ISAL #6 Varsity Meet 5/9/23
Varsity Track Meet 5/9/23 | |||
Place | Name | School | Result |
HSG 3000m Race | |||
1 | Ana Figaredo | Dwight | 12:12.4 |
2 | Madeline Bender | MMFS | 12:42.6 |
3 | Charlotte Bourgeois | FASNY | 19:14.2 |
HSG 1500m Race | |||
1 | Victoria Feo | FASNY | 05:05.9 |
2 | Ana Figaredo | Dwight | 05:51.4 |
3 | Marie Bogillot | FASNY | 06:27.2 |
4 | Fiona Ricciardi | Steiner | 06:27.5 |
5 | Iman Tuan | FASNY | 06:29.0 |
HSG 800m Race | |||
1 | Ana Figaredo | Dwight | 02:43.4 |
2 | Xanthe Blackburn | Avenues | 02:45.8 |
3 | Haidyn Elkins | Churchill | 02:58.2 |
4 | Layla Kluth | Avenues | 03:00.5 |
5 | Isla Dietsche | MMFS | 03:04.6 |
6 | Iman Tuan | FASNY | 03:09.5 |
7 | Olivia Atienza | LREI | 03:10.5 |
8 | Pauline Prunier | FASNY | 03:16.5 |
9 | Onelia Sullivan | Churchill | 03:17.4 |
10 | Aissatoo Bah | Avenues | 03:22.1 |
11 | Lila Monello | Churchill | 03:42.5 |
12 | Betty Fox | LREI | 04:01.5 |
HSG 400m Race | |||
1 | Camille Jefferson | Churchill | 01:06.4 |
2 | Kate Swezey-Scardalios | Avenues | 01:07.2 |
3 | Eva Garvey | Avenues | 01:07.3 |
4 | Mathilde LeServiget | FASNY | 01:09.0 |
5 | Anya Vazirani | Avenues | 01:11.0 |
6 | Lina Golebiowski | FASNY | 01:11.6 |
7 | Pauline Prunier | FASNY | 01:13.7 |
8 | Aquinnah McGrath | Avenues | 01:15.9 |
9 | Emilie Duclos | FASNY | 01:17.1 |
10 | Scarlett Neubauer | MMFS | 01:30.3 |
11 | Charlotte Bourgeois | FASNY | 01:36.9 |
HSG 200m Dash | |||
1 | Kate Stocker | Avenues | 26.75 |
2 | Camille Jefferson | Churchill | 27.07 |
3 | Eva Garvey | Avenues | 27.68 |
4 | Esther Oni | FASNY | 27.79 |
5 | Kate Swezey-Scandalios | Avenues | 28.73 |
6 | Lina Golebiowski | FASNY | 28.97 |
7 | Isabella Perna | Churchill | 29.25 |
8 | Elizabeth Austin-Smith | MMFS | 30.61 |
9 | Mathilde LeServiget | FASNY | 30.95 |
10 | Brooke | York | 31.06 |
11 | Bella Bandura | Garden | 31.49 |
12 | Alina Silberfard | BRP | 31.7 |
13 | Adelaide Motte | FASNY | 31.94 |
14 | Sophie B. | York | 32.39 |
15 | Aquinnah McGrath | Avenues | 32.45 |
16 | Jordan Greene | MMFS | 32.53 |
17 | Maeva Masse Schneider | FASNY | 32.93 |
18 | Imani | York | 33.06 |
19 | Eden | York | 33.36 |
HSG 100m Dash | |||
1 | Camille Jefferson | Churchill | 13.14 |
2 | Eva Garvey | Avenues | 13.39 |
3 | Kate Stocker | Avenues | 13.44 |
4 | Esther Oni | FASNY | 13.72 |
5 | Kate Swezey-Scandalios | Avenues | 13.76 |
6 | Violette Stevenson | Steiner | 13.9 |
7 | Isabella Perna | Churchill | 14.01 |
8 | Bella Bandura | Garden | 14.45 |
9 | Sophie | York | 14.5 |
10 | Mathilde LeServiget | FASNY | 14.64 |
