7. Caitlin Hickin      21:03   Queensbury (2)                9. Calhoun (8)               240            9. 8    712
8. Peg Melonic         21:15   East Aurora (6)               10. Olean (6)                265            10. 7   749
9. Alli Geiser         21:16   New Paltz (9)                 11. Garden City (8)          278            11. 10  1087
10. Yvonne Smith       21:17   Owego (4)
                                                             Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Class C Individual                                           1. Canastota (3)             65             1. 3    245
Name                   Time    School                        2. Galway (2)                76             2. 2    300
1. Joy Shakelton       19:44   Deposit (4)                   3. Beaver River (3)          88             3. 9    456
2. Kristen Cerasi      19:53   Eastchester (1)               4. Akron (6)                 129            4. 6    459
3. Amanda Gillette     20:36   Marathon (4)                  5. Tri-Valley (9)            130            5. 1    459
4. Diedre Colgan       20:42   Sauquoit (3)                  6. East Rochester (5)        168            6. 4    472
5. Jennifer Barthemus  21:09   East Rochester (5)            7. Addison (5)               203            7. 5    512
6. Amanda Youmell      21:22   Weedsport(3)                  8. Saranac (7)               205            8. 7    645
7. Meaghan Mullaley    21:23   Jefferson-Youngsville (9)     9. Byram Hills (1)           212            9. 11   712
8. Bobbie Mathys       21:24   Beaver River                  10. Port Jefferson (11)      214            10. 10  944
9. Shanti Crouch       21:24   Canastota (3)                 11. Trumansberg (4)          215
10. Hannah Horrigan    21:26   Galway (2)                    12. Norwood-Norfolk (10)     292



GIRLS 1997
                                        GIRLS 1997 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                     NOVEMBER 8, 1997 - NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section           Class A Place and Section
Name                    Time    School                        1. Saratoga (2)              33            1. 2    121
1. Danielle Coon        19:19   Saratoga (2)                  2. Sachem (11)               59            2. 11   257
2. Laura Kearns         19:23   Saratoga (2)                  3. Horseheads (4)            112           3. 3    360
3. Jen Fazioli          19:23   Averill Park (2)              4. Auburn (3)                127           4. 9    386
4. Katie Ryan           19:41   Elmira Free Academy (4)       5. Clarence (6)              132           5. 4    411
5. Jeanna Composli      19:43   Sachem (11)                   6. Warwick Valley (9)        148           6. 6    429
6. Jackie Berman        19:45   Sachem (11)                   7. Canandaigua (5)           149           7. 5    498
7. Kate Twarog          19:16   Colonie (2)                   8. John Jay (1)              190           8. 1    572
8. Carin Sutcliffe      19:48   Newburgh Free Acad. (9)       9. Oceanside (8)             227           9. 8    693
9. Michelle Daniels     19:50   Orchard Park (6)
10. Halle Watson        19:54   Auburn (3)
                                                              Class B Team and Section           Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                            1. Queensbury (2)            77            1. 3    296
Name                    Time    School                        2. Pearl River (1)           96            2. 6    307
1. Jillian Mastroionni  19:10   Sayville (11)                 3. Skaneateles (3)           98            3. 1    394
2. Danielle Jelley      19:14   Clarke (8)                    4. Starpoint (6)             110           4. 2    423
3. Peggy Melonic        19:24   East Aurora (6)               5. Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)    144           5. 5    464
4. Cheryl Smith         19:36   Susquehanna Valley (4)        6. Victor (5)                144           6. 11   476
5. Caitlin Hickin       19:55   Queensbury (2)                7. Miller Place (11)         172           7. 9    486
6. Yvonne Smith         20:02   Owego (4)                     8. Clarke (8)                187           8. 8    489
7. Jenny Koeppel        20:09   Amherst (6)                   9. Cornwall (9)              217           9. 7    504
8. Liz Bevier           20:10   Skaneateles (3)               10. Saranac Lake (7)         236           10. 4   617
9. Ali Geiser           20:11   New Paltz (9)                 11. Canton (10)              267           11. 10  926
10. Kathleen Billington 20:15   New Hartford (3)              12. Garden City (8)          298

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section          Class C Place and Section
Name                    Time    School                        1. Canastota (3)             57           1. 3    112
1. Nicolette Bolton     20:19   Sandy Creek (3)               2. Beaver River (3)          63           2. 2    322
2. Deidre Colgan        20:26   Sauqouit Valley (3)           3. Galway (2)                93           3. 4    346
3. Jessica Kristeller   20:35   Cato-Meridian (3)             4. Nowood-Norfolk (10)       150          4. 5    406
4. Joy Shakelton        20:35   Deposit-Hancock (4)           5. Akron (6)                 151          5. 6    434
5. Jacky Kosakowski     20:39   Sauqouit Valley (3)           6. Candor (4)                160          6. 9    471
6. Bobbie Mathys        20:47   Beaver River (3)              7. Eldred (9)                167          7. 1    559
7. Amanda Jinks         20:05   Pavillion (5)                 8. East Rochester (5)        187          8. 11   611
8. Melissa Burrows      20:55   Norwood-Norfolk (10)          9. Bronxville (1)            193          9. 7    664
9. Janine Enke          20:28   Randolph (6)                  10. Port Jefferson (11)      198          10. 10  667
10. Jessica Edberg      21:01   Port Jefferson (11)           11. Saranac (7)              274          11. 8   N/A



GIRLS 1998
                                    GIRLS 1998 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
           NOVEMBER 14, 1998 - MT. VAN HOEVENBURG, LAKE PLACID (SECTION VII) - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                   Name    School                         1. Saratoga (2)              18              1. 2     99
1. Katie Twarog        19:17   Colonie (2)                    2. Clarence (6)              81              2. 9     443
2. Danielle Coon       19:18   Saratoga (2)                   3. Union-Endicott (4)        103             3. 11    455
3. Kate Markopoulos    19:21   Saratoga (2)                   4. Wachingtonville (9)       133             4. 4     470
4. Ansku Jalohen       19:29   Burnt Hills (2)                5. Fayetteville-Manlius (3)  141             5. 1     471
5. Michelle Wale       19:29   Pine Bush (9)                  6. Sachem (11)               150             6. 6     476
6. Meghan Howell       19:32   Suffern (1)                    7. Bay Shore (11)            181             7. 3     532
7. Alexis Lake         19:34   Horseheads (4)                 8. Arlington (1)             183             8. 5     553
8. Erin Mullaney       19:35   Lockport (6)                   9. Penfield (5)              184             9. 8     727
9. Melissa Glotzbecker 19:39   Saratoga (2)                   10. Long Beach (8)           221
10. Jen Kramer         19:45   Colonie (2)

Class B Individual                                             Class B Team and Section                 Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                        1. Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)    95              1. 5     356
1. Jillian Mastroianni 18:42    Sayville (11)                 2. Pearl River (1)           109             2. 11    362
2. Peggy Meionic       19:07    East Aurora (6)               3. Queensbury (2)            111             3. 2     368
3. Allison Hofmann     19:24    Rocky Point (11)              4. Cornwall (9)              120             4. 6     440
4. Ali Geiser          19:34    New Paltz (9)                 5. Skaneateles (3)           127             5. 9     494
5. Danielle Jelley     19:41    Clarke (8)                    6. Miller Place (11)         149             6. 1     538
6. Jenny Koepple       19:44    Amherst (6)                   7. Starpoint (6)             165             7. 3     546
7. Megan O'Shea        19:48    Miller Place (11)             8. Waterloo (5)              203             8. 8     618
8. Andrea Cappello     19:50    Starpoint (6)                 9. Garden City (8)           207             9. 7     766
9. Caitlin Hickin      19:57    Queensbury (2)                10. Canton (10)              210             10.9     838
10. Amber Dodzweit     20:09    Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)        11. Seton-Plattsburgh (7)    238             11.10    972

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                        1. Beaver River (3)          85              1. 3     300
1. Deirdre Colgan      19:28    Sauquoit Valley (3)           2. Canastota (3)             89              2. 9     403
2. Jessica Kristeller  20:03    Cato-Meridian (2)             3. Allegany-Limestone (6)    89              3. 6     421
3. Heather Iatauro     20:05    Tri-Valley (9)                4. Tri-Valley (9)            106             4. 5     431
4. Sarah Hildebrand    20:11    Harley-Allendale-Clm. (5)     5. Bronxville (1)            120             5. 4     461
5. Jennifer Rettke     20:14    Oakfield-Alabama (5)          6. Chatham (2)               168             6. 2     466
6. Petra Meier         20:24    Salmon River (10)             7. Marion (5)                187             7. 1     521
7. Ruth Zehr           20:27    Canastota (3)                 8. Norwood-Norfolk (10)      188             8. 10    656
8. Brianne Capasso     20:28    Corinth (2)                   9. Trumansburg (4)           205             9. 11    730
9. Melissa Burrows     20:29   Norwood-Norfolk (10)           10. Byron-Bergen (5)         217             10. 7    771
10. Jennifer Bartemns  20:31   East Rochester (5)             11. Northeaster Clinton (7)  248
                                                              12. Port Jefferson (11)      274

 

1998-11-14   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Mt. Van Hoevenburg, Lake Placid (Sec. 7)
1999-11-13   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Westchester Community College, Valhalla (Sec. 1)
2000-11-11   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   SUNY Utica Tech, Utica (Sec. 3)
2001-11-10   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Elma Meadows Golf Course, Elma (Sec. 6)
2002-11-09   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Sunken Meadow State Park, Kings Park Long Island (Sec. 11)
2003-11-08   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Marcus Whitman High School, Rushville (Sec. 5)
2004-11-13   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Chenango Valley State Park, Chenango Forks (Sec. 4)
2005-11-12   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Queensbury High School, Queensbury (Sec. 2)
2006-11-11   NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs   Warwick Valley High School, Warwick (Sec. 9)
2007-11-10   NY State Champs - NYSPHSAA   Norwood-Norfolk High School, Norwood (Sec. 10)
2008-11-08   NY State Champs - NYSPHSAA   Sunken Meadow State Park, Kings Park Long Island (Sec. 11)
2009-11-14   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   SUNY Plattsburgh, Plattsburgh (Sec. 7)
2010-11-13   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   Lakeside Park, Pawling (Sec. 1)
2011-11-12   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School, Verona (Sec. 3)
2012-11-10   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   Elma Meadows Golf Course, Elma (Sec. 6)
2013-11-09   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   Queensbury High School, Queensbury (Sec. 2)
2014-11-08   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   SUNY Canton, Canton (Sec. 10)
2015-11-14   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   Monroe-Woodbury High School, Woodbury (Sec. 9)
2016-11-12   NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships   Chenango Valley State Park, Chenango Forks (Sec. 4)
        Wayne High School, Wayne (Sec. 5)
                         GIRLS 1999 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN - NOVEMBER 13, 1999
                         SUNY WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY COLLEGE (SECTION I) - 5000 METER COURSE
Class   A Individual                                      Class  D   Individual                                    Class   C Team    and     Section      Class  B    Place
                         18:58   Fayetteville-Manlius (3) 1. Sarah  Hildebrand      19:42   Harley Allendale Clm.(5)                                      and Section
1. Laurel Burdick                                                                                                  1. Pearl River (9)             37
2. Melissa Stellato      19:24   Kingston (9)             2. Catha  Mullen          20:08   Bronxville (1)         2. Skaneateles (3)             63      1. 11       236
3. Danielle Coon         19:32   Saratoga (2)             3. Christine   Campbell   20:11   Waterville (3)         3. Allegany-Limestone   (6)    102     2. 2        315
4. Kate Twarog           19:38   Colonie  (2)             4. Heather   Iatauro      20:17   Tri-Valley (9)         4. Waterloo (5)                124     3. 5        360
5. Michelle Wale         19:42   Pine Bush (9)            5. Amanda  Laytham        20:41   Unatego  (4)           5. Fonda  Fultonville (2)      147     4. 3        100
6. Jen   Kramer          19:44   Colonie  (2)             6. Lauren  Noble          20:46   Little Falls (3)       6. Saranac  (7)                147     5. 9        464
7. Katie Wrinkle         19:45   Patchogue Medford   (11) 7. Caroline  Mullen       20:52   Bronxville (1)         7. Bayport-Blue Point  (11)    177     6. 6        468
8. Nicole Boykin         19:53   White Plains (1)         8. Elizabeth   McDonald   20:56   Harely Allendale Clm.(5)
                                                                                                                   8. Trumansburg  (4)            209     7. 8        610
9. Caitlin McTague       19:56   Niskayuna  (2)           9. Heather   Roberts      20:58   Tully (3)              9. Sullivan West (9)           215     8. 4        754
                         19:58   Fairport (5)             10. Tara Wilson           21:00   Pierson-Shelter Island (11)                                   9. 10       777
10. Katie DeRusso                                                                                                  10. Potsdam  (10)              218

Class   B Individual                                      Class  A   Team   and   Section                          Class   D Team    and     Section      Class  C    Place
1. Danielle Jelley       18:59   Clarke  (8)              1. Colonie (2)                    23                     1. Bronxville (1)              52      and Section
2. Caitlin Hickin        19:01   Queensbury   (2)         2. Bay Shore  (11)                117                    2. Tully (3)                   54      1. 3        206
3. Jillian Mastroianni   19:09   Sayville (11)            3. Clarence(6)                    118                    3. Mount  Morris  (5)          84      2. 1        217
4. Tracey Brauksieck     19:18   Homer    (3)             4. Fayetteville-Manlius (3)       119                    4. Groton (4)                  86      3. 6        393
5. Lisa Cappello         19:22   Starpoint (6)            5. Ithaca (4)                     121                    5. Seton  Catholic (4)         110     4. 5        465
6. Allison Hoffman       19:33   Rocky   Point (11)       6. John Jay East Fishkill (1)     131                    6. Tri-Valley (9)              127     5. 7        521
7. Megan  O’Shea         19:42   Miller  Place (11)       7. Penfield (5)                   141                    7. Galway (2)                  155     6. 2        525
8. Amber  Dodzweit       19:50   Honeoye   Falls Lima (5) 8. Long  Beach (8)                159                    8. Barker (6)                  193     7. 11       724
9. Leah Folmsbee         19:52   Burnt   Hills (2)        9. Monroe  Woodbury   (9)         208                                                           8. 4        737
10. Elizabeth Maloy      20:01   Holy  Names  (2)                                                                                                         9. 10 808
                                                          Class  B   Team   and   Section                          Class   A Place   and     Section
Class   C Individual                                      1. Honeoye   Falls Lima (5)       65                     1. 2        136                        Class  D    Place
1. Courtney   O’Keefe    20:01   Pearl River  (9)         2. Queensbury   (2)               89                     2. 11       416                        and Section
2. Vanessa McKay         20:02   Pearl River  (9)         3. Miller Place (11)              91                     3. 1        453                        1. 3        196
3. Jackie Kosakoswki     20:04   Sauquoit  Valley (3)     4. Warwick  (9)                   105                    4. 5        464                        2. 5        242
4. Meridith Goodreau     20:10   Potsdam   (10)           5. Starpoint (6)                  108                    5. 4        473                        3. 4        306
5. Lia Cross             20:12   Skaneateles  (3)         6. South  Jefferson (3)           145                    6. 3        499                        4. 1        405
6. Jessica Walton        20:16   Fonda   Fultonville (2)  7. Canton  (10)                   157                    7. 9        531                        5. 2        438
7. Jessica Kristeller    20:33.3 Cato-Meridian   (3)      8. Wantagh  (8)                   195                    8. 6        545                        6. 9        467
8. Vanessa Everding      20:33.9 Skaneateles  (3)         9. Horace  Greeley  (1)           217                    9. 8        708                        7. 7        576
9. Leann  Donnelly       20:37   Waterloo  (5)            10. Elmira Free Academy   (4)     256                                                           8. 6        650
10. Cadie Cargile        20:38   Skaneateles  (3)





