Trials of Miles @ Icahn 2024

New York City, NY

Elite Performances

117 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:22.76 Charlotte Bell Cuthbertson High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:23.12 Zariel Macchia William Floyd
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:24.06 Rachel Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:24.41 Isabelle Walsh Middletown High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:24.58 Katherine Bohlke Newington High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:24.81 Emma Zawatski Freehold Township HS
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:28.20 Stella Kermes Cuthbertson High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:29.87 Emily Bush Saratoga Springs
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:30.71 Justine Preisano Cuthbertson High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:31.57 Brooke Strauss Glastonbury High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:33.14 Emmy O'Donnell Emerging Elites
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:33.51 Tess Sherry Conard High
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:34.48 Maggie McCabe Notre Dame (Manhattan)
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:34.62 Charlotte Tuxbury Wellesley High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:38.10 Anna Bockius Padua Academy
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:38.66 Liliah Gordon Northern Burlington Reg. HS
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:41.73 Sophia Holgado Padua Academy
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:41.79 Kelsey Wolff Padua Academy
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:42.13 Kate Friedman Greenwich High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:43.29 Kerry O'Day Cherokee HS
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:43.79 Kaylie Dalgar Pentucket Regional Senior High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:53.34 Kyleen Brady Auburn
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:55.64 Mirembe Mubanda Ethical Culture Fieldston School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:56.91 Olivia DiGaetano Connetquot
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:57.39 Mary Alice Pineau Auburn
800 Meter Run Finals 2:05.05 Olivia Cieslak Haverford Township 01
800 Meter Run Finals 2:06.67 Clemmie Lilley Rumson-Fair Haven HS
800 Meter Run Finals 2:06.97 Alli DeLisi Penn Charter
800 Meter Run Finals 2:07.98 Ella Woehlcke Mount Saint Joseph
800 Meter Run Finals 2:09.96 Mary Flanagan Padua Academy
800 Meter Run Finals 2:12.19 Liv Sherry Conard High
800 Meter Run Finals 2:12.40 Rosemary Shay Middletown South HS
800 Meter Run Finals 2:12.85 Chase Gilbert Old Lyme High School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:13.70 Macey Shriner Emerging Elites
800 Meter Run Finals 2:14.04 Esme Daplyn Greenwich High School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:14.61 Amber Wimbish Bishop McNamara High School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:15.79 Angelina George Manasquan HS
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.85 Genevieve Cowan St Timothy's School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:17.60 Nora Burroughs Auburn
800 Meter Run Finals 2:17.81 Madelyn Mead Padua Academy
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.58 Olivia Capala Morris Knolls HS
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.68 Emma Tuxbury Wellesley High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:41.37 Zariel Macchia William Floyd
One Mile Run Finals 4:42.07 Charlotte Bell Cuthbertson High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:42.54 Rachel Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer
One Mile Run Finals 4:42.69 Katherine Bohlke Newington High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:43.39 Isabelle Walsh Middletown High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:44.64 Emma Zawatski Freehold Township HS
One Mile Run Finals 4:48.97 Justine Preisano Cuthbertson High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:49.23 Stella Kermes Cuthbertson High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:50.23 Emily Bush Saratoga Springs
One Mile Run Finals 4:52.10 Brooke Strauss Glastonbury High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:53.24 Maggie McCabe Notre Dame (Manhattan)
One Mile Run Finals 4:53.38 Charlotte Tuxbury Wellesley High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:53.43 Emmy O'Donnell Emerging Elites
One Mile Run Finals 4:54.15 Tess Sherry Conard High
One Mile Run Finals 4:58.47 Liliah Gordon Northern Burlington Reg. HS
One Mile Run Finals 4:59.11 Anna Bockius Padua Academy
One Mile Run Finals 5:01.67 Sophia Holgado Padua Academy
One Mile Run Finals 5:01.88 Kate Friedman Greenwich High School
One Mile Run Finals 5:03.38 Kelsey Wolff Padua Academy
One Mile Run Finals 5:03.41 Kaylie Dalgar Pentucket Regional Senior High School
One Mile Run Finals 5:04.93 Kerry O'Day Cherokee HS
One Mile Run Finals 5:15.09 Kyleen Brady Auburn
One Mile Run Finals 5:16.14 Olivia DiGaetano Connetquot
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:46.84 Clay Shively Wichita Trinity Academy
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:46.98 Martin Barco Martinsville High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:47.96 Marcus Reilly Unattached MA
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:50.92 Peyton Shute Woodbury HS
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:51.88 Joe Barrett Christian Brothers Academy
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:51.94 Robin Lefebvre Unattached Canada
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:54.61 Cameron Davis Calvert Hall College High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:55.69 Matthew Schutzbank Nyack
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:55.93 Robert Poplau Cherokee HS
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:56.07 Jack Falkowski Christian Brothers Academy
1500 Meter Run Finals 3:58.75 Ben Marks Queen Anne's County High School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:00.79 Nathan Lee Brunswick School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:01.91 James Stappenbeck Regis
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:04.33 Tommy Flynn Iona Preparatory School
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:07.06 Austin Ferrin Auburn
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:07.09 Benjamin Berman Bronx HS Of Science
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:09.40 Bansi Pande Bronx HS Of Science
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:09.85 Aziz Muhammad-Kane Highland Reg HS
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:09.97 Tommy Jendryka Mendham HS
800 Meter Run Finals 1:49.44 Brendan Herger Northville
800 Meter Run Finals 1:50.73 Cole Boone Pulaski County
800 Meter Run Finals 1:51.68 Luke Schagelin Morris Knolls HS
800 Meter Run Finals 1:52.59 Andrew Thornton-Sherman St. Johnsbury Academy
800 Meter Run Finals 1:53.05 Tsedeke Jakovics Old Mill High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:53.74 Caleb Mincey Calvert Hall College High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:53.87 Gabriel Cuffey Archbishop Carroll
800 Meter Run Finals 1:54.42 Michael Card Howell HS
800 Meter Run Finals 1:54.65 Nathaniel Spears Bishop McNamara High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.09 Daniel Coyne Simsbury High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.88 Adam Petitjean Chatham HS
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.46 Messiah McKinley Bishop McNamara High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.51 Keegan Brady Auburn
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.16 D'Angelo Brown Xavier
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.49 Cameron Nephew Xavier High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:02.94 Martin Barco Martinsville High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:04.03 Clay Shively Wichita Trinity Academy
One Mile Run Finals 4:05.07 Marcus Reilly Unattached MA
One Mile Run Finals 4:07.74 Robin Lefebvre Unattached Canada
One Mile Run Finals 4:08.28 Peyton Shute Woodbury HS
One Mile Run Finals 4:10.11 Joe Barrett Christian Brothers Academy
One Mile Run Finals 4:11.35 Cameron Davis Calvert Hall College High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:12.53 Jack Falkowski Christian Brothers Academy
One Mile Run Finals 4:12.61 Matthew Schutzbank Nyack
One Mile Run Finals 4:13.08 Robert Poplau Cherokee HS
One Mile Run Finals 4:16.53 Ben Marks Queen Anne's County High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:17.44 Nathan Lee Brunswick School
One Mile Run Finals 4:20.57 James Stappenbeck Regis
One Mile Run Finals 4:24.05 Tommy Flynn Iona Preparatory School
One Mile Run Finals 4:24.67 Austin Ferrin Auburn
One Mile Run Finals 4:25.36 Benjamin Berman Bronx HS Of Science
One Mile Run Finals 4:25.42 Forres Mele Kean Chelsea Career and Techni
One Mile Run Finals 4:26.90 Bansi Pande Bronx HS Of Science