11 | Angie Barlatier | FASNY | 14.7 |
12 | Christine Thompson | Avenues | 14.77 |
13 | Maeva Masse Schneider | FASNY | 14.94 |
14 | Imani | York | 15.07 |
15 | Brooke | York | 15.2 |
16 | Scarlett Neubauer | MMFS | 15.28 |
17 | Alina Silberfarb | BRP | 15.33 |
18 | Jordan Greene | MMFS | 15.5 |
19 | Elizabeth Austin-Smith | MMFS | 15.66 |
20 | Betty Fox | LREI | 15.76 |
21 | Selina Psarris | BRP | 15.96 |
22 | Olivia Atienza | LREI | 16.14 |
23 | Mahaut DeCabarrus | FASNY | 16.47 |
24 | Susannah VanDijk | Churchill | 17.16 |
HSG Triple Jump | |||
1 | Esther Oni | FASNY | 35' 6 3/4" |
2 | Adelaide Motte | FASNY | 26' 10" |
3 | Isabella Perna | Churchill | 25' 8" |
4 | Marguerite Rocquet | FASNY | 22' 6" |
5 | Scarlett Neubauer | MMFS | 19' 9" |
6 | Maebh Lee | FASNY | 19' 5" |
HSG Long Jump | |||
1 | Isabella Perna | Churchill | 13' 5 1/2" |
2 | Selina Psarras | BRP | 13' 5" |
3 | Pauline Prunier | FASNY | 13' 1" |
4 | Lina Golebiowski | FASNY | 12' 11" |
5 | Penelope Huchet | FASNY | 12' 8 1/2" |
6 | Annabel Lawrence | MMFS | 12' 8" |
7 | Angie Barlatier | FASNY | 12' 2" |
8 | Maebh Lee | FASNY | 10' 11" |
9 | Scarlett Neubauer | MMFS | 10' 11" |
10 | Olivia Atienza | LREI | 8' 6 3/4" |
11 | Christine Thompson | Avenues | 7' 2" |
- | Jordan Greene | MMFS | F |
- | Ana Figaredo | Dwight | F |
HSG Shot Put | |||
1 | Selina Psarras | BRP | 26' 9" |
2 | Kharat Tchakala | Avenues | 23' 9" |
3 | Sophia Saadi | BRP | 23' 0.5" |
4 | Elizabeth Austin-Smith | MMFS | 21' 6" |
5 | Mathilde LeServiget | FASNY | 21' 0" |
6 | Adelaide Motte | FASNY | 19' 10" |
7 | Lina Golebiowski | FASNY | 19' 10" |
8 | Violette Stevenson | Steiner | 18' 8" |
9 | Zuri Dennison-Lane | MMFS | 18' 2" |
10 | Victoria Feo | FASNY | 17' 11" |
11 | Bella Bandura | Garden | 17' 8" |
12 | Susannah VanDijk | Churchill | 16' 9" |
13 | Myra Kacha | FASNY | 16' 0" |
Place | Name | School | Result |
HSB 3200m Race | |||
1 | Gavin Wynn | Avenues | 10:38.5 |
2 | Wyatt Powers | BRP | 11:32.6 |
3 | Kyle Lefkowitz | BWL | 12:01.8 |
4 | Andre Berenger | FASNY | 14:58.4 |
HSB 1600m Race | |||
1 | Elias Bukai-leite | Avenues | 05:06.7 |
2 | Paolo Gayet | FASNY | 05:21.9 |
3 | Wyatt Powers | BRP | 05:24.3 |
4 | Gianni Ciardi | BWL | 05:28.9 |
5 | James Hamilton | Churchill | 05:29.3 |
6 | Kyle Lefkowitz | BWL | 11:23.8 |
7 | Kylan Huang | Avenues | 05:52.1 |
8 | Arlo Scherr | LREI | 06:03.2 |
9 | Matthew Pelli | BWL | 06:08.2 |
10 | Jack Hurewitz | Avenues | 09:10.2 |
HSB 800m Race | |||
1 | Luis Davilia | Avenues | 02:17.9 |