                                                          GIRLS 2000 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                                          NOVEMBER 11, 2000 - SUNY UTICA (SECTION III)
Class   A Individual                                      Class  D  Individual                                    Class  C  Team    and     Section       Class  B   Place
1. Laura McCloskey       19:19.8  John Jay E Fishkill (1) 1. Heather Iatauro      20:06.3   Tri-Valley (9)       1. Skaneateles (3)              44       and Section
2. Michelle Wale         19:20.7  Pine Bush  (9)          2. Lauren Noble         20:12.9   Little Falls (3)     2. Pearl River (1)              50       1. 11       291
3. Danielle Coon         19:25.1  Saratoga Springs  (2)   3. Catha Mullen         20:15.1   Bronxville (1)        3. Chatham  (2)                101      2. 2        324
4. Laurel Burdick        19:34.7  Fayetteville Manlius (3) 4. Lauren Moser        20:15.5   Beaver  River (3)     4. Waterloo (5)                139      3. 5        407
5. Amanda   Meyer        19:56.0  Saratoga Springs  (2)   5. Danielle Green       20:19.6   Randolph   (6)        5. Saranac Lake (7)            155      4. 6        434
6. Margie Boltzer        20:02.6  Saratoga Springs  (2)   6. Caroline Mullen      20:20.3   Bronxville (1)        6. Canton  (10)                158      5. 9        439
7.Vanessa Love-McCarthy  20:05.7  Penfield (5)            7. Julie Emery          20:22.2   Beaver  River (3)     7. Bayport-Blue Point  (11)    160      6. 3        457
8. Alison Rowe           20:08.6  Saratoga Springs  (2)   8. Michelle Rorke       20:31.4   Bronxville (1)        8. Alden (6)                   165      7. 8        575
                                                                                                                                                          8. 1        673
9. Melissa Sue Trauscht  20:11.1  Saratoga Springs  (2)   9. Brianne Capasso      20:34.6   Corinth (2)           9. Windsor (4)                 237      9. 4        817
10. Tess Auwarter        20:13.9  Saratoga Springs  (2)   10. Adrienne   Gagnier  20:37.2   Beaver  River (3)     10. Spackenkill (9)            248      10. 7       854
                                                                                                                  11. North  Shore  (8)          311
Class   B Individual                                      Class  A  Team    and    Section                                                                Class  C   Place
1. Angela Kudla          19:43.6  Starpoint  (6)          1. Saratoga Springs (2)           26                    Class  D  Team    and     Section       and Section
2. Jean Coleman          19:53.5  Wantagh  (8)            2. John Jay E Fishkill (1)        66                    1. Bronxville (1)              34       1. 3        233
3. Andrea Cappello       20:09.6  Starpoint  (6)          3. Penfield (5)                   102                   2. Beaver River (3)            39       2. 1        268
4. Nicole Lister         20:12.1  South  Jefferson (3)    4. Fayetteville-Manlius (3)       106                   3. Groton  (4)                 65       3. 2        399
5. Elizabeth Maloy       20:13.1  Holy Names    (2)       5. Elmira Southside (4)           138                   4. Harley Allendale Columbia   (5)152   4. 5        430
6. Tony Lynn Salucci     20:15.2  Shoreham Wading River(11) 6. Washingtonville (9)          148                   5. Rhinebeck  (9)              160      5. 6        440
7. Megan  O’Shea         20:20.7  Miller Place (11)       7. Bellport (11)                  170                   6. Seton Catholic (7)          161      6. 4        639
8. Annie Hayden          20:23.1  Holy Names    (2)       8. Farmingdale (8)                193                   7. Galway  (2)                 195      7. 11       709
9. Leah Folmsbee         20:27.3  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake (2) 9. Frontier (6)             197                   8. Norwood    Norfolk  (10)    200      8. 7        736
10. Caitlin Brady        20:28.8  Sayville (11)                                                                  9. Shelter  Island (11)         222      9. 9        742
                                                          Class  B  Team    and    Section                        10. Barker (6)                 230      10. 10 8   04
Class   C Individual                                      1. Honeoye  Falls Lima (5)        66                                                            11. 8       948
1. Jackie Kosakoswki     19:59.2  Sauquoit Valley  (3)    2. Holy Names  (2)                92                    Class  A  Place   and     Section
                                                                                                                                                          Class  D   Place
2. Lia Cross             20:07.2  Skaneateles  (3)        3. Miller Place (11)              104                   1. 2       107                          and Section
3. Emma   Sarro          20:23.1  Chatham  (2)            4. Warwick (9)                    113                   2. 5       329                          1. 3        190
4. Karen  Kozub          20:24.4  Alden (6)               5. South Jefferson (3)            135                   3. 1       431                          2. 4        261
5. Hailey Dell           20:24.8  Saranac Lake  (7)       6. Starpoint (6)                  135                   4. 3       433                          3. 1        403
6. Vanessa McKay         20:38.6  Pearl  River (9)        7. Franklin Academy (10)          162                   5. 4       466                          4. 2        465
7. Veronica  Gobeyn      20:47.9  Williamson   (5)        8. Saranac (7)                    193                   6. 9       531                          5. 9        485
8. Vanessa Everding      20:49.6  Skaneateles  (3)        9. South Side                     199                   7. 11      535                          6. 5        489
9. Melisa Hale           20:49.9  John F.   Kennedy       10. Horace Greeley  (1)           246                   8. 8       628                          7. 6        629
10. Julie Lynch          20:50.4  Skaneateles  (3)        11. Sidney (4)                    298                   9. 6       754                          8. 7        748
                                                                                                                                                          9. 10       733
                                                                                                                                                          10. 11      870




                                                GIRLS 2001 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                    NOVEMBER 11, 2001 - ELMA MEADOWS GOLF COURSE
Class  A  Individual                                                   Class  A  Team    and     Section                       Class  A   Place  and  Section
1. Nicole Blood-8         18:10.4  Saratoga  Springs (2)               1. Saratoga Springs               24                    1. 2        125
2. Laurel Burdick         18:22.7  Fayetteville-Manlius (3)            2. Penfield                       104                   2. 5        356
3. Kristen Coon           18:42.6  Webster  (5)                        3. Cicero North   Syracuse        111                   3. 11       407
4. Eryka Perreault        18:55.9  Colonie  (2)                        4. Ithaca                         112                   4. 3        433
5. Ali Rowe               18:59.3  Saratoga  Springs (2)               5. Bayshore                       122                   5. 4        464
6. Stephanie Henderson    19:01.5  Longwood    (11)                    6. Warwick                        138                   6. 9        497
7. Laura Cummings-9       19:05.4  Bayshore  (11)                      7. Arlington                      149                   7. 1        578
8. Vanessa Love-McCarthy  19:06.5  Penfield (5)                        8. Orchard   Park                 198                   8. 8        664
9. Alexis Lake            19:11.7  Horseheads   (4)                    9. East    Meadow                 199                   9. 6        736
10. Amanda   Meyer        19:14.5  Saratoga  Springs (2)
                                                                       Class  B  Team    and     Section                       Class  B  Place   and  Section
Class   B Individual                                                   1. Honeoye   Falls-Lima           49                    1. 5        245
1. Tracey Brauksieck      18:23.2  Homer    (3)                        2. Academy  of Holy    Names      88                    2. 2        337
2. Elizabeth Maloy        18:46.8  Academy  ofHoly Names (2)           3. Westhill                       107                   3. 3        340
3. Lindon Wilcox          18:50.7  Albion  (6)                         4. Miller Place                   107                   4. 11       407
4. Tonylynn Salucci       19:11.4  Shoreham Wading River(11)           5. Cornwall                       167                   5. 6        487
5. Angela Kudla           19:22.1  Starpoint (6)                       6. Franklin Academy               168                   6. 1        638
6. Jean   Coleman         19:27.2  Wantagh  (8)                        7. Horace Greeley                 177                   7. 8        639
7. Kim   Caramanica       19:32.8  Miller Place (11)                   8. Albion                         179                   8. 9        702
8. Ashley Hughes          19:37.7  Phoenix  (3)                        9. Saranac                        185                   9. 4        825
9. Megan  Olds            19:41.6  Gloversville (2)                    10.  Wantagh                      205                   10. 10      842
10. Liz Cufari            19:43.4  Pittsford Sutherland (5)            11. Elmira Free Academy           282                   11. 7       861

Class   C Individual                                                   Class  C  Team    and     Section                       Class  C  Place   and  Section
1. Veronica Gobeyn        19:26.7  Williamson  (5)                     1. Skaneateles                    64                    1. 3        225
2. Hailey Dell-9          19:40.1  Saranac  Lake (7)                   2. Pearl River                    68                    2. 6        350
3. Lacey Watkins          19:41.0 Newfane   (6)                        3. East Aurora                    71                    3. 1        399
4. Jenny Ryan             19:53.7  Clinton (10)                        4. Bayport-Bluepoint              117                   4. 9        498
5. Lia Cross              19:55.7  Skaneateles  (3)                    5. Cobleskill-Richmondville       125                   5. 4        503
6. Vanessa McKay          19:58.1  Pearl River (1)                     6. Windsor                        143                   6. 2        510
7. Molly Clauss           20:00.2  East Aurora  (6)                    7. Onteora                        181                   7. 5        557
8. Erica Angell           20:01.2  Spackenkill (9)                     8. Waterloo                       189                   8. 11       575
9. Anne Thompson          20:07.4  Addison  (5)                        9. Saranac Lake                   225                   9. 8        785
10. Simone   Bras         20:08.6  Skaneateles  (3)                    10.    Gouverneur                 275                   10. 7       881
                                                                       11. Carle Place                   299
Class   D Individual                                                                                                           Class  D   Place  and  Section
1. Molly Huddle           18:24.5  Elmira Notre Dame (4)               Class  D  Team    and     Section                       1. 3        252
2. Michelle  Rorke        19:09.0 Bronxville (1)                       1. Bronxville                     52                    2. 4        284
3. Lauren Moser           19:13.9  Beaver   River (3)                  2. Beaver River                   61                    3. 1        334
4. Catha Mullen           19:24.7  Bronxville  (1)                     3. Groton                         65                    4. 9        386
5. Heather Iatauro        19:30.0  Tri-Valley (9)                      4. Rhinebeck                      85                    5. 2        415
6. Laura De  Witt         19:32.9  Rhinebeck   (9)                     5. Randolph                       153                   6. 5        430
7. Caroline Mullen        19:42.6  Bronxville  (1)                     6. Notre  Dame  Batavia           163                   7. 6        550
8. Sarah Hildebrand       19:43.1  Harley Alendale Columbia (5)        7. Galway                         165                   8. 7        765
9. Lauren Noble           19:52.2  Little Falls (3)                    8. Seton-Plattsburgh              193                   9. 10       785
10. Sarah Domermuth       19:53.0 Berne-Knox-Westerlo (2)              9. Norwood-Norfolk                217
                                                                       10. Shelter Island                254






                                              GIRLS 2002 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                              NOVEMBER 9, 2002 - SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK
Class  A  Individual                                                   Class  A  Team    and   Section                         Class  A   Place  and  Section
1. Laura Cummings        18:28.0 Bayshore (11)                         1. Saratoga Springs (2)               40                1. 2        201
2. Caitlin McTague       18:33.5 Niskayuna (2)                         2. Fairport (5)                       92                2. 5        395
3. Kaylan Kemink         19:02.1 Arlington (1)                         3. Bayshore  (11)                     99                3. 11       401
4. Meghan Rowcliffe      19:08.6 Churchville  Chili (5)                4. Monroe   (Woodbury   (9)           118               4. 3        415
5. Britney Criscuolo     19:18.5 East   Meadow (8)                     5. Liverpool (3)                      120               5. 9        470
6. Katie DeRusso         19:21.5 Fairport (5)                          6. Ithaca (4)                         124               6. 6        498
7. Anna Jankowski        19:24.9 Colonie  (2)                          7. Orchard  Park  (6)                 141               7. 4        521
8. Lindsey Sundell       19:28.9 Northport  (11)                       8. John Jay East Fishkill (1)         181               8. 1        543
9. Aislinn Ryan          19:31.4 Warwick   Valley (9)                                                                          9. 8        729
10. Laura McClosky       19:32.4 John Jay East Fishkill (1)            Class  B  Team    and   Section
                                                                       1. Honeoye  Falls-Lima  (5)           59                Class  B  Place   and  Section
Class  B  Individual                                                   2. Elmira Southside (4)               78                1. 5        265
1. Elizabeth Maloy       18:38.4 Academy ofHoly Names (2)              3. Westhill (3)                       83                2. 3        272
2. Tony Lynn Salucci     19:05.6 Shoreham Wading River (11)            4. Miller Place (11)                  97                3. 11       330
3. Lynn Kubeja           19:19.2 Honeoye Falls Lima (5)                5. Cornwall (9)                       120               4. 4        356
4. Ashley Hughes         19:29.4 Phoenix  (3)                          6. East Aurora (6)                    132               5. 9        500
5. Liz Cufari            19:32.2 Pittsford Sutherland (5)              7. Franklin Academy   (10)            152               6. 6        512
6. Christina  DeRosa     19:48.4 Miller Place (11)                     8. Academy  of Holy Names    (2)      183
7. Caitlin Brady         20:01.4 Sayville (11)                         9. Horace Greeley   (1)               221               Class  C  Place   and  Section
8. Kathryn Allard        20:06.7 Miller Place (11)                     10. South Side                        269               1. 3        257
9. Molly Clauss          20:07.4 East Aurora  (6)                      11. Peru (7)                          344               2. 9        322
10.Sarah Allen           20:08.1 S.Cayuga/Union Springs (4)                                                                    3. 1        407
                                                                       Class  C  Team    and   Section                         4. 4        500
Class  C  Individual                                                   1. Bayport  (11)                      60                5. 11       508
1. Laura DeWitt          19:39.8 Rhinebeck (1)                         2. Rhinebeck  (9)                     62                6. 2        535
2. Jessica OÕNeill       19:55.3 Marcellus  (3)                        3. Pearl River (1)                    94                7. 6        561
3. Jaclyn Gaines         20:04.6 Pearl River (1)                       4. Skaneateles (3)                    105               8. 5        603
4. Erica Wiles           20:13.6 Rhinebeck (1)                         5. Seton Catholic                     142               9. 7        604
5. Carly Calogero        20:14.0 Sauquoit Valley (3)                   6. Cobleskill (Richmondville) (2)     158
6. Courtney Beadore      20:20.0 South  Lewis (3)                      7. Saranac Lake (7)                   171               Class  D   Place  and  Section
7. Kylee Jordon          20:20.3 Lansing (4)                           8. Newfane  (6)                       180               1. 2        182
8. Liz Ludovici          20:23.0 South  Lewis (3)                      9. Dansville (5)                      206               2. 3        202
9. Caitlyn Palmer        20:27.4 Thomas A.  Edison (4)                 10. Carle Place (8)                   259               3. 1        266
10. Kayla Curtis         20:34.8 Canastota (3)                                                                                 4. 5        466
                                                                       Class  D  Team    and   Section                         5. 4        487
Class  D  Individual                                                   1. Argyle (2)                         33                6. 9        525
1. Lauren Moser          19:07.3 Beaver River (3)                      2. Beaver River (3)                   46                7. 6        652
2. Heather Iatauro       19:15.8 Tri-Valley (9)                        3. Bronxville (1)                     56                8. 7        749
3. Catha Mullen          19:27.7 Bronxville (1)                        4. Marathon (4)                       139               9. 11       912
4. Caroline Mullen       19:33.7 Bronxville (1)                        5. Notre  Dame.                       149               10. 10      924
5. Caitlin Lane          19:45.8 Argyle (2)                            6. Millbrook (9)                      161
6. Emily Fung            19:55.8 Argyle (2)                            7. Frewsburg  (6)                     174
7. Chelsea Nuffer        20:05.5 Beaver River (3)                      8. Seton                              179
8. Sarah Domermuth       20:21.6 Berne Knox Westerlo (2)               9. Salmon River (10)                  255
9. Lauren Noble          20:24.4 Little Falls (3)                      10. Shelter Island (11)               284
10. Hanna Davidson       20:30.6 Argyle (2)



                                            GIRLS 2003 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2003 - MARCUS WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL (5)
Class   A Individual                                                   Class  A  Team    and   Section                          Class  A   Place  and  Section
1. Nicole Blood           18:28.7  Saratoga Springs                    1. Saratoga Springs (2)            25                    1. 2        145
2. Laura  Cummings        18:41.0  Bayshore                            2. Bayshore  (11)                  85                    2. 11       266
3. Brittney Criscuolo     18:46.7  East   Meadow                       3. Warwick   (9)                   110                   3. 3        394
4. Aislinn Ryan           18:49.9  Warwick                             4. Fairport (5)                    123                   4. 9        440
5. Lindsey Ferguson       18:53.2  Saratoga Springs                    5. Cicero-N. Syracuse   (3)        130                   5. 5        507
6. Caitlin McTague        18:54.8  Niskayuna                           6. Suffern (1)                     139                   6. 6        521
7. Brittany Crawford      19:06.0  Fayetteville Manlius                7. Orchard   Park (6)              147                   7. 1        550
8. Ellen Dougherty        19:09.8  Riverhead                           8. Mepham    (8)                   189                   8. 8        668
9. Brittany Sheffey       19:10.8  Bellport                            9. Ithaca (4)                      196                   9. 4        747
10. Ruby  Solomon         19:14.9  Saratoga Springs
                                                                       Class  B  Team     and  Section                          Class  B  Place   and  Section
Class   B Individual                                                   1. Honeoye   Falls-Lima (5)        54                    1. 5        216
1. Fiona Cundy            19:31.5  Maine-Endwell                       2. Elmira Southside (4)            95                    2. 11       353
2. Kristy Longman         19:35.0  Sayville                            3. East Aurora (6)                 112                   3. 2        358
3. Lynn  Kubeja           19:43.3  Honeoye  Falls-Lima                 4. Pearl River (1)                 112                   4. 4        378
4. Liz Deir               19:49.6  Honeoye  Falls-Lima                 5. Cornwall  (9)                   120                   5. 1        464
5. Cara  Sprague          19:50.0  Queensbury                          6. Miller Place (11)               126                   6. 6        501
6. Lynne  Mundy           19:50.3  Cornwall                            7. Burnt Hills (2)                 132                   7. 3        624
7. Sarah Allen            19:50.7  Southern Springs                    8. Westhill (3)                    173                   8. 9        667
8. Kathryn Allard         19:55.1  Miller Place                        9. Franklin Academy  (10)          186                   9. 8        816
9. Rachel Forrest         19:58.1  Elmira Southside                    10. Floral Park (8)                263                   10. 10      840
10. Liz Cufari            20:00.1  Pittsford Sutherland                11. Peru (7)                       293                   11. 7      1068

Class   C Individual                                                   Class  C  Team     and  Section                          Class  C  Place   and  Section
1. Nichole Lister         19:22.5  South Jefferson                     1. Skaneateles (3)                 53                    1. 3        181
2. Amberlyn   Mattice     20:06.7  Solvay                              2. Saranac Lake (7)                83                    2. 7        438
3. Kylee Jordan           20:13.4  Lansing                             3. Bayport-Blue  Point (11)        97                    3. 4        458
4. Tiffany Coon           20:19.2  Chatham                             4. Chatham   (2)                   104                   4. 2        466
5. Jessica O’Neill        20:24.5  Skaneateles                         5. Sullivan West (9)               119                   5. 5        519
6. Marlee Jones           20:30.5  Windsor                             6. Attica (5)                      164                   6. 9        560
7. Julie Lynch            20:33.9  Skaneateles                         7. Lansing (4)                     167                   7. 6        594
8. Fawn  Dorr             20:36.6  Akron                               8. Newfane   (6)                   200                   8. 11       595
9. Rachel Kirsch          20:42.6  Attica                              9. Carle Place (8)                 246                   9. 1        724
10. Tina Hunt             20:49.4  Marcus Whitman                      10. Albertus Magnus  (1)           257                   10. 8       763

Class   D Individual                                                   Class  D  Team    and   Section                          Class D    Place  and    Section
1. Heather  Iatauro       19:16.2  TriValley                           1. Argyle (2)                      22                    1. 2        138
2. Emily Fung             19:21.4  Argyle                              2. Beaver River (3)                47                    2. 3        238
3. Caitlin Lane           19:44.5  Argyle                              3. Bronxville (1)                  81                    3. 4        358
4. Sarah  Domermuth       20:06.2  Berne Knox  Westerlo                4. Thomas A. Edison (4)            115                   4. 1        423
5. Lauren Moser           20:07.1  Beaver  River                       5. Randolph  (6)                   156                   5. 5        467
6. Hannah  Davidson       20:12.5  Argyle                              6. Notre Dame    Batavia (5)       167                   6. 9        524
7. Anna  Crawford         20:15.2  Lake  George                        7. Millbrook (1)                   178                   7. 6        671
8. Adrienne Gagnier       20:17.5  Beaver  River                       8. Seton Catholic  (7)             194                   8. 7        745
9. Ashley Fung            20:19.5  Argyle                              9. Norwood-Norfolk     (10)        243                   9. 11       872
10. Natalie Busby         20:29.0  Seton Catholic-4                    10. Shelter Island (11)            285                   10. 10      949
                                                                       11. East Rockaway  (8)             304


                                                         GIRLS 2004 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                                          NOVEMBER 13, 2004 - CHENANGO VALLEY(4)
Class   AA  Individual                                                       Class AA   Team    and   Score                Class  AA   Place  and   Section
1 Nicole Blood                Saratoga Springs(2)         17:40.4            1 Saratoga Springs          18                1 II                         118
2 Aislinn Ryan                Warwick(9)                  17:55.2            2 Bayshore                  85                2 XI                         329
3 Lindsey Ferguson            Saratoga Springs(2)         18:02.6            3 Hilton                    87                3 III                        383
4 Laura  Cummings             Bayshore(11)                18:14.9            4 Cicero North  Syracuse    104               4 I                          427
5 Hannah  Davidson            Saratoga Springs(2)         18:18.3            5 Suffern                   104               5V                           435
6 Karyn  Delay                Saratoga Springs(2)         18:40.8            6 Orchard  Park             167               6 VI                         472
7 Shannon  Crane              Lancaster(6)                18:42.5            7 Monroe Woodbury           170               7 IX                         581
8 Caitlin Lane                Saratoga Springs(2)         18:43.0            8 Corning                   213               8 VIII                       781
9 Shelby Greany               Suffern(1)                  18:46.1            9 East   Meadow             219               9 IV                         802
10 Emily Malinowski           Bethlehem(2)                18:50.8
                                                                             Class A  Team   and   Score                   Class  A  Place  and  Section
Class   A Individual                                                         1 Queensbury                77                1 II                         214
1 Brittany Sheffey            Bellport(11)                18:25.1            2 Cornwall                  92                2 XI                         400
2 Jillian King                Scotia Glenville(2)         18:50.1            3 Horace Greeley            92                3V                           407
3 Lynne  Mundy                Cornwall(9)                 18:59.4            4 Elmira Southside          103               4 I                          417
4 Mary  Veith                 Lake Shore(6)               19:06.2            5 Victor                    137               5 VIII                       504
5 Rachel Forrest              Elmira Southside(4)         19:14.7            6 New   Hartford            138               6VI                          519
6 Caroline King               Scotia Glenville(2)         19:21.6            7 Bellport                  141               7 III                        526
7 Cara  Sprague               Queensbury(2)               19:23.2            8 Lake Shore                149               8 IV                         564
8 Danielle Schaub             Scotia Glenville(2)         19:24.3            9 Mepham                    153               9 IX                         576
9 Kathryn Allard              Miller Place(11)            19:35.4
10  Kristy Longman            Sayville(11)                19:36.8            Class B  Team   and   Score                   Class  B  Place  and  Section
                                                                             1 Honeoye Falls Lima        55                1 I                          324
Class  B Individual                                                          2 East Aurora               56                2 VI                         344
1 Nichole Lister              South Jefferson(3)          18:32.4            3 Pearl Rive                70                3V                           370
2 Liz Deir                    Honeoye  Falls Lima(5)      19:06.2            4 Saranac Lake              120               4 XI                         437
3 Brittany Carter             Westhampton(11)             19:19.3            5 Maine  Endwell            138               5 III                        474
4 Mary  Alice  Howard         Somers(1)                   19:29.6            6 Westhampton               165               6 IV                         577
5 Katie Radzik                Mount Sinai(11)             19:30.8            7 Westhill                  167               7VII                         667
6 Audrey Mangan               Honeoye  Falls Lima(5)      19:31.5            8 Canton                    205               9 II                         748
7 Samantha Stadt              Pearl River(1)              19:32.2            9 Manhasset                 217               10 IX                        797
8 Jamie  Rzepecki             East Aurora(6)              19:33.2            10 Onteora                  252               11 X                         877
9 Erin Hays                   Shoreham Wading   River(11) 19:37.7            11 Cohoes                   272
10  Natalie Busby             New   Paltz(9)              19:39.4                                                          Class  C  Place  and  Section
                                                                             Class C  Team   and   Score                   1 I 241
Class  C Individual                                                          1 Bronxville                58                2 III                        250
1 Samantha    Stedman         Sauquoit Valley(3)          19:02.0            2 Greenwich                 71                3 II                         360
2 Emily Fung                  Greenwich(2)                19:15.7            3 Canastota                 95                4 IX                         398
3 Marissa Banducci            Center  Moriches(11)        19:27.4            4 Thomas A. Edison          108               5 IV                         404
4 Rachel Kirsch               Attica(5)                   19:41.8            5 Rhinebeck                 110               6V                           461
5 Jessica O’Neill             Skaneateles(3)              19:46.8            6 Attica                    112               7VI                          517
6 Amanda  Hudson              Bronxville(1)               19:48.4            7 Akron                     137               8 XI                         830
7 Emma   Clarke               Bronxville(1)               19:52.8            8 Hampton   Bays            239               9 X                          979
8 Molly  Burke                Hastings(1)                 19:53.2            9 Potsdam                   272               10 VII                       987
9 Sophia Spring               Croton  Harmon(1)           19:53.6            10 Carle Place              286
10  Caitlin Palmer            Thomas  A. Edison(4)        19:56.3            11 Ticonderoga              298               Class  D  Place  and  Section
                                                                                                                           1 III                        158
ClassD   Individual                                                          Class D  Team   and   Score                   2 II                         228
1 Lind  say Kahn              Port Jefferson(11)          19:28.3            1 Beaver River              23                3V                           359
2 Nana  Sang Bender           Onondaga(3)                 19:31.8            2 Duanesburg                53                4 IV                         423
3 Wendy  Pavlus              Tupper Lake(7)               19:32.3            3 Randolph                  112               5 VI                         464
4 Ellen Stevens               Beaver River(3)             19:43.4            4 Geneseo                   126               6 VII                        505
5 Ellen Muster                Marion(5)                   19:56.9            5 Moravia                   164               7 IX                         612
6 Anna  Crawford              Lake George(2)              20:04.2            6 Millbrook                 172               8 XI                         675
7 Ashley Horton               Candor(4)                   20:06.8            7 Norwood  Norfolk          173
8 Larkin Kimmerer             Fabius Pompey(3)            20:12.6            8 Seton -Plattsburgh        180
9 Kerrin Epstein              Moravia(4)                  20:13.9            9 East  Rockaway            219
10  Kristin Vinson            Marathon(4)                 20:18.3            10 Shelter Island           236


