Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Jim Howard Meet - 1/17/2010
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Christine Hagan 11 Kings Park 4:56.35
2 Erin Neville 8 Commack 5:01.91
3 Alex Faggione 11 Kings Park 5:07.27
4 Nicki Cronin 12 Kings Park 5:08.82
5 Tiana Guevara 8 Miller Place 5:10.23
6 Carissa Citro 11 Miller Place 5:12.88
7 Brittany Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 5:13.96
8 Brianna Castrogivanni 12 Commack 5:14.50
9 Taryn Pena 12 North Babylo 5:14.66
10 Codi Mullen 11 Shoreham Wad 5:15.81
11 Megan Reilly 11 Deer Park 5:17.76
12 Talia Guevara 8 Miller Place 5:18.96
13 Eggy Plastras 10 Kings Park 5:22.88
14 Emily Mancini 10 Smithtown We 5:23.94
15 Katie Sheehan 12 Bayport/Blue 5:32.81
Event 2 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Janet Mellor 12 Mount Sinai 1:40.47 1
2 Kathleen Naeher 9 Kings Park 1:43.05 1
3 Victoria Lowe 10 Smithtown We 1:43.75 1
4 Kelsey Amarosa 10 Smithtown Ea 1:45.26 1
5 Emily Tooker 12 Eastport/Sou 1:45.46 4
6 Shannon McDonnell 10 Shoreham Wad 1:45.60 1
7 Ashley Dolan 11 Commack 1:45.94 4
8 Amanda Stasiewicz 12 Mount Sinai 1:47.29 2
9 Christine Hagan 11 Kings Park 1:47.69 2
10 Amanda Clark 12 Mount Sinai 1:47.83 3
11 Jasmine Boncore 12 Eastport/Sou 1:49.31 2
12 Michelle Conrad 11 Smithtown Ea 1:49.74 3
13 Kelsie Reardon 11 North Babylo 1:49.81 2
14 Kelly Donovan 10 Kings Park 1:50.13 6
15 Meghan Walsh 11 Sachem East 1:50.53 5
16 Lauren Pabisch 11 Hhh West 1:50.57 3
17 Annie O'Connell 10 West Islip 1:50.84 1
18 Totiana Guadalupe 9 Deer Park 1:51.16 2
19 Becca Duffy 10 Sachem North 1:51.26 3
20 Anika Pehl 10 North Babylo 1:51.94 4
21 Meaghan Lane 11 Miller Place 1:51.98 3
22 Rachel Resnick 12 John Glenn 1:52.98 4
23 Jenna Scudieri 12 Walt Whitman 1:53.13 4
24 Stephanie Ramirez 10 Hhh West 1:54.23 3
25 Krystle Grygo 11 Sachem East 1:55.46 2
26 Allison Cluett 10 Port Jeffers 2:04.73 4
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lisa Luchsinger 12 Sachem East 7.61 1
2 Brittany Jones 12 Patchogue/Me 7.78 1
3 Denise Davis 12 Deer Park 7.80 2
4 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 12 Deer Park 7.87 3
5 Nicole Stanko 12 Connetquot 7.93 2
6 alyssa barthelmes 9 Lindenhurst 7.95 2
6 Dania Merilan 10 Huntington 7.95 1
8 Desiree Davis 12 Deer Park 7.97 5
9 Kate Brandt 12 West Islip 7.99 2
10 Brittany Parrott 11 Hhh East 8.02 4
11 Tiffany Ejikeme 11 Hhh West 8.03 4
12 Cookie Wyckoff 11 Kings Park 8.06 1
12 quanna willett 12 Bellport 8.06 2
14 Gina Macaluso 10 Hauppauge 8.07 3
14 Brittany Tricarico 10 Comsewogue 8.07 8
16 Sasha Vann 10 Mercy 8.10 4
16 Jaclyn Schelling 10 Patchogue/Me 8.10 3
18 JoAnna Kettell 12 Hauppauge 8.11 3