2 | Francisco Alvarez-Morphy | Avenues | 02:19.2 |
3 | Eric Edwards | Avenues | 02:24.3 |
4 | Gianni Ciardi | BWL | 02:25.3 |
5 | Sebastian Reale | BRP | 02:32.4 |
6 | Paolo Gayet | FASNY | 02:32.7 |
7 | Ryan Wu | Avenues | 02:33.3 |
8 | Matthew Pelli | BWL | 02:42.4 |
9 | Tyler Comrie | BWL | 02:50.0 |
10 | Sian Durgin | LREI | 02:54.7 |
11 | Austin Puca | MMFS | 02:57.8 |
12 | Andy Bodnariu | Garden | 03:07.6 |
13 | Keiran Lopez | MMFS | 03:25.0 |
HSB 400m Dash | |||
1 | Alex Tsitiridis | Avenues | 53.77 |
2 | Darren Robbins | Avenues | 54.56 |
3 | Allen McLean | Avenues | 57.17 |
4 | Paul Golebiowski | FASNY | 57.44 |
5 | Andrew Betro | BRP | 58.77 |
6 | Matthew Betro | BRP | 60.88 |
7 | Tyler Kye | Avenues | 01:01.8 |
8 | Louis Straker | Avenues | 01:02.3 |
9 | Orion Ruck | MMFS | 01:02.3 |
10 | Dylan Frank | MMFS | 01:03.4 |
11 | Lucas Burkey | Churchill | 01:05.1 |
12 | Alistair Schneiders | Steiner | 01:05.6 |
13 | Will Ferren | Churchill | 01:06.2 |
14 | Ryan Cabrera | Garden | 01:06.9 |
15 | Dante Dibendetto | MMFS | 01:07.2 |
16 | Beckett Jong | LREI | 01:07.4 |
17 | Crosby Gersh | LREI | 01:08.5 |
18 | Andy Bodnariu | Garden | 01:15.1 |
19 | Madhur Seth | BWL | 01:16.5 |
HSB 200m Dash | |||
1 | Caleb Zell-Ratner | BRP | 23.11 |
2 | Lucas Tovar | Avenues | 23.45 |
3 | Luiz Davila | Avenues | 24.15 |
4 | Nick Argyros | Churchill | 24.42 |
5 | Paul Golebiowski | FASNY | 24.73 |
6 | Alexander Musso | Avenues | 24.92 |
7 | Noah Allbrooks | BRP | 25.19 |
8 | Allen McLean | Avenues | 25.3 |
9 | Rod Dauphin | Avenues | 25.79 |
10 | Russell Fisher | BWL | 25.88 |
11 | Faizah Hughes | MMFS | 26.26 |
12 | Sebastian Joffee-P. | MMFS | 26.28 |
13 | Andrew Betro | BRP | 26.59 |
14 | Andrea Pennisi | Dwight | 26.6 |
15 | Lancelot Marcano | Steiner | 26.71 |
16 | Nicolas Martin Sardinha | FASNY | 26.94 |
17 | Alistair Schneiders | Steiner | 27.4 |
18 | Chris Czawlowski | Garden | 27.51 |
19 | Fin MacLean | Churchill | 27.69 |
20 | Josh Avila | BRP | 27.93 |
21 | Scout Stanton | BRP | 28.05 |
22 | Ryan Cabrera | Garden | 28.28 |
23 | Lucas Burkey | Churchill | 28.7 |
24 | Ali AlSaudi | BWL | 28.72 |
25 | Lucas Ryman | MMFS | 29.25 |
26 | Andy Bodnariu | Garden | 29.53 |
27 | Nicholas Meola | MMFS | 30.04 |
28 | Spencer | York | 32.33 |
29 | Finn Keegan | Churchill | 34.43 |
HSB 100m Dash | |||
1 | Caleb Zell-Ratner | BRP | 11.41 |
2 | Darren Robbins | Avenues | 11.57 |
3 | Russell Fisher | BWL | 11.81 |
4 | Corey Baylor | Avenues | 11.82 |
5 | Francisco Alvarez-Morphy | Avenues | 11.88 |
6 | Inigo Llosa | Steiner | 11.94 |