                                   GIRLS 2005 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                                         NOVEMBER 12, 2005 - QUEENSBURY(2)
Class  AA  Individual                                                       Class AA   Team    and   Score                 Class AA   Place  and  Section
1 Aislinn Ryan             Warwick(9)                    17:23.9            1 Saratoga Springs        46                   1 II                      229
2 Hannah Davidson          Saratoga Springs(2)           17:32.6            2 Hilton                  47                   2 XI                      313
3 Lindsey Ferguson         Saratoga Springs(2)           17:39.7            3 Warwick                 87                   3 I                       334
4 Shelby Greany            Suffern(1)                    17:47.8            4 Suffern                 92                   4V                        366
5 Kara  McKenna            Suffern(1)                    17:56.0            5 Ward Melville           117                  5 IX                      373
6 Brittany Sheffey         Bellport(11)                  18:03.4            6 Fayetteville-Manlius    132                  6 III                     488
7 Caroline Schultz         Hilton(5)                     18:06.1            7 Clarence                187                  7 VI                      627
8 Allison Sawyer           Hilton(5)                     18:06.4            8 East  Meadow            203                  8 IV                      750
9 Elizabeth McMahon        West  Genesee(3)              18:14.9            9 Horseheads              239                  9 VIII                    803
10 Kristin Reese           Carmel(1)                     18:18.8
                                                                            Class A  Team    and   Score                   Class A  Place  And   Section
Class  A Individual                                                         1 Academy  of Holy Names  51                   1 II                      222
1 Kristy Longman           Sayville(11)                  18:24.3            2 Sayville                95                   2 I                       322
2 Maegan Krifchin          J F K Bellmore(8)             18:35.1            3 Cornwall                100                  3V                        338
3 Lynne  Mujndy            Cornwall(9)                   18:35.9            4 Pittsford Mendon        105                  4 VIII                    392
4 Caroline King            Scotia-Glenville(2)           18:36.2            5 Mepham                  106                  5 XI                      436
5 Jeannie Sauter           Canandaigua(5)                18:37.3            6 Horace Greeley          114                  6 VI                      465
6 Mary Alice   Howard      Somers(1)                     18:43.9            7 Amherst                 131                  7 IX                      538
7 Sara Graney              Tappan Zee(1)                 18:52.4            8 Elmira Southside        173                  8 III                     628
8 Claire Hardwick          Academy of Holy  Names(2)     18:56.6            9 Mexico                  206                  9 IV                      810
9 Sarah Veith              Lake Shore(6)                 18:56.9
10 Cara Sprague            Queensbury(2)                 18:57.3            Class B  Team    and   Score                   Class B  Place  And   Section
                                                                            1 East Aurora             53                   1 VI                      220
Class  B Individual                                                         2 Honeoye  Falls-Lima     63                   2V                        354
1 Liz Deir                 Honeoye Falls-Lima(5)         18:08.2            3 Shoreham Wading  River  91                   3 I                       438
2 Samantha Stadt           Pearl River(1)                18:37.4            4 Pearl River             94                   4 XI                      463
3 Brianna Welch            North Shore(8)                18:48.4            5 Saranac Lake            141                  5 III                     507
4 Audrey Mangan            Honeoye Falls-Lima(5)         19:00.0            6 Broadalbin Perth        174                  6 VII                     644
5 Theresa Rush             Valley Stream North(8)        19:03.1            7 New   Hartford          199                  7 VIII                    670
6 Brittany Burns           South Jefferson(3)            19:05.3            8 Maine  Endwell          199                  8 IV                      702
7 Megan  Jacoby            Maine Endwell(4)              19:09.1            9 New Paltz               223                  9 II                      712
8 Amber  Sanders           Batavia(5)                    19:12.2            10 Franklin Academy       230                  10 IX                     745
9 Reilly Kiernan           Pelham(1)                     19:13.1            11 Manhasset              251                  11 X                      912
10 Sarah Mosser            East Aurora(6)                19:13.7
                                                                            Class C  Team    and   Score                   Class C  Place  And   Section
Class  C Individual                                                         1 Bronxville              29                   1 I                       177
1 Ellen Muster             Marion(5)                     18:49.5            2 SauquoitValley          61                   2 III                     204
2 Erin Cawley              Newark Valley(4)              18:59.1            3 Sullivan West           99                   3 IX                      396
3 Amanda Hudson            Bronxville(1)                 19:00.7            4 Akron                   125                  4V                        489
4 Virginia Connor          Bronxville(1)                 19:04.3            5 Newark  Valley          149                  5 IV                      490
5 Sophia Spring            Croton(1)                     19:05.2            6Voorheesville            167                  6 II                      503
6 Tori Flannery            Bronxville(1)                 19:12.9            7 Attica                  198                  7 VI                      506
7 Samantha Stedman         Sauquoit Valley(3)            19:21.0            8 Friends Academy         219                  8 XI                      747
8 Kristen Fekete           C B A-Syracuse(3)             19:27.2            9 Hampton   Bays          225                  9 X                       827
9 Erica Bourgeois          Adirondak(3)                  19:29.0            10 Potsdam                235
10 Henrietta Miers         Bronxville(1)                 19:31.9            11 AusableValley          240                  Class D  Place  And   Section
                                                                                                                           1 III                     216
Class  D Individual                                                         Class D  Team    and   Score                   2 IV                      232
1 Mary  Kate Champagne     Seton Catholic(7)             18:35.9            1 T.A. Edison             55                   3 II                      369
2 Emily Fung               Greenwich(2)                  18:40.9            2 Beaver River            68                   4V                        380
3 Jessica Bradley          Pavilion(5)                   18:50.8            3 Greenwich               96                   5 VI                      463
4 Kerrin Epstein           Moravia(4)                    19:18.8            4 Seton Catholic          100                  6 VII                     484
5 Wendy  Pavlus            Tupper Lake(10)               19:36.8            5 Randolph                132                  7 IX                      615
6 Chelsea Nuffer           Beaver River(3)               19:40.2            6 Oakfield-Alabama        147                  8 X                       683
7 Bobbie Steeprock         LaFayette(3)                  19:44.4            7 Millbrook               174                  9 XI                      911
8 Genna  Hartung           Seton Catholic(7)             19:48.3            8 Norwood   Norfolk       188
9 Ashley Horton            Candor(4)                     19:50.8            9 Haldane                 203
10 Colleen Cotey           Norwood   Norfolk(10)         19:52.8            10 Shelter Island         279
                                                                            Section Score



                                     GIRLS 2006 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                              NOVEMBER 11, 2006 - WARWICK VALLEY (0)
Class  AA  Individual                                                       Class  AA  Team    and   Score                 Class AA   Place  and  Section
1  Allison Sawyer          Hilton (5)                       17:36.1         1  Fayetteville-Manlius    67                  1  II                      216
2  Hannah Davidson         Saratoga Springs(2)              17:41.5         2  Hilton                  71                  2  I                       314
3  Callie Hogan            Bay Shore(11)                    17:52.0         3  Saratoga Springs        73                  3  V                       323
4  Shelby Greany           Suffern(1)                       17:53.7         4  Carmel                  107                 4  III                     390
5  Caroline Schultz        Hilton(5)                        17:57.3         5  WarwickValley           113                 5  XI                      405
6  Kristen Reese           Carmel(1)                        18:14.6         6  Bay Shore               121                 6  IX                      494
7  MacKenzie   Carter      Fayetteville-Manlius(3)          18:15.1         7  West  Seneca  West      178                 7  IV                      640
8  Kathryn Buchan          Fayetteville-Manlius(3)          18:16.7         8  Ithaca                  181                 8  VI                      694
9  Catherine  DeSarle      Carmel(1)                        18:20.5         9  Massapequa              213                 9  VIII                    754
10 Cara Janeczko           Shenendehowa(2)                  18:22.7
                                                                            Class  A Team    and    Score                  Class A  Place  And    Section
Class  A Individual                                                         1  Burnt Hills-Balston Spa 34                  1  II                      119
1  Jillian King            Scotia-Glenville (2)             18:02.2         2  Horace Greeley          67                  2  I                       303
2  Meaghan Gregory         Burnt Hills-Balston Spa(2)       18:06.9         3  Sayville                105                 3  V                       430
3  Caroline King           Scotia-Glenville(2)              18:10.4         4  Cornwall                113                 4  VIII                    440
4  Sam  Roecker            Burnt Hills-Balston Spa(2)       18:14.6         5  Pittsford Mendon        113                 5  XI                      473
5  Emily Lipari            Roslyn (8                        18:24.4         6 Mepham                   136                 6  VI                      597
6  Cara Sprague            Queensbury(2)                    18:25.3         7  Elmira Southside        176                 7  III                     599
7  Shaylyn Tuite           Pittsford Mendon(5)              18:33.7         8  Starpoint               181                 8  IX                      609
8  Katie Sullivan          Ursuline(1)                      18:40.7         9  Mexico                  192                 9  IV                      631
9  Jeannie Sauter          Canandaigua(5)                   18:42.4
10 Courtney Kelly          Mepham(8)                        18:51.6         Class  B Team    and    Score                  Class B  Place  And    Section
                                                                            1  East Aurora             49                  1  VI                      200
Class B Individual                                                          2  Honeoye Falls Lima      62                  2  V                       274
1  Liz Deir                Honeoye  Falls Lima(5)           17:39.0         3  Pearl River             113                 3  IV                      416
2  Paige Mullins           Johnson City(4)                  17:54.1         4  Shoreham-Wading   River 118                 4  III                     483
3  Catherine Lussardi      East Aurora (6)                  17:55.7         5  Johnson  City           125                 5  I                       523
4  Jenna Hulton            East Aurora 6)                   18:16.5         6  New Paltz               142                 6  XI                      576
5  Brianna Welch           North  Shore (8)                 18:33.8         7  Westhill                195                 7  VIII                    603
6  Meg  VanHouten          Honeoye  Falls Lima(5)           18:38.2         8  North   Shore           196                 8  II                      682
7  Jaime Wallace           Alden (6)                        18:40.4         9 Cobleskill-Richmondville 219                 9  IX                      722
8  McKenna   Coughlin      Johnson City(4)                  18:40.9         10 Canton                  220                 10 X                       885
9  Natalie Busby           New  Paltz(9)                    18:42.3         11 Northeastern  Clinton   256                 11 VII                     992
10 Erin Hayes              Shoreham-Wading   River(11)      18:57.3
                                                                            Class  C Team    and    Score                  Class C  Place  And    Section
Class  C Individual                                                         1  Greenwich               29                  1  I                       180
1  Caitlin Lane            Greenwich(2)                     17:55.8         2  Bronxville              46                  2  II                      232
2  Emily Fung              Greenwich (2)                    18:42.5         3  Skaneateles             124                 3  III                     321
3  Erin Cawley             Newark  Valley(4)                18:52.5         4  Rhinebeck               128                 4  IX                      479
4  Tori Flannery           Bronxville (1)                   18:57.8         5  Newark Valley           143                 5  V                       522
5  Ellen Muster            Marion  (5)                      19:00.8         6  Attica                  176                 6  IV                      599
6  Kelly Coyne             Tully(3)                         19:02.9         7  Friends Academy         192                 7  VI                      649
7  Sophie Spring           Croton-Harmon(1)                 19:04.1         8  Franklinville           197                 8  VIII                    673
8  Brittney Lane           Greenwich (2)                    19:09.2         9  Saranac  Lake           198                 9  VII                     846
9  Emma  Clarke            Bronxville (1)                   19:14.9         10 Mattituck               291                 10 XI                      951
10 Henrietta Miers         Bronxville (1)                   19:20.8
                                                                            Class  D Team    and    Score                  Class D  Place  And    Section
Class  D Individual                                                         1  Thomas A. Edison        62                  1  III                     230
1  Mary Kate Champagne     Seton Catholic(7)                18:06.6         2  LaFayette               69                  2  IV                      285
2  Wendy  Paulus           Tupper  Lake(10)                 18:17.2         3  Duanesburg              98                  3  V                       308
3  Genna Hartung           Seton Catholic (7)               18:42.8         4  Geneseo                 107                 4  VI                      432
4  Kelly Billingiere       Harpursville (4)                 18:55.1         5  Randolph                111                 5  II                      443
5  Amanda  Moreland        Bloomfield (5)                   18:56.2         6  Seton Catholic          143                 6  X                       531
6  Ashley Horton           Candor (4)                       19:16.9         7  Norwood-Norfolk         147                 7  VII                     537
7  Sarah Palmer            Thomas  A. Edison(4)             19:22.4         8  John A. Coleman         153                 8  IX                      619
8  Kelseigh Groth          LaFayette (3)                    19:26.7         9  Shelter Island          273                 9  XI                      931
9  Renee   Koch            Onondaga  (3)                    19:35.6
10 Jessica Bradley         Pavilion(5)                      19:39.0


                                     GIRLS 2007 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                            NOVEMBER 10, 2007 NORWOOD - NORFOLK HIGH SCHOOL, NORWOOD, NY
Class AA   Individuals                                                      Class  AA  Team    and    Score                Class AA   Place  and    Section
1  Hannah   Davidson        Saratoga Springs(2)           17:46.2           1  Fayetteville-Manlius      23                1  III                      183
2  Shelby Greany            Suffern(1)                    17:53.9           2  Saratoga Springs          71                2  II                       270
3  Courtney Chapman         Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       17:55.4           3 Warwick                    90                3  I                        366
4  MacKenzie  Carter        Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       18:06.0           4  Ward  Melville            121               4  IX                       393
5  Hannah   Luber           Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       18:06.6           5  Arlington                 132               5  XI                       403
6  Molly Malone             Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       18:08.2           6  Hilton                    138               6  V                        507
7  Cassie Goutos            Saratoga Springs(2)           18:08.6           7  Corning                   163               7  VIII                     707
8  Lillian Greibesland      Warwick(9)                    18:19.0           8  East   Meadow             190               8  VI                       710
9  Kate  Rosettie           Corning(4)                    18:21.1           9  West  Seneca  West        222               9  IV                       718
10Cara Janeczko             Shenendehowa(2)               18:23.4
                                                                            Class  A Team    and  Score                    Class A  Place  And     Section
Class A  Individuals                                                        1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 31                1  II                       113
1  Emily Lipari             Roslyn(8)                     17:31.6           2  Pittsford Mendon          83                2  I                        329
2  Sam  Roecker             Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake(2)  17:34.3           3  Ursuline                  87                3  V                        334
3  Jillian King             Scotia-Glenville(2)           18:14.6           4  Cornwall                  106               4  VIII                     475
4  Danielle  Winslow        Queensbury(2)                 18:22.1           5  Vestal                    147               5  IX                       524
5  Carly Wynn               Queensbury(2)                 18:40.2           6 Mepham                     149               6  VI                       543
6  Shaylyn Tuite            Pittsford Mendon(5)           18:41.1           7  Whitesboro                171               7  III                      612
7  Brittany Winslow         Queensbury(2)                 18:42.7           8  Starpoint                 188               8  IV                       643
8  Sara Graney              Tappan Zee(1)                 18:47.5           9  Kings Park                210               9  XI                       690
9  Katie Sullivan           Ursuline(1)                   18:49.4
10Meghan  Brown             Ursuline(1)                   18:51.9           Class  B Team    and  Score                    Class B  Place  And     Section
                                                                            1  East Aurora               36                1  VI                       220
Class B  Individuals                                                        2  Honeoye Falls-Lima        75                2  V                        271
1  Catherine Lusardi        East Aurora(6)                18:27.8           3  Pearl River               107               3  VIII                     472
2  Brianna Welch            North  Shore(8)               18:38.6           4  Shoreham-Wading    River  110               4  III                      484
3  Jenna Hulton             East Aurora(6)                18:38.9           5  Broadalbin-Perth          131               5  II                       524
4  McKenna  Coughlin        Johnson City(4)               18:44.4           6  North Shore               140               6  IV                       539
5  Natalie Busby            New Paltz(9)                  18:49.7           7  Johnson  City             155               7  I                        554
6  Meg  VanHouten           Honeoye  Falls-Lima(5)        18:56.2           8  Westhill                  188               8  XI                       555
7  Catherine Phillips       East Aurora(6)                18:58.3           9  Onteora                   232               9  IX                       715
8  Kathryn   Sheehan        Shoreham-Wading    River(11)  18:58.7           10 Franklin   Academy        271               10 VII
9  Lauren Mullins           Johnson City(4)               18:59.8           11 Peru                      298               1001
10Erica Cirino              Cold  Spring Harbor(8)        19:00.5                                                          11 X
                                                                            Class  C Team    and  Score                    1102
Class C  Individuals                                                        1  Greenwich                 20
1  Caitlin Lane             Greenwich(2)                  18:18.4           2  Bronxville                 56               Class C  Place  And     Section
2  Erin Cawley              Newark   Valley(4)            18:24.1           3  Tully                     101               1  II                       147
3  Cady  Kuzmich            Greenwich(2)                  18:50.6           4  Newark Valley             119               2  I                        220
4  Emily Fung               Greenwich(2)                  18:58.3           5  Tri Valley                149               3  III                      304
5  Roxanne  Henningson      Greenwich(2)                  19:00.7           6 Akron                      166               4  IX                       482
6  Annabel Clarke           Rhinebeck(9)                  19:07.2           7  Norwood-Norfolk           188               5  IV                       556
7  Allison Lasnicki         Canastota(3)                  19:10.6           8  Saranac  Lake             196               6  VI                       576
8  Libby Lazare             Pleasantville(1)              19:23.5           9  Dansville                 212               7  V                        638
9  Katie Saff               Falconer(6)                   19:26.5           10 Hampton  Bays             302               8  X                        704
10 Tori Flannery            Bronxville(1)                 19:28.3           11 East Rockaway             318               9  VII                      850
                                                                                                                           10 VIII                     993
Class D  Individuals                                                        Class  D Team    and  Score                    11 XI
1  Mary  Kate Champagne   Seton Catholic(7)               18:03.8           1   Geneseo                  70                1100
2  Genna Hartung            Seton Catholic(7)             18:24.5           2 Duanesburg                 75
3  Amanda   Moreland        Bloomfield(5)                 18:32.0           3 Beaver River               77                Class D  Place  And     Section
4  Christine Mulvihill      Remsen(3)                     19:21.5           4 Maple  Grove               103               1  V                        185
5  Kim Mills                Oakfield-Alabama(5)           19:56.1           5 John A. Coleman            131               2  III                      298
6  Liz Schinski             Geneseo(5)                    19:59.9           6 Seton Catholic             139               3  VI                       311
7  Jessica Bradley          Pavilion(5)                   20:06.7           7 Delhi                      152               4  II                       373
8  Christina DiLallo        Randolph(6)                   20:10.4           8 Tupper Lake                161               5  IV                       443
9  Sarah Palmer             Thomas   A. Edison(4)         20:15.8           9 Pierson                    233               6  IX                       454
10 Ashley Calarco           Notre   Dame(5)               20:19.8                                                          7  VII                      551
                                                                                                                           8  XI                       769


