H. Frank Carey Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.32 | Kaitlyn Jamet | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
8.73 | SB | Grace Marcino | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
8.77 | SB | Lisa Tshama | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.79 | Kaitlyn Jamet | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
50.98 | Ashley Mercado | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
51.84 | SB | Chiara Coffey | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.26 | Lauren Peers | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
2:01.01 | SB | Ashley Mercado | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete |
2:06.83 | SB | Elena Moryl | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:23.08 | Isabella Baloun | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3:38.17 | Natalie Campisi | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3:45.32 | Serena Kalamaras | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.13 | Natalie Campisi | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:35.52 | Kate Marcino | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:52.53 | SB | Natalie Osorio | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:04.72 | SB | Kate Marcino | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
12:43.18 | Natalie Osorio | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.84 | Isabella Baloun | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
11.07 | SB | Grace Marcino | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete |
13.35 | Serena Kalamaras | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:02.74 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:57.00 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:16.25 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8 | Grace Leimgruber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-4 | Lisa Tshama | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-0.25 | Grace Leimgruber | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-5.5 | Alexandra De Castro | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
23-9.5 | Lauren Peers | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
23-2 | Vanessa De Castro | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.29 | SB | Casper Zych | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
7.34 | SB | Vaughn Sheehan | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
8.78 | SB | Dylan Zitti | 24th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.86 | SB | Vaughn Sheehan | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete |
41.61 | Casper Zych | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
42.07 | SB | Domenic Ruggiero | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:45.50 | SB | Thomas Peers | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:46.22 | SB | Nicholas DiProperzio | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:47.17 | SB | Joseph Binu | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.83 | John Ortiz | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:57.25 | Eshaan Kandel | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3:14.19 | Justin Mathew | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:36.12 | John Ortiz | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
5:25.02 | Eshaan Kandel | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:29.39 | Andy Garcia | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:37.25 | SB | Vito Piccirillo | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
12:41.48 | SB | Ivan Chin | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.51 | Joseph Rigano | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.77 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:28.14 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:24.04 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-7.75 | Daniel Stepien | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16-4.5 | SB | Antonio Agostino | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
14-9.75 | Domenic Ruggiero | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-2 | GianCarlos Suarez Oubina | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-0 | SB | Demosthenes Ciar | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15-2 | SB | Randy Serrano | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |