Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
OHSL Liberty Championships
Marcellus High School - 5/17/2010
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Dunmore 12 CBA 11.60Q 2
2 Amani Jackson 10 CBA 11.68Q 1
3 Andrew Conlan 12 Jordan-Elbridge 11.73Q 1
4 Nick Byrnes 11 Jordan-Elbridge 12.02Q 2
5 Nate Waite 9 Marcellus 12.01q 1
6 Brad Kermes 9 Marcellus 12.14q 2
7 William Miller 9 Phoenix 12.24q 2
8 Tim Lewis 11 Skaneateles 12.39q 1
9 Justin Biles 11 Westhill 12.42 2
10 Josh Moberg 11 Hannibal 12.43 1
11 Jacob Callisto 9 Solvay 12.57 1
12 Max Weiss 9 Skaneateles 12.59 2
13 Ryan Pontello 12 Phoenix 12.92 1
14 Erich Febus 9 Hannibal 13.19 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Dunmore 12 CBA 11.57 10
2 Amani Jackson 10 CBA 11.63 8
3 Andrew Conlan 12 Jordan-Elbridge 11.68 6
4 Nick Byrnes 11 Jordan-Elbridge 12.07 4
5 Nate Waite 9 Marcellus 12.08 2
6 William Miller 9 Phoenix 12.14 1
7 Brad Kermes 9 Marcellus 12.38
8 Tim Lewis 11 Skaneateles 12.43
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Quercia 12 Marcellus 23.35Q 1
2 Tre Williams 12 CBA 23.66Q 2
3 Amani Jackson 10 CBA 23.93Q 1
4 Mitchell Schoenbrun 11 Marcellus 24.07Q 2
5 Nick Byrnes 11 Jordan-Elbridge 24.14q 1
6 Andrew Conlan 12 Jordan-Elbridge 24.47q 2
7 Peter Clark 12 Westhill 24.47q 1
8 Taylor Weyneth 10 Skaneateles 25.46q 2
9 Mat Morse 12 Solvay 25.57 2
10 Nate Schwab 11 Skaneateles 25.77 1
11 William Miller 9 Phoenix 25.86 1
12 Jacob Callisto 9 Solvay 25.87 1
13 Josh Moberg 11 Hannibal 26.01 2
-- Sean McMonagle 12 Phoenix SCR 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tre Williams 12 CBA 22.96 10
2 Mike Quercia 12 Marcellus 23.56 8
3 Andrew Conlan 12 Jordan-Elbridge 23.62 6
4 Amani Jackson 10 CBA 23.94 4
5 Nick Byrnes 11 Jordan-Elbridge 24.49 2
6 Mitchell Schoenbrun 11 Marcellus 24.65 1
7 Peter Clark 12 Westhill 24.68
8 Taylor Weyneth 10 Skaneateles 25.62
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mike Quercia 12 Marcellus 48.23 2 10
2 Matt Gianinno 12 CBA 53.11 2 8
3 Ryan Brennan 12 Westhill 53.39 2 6
4 Peter Clark 12 Westhill 53.50 2 4
5 Carlin Coomey 11 Jordan-Elbridge 53.51 2 2
6 Tyler Piorun 11 Phoenix 54.37 1 1
7 Danny Wolfanger 9 Skaneateles 55.55 1
8 Mike Sherman 11 Hannibal 57.27 2
9 Allan Klimek 11 Jordan-Elbridge 57.51 1
10 Aaron Piquet 10 CBA 58.02 1
11 Seth Moore 11 Solvay 58.08 1
12 Colin Wentworth 11 Skaneateles 58.46 1
13 Jim Farella 9 Solvay 58.71 1
14 Kevin Daily 12 Marcellus 1:01.29 2
-- Musa Mberwa 11 Hannibal SCR 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Perry 9 Hannibal 2:19.79
2 Alex Suslik 10 Jordan-Elbridge 2:25.11
3 Jalen Brinkerhoff 9 Westhill 2:25.64
4 Danny Sakal 9 Skaneateles 2:29.78
5 Josh Alley 11 Jordan-Elbridge 2:31.22
6 Owen Sheppard 11 Skaneateles 2:33.25
7 Dalton Wolf 9 Hannibal 2:34.04
8 John Lescarbeau 10 Westhill 2:34.56
9 Brandon Halstead 9 Phoenix 2:38.34
10 Aidan Williams 11 Skaneateles 2:53.67
11 Daniel Kringer 10 Skaneateles 2:57.23
-- Ned Barnes 11 Westhill SCR
-- Peter Smith 10 Westhill SCR
-- Kyle Coholan 11 Westhill SCR
-- Matt Delasin 9 Skaneateles SCR
-- Landon Williams 9 Westhill SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Quercia 12 Marcellus 1:59.51 10
2 Musa Mberwa 11 Hannibal 2:00.55 8
3 Calvin Davis 12 Skaneateles 2:00.95 6
4 Matt Fedrizzi 12 Solvay 2:01.04 4
5 Kevin Zych 12 Westhill 2:01.92 2
6 Greg Bader 11 Jordan-Elbridge 2:02.29 1
7 Matt Gianinno 12 CBA 2:03.80
8 Dan Wightman 12 Cazenovia 2:05.08
9 Steven Denbleyker 11 Phoenix 2:06.74
10 Tyler Piorun 11 Phoenix 2:14.63
11 Tim Sheridan 10 Westhill 2:19.24
12 Eric Goodrich 8 Solvay 2:20.74
13 Ryan Manahan 9 Marcellus 2:28.54
14 Jared Sayles 9 CBA 2:37.51
-- Paul Hamilton 12 Skaneateles SCR
-- Mike Sherman 11 Hannibal SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Bell 10 Marcellus 4:54.57
2 Ryan Perry 9 Hannibal 4:56.72
3 David Carey 10 CBA 5:12.78
4 John Watt 11 Skaneateles 5:18.32
5 Sid Perkins 9 CBA 5:21.92
6 Robert Patterson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 5:23.84
7 Kevin Vanliew 11 Jordan-Elbridge 5:25.40
8 Colin Webster 9 Marcellus 5:27.04
9 Liam Rogers 7 Westhill 5:31.43
10 Dalton Wolf 9 Hannibal 5:32.09
11 Vincenzo Carr 8 Westhill 5:32.10
12 Ethan Johanns 9 Skaneateles 5:32.66
13 Kyle Fitch 8 Westhill 5:33.18
14 Brandon Halstead 9 Phoenix 5:39.12
15 William Lewis 9 Hannibal 5:53.30
16 Greg Huba 9 Skaneateles 5:57.60
17 Joe Giarrusso 9 Westhill 6:00.45
-- Matt Delasin 9 Skaneateles SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Garn 11 Marcellus 4:35.42 10
2 Ryan Manahan 9 Marcellus 4:36.56 8
3 Brendan Smith 10 CBA 4:36.91 6
4 Josh Sheldon 12 Hannibal 4:45.89 4
5 Ben Griffin 10 Hannibal 4:51.45 2
6 Casey Bunce 9 Westhill 4:57.91 1
7 Jeffrey Wells 10 Phoenix 5:03.46
8 Steve Slonosky 10 Jordan-Elbridge 5:03.70
9 Pete Cifaratta 10 Solvay 5:07.75
10 Steven Denbleyker 11 Phoenix 5:17.40
-- Sam Kriever 11 Skaneateles SCR
-- Mitch Lamb 10 Westhill SCR
-- Tom Voorheis 12 CBA SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Stanton 12 Jordan-Elbridge 9:33.33 10
2 Tom Voorheis 12 CBA 9:37.55 8
3 Jesse Garn 11 Marcellus 9:40.12 6
4 Brendan Smith 10 CBA 9:51.45 4
5 Patrick Dermody 11 Cazenovia 9:54.10 2
6 Josh Sheldon 12 Hannibal 9:59.96 1
7 Tom Riccardi 12 Marcellus 10:22.90
8 Mike Marrero 12 Jordan-Elbridge 10:31.78
9 Cody McCarthy 9 Solvay 10:41.55
10 Matt Cregan 9 Solvay 10:42.74
11 Jon Moore 10 Westhill 11:01.25
12 Jeffrey Wells 10 Phoenix 11:04.84
13 Casey Bunce 9 Westhill 11:22.17
14 William Lewis 9 Hannibal 12:02.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean McMonagle 12 Phoenix 15.44Q 1
2 Sean Cooper 11 Skaneateles 16.64Q 2
3 Keith Shields 12 Marcellus 16.98Q 1
4 Jack Honis 10 Westhill 17.15Q 2
5 Brendan McIntyre 11 CBA 17.61q 1
6 Bill Bigelow 10 Solvay 18.23q 2
7 Jordan Skipworth 9 Hannibal 19.27q 1
8 Stephon McGee 9 Hannibal 19.79q 2
9 Kevin Fagan 11 Westhill 19.86 1
-- Darrack Stephens 12 CBA FS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sean McMonagle 12 Phoenix 15.88 10
2 Sean Cooper 11 Skaneateles 15.96 8
3 Jack Honis 10 Westhill 16.27 6
4 Keith Shields 12 Marcellus 16.83 4
5 Brendan McIntyre 11 CBA 17.12 2
6 Bill Bigelow 10 Solvay 18.60 1
7 Jordan Skipworth 9 Hannibal 19.21
8 Stephon McGee 9 Hannibal 19.32
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ed Buczakowski 12 Solvay 59.79 2 10
2 John Salvagno 10 Solvay 1:01.46 2 8
3 Jack Honis 10 Westhill 1:01.47 2 6
4 Adam Kingsley 12 Hannibal 1:03.89 2 4
5 Brendan McIntyre 11 CBA 1:04.44 2 2
6 Kalys Zhumakadyr Uulu 11 Jordan-Elbridge 1:06.37 1 1
7 Mike Fallon 12 Marcellus 1:07.39 2
8 Ben Boltz 12 CBA 1:07.49 2
9 Mike Epp 11 Marcellus 1:09.55 1
10 Kevin Fagan 11 Westhill 1:09.98 2
11 Brendan Mack 10 Skaneateles 1:13.74 1
-- Sean Cooper 11 Skaneateles SCR
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Sheldon 12 Hannibal 10:12.96 10
2 Mike Marrero 12 Jordan-Elbridge 10:23.38 8
3 Kevin Zych 12 Westhill 10:29.76 6
4 Steve Slonosky 10 Jordan-Elbridge 10:37.55 4
5 Jack Lenkiewicz 9 CBA 10:56.01 2
6 Steve Anderson 12 CBA 11:18.71 1
7 John Bell 10 Marcellus 11:41.71
8 Justin Garn 9 Marcellus 11:50.38
9 Mat Morse 12 Solvay 12:28.46
10 James Sullivan 10 Hannibal 12:53.18
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CBA 45.41 10
1) Jameel Balenton 12 2) Amani Jackson 10
3) Fajri Jackson 12 4) John Dunmore 12
2 Westhill 47.25 8
1) Jack Honis 10 2) Ryan Brennan 12
3) Peter Clark 12 4) Dan Ross 12
3 Marcellus 47.49 6
1) Nick Huss 11 2) Nate Waite 9
3) Brad Kermes 9 4) Mitchell Schoenbrun 11
4 Cazenovia 48.62 4
1) Zach Bender 12 2) Eric Janowsky 12
3) Tom Machoviack 11 4) Jose Wells 11
5 Skaneateles 48.72 2
1) Xander Edwards 12 2) Tim Lewis 11
3) Nate Molnar 9 4) Max Weiss 9
6 Solvay 49.13 1
1) Jacob Callisto 9 2) Jim Farella 9
3) Seth Moore 11 4) Mat Morse 12
7 Jordan-Elbridge 49.54
1) Andrew Forward 9 2) Allan Klimek 11
3) Mike Marrero 12 4) Carlin Coomey 11
8 Hannibal 50.58
1) Adam Kingsley 12 2) Josh Moberg 11
3) James Sullivan 10 4) Thomas Familo 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westhill 3:32.71 2 10
1) Ryan Brennan 12 2) Peter Clark 12
3) Jack Honis 10 4) Matt Trendowski 11
2 Jordan-Elbridge 3:39.75 2 8
1) Carlin Coomey 11 2) Andrew Conlan 12
3) Greg Bader 11 4) Nick Byrnes 11
3 Marcellus 3:42.34 2 6
1) Kevin Daily 12 2) Nate Waite 9
3) Justin Garn 9 4) Ryan Manahan 9
4 Hannibal 3:42.40 2 4
1) Mike Sherman 11 2) Musa Mberwa 11
3) Adam Kingsley 12 4) James Sullivan 10
5 Cazenovia 3:43.37 2 2
1) Zach Bender 12 2) Eric Goldman 12
3) Eric Janowsky 12 4) Dan Wightman 12
6 CBA 3:43.75 1 1
1) Matt Gianinno 12 2) Jared Sayles 9
3) Zach Taylor 10 4) Aaron Piquet 10
7 Skaneateles 3:44.61 2
1) Danny Wolfanger 9 2) Matt Clymer 9
3) Colin Wentworth 11 4) Calvin Davis 12
8 Phoenix 3:48.10 1
1) Jeffrey Wells 10 2) Chad VonHoltz 12
3) Steven Denbleyker 11 4) Tyler Piorun 11
9 Solvay 3:50.67 1
1) Matt Battaglia 9 2) Bill Bigelow 10
3) Eric Goodrich 8 4) John Salvagno 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcellus 8:10.23 10
1) Jesse Garn 11 2) Tom Riccardi 12
3) Kevin Daily 12 4) Ryan Manahan 9
2 Solvay 8:19.46 8
1) Matt Battaglia 9 2) Ed Buczakowski 12
3) Matt Fedrizzi 12 4) John Salvagno 10
3 Skaneateles 8:24.68 6
1) Sam Kriever 11 2) Calvin Davis 12
3) Paul Hamilton 12 4) Mark Cannuciari 12
4 CBA 8:25.73 4
1) Matt Gianinno 12 2) Tom Voorheis 12
3) Brendan Smith 10 4) Jared Sayles 9
5 Hannibal 8:30.07 2
1) Ben Griffin 10 2) Mike Sherman 11
3) Josh Sheldon 12 4) Musa Mberwa 11
6 Phoenix 8:57.37 1
1) Chad VonHoltz 12 2) Jeffrey Wells 10
3) Tyler Piorun 11 4) Steven Denbleyker 11
7 Westhill 9:03.99
1) Ryan Brennan 12 2) Jon Moore 10
3) Mitch Lamb 10 4) Tim Sheridan 10
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tre Williams 12 CBA 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Tim Lewis 11 Skaneateles 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Brian O'Connell 9 Marcellus 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Dan Ross 12 Westhill 5-06.00 1.67m 4
5 Nick Stogsdill 11 Marcellus 5-06.00 1.67m 2
6 Justin Biles 11 Westhill 5-06.00 1.67m 1
7 Brian Murray 9 Phoenix 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Andrew Forward 9 Jordan-Elbridge 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Jameel Balenton 12 CBA 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Jerry Santoferrara 12 Solvay 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Jordan Skipworth 9 Hannibal 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Marcus Farnham 11 Phoenix NH
-- Chris Wise 11 Skaneateles NH
-- Stephon McGee 9 Hannibal NH
-- Tom Eberl 11 Cazenovia SCR
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Huss 11 Marcellus 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Jerry Santoferrara 12 Solvay 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Kalys Zhumakadyr Uulu 11 Jordan-Elbridge 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Taylor Weyneth 10 Skaneateles 10-00.00 3.04m 4
5 Rob Coon 10 Marcellus 10-00.00 3.04m 2
6 Kevin Frasor 10 CBA 9-00.00 2.74m 1
7 Alex Phelan 10 Westhill 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Mike Herholtz 10 Westhill 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Carson Schwab 9 Skaneateles 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Dan Majewski 11 Cazenovia 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Ryan Vignogna 10 CBA 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Jon Stoker 11 Cazenovia 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Chad VonHoltz 12 Phoenix 8-00.00 2.43m