18 Nieema Lewis 11 North Babylo 8.11 5
20 Jeanette Henderson 12 Southampton 8.12 3
21 Hannah Helrich 9 Huntington 8.14 6
22 Molly Bianco 12 West Babylon 8.15 6
22 Deborah Myrtil 9 Hhh West 8.15 3
24 Holly Rosen 10 Kings Park 8.18 6
25 Carly Emmer 12 Hhh East 8.19 7
26 Diedre Carter 10 North Babylo 8.20 7
27 Ashley Sidorowicz 12 Walt Whitman 8.21 5
27 Alena Gannon 9 North Babylo 8.21 4
27 Kimberly Duffy 12 North Babylo 8.21 8
30 Katharina Ross 10 Port Jeffers 8.22 8
30 Katie Dubawski 10 Hampton Bays 8.22 6
32 Tara Kickel 12 West Islip 8.25 4
33 brittany vinceguerra 11 Lindenhurst 8.26 7
34 Bionca Richardson 10 Brentwood 8.27 1
35 Erin Vernillo 8 Smithtown Ea 8.29 5
36 Brittany Smith 12 Kings Park 8.32 6
37 Jaclyn Frandolig 11 Hhh West 8.34 7
38 Erica Genece 12 Comsewogue 8.36 8
39 Meridythe Donnan 12 Hampton Bays 8.39 6
40 Mise Pluroise 10 Central Islip 8.40 7
41 Brittany Richardson 10 Brentwood 8.41 1
42 Pamela Stevens 9 Central Islip 8.42 7
43 Emily LaPorta 8 Bayport/Blue 8.44 8
44 gina guardino 11 Lindenhurst 8.49 8
45 Stephanie Seib 12 West Islip 8.54 4
46 Tavy Thompson 12 Deer Park 8.57 5
47 Carly Vittoria 9 Smithtown Ea 8.66 5
-- Tori Thompson 10 North Babylo FS 2
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelly Santangelo 11 Sayville 9.34 2
2 Carly Rosen 10 Hhh West 9.37 1
3 Kayla Koelbel 10 Kings Park 9.40 2
4 Erica Genece 12 Comsewogue 9.52 1
5 ashley gregg 11 Lindenhurst 9.61 2
5 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 12 Deer Park 9.61 1
7 Emily Mannisto 12 Walt Whitman 9.62 3
8 Meagan Hartough 11 Northport 9.73 2
9 Rebecca Neugebauer 11 Sayville 9.74 2
10 Hannah Greenfield 9 Miller Place 9.79 3
11 Sarah Frisina 10 Kings Park 9.80 3
12 Emily Abma 11 North Babylo 9.81 4
12 Katie DuBois 11 Miller Place 9.81 3
14 Bryanna Mustapich 11 Hauppauge 9.93 5
15 Kristina Lerikos 9 Islip 9.98 4
16 Madison Grando 9 Islip 10.00 4
17 Kerry Wichert 11 Sayville 10.02 5
18 Ashley Candelora 11 Northport 10.04 1
19 Kathleen Costello 10 Patchogue/Me 10.07 4
20 Jackie Johnson 9 Sayville 10.09 3
20 Stephanie Quinn 10 Northport 10.09 1
22 Lisa Marron 10 Kings Park 10.13 7
22 Chantal Williams 12 Hhh West 10.13 2
24 Adrienne Ming 12 Central Islip 10.15 5
25 Kimberly Duffy 12 North Babylo 10.17 5
26 Paige Nazinitski 12 Kings Park 10.25 6
27 Sam Sledge 10 Kings Park 10.34 6
27 Sidnee Compere 9 Islip 10.34 4
29 brittany vinceguerra 11 Lindenhurst 10.35 7
30 Alex Krapf 11 Huntington 10.39 6
31 Christina Walsh 10 Comsewogue 10.48 7
32 Emily Kappelmier 11 Smithtown Ea 10.50 6
33 Mishaina Joseph 11 Sachem North 10.73 6
34 Brittany Tricarico 10 Comsewogue 10.74 8
35 caitlyn pabst 11 Bellport 10.77 5
36 Maegan Hearney 11 Shoreham Wad 10.82 8