                                  GIRLS 2008 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                               NOVEMBER 8, 2008             SUNKEN MEADOWS (1I)
Class AA   Individuals                                                      Class  AA  Team    and    Score                Class AA   Place  and    Section
1  Courtney Chapman         Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       18:12.9           1  Fayetteville-Manlius      22                1  III                      184
2  Shelby Greany            Suffern(1)                    18:46.3           2  Saratoga Springs          48                2  II                       198
3  Hannah  Luber            Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       18:54.0           3  Arlington                 116               3  I                        379
4  Lizzie Predmore          Shenendehowa(2)               19:07.4           4  Bayshore                  116               4  XI                       392
5  Cassie Goutos            Saratoga Springs(2)           19:08.8           5  Monroe-Woodbury           123               5  IX                       394
6  Molly Malone             Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       19:09.8           6  Syosset                   177               6  V                        608
7  Meaghan Anklin           Fayetteville-Manlius(3)       19:16.6           7  Rush-Henrietta            186               7  VIII                     639
8  Holly Cavalluzzo         Valley Central(9)             19:19.7           8  West  Seneca  West        193               8  VI                       727
9  Lauren Hehir             Washingtonville(9)            19:20.2           9  Corning                   195               9  IV                       750
10 MeaghanVentarola         Monroe-Woodbury(9)            19:20.8
                                                                            Class  A Team    and  Score                    Class A  Place  And     Section
Class A  Individuals                                                        1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23                1  II                       106
1  Emily Lipari             Roslyn(8)                     18:17.8           2  Cornwall                  57                2  V                        317
2  Aisling Cuffe            Cornwall(9)                   18:22.8           3  Mendon                    86                3  IX                       361
3  Danielle Winslow         Queensbury(2)                 18:25.2           4  Ursuline                  104               4  I                        391
4  Sam  Roecker             Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake(2)  18:59.0           5  Vestal                    144               5  VIII                     573
5  Molly Pezzulo            Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake(2)  18:59.7           6  MacArthur                 179               6  IV                       603
6  Jessica Finger           Monticello(9)                 19:03.0           7  Whitesboro                190               7  III                      610
7  Shaylyn Tuite            Mendon(5)                     19:21.9           8  Starpoint                 190               8  VI                       620
8  Meaghan Gregory          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake(2)  19:35.6           9  Kings Park                199               9  XI                       725
9  Emily Singer             Harrison(1)                   19:37.8
10 Carly Wynn               Queensbury(2)                 19:44.0           Class  B Team    and  Score                    Class B  Place  And     Section
                                                                            1  East Aurora               46                1  VI                       224
Class B  Individuals                                                        2  Pearl River               69                2  VIII                     332
1  Brenna Symoniak          Amherst(6)                    18:50.6           3  North Shore               73                3  I                        336
2  Lauren Mullins           Johnson City(4)               18:54.8           4  Honeoye Falls-Lima        125               4  V                        346
3  Samantha Nadel           North  Shore(8)               19:02.1           5  Maine Endwell             136               5  IV                       434
4  Christine Driscoll       Geneva(5)                     19:23.8           6  Broadalbin-Perth          139               6  II                       588
5  Erica Cirino             Cold  Spring Harbor(8)        19:25.2           7  Canton                    181               7  XI                       681
6  Megan Jacoby             Maine Endwell(4)              19:30.6           8  Shoreham  Wading   River  212               8  III                      746
7  Kirsten Weberg           East Aurora(6)                19:46.2           9  New   Paltz               235               9  X                        867
8  Brianna Welch            North  Shore(8)               19:47.2           10 Westhill                  255               10 IX                       875
9  Chelsea Kushner          Pearl River(1)                19:48.0           11 Plattsburgh               314               11 VII                      1075
10 Catherine Phillips       East Aurora(6)                19:49.0
                                                                            Class  C Team    and  Score                    Class C  Place  And     Section
Class C  Individuals                                                        1  Bronxville                47                1  I                        222
1  Erin Cawley              Newark Valley(4)              19:19.2           2  Rhinebeck                 51                2  III                      252
2  Katie Weisneburger       Pulaski(3)                    19:38.8           3  Newark Valley             64                3  IX                       284
3  Annabel Clarke           Rhinebeck(9)                  19:56.4           4  Tully                     89                4  VI                       465
4  Samantha Watson          Schuylerville(2)              19:58.5           5  Fredonia                  126               5  II                       471
5  Elizabeth Marvin         Rhinebeck(9)                  20:07.2           6  Saranac  Lake             172               6  IV                       486
6  Rachel Hosie             Skaneateles(3)                20:10.1           7  Voorheesville             187               7  V                        613
7  Shannon Murphy           Falconer(6)                   20:10.6           8  Mynderse                  193               8  VII                      831
8  Anna  Clark              Rhinebeck(9)                  20:11.2           9  Oyster  Bay               236               9  VIII                     865
9  Caitlin Hudson           Bronxville(1)                 20:11.7           10 Hampton  Bays             266               10 X                        986
10 Katie Brislin            CBA-Syracuse(3)               20:13.4           11 Salmon  River             355               11 XI                       1040

Class D  Individuals                                                        Class  D Team    and  Score                    Class D  Place  And     Section
1  Amanda  Moreland         Bloomfield(5)                 18:54.8           1  Greenwich                 30                1  V                        203
2  Roxanne  Henningson      Greenwich(2)                  19:23.6           2  Geneseo                   91                2  II                       267
3  Elizabeth Schinski       Geneseo(5)                    19:40.8           3  Seton Plattsburgh         107               3  IV                       350
4  Genna Hartung            Seton Plattsburgh(7)          20:02.2           4  Delhi                     108               4  III                      358
5  Victoria Champanian      South Lewis(3)                20:13.1           5  Fabius Pompey             137               5  VI                       489
6  Marissa Liberati         Red Jacket(5)                 20:20.7           6  Sherman                   139               6  IX                       537
7  Kim  Mills               Oakfield-Alabama(5)           20:29.4           7  John A. Coleman           145               7  VII                      645
8  Cady  Kuzmich            Greenwich(2)                  20:34.1           8  Norwood-Norfolk           172               8  X                        722
9  Sarah Palmer             Thomas  A. Edison(4)          20:35.1           9  Pierson                   215               9  XI                       734
10 Liz Valento              Pavilion(5)                   20:46.7           10 Haldane                   290               10 I                        997
   School                   Score


                                        GIRLS 2009 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                                        NOVEMBER 14, 2009 -                 SUNY PLATTSBURGH (7)
Class AA   Individuals                                                      Class  AA  Team    and    Score                Class AA   Place  and    Section
1  Courtney  Chapman-11     Fayetteville Manlius(3)       17:25.4           1  Fayetteville Manlius     15                 1  III                     125
2  Molly Malone-12          Fayetteville Manlius(3)       17:34.7           2  Saratoga Springs         59                 2  II                      217
3  Jillian Fanning-9        Fayetteville Manlius(3)       17:35.3           3  Monroe  Woodbury         98                 3  XI                      373
4  Mackenzie Carter-12      Fayetteville Manlius(3)       17:36.0           4  Arlington                122                4  IX                      375
5  Katie Sischo-10          Fayetteville Manlius(3)       17:36.7           5  Northport                126                5  I                       412
6  Nicole Irving-12         Shenendehowa(2)               17:37.1           6  Ithaca                   186                6  V                       566
7  Keelin Hollowood-9       Saratoga Springs(2)           17:38.3           7  Syosset                  192                7  VIII                    665
8  Lizzie Predmore-10       Shenendehowa(2)               17:42.3           8  Hilton                   199                8  IV                      771
9  Laura Leff-8             West  Genesee(3)              17:43.1           9  Clarence                 256                9  VI                      872
10 Megan Patrignelli-12     Monroe    Woodbury(9)         17:45.4
                                                                            Class  A Team    and  Score                    Class A  Place  And     Section
Class A  Individuals                                                        1  Queensbury               34                 1  II                      132
1  Aisling Cuffe-11         Cornwall(9)                   17:00.1           2  Mendon                   64                 2  V                       296
2  Danielle Winslow-11      Queensbury(2)                 17:43.6           3  Tappan  Zee              97                 3  I                       387
3  Brittany Winslow-11      Queensbury(2)                 17:47.7           4  Cornwall                 99                 4  VI                      483
4  Shaylyn Tuite-11         Mendon(5)                     18:08.8           5  Wantagh                  145                5  IX                      539
5  Katie Niblock-12         Sweet   Home(6)               18:16.5           6  Vestal                   159                6  VIII                    571
6  Molly Pezzulo-11         Burnt Hills Ballston Lake(2)  18:21.7           7  Miller Place             186                7  XI                      578
7  Taylor Jo Gillen-10      Tappan Zee(1)                 18:28.7           8  Grand Island             195                8  IV                      626
8  Kiersten Anderson-12     Burnt Hills Ballston Lake(2)  18:31.2           9  Jamesville  DeWitt       201                9  III                     712
9  Emily Singer-12          Harrison(1)                   18:31.4
10 Morgan   Mueller-12      Queensbury(2)                 18:34.8           Class  B Team    and  Score                    Class B  Place  And     Section
                                                                            1  East Aurora              48                 1  V                       231
Class B  Individuals                                                        2  Honeoye   Falls Lima     60                 2  VI                      261
1  Megan Young-9            Nanuet(1)                     17:56.6           3  North Shore              74                 3  I                       274
2  Christine Driscoll-11    Geneva(5)                     17:57.1           4  Pearl River              85                 4  VIII                    433
3  Samantha   Nadel-10      North  Shore(8)               18:03.7           5  Scotia Glenville         163                5  IV                      511
4  Amanda  Moreland-12      Honeoye Falls Lima(5)         18:05.1           6  Onteora                  170                6  III                     557
5  Nicki Nesi-10            Pelham(1)                     18:05.7           7  Owego                    178                7  II                      575
6  Catherine Phillips-12    East Aurora(6)                18:06.6           8  Marcellus                190                8  IX                      659
7  Marta McLaughlin-8       East Aurora(6)                18:25.4           9  Mount Sinai              216                9  XI                      793
8  Megan Hulton-11          East Aurora(6)                18:34.1           10 Peru                     321                10 VII                     1077
9  Lauren Mullins-10        Johnson City(4)               18:36.1           11 Ogdensburg Free Academy  339                11 X                       1192
10 Jessica Kendzor-12       Kennedy  Catholic(1)          18:43.7
                                                                            Class  C Team    and  Score                    Class C  Place  And     Section
Class C  Individuals                                                        1  Bronxville               41                 1  I                       160
1  Allison Lasnicki-12      Canastota(3)                  18:24.9           2  Tully                    65                 2  III                     202
2  Aimee Beaudette-11       Canton(10)                    18:48.5           3  Newark  Valley           96                 3  VI                      334
3  Kira Garry-11            Friends Academy(8)            18:48.9           4  Fredonia                 98                 4  IX                      449
4  Meredith Rizzo-9         Bronxville(1)                 18:51.9           5  Rhinebeck                123                5  IV                      474
5  Leah  Rice-11            Holland Patent(3)             19:00.7           6  Voorheesville            179                6  X                       701
6  Annabel Clarke-12        Rhinebeck (9)                 19:17.5           7  Saranac Lake             215                7  V                       729
7  Katie Brislin-9          CBA   Syracuse(3)             19:18.0           8  Friends Academy          216                8  II                      747
8  Henrietta  Miers-12      Bronxville(1)                 19:23.6           9  Gouverneur               228                9  VIII                    851
9  Sarah King-10            Dobbs  Ferry(1)               19:24.8           10 Williamson               234                10 VII                     887
10 Libby Lazare-12          Pleasantville(1)              19:25.6           11 Center  Moriches         265                11 XI                      958

Class D  Individuals                                                        Class  D Team    and  Score                    Class D  Place  And     Section
1  Katie Weisenburger-11    Pulaski(3)                    18:27.1           1  Greenwich                24                 1  II                      240
2  Victoria Campanian-9     South  Lewis(3)               18:31.4           2  Maple Grove              80                 2  III                     262
3  Brittney Lane-12         Greenwich(2)                  18:41.2           3  Beaver River             93                 3  V                       313
4  Liz Valento-10           Pavilion(5)                   18:47.2           4  Geneseo                  102                4  VI                      331
5  Cady  Kuzmich-11         Greenwich(2)                  18:47.4           5  Norwood-Norfolk          116                5  IV                      347
6  Sarah Palmer-12          Thomas  A. Edison(4)          19:28.5           6  Thomas  A.  Edison       123                6  X                       523
7  Madeline  Montague-9     Greenwich(2)                  19:31.1           7  Seton Plattsburgh        154                7  IX                      636
8  Karlee Duffer-10         Beaver River(3)               19:36.0           8  Eldred                   216                8  XI                      745
9  Sarah Lapham-8           Greenwich(2)                  19:40.1           9  Stony Brook              235                9  I                       885
10 Anna  Rabideau-11        Seton Plattsburgh(7)          19:40.4           10 Haldane                  280