14 Jon Przepiora 9 Hannibal 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Eric Gross 10 Jordan-Elbridge 7-06.00 2.28m
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tre Williams 12 CBA 21-08.00 6.60m 10
2 John Dunmore 12 CBA 20-03.75 6.19m 8
3 Eric Goldman 12 Cazenovia 19-05.25 5.92m 6
4 Sean McMonagle 12 Phoenix 18-10.00 5.74m 4
5 Dan Ross 12 Westhill 18-09.00 5.71m 2
6 Andrew Forward 9 Jordan-Elbridge 18-02.25 5.54m 1
7 Justin Biles 11 Westhill 17-09.50 5.42m
8 Nico Petrocci 9 Skaneateles 17-05.50 5.32m
9 Brad Kermes 9 Marcellus 17-02.25 5.23m
10 Josh Moberg 11 Hannibal 16-08.00 5.08m
11 Mike Wright 11 Jordan-Elbridge 16-06.00 5.02m
12 Jim Farella 9 Solvay 16-02.00 4.92m
13 Bill Bigelow 10 Solvay 14-05.00 4.39m
14 Dalton Wolf 9 Hannibal 13-08.50 4.17m
-- Ari Hristodulou 9 Skaneateles FOUL
-- Mitchell Schoenbrun 11 Marcellus DQ
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tre Williams 12 CBA 43-02.50 13.16m 10
2 Mike Quercia 12 Marcellus 42-07.50 12.99m 8
3 Sean McMonagle 12 Phoenix 40-07.50 12.38m 6
4 John Dunmore 12 CBA 39-06.00 12.03m 4
5 Andrew Forward 9 Jordan-Elbridge 39-05.50 12.02m 2
6 Eric Goldman 12 Cazenovia 39-00.25 11.89m 1
7 Dan Ross 12 Westhill 37-10.00 11.53m
8 Jesse Garn 11 Marcellus 35-05.00 10.79m
9 Matt Clymer 9 Skaneateles 34-09.00 10.59m
10 Bill Bigelow 10 Solvay 33-11.25 10.34m
11 Ian Smith 9 Skaneateles 33-06.00 10.21m
12 William Lewis 9 Hannibal 31-08.25 9.65m
13 Jim Farella 9 Solvay 31-05.75 9.59m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 CJ Brooks 12 Solvay 49-03.25 15.01m 10
2 Tom Fisher 12 Westhill 46-08.50 14.23m 8
3 Macky MacPherson 12 CBA 45-02.75 13.78m 6
4 Zach Wiley 11 Marcellus 43-00.00 13.10m 4
5 Kyle Barry 12 Phoenix 41-02.25 12.55m 2
6 Travis Mimms 11 Cazenovia 38-11.50 11.87m 1
7 Steven Kingsley 11 Hannibal 37-11.50 11.56m
8 Ryan Evans 12 Westhill 37-08.75 11.49m
9 Sam Meyer 9 Skaneateles 36-06.75 11.14m
10 Jake Gibbs 12 Phoenix 36-05.00 11.09m
11 Chris Manke 11 Marcellus 35-07.00 10.84m
12 Kai Martin 12 Skaneateles 35-03.00 10.74m
13 Michael Capella 12 CBA 34-02.50 10.42m
14 Connor Mills 12 Jordan-Elbridge 33-01.75 10.10m
15 Thomas Familo 12 Hannibal 32-08.25 9.96m
16 Luke Randall 9 Solvay 31-11.75 9.74m
17 Steve Clark 10 Jordan-Elbridge 31-01.00 9.47m
-- Kyle Kattrein 11 Cazenovia SCR
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tom Fisher 12 Westhill 141-10 43.23m 10
2 CJ Brooks 12 Solvay 123-06 37.64m 8
3 Josh Tucker 12 Marcellus 115-04 35.15m 6
4 Kyle Barry 12 Phoenix 110-09 33.75m 4
5 Ryan Evans 12 Westhill 105-07 32.18m 2
6 Steven Kingsley 11 Hannibal 103-09 31.62m 1
7 Connor Mills 12 Jordan-Elbridge 101-03 30.86m