7 | Nicolas Martin Sardinha | FASNY | 12 |
8 | Rod Dauphin | Avenues | 12.13 |
9 | Nick Argyros | Churchill | 12.2 |
10 | Noah Allbrooks | BRP | 12.22 |
11 | Paul Golebiowski | FASNY | 12.25 |
11 | Ryan Agulnick | BWL | 12.25 |
12 | Sebastian Joffee-P. | MMFS | 12.38 |
13 | Andrew Betro | BRP | 12.52 |
14 | Lucas Goei de Pianto | Avenues | 12.58 |
15 | Faizah Hughes | MMFS | 12.59 |
16 | Lancelot Marcano | Steiner | 12.63 |
17 | Josh Avila | BRP | 12.76 |
18 | Alistair Schneiders | Steiner | 12.96 |
19 | Fin MacLean | Churchill | 13.01 |
20 | Andrea Pennisi | Dwight | 13.07 |
21 | Chris Szawlowski | Garden | 13.15 |
22 | Shay Armand | FASNY | 13.26 |
23 | Beckett Jong | LREI | 13.59 |
24 | Crosby Gersh | LREI | 13.69 |
25 | Ryan Cabrera | Garden | 13.78 |
26 | Arlo Scherr | LREI | 13.95 |
27 | Lucas Ryman | MMFS | 14.02 |
28 | Liam Kellam | BRP | 14.25 |
29 | Nicholas Meola | MMFS | 14.44 |
30 | Spenser | York | 14.75 |
31 | Sian Durgin | LREI | 14.91 |
32 | Finn Keegan | Churchill | 16.25 |
HSB Triple Jump | |||
1 | Orion Ruck | MMFS | 30' 2" |
2 | Matthew Pelli | BWL | 29' 7 1/2" |
3 | Ali AlSaudi | BWL | 29' 0" |
4 | Berenger Andre | FASNY | 27' 1" |
5 | Tyler Comrie | BWL | 23' 11" |
HSB Long Jump | |||
1 | Paul Golebiowski | FASNY | 18' 3" |
2 | Orion Ruck | MMFS | 17' 8 1/2" |
3 | Nick Argyros | Churchill | 17' 6 1/2" |
4 | Jasper Voysey | MMFS | 16' 9" |
5 | Chris Szawlowski | Garden | 16' 7" |
6 | Francisco Alvarez-Morphy | Avenues | 16' 4 1/2" |
7 | Ali AlSaudi | BWL | 14' 11 1/2" |
8 | Matthew Pelli | BWL | 14' 10" |
9 | Paolo Gayet | FASNY | 14' 4 1/4" |
10 | Nicholas MArtins Sardinha | FASNY | 13' 10" |
11 | Scout Stanton | BRP | 13'10" |
12 | Shay Armand | FASNY | 13' 9 1/2" |
13 | Sian Durgin | LREI | 13' 0" |
14 | Rod Dauphin | Avenues | 12' 9" |
15 | Berenger Andre | FASNY | 12' 8 1/2" |
16 | Andy Bodnariu | Garden | 12' 1" |
17 | Fin MacLean | Churchill | 11' 2 1/2" |
HSB Shot Put | |||
1 | Max Weiss | BWL | 30' 7" |
2 | Alex Perla | Avenues | 28' 10.5" |
3 | Inigo Llosa | Steiner | 27' 8" |
4 | Chris Szawlowski | Garden | 26' 9" |
5 | Ryan Cabrera | Garden | 25' 2" |
6 | Lancelot Marcano | Steiner | 25' 1" |
7 | Elliot Stone | Steiner | 24' 9.5" |
8 | Nicholas Martins Sardinha | FASNY | 23' 10" |
9 | Chris Cornell | Avenues | 23' 6" |
10 | Madhur Seth | BWL | 21' 4" |
11 | Nicholas Meola | MMFS | 19' 4" |
12 | Kyle Lefkowitz | BWL | 18' 11" |
13 | James Hamilton | Churchill | 17' 9" |
14 | Keiran Lopez | MMFS | 17' 7" |
15 | Finn Keegan | Churchill | 17' 5" |
- | Rod Dauphin | Avenues | F |