37 Elizabeth DeMonte 12 Walt Whitman 10.92 7
37 Kasey Muchnicki 9 John Glenn 10.92 8
39 Nicole Chin 11 Bay Shore 11.02 4
40 Damaris Maldonado 12 Smithtown Ea 11.05 6
41 Andrea Hegarty 10 Sachem North 11.20 5
42 Juliette Ferraro 10 Northport 11.40 8
43 Marissa Doyen 11 Miller Place 11.44 7
44 Nicole Raimo 8 Islip 11.54 7
45 Christina Peperno 9 John Glenn 11.73 8
46 Valeria Kudinov 9 Connetquot 11.85 8
-- rhianna conger 12 Lindenhurst DNF 3
-- Olga Janiak 11 Northport DNF 1
Event 5 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Janie Turek 11 Mount Sinai 3:03.66
2 Victoria Lowe 10 Smithtown We 3:09.26
3 Krystyna Oszkinis 12 West Islip 3:17.38
4 Alex Faggione 11 Kings Park 3:17.84
5 Nicki Cronin 12 Kings Park 3:18.09
6 Elizabeth Pabisch 9 Hhh West 3:19.03
7 Briana Hayes 10 Eastport/Sou 3:20.80
8 Jessica Josema 12 Patchogue/Me 3:23.72
9 Jessica Sheriff 8 North Babylo 3:23.74
10 Briana Siele 10 Eastport/Sou 3:23.95
11 Krystle Grygo 11 Sachem East 3:24.28
12 Samantha Capece 12 Mount Sinai 3:24.35
13 Kristen Schultz 12 Kings Park 3:27.37
14 Kelsey McNally 10 West Islip 3:29.63
15 Krystina Choinski 11 Hauppauge 3:29.88
16 Quinn Favilla 10 East Islip 3:30.30
17 Caitlyn Lane 8 Miller Place 3:34.17
Event 6 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Natalie Gadsden 12 North Babylo 43.52 2
2 Lisa Luchsinger 12 Sachem East 43.53 1
3 Olivia Schumann 11 Mercy 44.32 4
4 alyssa barthelmes 9 Lindenhurst 44.35 1
5 Chantal Williams 12 Hhh West 44.66 1
6 Dania Merilan 10 Huntington 44.86 1
7 Brittany Jones 12 Patchogue/Me 45.06 2
8 Kathleen Naeher 9 Kings Park 45.13 2
9 Kayleigh Macchirole 12 Mercy 45.40 4
10 Anisa Toppin 8 Bay Shore 45.43 8
11 Thailia LeGendre-Hobbins 12 Deer Park 45.64 3
12 JoAnna Kettell 12 Hauppauge 45.75 1
13 Amanda Stasiewicz 12 Mount Sinai 45.84 3
14 Brittany Smith 12 Kings Park 45.87 4
15 Bionca Richardson 10 Brentwood 46.00 2
16 Taylor Stiegler 12 Hhh West 46.03 3
17 Jessica Sanfilippo 11 East Islip 46.63 6
18 ashley gregg 11 Lindenhurst 46.64 4
19 Valeria Kudinov 9 Connetquot 46.67 3
20 Jaclyn Frandolig 11 Hhh West 46.68 2
21 Brittany Tricarico 10 Comsewogue 46.74 5
22 Caitlin Miller 12 Walt Whitman 46.77 1
23 Breana Lindquist 10 Sayville 46.80 5
24 Tivoni Taylor 9 Hhh East 46.81 3
25 Kelly Donovan 10 Kings Park 46.97 8
26 Nieema Lewis 11 North Babylo 47.00 7
27 Brittany Richardson 10 Brentwood 47.08 2
28 Casey Hasher 9 Bayport/Blue 47.15 6
29 Taylor LaRose 10 West Islip 47.48 4
30 Lauren Masiar 12 East Islip 47.81 7
31 Karli Nunez 12 Mercy 47.84 8
32 Coryn Cange 10 Westhampton 47.99 5
33 Emily Kappelmier 11 Smithtown Ea 48.29 5
34 Katie Dubawski 10 Hampton Bays 48.49 7
35 Holly Rosen 10 Kings Park 48.53 4