8 Hunter Dickinson 10 Skaneateles 99-01 30.20m
9 Tyler May 9 Jordan-Elbridge 97-01 29.59m
10 Jake Wilkinson 11 Marcellus 96-05 29.38m
11 Cam Breaten 9 Cazenovia 95-10 29.21m
12 Tyler Gladle 11 Cazenovia 92-00 28.04m
13 Sam Malone 12 Hannibal 90-03 27.50m
14 Jake Gibbs 12 Phoenix 88-06 26.97m
15 Macky MacPherson 12 CBA 85-10 26.16m
16 Dan Predmore 10 CBA 81-08 24.89m
17 Pete Casimiro 9 Solvay 77-11 23.74m
18 Liam Alexander 9 Skaneateles 65-11 20.09m
Boys 1500 Meter Run - Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Brower 9 CBA 5:13.72 483
2 Austin Amory 9 Skaneateles 5:15.98 471
3 Paul Nelson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 5:23.73 431
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Brower 9 CBA 17.95 529
2 Paul Nelson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 19.62 380
3 Austin Amory 9 Skaneateles 21.18 262
Boys High Jump - Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Will Brower 9 CBA 1.70m 5-07.00 544
2 Paul Nelson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 1.65m 5-05.00 504
3 Austin Amory 9 Skaneateles 1.40m 4-07.00 317
Boys Long Jump - Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paul Nelson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 5.67m 18-07.25 516
2 Will Brower 9 CBA 4.80m 15-09.00 345
3 Austin Amory 9 Skaneateles 4.61m 15-01.50 310
Boys Shot Put - Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paul Nelson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 10.90m 35-09.25 540
2 Will Brower 9 CBA 7.42m 24-04.25 332
3 Austin Amory 9 Skaneateles 7.26m 23-10.00 323
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Nelson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 2371 10
2 Will Brower 9 CBA 2233 8
3 Austin Amory 9 Skaneateles 1683 6
-- Brendan Carey 12 Marcellus SCR
-- Bill Coons 12 Westhill SCR
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cazenovia 135 2) Skaneateles 93
3) Marcellus 79 4) Phoenix 77
5) Jordan-Elbridge 58 6) CBA 57
7) Westhill 49 8) Hannibal 28
9) Solvay 12
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CBA 137 2) Marcellus 119
3) Westhill 76 4) Jordan-Elbridge 71
5) Solvay 58 6) Skaneateles 40
7) Hannibal 36 8) Phoenix 29
9) Cazenovia 16
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paul Nelson 19.62 1.65m 10.90m 5.67m 5:23.73
Jordan-Elbridge 5-05 35-09.25 18-07.25
11 Team Points: 10 2371 (380) (504) (540) (516) (431)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Will Brower 17.95 1.70m 7.42m 4.80m 5:13.72
CBA 5-07 24-04.25 15-09
9 Team Points: 8 2233 (529) (544) (332) (345) (483)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Austin Amory 21.18 1.40m 7.26m 4.61m 5:15.98
Skaneateles 4-07 23-10 15-01.5
9 Team Points: 6 1683 (262) (317) (323) (310) (471)
-------------------------------------------------