                                  GIRLS 2010 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                           LAKESIDE PARK, PAWLING - NOVEMBER13
Class AA   Individuals                                                      Class  AA  Team    and    Score                Class AA   Place  and  Section
1   Christie Rutledge      Fayetteville-Manlius             17:31.0         1   Fayetteville-Manlius     15                1  Section 3               98
2   Jillian Fanning        Fayetteville-Manlius             17:46.1         2   Saratoga                 45                2  Section 2               300
3   Maria LaMontagne       Cicero-North Syracuse            17:56.9         3   North  Rockland          114               3  Section 11              362
4   Laura Leff             West  Genesee                    17:59.2         4   Northport                121               4  Section 1               387
5   Katie Sischo           Fayetteville-Manlius             18:18.8         5   Monroe-Woodbury          134               5  Section 9               389
6   Courtney Chapman       Fayetteville-Manlius             18:27.1         6   Penfield                 166               6  Section 5               497
7   Gina Talt              Mamaroneck                       18:30.0         7   Ithaca                   167               7  Section 6               710
8   Heather Martin         Fayetteville-Manlius             18:37.7         8   Massapequa               221               8  Section 4               741
9   Katie Brislin          Fayetteville-Manlius             18:40.2         9   Clarence                 229               9  Section 8               822
10  Keelin Hollowood       Saratoga                         18:44.0
                                                                                                                           Class A  Place  And    Section
Class AA   Individuals                                                      Class  A Team    and  Score                    1  Section 2               234
1   Aisling Cuffe          Cornwall                         17:19.6         1   North  Shore             59                2  Section 5               235
2   Kelsey Margey          Harborfields                     17:52.7         2   Canandaigua              75                3  Section 8               319
3   Shaylyn Tuite          Pittsford Mendon                 17:53.4         3   BurntHills-BallstonLake  78                4  Section 11              489
4   Brittany Winslow       Queensbury                       18:01.9         4   Cornwall                 138               5  Section 4               535
5   Meghan McCormick       Canandaigua                      18:43.4         5   Harborfields             146               6  Section 1               564
6   Michelle Gave          Harborfields                     18:55.7         6   Tappan Zee               153               7  Section 6               627
7   Samantha  Nadel        North  Shore                     18:58.9         7   Canton                   155               8  Section 9               688
8   Leah Triller           Academy..Holy  Names             19:00.6         8   Vestal                   161               9  Section 3               775
9   Jessica Donohue        North  Shore                     19:02.4         9   Starpoint                208               10 Section 10              824
10  Ariana Bottalico       Brewster                         19:12.2         10  Jamesville-Dewitt        246
                                                                                                                           Class B  Place  And    Section
Class B  Individuals                                                        Class  B Team    and  Score                    1  Section 1               225
1   Christine Driscoll     Geneva                           18:23.5         1   East Aurora              25                2  Section 6               261
2   Marta  McLaughlin      East Aurora                      18:36.2         2   Pearl River              50                3  Section 4               443
3   Lauren Mullins         Johnson City                     18:36.3         3   Cazenovia                119               4  Section 9               469
4   Megan  Hulton          East Aurora                      19:08.1         4   Elmira Free Academy      137               5  Section 2               506
5   Gabby  Mancuso         New   Paltz                      19:33.2         5   Broadalbin-Perth         146               6  Section 3               515
6   Emily Waligurski       Onteora                          19:33.6         6   Valley Stream North      182               7  Section 5               523
7   Cassie Goodman         Midlakes                         19:34.2         7   Bayport/Bluepoint        184               8  Section 11              653
8   Sarah Anstett          East Aurora                      19:35.0         8   Onteora                  196               9  Section 7               821
9   Ceili McMorrow         Pearl River                      19:40.3         9   Peru                     200               10 Section 8               852
10  Alison Lockwood        Geneva                           19:42.4         10  Livonia                  217
                                                                            11  Ogdensburg               317               Class C  Place  And    Section
Class B  Individuals                                                                                                       1  Section 2               237
1   Mary Cain              Bronxville                       18:42.7         Class  C Team    and  Score                    2  Section 1               255
2   Meredith  Rizzo        Bronxville                       19:04.8         1   Bronxville                48               3  Section 3               255
3   Victoria Campanian     South  Lewis                     19:17.5         2   Greenwich                51                4  Section 5               454
4   Betsy Edinger          Greenwich                        19:24.5         3   Tully                    95                5  Section 6               510
5   Samantha  Watson       Schuylerville                    19:26.5         4   Wayland Cohocton         113               6  Section 4               555
6   Kristen Holmberg       Falconer                         19:31.8         5   Newark Valley            166               7  Section 9               659
7   Leah Rice              Holland Patent                   19:33.5         6   Fredonia                 175               8  Section 8               754
8   Sarah King             Dobbs  Ferry                     19:34.4         7   CenterMoriches           183               9  Section 11              845
9   Kira Garry             Friends Academy                  19:36.0         8   Friends Academy          185               10 Section 7               974
10  Jenna Cupp             Newark Valley                    19:54.7         9   Rhinebeck                225               11 Section 10              1105
                                                                            10  Saranac Lake             248
Class D  Individuals                                                        11  Gouverneur               310               Class D  Team   and   Score
1   Sage Hurta             Hamilton                         19:59.8                                                        1  Section 6               189
2   Caroline Benson        Maple  Grove                     20:14.3         Class  D Team    and  Score                    2  Section 3               227
3   Erin McConnell         Fabius-Pompey                    20:15.3         1   Maple  Grove             20                3  Section 5               314
4   Hope Pietrocarlo       Maple  Grove                     20:17.1         2   Remsen                   87                4  Section 4               495
5   Megan  Marsh           Maple  Grove                     20:21.1         3   Geneseo                  90                5  Section 9               497
6   Sarah Coon             Red Jacket                       20:23.7         4   Seton-Plattsburgh        123               6  Section 7               607
7   Deidra Beller          Beaver River                     20:32.7         5   Candor                   156               7  Section 2               639
8   Karlee Duffer          Beaver River                     20:38.9         6   Norwood-Norfolk          158               8  Section 10              660
9   Hannah Seguin          Norwood-Norfolk                  20:43.8         7   John A. Coleman          167               9  Section 11              712
10  Casey  Emerson         Geneseo                          20:46.5         8   Stony  Brook             171               10 Section 1               909
                                                                            9   North  Warren            206
                                                                            10  Haldane                  230


                                   GIRLS 2011 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                           VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL, VERNON – NOVEMBER 12
Class A  Individuals                                                        Class  A Team    and    Score                  Class A  Place  and    Section
1  Jillian Fanning         Fayetteville-Manlius             18:53.8         1  Fayetteville-Manlius    15                  1  3                       145
2  Laura Leff              West  Genesee                    19:33.6         2  Saratoga Springs        70                  2  2                       298
3  Katie Sischo            Fayetteville-Manlius             19:35.0         3  Canandaigua             102                 3  5                       303
4  Annika Avery            Fayetteville-Manlius             19:35.5         4  Ward  Melville          102                 4  11                      334
5  Gianna Frontera         Newburgh                         19:42.7         5  North Rockland          135                 5  1                       450
6  Hannah Smith            Fayetteville-Manlius             19:46.9         6  Monroe-Woodbury         169                 6  9                       508
7  Alana Pearl             Fayetteville-Manlius             19:58.3         7  Ithaca                  177                 7  4                       683
8  Holly Cavalluzzo        Valley Central                   20:01.6         8  Clarence                179                 8  6                       732
9  Rachel Paul             Sachem  East                     20:03.2         9  Massapequa              241                 9  8                       769
10 Estela Smith            Saratoga Springs                 20:04.2
                                                                            Class  B Team    and    Score                  Class B  Place  and    Section
Class A  Individuals                                                        1  North Shore             33                  1  8                       221
1  Samantha  Nadel         North  Shore                     19:25.5         2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 82                2  2                       339
2  Brianna Nerud           North  Shore                     19:45.9         3  Honeoye Falls-Lima      99                  3  5                       384
3  Jessica Donohue         North  Shore                     20:01.7         4  East  Aurora            104                 4  1                       386
4  Lauren Mullins          Johnson City                     20:06.6         5  Pearl River             122                 5  6                       420
5  Hannah Cole             Honeoye Falls-Lima               20:13.7         6  Canton                  140                 6  11                      485
6  Talia Guevara           Miller Place                     20:15.3         7  Westhill-Ludden         183                 7  3                       656
7  Ariana Bottalico        Brewster                         20:22.5         8  Bayport-Bluepoint       196                 8  10                      751
8  Kelly Hayes             Pearl River                      20:30.0         9  Cornwall                219                 9  9                       781
9  Marta McLaughlin        East Aurora                      20:30.9         10 Johnson City            240                 10 4                       925
10 Elizabeth               Caldwell North  Shore            20:31.1         11 Peru                    310                 11 7                       1139

Class A  Individuals                                                                                                       Class C  Place  and    Section
1  Mary  Cain              Bronxville                       19:29.5         Class  C Team    and    Score                  1  1                       210
2  Vicky Houser            Greenwich                        20:16.4         1  Bronxville              43                  2  2                       231
3  Kelse Margey            Friends Academy                  20:21.9         2  Greenwich               46                  3  3                       330
4  Madeline Montague       Greenwich                        20:29.1         3  Tully                   110                 4  6                       494
5  Meredith  Rizzo         Bronxville                       20:33.4         4  Wayland-Cohocton        110                 5  4                       499
6  Alicia Clark            Granville                        20:34.6         5  Newark Valley           139                 6  5                       536
7  Lauren Reyda            Fredonia                         20:42.4         6  Fredonia                141                 7  9                       589
8  Emily Waligurski        Onteora                          20:45.0         7  Friends Academy         177                 8  11                      758
9  Maddie Zeitz            Windsor                          20:49.9         8  Center Moriches         180                 9  8                       764
10 Jenna Cupp              Newark  Valley                   20:53.3         9  Tri-Valley              181                 10 7                       920
                                                                            10 Saranac                 275                 11 10                      1094
Class A  Individuals                                                        11 Ogdensburg              309
1  Elizabeth Valento       Pavilion                         20:38.3                                                        Class D  Place  and    Section
2  Megan Marsh             Maple  Grove                     21:02.2         Class  D Team    and    Score                  1  6                       210
3  Hope  Pietrocarlo       Maple  Grove                     21:10.6         1  Maple Grove             30                  2  3                       239
4  Erin McConnell          Fabius-Pompey                    21:17.2         2  Beaver River            71                  3  5                       350
5  Samantha  Sauer         Thomas  A. Edison                21:23.2         3  Geneseo                 95                  4  4                       363
6  Holly Eliason           Sherman                          21:40.8         4  Berne-Knox-Westerlo     107                 5  2                       426
7  Elizabeth Dean          Manlius Pebble Hill              21:50.3         5  Seton Plattsburgh       138                 6  7                       625
8  Courtney Tedeschi       B-K-W                            21:58.5         6  Delhi                   146                 7  10                      683
9  Aubrie Russell          Candor                           21:58.9         7  Southold                195                 8  11                      752
10 Miranda Drummond        Harpursville                     21:58.9         8  Norwood-Norfolk         202                 9  9                       764
                                                                            9  John A. Coleman         209                 10 1                       924
                                                                            10 Alexander Hamilton      261



                                GIRLS 2012 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                          ELMA MEADOWS GOLF COURSE - NOVEMBER 10
Class A   Individuals                                                   Class  A  Team   and    Score                      Class A  Place  and    Section
1   Megan  Reilly               Warwick   Valley          17:34.3       1.   Fayetteville-Manlius        32                1.  3                     197
2   Bella Burda                 Arlington                 17:37.2       2.   Saratoga Springs)           56                2.  2                     233
3   Marissa Saenger             Clarence                  17:41.3       3.   Rush-Henrietta              106               3.  5                     267
4   Taylor Driscoll             Saratoga Springs          17:46.4       4.   Warwick  Valley             124               4.  9                     432
5   Katie Lembo                 Penfield                  17:52.3       5.   Suffern                     145               5.  1                     458
6   Gianna Frontera             Newburgh                  17:59.4       6.   Northport                   161               6.  11                    578
7   Kennedy  Jensen             Canandaigua               18:01.4       7.   Syosset                     161               7.  4                     647
8   Alana  Pearl                Fayetteville-Manlius      18:06.9       8.   Elmira                      185               8.  6                     723
9   Annika Avery                Fayetteville-Manlius      18:12.5       9.   Clarence                    192               9.  8                     750
10  Mary  Barger                Fayetteville-Manlius      18:14.1
                                                                        Class  B  Team   and    Score                      Class B  Place  and    Section
Class   B Individuals                                                   1.   Academy  Of Holy   Names    38                1.  6                     177
1   Megan  Young                Nanuet                    18:22.6       2.   East Aurora                 66                2.  2                     219
2   Tiana Guevara               Miller Place              18:28.8       3.   Nanuet                      124               3.  8                     436
3   Catherine  Maloy            Academy   Of Holy Names   18:29.6       4.   Garden City                 130               4.  1                     480
4   Kaylee Scott                Academy   Of Holy Names   18:31.4       5.   Cornwall                    131               5.  3                     520
5   Sophia Tasselmyer           Starpoint                 18:31.8       6.   Canton                      143               6.  5                     537
6   Beatrice Boylan             Cornwall                  18:32.4       7.   Miller Place                145               7.  11                    562
7   Marta  McLaughlin           East Aurora               18:33.8       8.   Honeoye Falls-Lima          150               8.  9                     630
8   Stephanie Gerland           Garden  City              18:34.5       9.   Westhill-Ludden             189               9.  10                    686
9   Erin Jaskot                 Tappan  Zee               18:40.0       10.  Peru                        248               10. 4                     1030
10  Jenny DelSignore            Sweet   Home              18:40.5       11.  Vestal                      329
                                                                                                                           Class C  Place  and    Section
Class C   Individuals                                                   Class  C  Team   and    Score                      1.  1                     206
1   Natalie Tanner              Rye  Neck                 18:47.8       1.   36  Bronxville              36                2.  3                     247
2   Abby  Gugel                 Jordan-Elbridge           18:49.6       2.   78 Tully                    78                3.  2                     440
3   Julia Armstrong             Onteora                   18:59.6       3.   110  Newark Valley          110               4.  4                     464
4   Jenna Cupp                  Newark Valley             19:05.7       4.   136  Mattituck              136               5.  11                    506
5   Kaitlin Ryan                Bronxville                19:12.5       5.   147  Fredonia               147               6.  9                     508
6   Maddie Zeitz                Windsor                   19:14.7       6.   151  Schuylerville          151               7.  6                     546
7   Megan  Ann Pierce           CBA                       19:18.7       7.   168  Wayland-Cohocton       168               8.  5                     612
8   Kaitlyn Neal                Skaneateles               19:18.9       8.   174  Tri Valley             174               9.  7                     903
9   Jamie Kasza                 Fonda-Fultonville         19:28.2       9.   199  Friends Academy        199               10. 8                     925
10  Shanna Heaney               Hampton  Bays             19:29.4       10.  253  Saranac                253               11. 10                    1102
                                                                        11.  290  Potsdam                290
Class D   Individuals                                                                                                      Class D  Place  and    Section
1   Madeline Montague           Greenwich                 18:24.5       Class  D  Team   and    Score                      1.  3                     208
2   Tori Spiezio                Greenwich                 18:48.3       1.   Maple Grove                 42                2.  6                     209
3   Hope   Pietrocarlo          Maple  Grove              18:57.0       2.   Greenwich                   63                3.  2                     204
4   Erin McConnell              Fabius-Pompey             19:04.9       3.   South Lewis                 81                4.  5                     222
5   Courtney Tedeschi           Berne-Knox-Westerlo       19:09.8       4.   Notre Dame-Batavia          114               5.  4                     445
6   Victoria Campanian          South Lewis               19:12.4       5.   Candor                      126               6.  7                     632
7   Margaret Champagne          Seton Plattsburgh         19:40.4       6.   Seton Plattsburgh           161               7.  9                     750
8   Samantha  Fanion            Cooperstown               19:41.6       7.   Norwood-Norfolk             165               8.  10                    779
9   Laurie Call                 Notre Dame-Batavia        19:42.1       8.   Haldane                     187               9.  11                    781
10  Megan  Marsh                Maple  Grove              19:44.4       9.   Stony Brook                 188               10. 1                     799
                                                                        10.  Seward                      236