36 Emma Hallowell 10 East Islip 48.70 7
37 Kerri-Ann Giambruno 9 Huntington 48.86 6
38 Erica Genece 12 Comsewogue 49.27 6
39 Anika Pehl 10 North Babylo 49.28 6
40 Marisa Gargaro 10 West Islip 49.43 6
40 Kerrye Barrett 11 Hauppauge 49.43 5
42 Tanya Munson 9 Kings Park 49.67 8
42 Ashley Mandat 9 North Babylo 49.67 3
44 Totiana Guadalupe 9 Deer Park 49.88 5
45 Nicole Capozzi 11 Hhh West 50.12 7
46 Christina Walsh 10 Comsewogue 50.31 8
47 Desiree Kettell 11 Hauppauge 51.62 8
48 Sarah Linder 12 West Islip 53.43 7
Event 7 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ali Foote 11 West Islip 10:40.12
2 Elizabeth Fierro 11 Northport 11:18.60
3 Molly Bennet 11 Westhampton 11:31.25
4 Celine Takekoshi 10 Huntington 11:45.85
5 Kelly Flanagan 9 Northport 11:47.30
6 Danielle Vasquez 10 Sachem East 11:50.35
7 Marlaena LeMaitre 11 West Islip 11:56.11
8 Emily Mancini 10 Smithtown We 12:04.40
9 Marissa Cossaro 9 Northport 12:06.76
10 Jill Faber 9 Hhh West 12:16.11
11 Cristina Kettell 12 Hauppauge 12:16.23
12 Christine Zhao 12 North Babylo 12:35.29
13 Krista Rivera 10 Commack 12:35.42
14 Quinn Favilla 10 East Islip 12:39.94
15 Kaylene Mason 12 Westhampton 12:41.63
16 Kerrianne Nordland 9 West Islip 12:51.41
Event 8 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Destiny Lalane 12 Bay Shore 7:28.12
2 Suzy Farber 10 Northport 7:28.61
3 Jennifer Halloran 11 Bay Shore 7:45.54
4 Kayla Hazel 11 Kings Park 7:51.18
5 Katie Michta 8 Sachem North 7:52.70
6 Genevieve Spuhler 10 Northport 8:02.65
7 Amanda Jones 12 Kings Park 8:07.49
8 Donna Macaluso 11 Hauppauge 8:10.86
9 Margaret Doyle 12 Eastport/Sou 8:17.54
10 Christina Robinson 12 Eastport/Sou 8:22.35
11 Amanda Catherall 10 Sachem East 8:23.40
12 Kate Barber 11 Connetquot 8:25.20
13 Jennifer Mercouris 12 Bayport/Blue 8:29.75
14 D'Ashley Landry 11 Sachem North 8:30.32
15 Kelly Maranchuck 10 Sachem East 8:31.41
16 Katie Baldauf 10 Northport 8:33.82
17 Megan Valentin 11 Bay Shore 8:41.32
18 Sara Weigand 12 Westhampton 8:43.58
19 Jennifer Suarez 12 Smithtown Ea 8:44.19
20 Brittany Collins 10 Connetquot 8:49.19
21 Alyssa Englich 10 Connetquot 8:51.70
22 Kelsey Dougherty 10 Comsewogue 8:52.71
23 Alexa Bracco 12 Smithtown We 9:17.86
24 Lyndsey Dolan-King 11 Bay Shore 9:33.33
25 Joy Dinkelman 10 Connetquot 9:46.74
Event 9 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cara Hallahan 12 Smithtown Ea 5-03.00
2 Kristie Michta 10 Sachem North 4-10.00
2 Tara Greco 11 Kings Park 4-10.00
4 Elizabeth DeMonte 12 Walt Whitman J4-10.00
5 Kayla Koelbel 10 Kings Park 4-08.00
5 Ela Igdeler 11 Islip 4-08.00
5 Emily Mannisto 12 Walt Whitman 4-08.00
5 emma leary 12 West Babylon 4-08.00
5 Jaqueline Falk 11 Commack 4-08.00
5 Antoinette Negron 12 Babylon 4-08.00
5 Mariah Seignious 12 Bay Shore 4-08.00
5 Brianna Walsh 12 East Islip 4-08.00
5 Marissa MacAneney 12 Sachem East 4-08.00
5 Stephanie Sinkoff 10 Mount Sinai 4-08.00
5 Sarah Frisina 10 Kings Park 4-08.00
Event 10 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vanessa Stewart 12 North Babylo 45-02.25
2 Brianna Addison 11 North Babylo 36-03.25
3 Lindsay Aponte 12 West Islip 36-02.50
4 Briana Moore 12 Bay Shore 33-04.25
5 Paola Martinez 12 Bay Shore 32-06.00
6 Kim Hayes 11 North Babylo 31-03.25
7 Nyashia Hibbert 10 Hhh West 30-11.00
8 Michelle Dobly 11 Central Islip 30-04.50
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Koelbel 10 Kings Park 34-05.25
2 Tara Greco 11 Kings Park 34-04.75
3 Shannon Vogel 12 East Islip 33-02.25
4 Caitlin Miller 12 Walt Whitman 31-11.50
5 Rachel Colasanto 11 Comsewogue 31-11.25
5 Cookie Wyckoff 11 Kings Park 31-11.25
7 Nieema Lewis 11 North Babylo 31-10.50
8 Michelle Conrad 11 Smithtown Ea 31-09.50
9 Katharina Ross 10 Port Jeffers 31-05.75
10 Kristin Vogel 12 East Islip 31-05.50
11 Jenna Brighton 12 John Glenn 31-04.25
12 Hannah Helrich 9 Huntington 31-01.25
13 Ki'Tira Shorter 11 Bay Shore 31-00.50
14 Samantha Johnson 10 Northport 30-11.25
15 Kathleen Costello 10 Patchogue/Me 30-11.00
16 Katrina Lee 10 North Babylo 30-07.50
17 Jackie Doyen 9 Miller Place 30-06.25
18 Tiffany Ejikeme 11 Hhh West 30-04.50
18 Chloe Barron 10 Huntington 30-04.50
Event 12 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Natalie Gadsden 12 North Babylo 16-10.75
2 Tara Greco 11 Kings Park 16-09.00
3 Cookie Wyckoff 11 Kings Park 16-08.00
4 Cristina Badalamenti 11 Huntington 15-08.50
5 Sasha Vann 10 Mercy 15-07.50
6 victoria rountree 9 Bellport 15-01.75
7 Christy Brewer 9 Riverhead 14-11.75
8 Fatima Brown 10 Riverhead 14-11.50
9 Kristin Vogel 12 East Islip 14-10.00
10 Alex Krapf 11 Huntington 14-09.25
10 Hannah Greenfield 9 Miller Place 14-09.25
12 Jaclyn Schelling 10 Patchogue/Me 14-09.00
13 Caroline Radigan 11 Northport 14-08.50
13 Erin Vernillo 8 Smithtown Ea 14-08.50
15 Shannon Vogel 12 East Islip 14-06.50
16 Diedre Carter 10 North Babylo 14-05.50
17 Brittany Parrott 11 Hhh East 14-05.25
18 Julsy Jacquet 11 Walt Whitman 14-05.00
19 Samantha Smith 11 Sachem East 14-04.00
20 Valeria Kudinov 9 Connetquot 14-03.50
21 Raven Brim 11 Bay Shore 14-02.25
22 Rachel Colasanto 11 Comsewogue 14-01.75
23 Sara Kappelmier 11 Smithtown Ea 14-01.00
Event 13 Girls Weight Throw Series
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Imani White 11 Longwood 44-01.50
2 Bianca Compas 10 Mercy 36-03.50
3 Kyonna Williams 11 Longwood 29-09.00
4 Amanda Saunders 11 Longwood 27-06.00