                                GIRLS 2013 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 9
Class A  Individuals                                                    Class  A  Team   and  Score                        Class A  Place  and    Section
1   Megan  Reilly               Warwick  Valley           17:23.5       1.   Fayetteville-Manlius        31                1.  3                     265
2   Katie Lembo                 Penfield                  17:33.7       2.   Saratoga Springs            67                2.  5                     296
3   Abby Wheeler                Elmira                    17:40.0       3.   Suffern                     101               3.  1                     303
4   Anna Flynn                  Ursuline School           17:42.1       4.   Elmira                      106               4.  2                     390
5   Alex Cooper                 Rush-Henrietta            17:47.4       5.   Webster   Thomas            112               5.  9                     512
6   Annika Avery                Fayetteville-Manlius      17:54.0       6.   Northport                   158               6.  11                    551
7   Jenna Farrell               Fayetteville-Manlius      17:56.7       7.   Clarence                    162               7.  4                     601
8   Marissa Saenger             Clarence                  17:58.1       8.   Syosset                     187               8.  6                     606
9   Jessica Howe                Fayetteville-Manlius      17:59.5       9.   Valley Central              210               9.  8                     681
10  Kennedy Jensen              Canandaigua               18:02.3
                                                                        Class  B  Team   and  Score                        Class B  Place  and    Section
Class B  Individuals                                                    1.   Queensbury                  86                1.  6                     298
1   Jessica Lawson              Corning                   17:42.7       2.   Pearl River                 92                2.  1                     314
2   Sophia Tasselmyer           Starpoint                 17:54.9       3.   East Aurora                 92                3.  11                    364
3   Kelly Hayes                 Pearl River               17:56.5       4.   Corning                     116               4.  2                     403
4   Tiana Guevara               Miller Place              18:04.8       5.   Miller Place                117               5.  8                     458
5   Kaylee Scott                Academy  of Holy Names    18:06.0       6.   Cornwall                    132               6.  9                     479
6   Erin Jaskot                 Tappan  Zee               18:09.7       7.   Pittsford Mendon            134               7.  5                     539
7   Steph Gerland               Garden  City              18:09.9       8.   North Shore                 160               8.  3                     624
8   Beatrice Boylan             Cornwall                  18:19.6       9.   Westhill-Ludden             194               9.  4                     688
9   Marta McLaughlin            East Aurora               18:21.9       10.  Franklin Academy            227
10  Kaylah Quarshie             Port Jervis               18:22.6       11.  Peru                        347               Class C  Place  and    Section
                                                                                                                           1.  1                     214
Class C  Individuals                                                    Class  C  Team   and  Score                        2.  3                     335
1   Julia Rubin-Armstrong       Onteora                   18:22.4       1.   Bronxville                  36                3.  5                     435
2   Kaitlyn Neal                Skaneateles               18:26.3       2.   Tully                       78                4.  2                     480
3   Rachel Garn                 Marcellus                 18:34.7       3.   Newark  Valley              110               5.  10                    538
4   Laura Pierce                HC  Williams              18:39.2       4.   Mattituck                   136               6.  6                     583
5   Emilie Hoffer               Bronxville                18:45.0       5.   Fredonia                    147               7.  9                     640
6   Isabella Pascucci           Friends Academy           18:49.7       6.   Schuylerville               151               8.  4                     649
7   Abby Gugel                  Jordan-Elbridge           18:59.4       7.   Wayland-Cohocton            168               9.  8                     711
8   Meghan  Curtin              Wayland-Cohocton          19:00.6       8.   Tri Valley                  174               10. 11                    867
9   Courtney  Campbell          Bronxville                19:01.3       9.   Friends  Academy            199               11. 7                     961
10  Sarah Marvin                Pawling                   19:07.3       10.  Saranac                     253
                                                                        11.  Potsdam                     290               Class D  Place  and    Section
Class D  Individuals                                                                                                       1.  3                     120
1   Hope  Pietrocarlo           Maple Grove               18:29.5       Class  D  Team   and  Score                        2.  6                     297
2   Margaret Champagne          Seton Plattsburgh         18:53.4       1.   Tully                       45                3.  2                     391
3   Ashleigh Crawford           Tully                     19:01.5       2.   Maple Grove                 76                4.  5                     430
4   Ellen Jaworski              Tully                     19:02.1       3.   Seton Plattsburgh           78                5.  4                     468
5   Sage Hurta                  Hamilton                  19:02.4       4.   Greenwich                   87                6.  7                     484
6   Tori Spiezio                Greenwich                 19:04.5       5.   Keshequa                    104               7.  11                    712
7   Natalie Mogavero            Weedsport                 19:11.2       6.   Norwood-Norfolk             147               8.  10                    723
8   Melissa Whyman              Seton Plattsburgh         19:13.2       7.   Watkins Glen                157               9.  9                     753
9   Sarah Lapham                Greenwich                 19:22.5       8.   Stony Brook                 164               10. 1                     873
10  Kaycie Saucier              Norwood-Norfolk           19:24.6       9.   Haldane                     192
                                                                        10.  S. S. Seward                264



                                  GIRLS 2014 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                         SUNY CANTON - NOVEMBER 8

GIRLS  CLASS   A  RACE   - 5000     METERS                                      Class A Team   and   Score              Class A Place  and Section
1   Bella Burda         SR    1   Arlington             17:49.7  5:46           1   20    Fayetteville-Manlius          1   246   SECTION 1
2   Jessica Lawson      SO    1   Corning               17:59.3  5:49           2   85    Saratoga Springs              2   254   SECTION  3
3   Sophia Ryan         FR    1   Fayetteville-Manlius  18:04.1  5:50           3   95    Suffern                       3   297   SECTION  2
4   Anna Flynn          JR    1   Ursuline School       18:17.3  5:54           4   11    Corning                       4   383   SECTION  4
5   Carly Benson        FR    2   West  Genesee         18:18.0  5:55           5   129   Monroe-Woodbury               5   541   SECTION  11
6   Abby Wheeler        JR    2   Elmira                18:29.2  5:58           6   141   Sachem East                   6   554   SECTION  5
7   Alex Cooper         SR    2   Rush-Henrietta        18:29.7  5:58           7   170   Syosset                       7   580   SECTION  9
8   Samantha Levy       JR    3   Fayetteville-Manlius  18:30.5  5:59           8   189   Webster Thomas                8   699   SECTION  6
9   Jenna Farrell       JR    4   Fayetteville-Manlius  18:34.7  6:00           9   236   Williamsville North           9   725   SECTION  8
10  Annika Avery        SR    3   Fayetteville-Manlius  18:35.4  6:00

GIRLS  CLASS   B  RACE  -  5000     METERS                                      Class B Team   and   Score              Class B Place  and Section
1   Katherine Lee       FR    1   Shoreham-Wading River 18:45.0  6:03           1   57    Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake     1   287   SECTION  2
2   Emily MacKay        JR    1   Union Endicott        18:49.3  6:05           2   73    Cornwall                      2   337   SECTION  8
3   Dara Cuffe          SR    1   Cornwall              18:52.8  6:06           3   77    North Shore                   3   407   SECTION  9
4   Brittany Fuller     SR    2   Port Jervis           18:54.1  6:06           4   106   Shoreham-Wading  River        4   409   SECTION 1
5   Justyna Wilkinson   JR    2   Whitesboro            18:54.9  6:07           5   115   Pearl River                   5   442   SECTION  5
6   Anna Kostarellis    SO    1   Churchville-Chili     18:56.5  6:07           6   145   Pittsford Mendon              6   449   SECTION  11
7   Natalie Marra       JR    3   East Syracuse-Minoa   18:56.5  6:07           7   191   Jamesville-Dewitt             7   489   SECTION  3
8   Kaylah Quarshie     SO    2   Port Jervis           18:57.0  6:07           8   213   Sweet Home                    8   679   SECTION  6
9   Stephanie Gerland   JR    4   Garden City           19:00.8  6:08           9   248   Maine-Endwell                 9   787   SECTION  4
10  Mary Barger         SR    3   Pittsford Mendon      19:01.3  6:09           10  272   Franklin Academy
                                                                                11  293   Peru

GIRLS  CLASS   C  RACE  -  5000     METERS                                      Class C Team   and   Score              Class C Place  and Section
1   Sophia Tasselmyer   JR    1   East Aurora           19:07.8  6:11           1   51    East Aurora                   1   211   SECTION 1
2   Emily Acker         SR    1   Albany Aca. for Girls 19:08.8  6:11           2   54    Bronxville                    2   244   SECTION  3
3   Abby Gugel          JR    2   Jordan-Elbridge       19:12.5  6:12           3   83    Greenwich                     3   274   SECTION  2
4   Clara Rowles        8     1   Cazenovia             19:17.5  6:14           4   88    Westhill-Ludden               4   306   SECTION  6
5   Delia Hayes         SR    2   Bronxville            19:18.9  6:14           5   143   HC Williams                   5   615   SECTION  4
6   Annabel Gregg       8     2   Greenwich             19:19.7  6:15           6   195   Watkins Glen                  6   667   SECTION  5
7   Kaitlyn Neal        JR    3   Skaneateles           19:20.7  6:15           7   201   Mattituck                     7   693   SECTION  10
8   Meghan Curtin       JR    4   Wayland-Cohocton      19:22.9  6:16           8   203   Livonia                       8   760   SECTION  11
9   Ashley Watson       SO    1   Schuylerville         19:24.2  6:16           9   206   Saranac                       9   779   SECTION  9
10  Genny Corcoran      JR    5   Westhill-Ludden       19:25.0  6:16           10  212   James I O’Neill               10  842   SECTION  7
                                                                                11  240   Oyster Bay                    11, 97    SECTION  8

GIRLS  CLASS   D  RACE   - 5000     METERS                                      Class D Team   and   Score              Class D Place  and Section
1   Sage Hurta          JR    1   Hamilton              18:52.8  6:06           1   49    Tully                         1   169   SECTION  3
2   Ashleigh Crawford   JR    2   Tully                 19:22.9  6:16           2   67    Seton Plattsburgh             2   369   SECTION  5
3   Margaret Champagne  JR    3   Seton Plattsburgh     19:30.4  6:18           3   98    Norwood-Norfolk               3   396   SECTION  7
4   Kaycie Saucier      JR    4   Norwood-Norfolk       19:37.2  6:20           4   103   Maple Grove                   4   424   SECTION  6
5   Hope Pietrocarlo    JR    5   Maple Grove           19:40.3  6:21           5   115   Addison                       5   429   SECTION  2
6   Ellen Jaworski      JR    6   Tully                 19:46.3  6:23           6   158   Haldane                       6   504   SECTION  4
7   Anna Warner         SR    1   Notre Dame-Batavia    20:00.5  6:28           7   164   Duanesburg                    7   594   SECTION  11
8   Allie Tedeschi      SR    2   Berne Knox Westerlo   20:11.5  6:31           8   184   Pierson                       8   641   SECTION  10
9   Sarah Sharpe        8     1   New York Mills        20:18.5  6:34           9   188   Trumansburg                   9   813   SECTION 1
10  Sofia DeJordy       8     2   Seton Plattsburgh     20:21.3  6:34           10  252   Eldred                        10, 35    SECTION  9

 

                                 GIRLS 2015 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                   MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 14

GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS                                          Class A Team and Score                Class A Place and Section
1   Claire Walters      8    1   Fayetteville-Manlius    17:53.5 5:47     1   Fayetteville-Manlius         28   1   SECTION 3        189
2   Jessica Lawson      JR   1   Corning                 17:53.8 5:47     2   Saratoga Springs             77   2   SECTION 2        275
3   Kelsey Chmiel       FR   1   Saratoga Springs        18:09.5 5:52     3   North Rockland              110   3   SECTION 1        308
4   Carly Benson        SO   1   West Genesee            18:11.8 5:53     4   Sachem East                 115   4   SECTION 11       450
5   Mary Hennelly       8    2   Suffern                 18:16.3 5:54     5   Monroe-Woodbury             138   5   SECTION 9        482
6   Abbey Wheeler       SR   1   Elmira                  18:19.3 5:55     6   Webster Thomas              154   6   SECTION 4        521
7   Kaitlyn Neal        SR   2   Fayetteville-Manlius    18:20.8 5:56     7   Elmira 155                        7   SECTION 5        559
8 Lauren Chapey      SR   3   Mamaroneck              18:23.4 5:56     8   Syosset                     182   8   SECTION 6        670
9 Rebecca Walters     SO   2   Fayetteville-Manlius    18:35.2 6:00     9   Clarence                    185   9   SECTION 8        735
10 Katelyn Tuohy       8    3   North Rockland          18:41.3 6:02

GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS                                          Class B Team and Score                Class B Place and Section
1   Diana Vizza         SR   1   North Shore           18:15.6 5:54       1   John Jay Cross River         55   1 SECTION 1        248
2   Gemma Nuttal        SR   2   John Jay Cross River  18:45.0 6:03       2   Shoreham Wading River        74   2   SECTION 11       354
3   Katherine Lee       SO   1   Shoreham Wading River 18:54.7 6:06       3   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    88   3   SECTION 5        397
4   Eva Scott           JR   1   Burnt Hills-Ballston 18:56.2 6:07   4   North Shore                 111   4   SECTION 2        434
5   Natalie Marra       SR   3   East Syracuse-Minoa   19:02.6 6:09     5   Cornwall                    117   5   SECTION 8        451
6   Justyna Wilkinson   SR   4   Whitesboro            19:08.1 6:11    6   Honeoye Falls-Lima          117   6   SECTION 3        494
7   Emily MacKay        SR   5   Union-Endicott        19:10.6 6:12     7   Pioneer-Holland             171   7   SECTION 9        538
8 Victoria Caroli     SR   6   Cornwall              19:13.9 6:13     8 Westhill-Ludden             184   8   SECTION 6        549
9 Sarah Flynn         FR   1   Ursuline School       19:14.1 6:13      9 Franklin Academy            245   9   SECTION 4        779
10 Pippa Nuttal        FR   2   John Jay Cross River  19:15.2 6:13     10 Vestal                     266
                                                                          11 Peru                       348

GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS                                          Class C Team and Score                Class C Place and Section
1 Sophia Tasselmyer SR 1  East Aurora           18:42.3 6:02     1 East Aurora          35   1   SECTION 1        209
2 Fiona Danieu        SR 2  East Aurora          19:12.5 6:12     2 Bronxville           78   2   SECTION 6        221
3   Hayleigh Palotti    SO   1   Livonia                 19:13.0 6:12     3   Newark Valley               119   3   SECTION 3        364
4   Mika Andrews        JR   1   Dobbs Ferry             19:22.5 6:15     4   Chatham                     120   4   SECTION 2        403
5   Clara Rowles        FR   1   Cazenovia               19:24.7 6:16     5   Cazenovia                   128   5   SECTION 4        456
6   Molly McLaughlin    SO   2   East Aurora             19:29.2 6:18     6   Saranac                     152   6   SECTION 5        605
7   Katelyn Huggard     JR   2   Pawling                 19:29.8 6:18     7   Mattituck                   163   7   SECTION 11       610
8   Kaitlin Ryan        JR   3   Bronxville              19:35.6 6:20     8   Livonia                     163   8   SECTION 7        718
9 Melanie Pfennig     JR   4   Mattituck               19:36.9 6:20     9 Oyster Bay                  209   9   SECTION 9        805
10 Abby Gugel         SR   3   Jordan-Elbridge         19:37.2 6:20     10 Rondout Valley              218   10 SECTION 8        904

GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS                                          Class D Team and Score                Class D Place and Section
1 Sage Hurta     SR 1   Hamilton                18:33.8 6:00     1 Greenwich            53  1 SECTION 3          219
2 Kaycie Saucier  SR 2   Norwood Norfolk         18:46.9 6:04     2 Tully                63   2 SECTION 2         243
3   Brooke Rauber      7    1   Tully                   18:50.2 6:05     3   Maple Grove                  74   3 SECTION 6         347
4   Margaret Champagne SR   3   Seton Plattsburgh       19:25.2 6:16     4   Addison                     140   4   SECTION 5         418
5   Hope Pietrocarlo   SR   4   Maple Grove             19:27.7 6:17     5   Seton Plattsburgh           152   5   SECTION 4         442
6   Ashleigh Crawford  SR   5   Tully                   19:41.9 6:22     6   Norwood Norfolk             153   6   SECTION 11       655
7   Brynne Wright      8    1   Greenwich               19:59.4 6:27     7   Trumansburg                 159   7   SECTION 7        678
8   Taylor Edmundson   SO   1   Webutuck                20:12.7 6:32     8   Haldane                     163   8   SECTION 10       718
9 Ellen Jaworski       SR   6   Tully                   20:12.9 6:32     9 Shelter Island              176   9   SECTION 9         757
10 Jayluh Cossin       8    2   Silver Creek            20:17.0 6:33     10 Sullivan West               268   10 SECTION 1         791



                                  GIRLS 2016 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                      CHENANGO VALLEY STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 12

GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS                                           Class A Team and Score                Class A Place and Section
1   Kelsey Chmiel     SO    1   Saratoga Springs         17:17.5 5:35    1   35    Fayetteville-Manlius        1   SECTION 3          224
2   Katelyn Tuohy     FR    1   North Rockland           17:36.7 5:41    2   65    North Rockland              2   SECTION 2          319
3   Jessica Lawson    SR    1   Corning                  17:39.0 5:42    3   93    Saratoga Springs            3   SECTION 1          327
4   Claire Walters    FR    2   Fayetteville-Manlius     17:45.8 5:44    4   127   Monroe-Woodbury             4   SECTION 5          439
5   Phoebe White      FR    3   Fayetteville-Manlius     17:57.4 5:48    5   128   Corning                     5   SECTION 11         473
6   Sammy Watson      SR    2   Rush-Henrietta           18:08.5 5:52    6   158   Ward Melville               6   SECTION 9          502
7   Sophie Ryan       JR    1   Fayetteville-Manlius     18:14.7 5:54    7   163   Webster Thomas              7   SECTION 4          579
8  Haleigh Morales   FR    4   North Rockland           18:14.7 5:54    8   171   Syosset                     8   SECTION 8          626
9 Amanda Vestri     SR    3   Webster Thomas           18:17.8 5:55    9   192   Lockport                    9   SECTION 6          750
10 Jenna Schulz      FR    5   Liverpool                18:19.2 5:55
                                                                           Class B Team and Score                Class B Place and Section
GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS                                         1   51    Shoreham Wading River       1   SECTION 1          259
1 Katherine Lee  JR   1   Shoreham Wading River  17:53.7 5:47   2   68    John Jay Cross River        2   SECTION 11         276
2 Olivia Elston    SR 1   Goshen                 18:23.6 5:56   3   82    East Aurora                 3   SECTION 9          403
3   Caroline Timm     JR   2   Our Lady of Lourdes       18:28.8 5:58   4   102   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   4   SECTION 6          410
4   Elizabeth Lucason  7    1   Camden                    18:34.0 6:00   5   133   Cornwall                    5   SECTION 2          443
5  Eva Scott         SR    2   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:36.0 6:00   6   153   Westhill-Ludden             6   SECTION 3          486
6   Pippa Nuttall     SO    1   John Jay Cross River     18:40.4 6:02   7   169   Manhasset                   7   SECTION 5          539
7   Noreen Guilfoyle  JR    3   Mount Sinai              18:46.9 6:04   8   201   Canandaigua                 8   SECTION 8          586
8   Regina Rosati     SR    3   South Glens Falls       18:50.6 6:05   9 207   Maine-Endwell               9 SECTION 4          837
9   Kaylah Quashire   SR    4   Port Jervis              18:57.9 6:08   10 270  Franklin Academy            10 SECTION 7         1089
10 Rory Graham       SO    2   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:58.5 6:08   11 327   Peru

GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS                                           Class C Team and Score                Class C Place and Section
1   Hayleigh Palotti    JR    1   Livonia                  18:29.4 5:58    1   75    Newfane                     1   SECTION 6          323
2   Brianna O'Brien     SR    1   Wheatley                 18:47.7 6:04    2   82    Canton-HC Williams          2   SECTION 3          338
3  Kaitlin Ryan       SR    2   Bronxville               19:09.6 6:11    3   84    Bronxville                  3   SECTION 1          343
4   Mika Andrews        SR    3   Dobbs Ferry              19:12.9 6:12    4   122   CBA-Syracuse                4   SECTION 5          437
5   Katelyn Huggard     SR    4   Pawling                  19:18.0 6:14    5   122   Mattituck                   5   SECTION 4          465
6   Clara Rowles        SO    1   Cazenovia                19:28.9 6:18    6   148   Newark Valley               6   SECTION 2          555
7   Clarissa Hensler    SR    5   Livonia                  19:29.5 6:18    7   161   Saranac                     7   SECTION 11         584
8   Eva Borton          SO    2   Clinton                  19:31.0 6:18    8   182   Waterloo                    8   SECTION 10         622
9   Olivia Baumann      SR    6   Greenville               19:38.3 6:21    9   223   Cobleskill-Richmondville    9   SECTION 7          741
10 Sonya Krezmien      FR    1   Springville              19:40.0 6:21    10 231   Oyster Bay                  10 SECTION 9          773
                                                                           11 244   Spackenkill
GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS                                           
1   Brooke Rauber       8     1   Tully                     18:30.6 5:59 Class D Team and Score Class D Place and Section
2   Brynne Wright     FR    1   Greenwich                 18:39.6 6:02   1 51    Greenwich                   1 SECTION 2          228
3   Abby Gostomski      JR    1   Cattaraugus-Little Valley 19:04.8 6:10   2 57    Maple Grove                 2 SECTION 6          243
4   Monica Strain       SR    1   Maple Hill               19:15.5 6:13   3   80    South Lewis                 3   SECTION 3          261
5  Sydney Levison     SO    1   Norwood-Norfolk          19:15.8 6:13   4   109   Harley-Allendale-Columbia   4   SECTION 5          352
6   Madison Relyea      8     2   Mayfield                  19:16.7 6:14   5   134   Trumansburg                 5   SECTION 4          427
7   Chloe Weaver        SR    2   Red Creek                 19:17.2 6:14   6   172   Seton Plattsburgh           6   SECTION 7          622
8   Ava Crist          8     3   Maple Grove               19:20.4 6:15   7   191   Norwood-Norfolk             7   SECTION 11         683
9 Molly MacQueen      FR    2   Trumansburg               19:24.5 6:16   8 205   Haldane                     8 SECTION 9          801
10 Sydney Beach        SR    3   Red Creek                19:27.4 6:17   9 210   Shelter Island              9 SECTION 10         862
                                                                           10 218   Webutuck                    10 SECTION 1          862


                              GIRLS 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS                                         Class A Team and Score                Class A Place and Section
1 Katelyn Tuohy     SO   1 North Rockland           17:51.4 5:46   1. 24    Fayetteville-Manlius        1. 127     SECTION 3
2   Kelsey Chmiel      JR    1   Saratoga Springs         18:32.2 5:59   2.   79    Shenendehowa                2.   271   SECTION 2
3  Claire Walters     SO    2   Fayetteville-Manlius     19:11.6 6:12   3.   83    North Rockland              3.   359   SECTION 9
4  Rebecca Walters    SR    1   Fayetteville-Manlius     19:18.1 6:14   4.   95    Monroe-Woodbury             4.   427   SECTION 1
5  Sophie Ryan        SR    2   Fayetteville-Manlius     19:19.0 6:14   5.   112   Ithaca                      5.   498   SECTION 4
6  Phoebe White       SO    3   Fayetteville-Manlius     19:22.8 6:16   6.   169   Syosset                     6.   591   SECTION 11
7  Hannah Reale       SR    3   Shenendehowa             19:24.8 6:16   7.   182   Sachem East                 7.   632   SECTION 8
8   Jenna Schulz       SO    4   Liverpool                19:33.8 6:19   8.   185   West Seneca West            8.   637   SECTION 5
9 Sarah Trainor      SO    5   FDR-Hyde Park            19:40.2 6:21   9.   202   Canandaigua                 9.   695   SECTION 6
10 Madison Neuner     JR    2   Liverpool                19:45.1 6:23



GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS                                           Class B Team and Score                 Class B Place and Section
1 Katherine Lee      SR   1 Shoreham Wading River    20:07.9 6:30   1. 57    John Jay-Cross River        1. 303   SECTION 1
2   Noreen Guilfoyle   SR    2   Mount Sinai              20:21.6 6:35   2.   90    East Aurora                 2.   365   SECTION 11
3  Sarah Connelly     SO    1   Mount Sinai              20:21.7 6:35   3.   92    Mount Sinai                 3.   388   SECTION 6
4  Pippa Nuttall      JR    1   John Jay-Cross River     20:30.0 6:37   4.   107   Cornwall                    4.   449   SECTION 9
5  Alison Otis        JR    2   Maine-Endwell            20:31.9 6:38   5.   137   Pittsford-Mendon            5.   458   SECTION 3
6  Molly McLaughlin   SR    3   East Aurora              20:41.4 6:41   6.   144   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   6.   491   SECTION 5
7  Megan McLaughlin   8     1   East Aurora              20:45.4 6:42   7.   158   Maine-Endwell               7.   494   SECTION 2
8   Caroline Timm      SR    4   Our Lady Of Lourdes      20:48.3 6:43   8.   168   Jamesville-Dewitt           8.   544   SECTION 8
9 Carly Woelfel      SO    2   South Side               20:49.9 6:44   9. 176   South Side                  9. 731   SECTION 4
10 Julia Sarullo      SR    2   Johnstown                21:15.6 6:52   10. 283   Peru                        10. 1068   SECTION 7
                                                                         11. 348   Franklin Academy

GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS                                         Class C Team and Score                 Class C Place and Section
1 Hayleigh Palotti SR    1 Livonia                  19:24.6 6:16   1. 62    CBA-Syracuse                1. 216   SECTION 3
2   Eva Borton         JR    1   Clinton                  19:45.4 6:23   2.   83    Newfane                     2.   340   SECTION 6
3   Olivia Morganti    SO    1   CBA-Syracuse             20:44.2 6:42   3.   87    Bronxville                  3.   364   SECTION 1
4   Kimberly Goerss    JR    2   Newfane                  20:48.8 6:43   4.   95    Canton-HC Williams          4.   472   SECTION 5
5   Taylor Harvey      FR    1   Clinton                  20:57.6 6:46   5.   129   Newark Valley             5.   502   SECTION 2
6   Cory Knox          JR    3   CBA-Syracuse             21:09.6 6:50   6.   150   Harley-Allendale-Columbia 6.   559   SECTION 4
7   Deja Jones         FR    2   CBA-Syracuse             21:10.7 6:50   7.   157   Saranac                   7.   646   SECTION 10
8 Jennifer Skeeter   JR    4   Duanesburg               21:12.4 6:51   8. 195   Schuylerville               8. 674   SECTION 7
9 Delaney Brewer     SO    2   Vernon-Verona-Sherrill   21:15.2 6:52   9. 215   Mattituck                   9. 705   SECTION 9
10 Julia Sarullo      SR    2   Johnstown                21:15.6 6:52   10. 222   Onteora                     10. 812   SECTION 11
                                                                         11. 244   Oyster Bay                  11. 1052   SECTION 8

GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS                                         Class D Team and Score                 Class D Place and Section
1   Brooke Rauber      FR    1   Tully                    18:51.6 6:06   1.   62    South Lewis                 1.   194   SECTION 3
2  Brynne Wright      SO    1   Greenwich                20:00.1 6:28   2.   65    Greenwich                   2.   206   SECTION 6
3   Hannah Ielfield    FR    2   South Lewis              20:22.2 6:35   3.   69    MapleGrove                  3.   289   SECTION 2
4   Christina Peppy    FR    3   Maple Grove              20:28.3 6:37   4.   102   Addison                     4.   357   SECTION 5
5   Hali Ielfield      SR    1   South Lewis              20:31.5 6:38   5.   112   Delhi                       5.   406   SECTION 4
6   Kelsy Hastings     SR    2   Letchworth               20:39.3 6:40   6.   147   Norwood-Norfolk             6.   679   SECTION 7
7   Madison Relyea     FR    4   Mayfield                 20:40.7 6:41   7.   188   Seton Plattsburgh           7.   682   SECTION 11
8   Sydney Levison     JR    1   Norwood-Norfolk          20:41.8 6:41   8.   193   Shelter Island              8.   723   SECTION 10
9   Lexi Bernard       8     1   South Lewis              20:42.5 6:41   9.   263   Millbrook                   9.   854   SECTION 9
10 Kylee Odell        SO    2   Clymer-Sherman-Panama    20:43.0 6:41