RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Dave Hogan, Waverly Track & Field
Newark Valley at Waverly - 4/30/2021
Waverly HS, Waverly, NY
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Newark Valley A 11:55.59 5
1) Harley Switzer 2) Emma Smith
3) Renee Riegel 4) Breanna Brigham
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Newark Valley A 9:20.87 5
1) Connor Yetter 2) Danny Pirger
3) Seth Hardenstine 4) Jonny Sherwood
2 Waverly A 9:29.94 0
1) Collin Wright 2) Liam Wright
3) Gavin Schillmoeller 4) Sam Vandyke
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathryn Simmons 10 Newark Valley 21.97 NWI 5
2 Phaedra Day 11 Newark Valley 24.38 NWI 3
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Simmons 12 Newark Valley 20.54 NWI 5
2 Skyler Dengler 12 Waverly 20.73 NWI 3
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Natalie Garrity 10 Waverly 14.47 NWI 2 5
2 Kathryn Simmons 10 Newark Valley 14.56 NWI 2 3
3 Addison Westbrook 8 Waverly 15.11 NWI 1 1
4 Paige Robinson 9 Waverly 15.14 NWI 1
5 Abigail Knolles 10 Waverly 15.20 NWI 2
6 Gabby Picco 12 Waverly 15.22 NWI 2
7 Kathryn Schanbacher 10 Newark Valley 15.30 NWI 2
8 Aubrey Akins 12 Waverly 15.71 NWI 1
9 Paige Hinckley 9 Newark Valley 15.98 NWI 1
10 Fiona McMurray 9 Newark Valley 16.02 NWI 1
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ralph Johnson 9 Waverly 11.79 NWI 2 5
2 Ryan Lambert 12 Waverly 13.04 NWI 2 3
3 Treyton Moore 10 Waverly 13.15 NWI 2 1
4 John Price 10 Waverly 13.24 NWI 1
5 Connor Vanzile 9 Newark Valley 13.84 NWI 1
6 Alex Emanuel 9 Waverly 13.88 NWI 1
7 Jon Searles 9 Waverly 14.65 NWI 1
8 Caleb Ovedovitz 11 Waverly 16.23 NWI 1
HS Girls 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Renee Riegel 12 Newark Valley 5:35.91 5
2 Harper Minaker 8 Waverly 5:46.57 3
3 Harley Switzer 9 Newark Valley 6:02.74 1
4 Ashleigh Turnbull 11 Newark Valley 7:20.03
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Collin Wright 12 Waverly 4:55.89 5
2 Jonny Sherwood 11 Newark Valley 5:01.98 3
3 Seth Hardenstine 10 Newark Valley 5:21.45 1
4 Connor Yetter 12 Newark Valley 5:26.76
5 Mark Vosburgh 11 Newark Valley 5:31.24
6 Noah Waterman 11 Newark Valley 5:34.84
7 Patrick Bishop 11 Newark Valley 5:40.06
8 Danny Pirger 9 Newark Valley 5:44.41
9 Gavin Schillmoeller 11 Waverly 5:48.57
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Waverly A 57.23 5
1) Abigail Knolles 2) Natalie Garrity
3) Gabby Picco 4) Kennedy Westbrook
2 Newark Valley A 1:01.61 0
1) Leah Williams 2) Kathryn Simmons
3) Maris Aylesworth 4) Kathryn Schanbacher
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Waverly A 48.41 5
1) Alex Gadow 2) Nate Ryck
3) Ryan Lambert 4) Ralph Johnson
2 Waverly B 52.13
3 Newark Valley A 52.36 0
1) Raidyn Ford 2) Derrick Kalpokas
3) John Boldis 4) Troy Middendorf
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maris Aylesworth 12 Newark Valley 1:09.34 5
2 Ashley Holt 12 Newark Valley 1:13.29 3
3 Emma Smith 8 Newark Valley 1:17.76 1
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Boldis 12 Newark Valley 1:00.21 5
2 Ryan Clark 10 Waverly 1:06.84 3
3 Tim Bishop 12 Newark Valley 1:10.99 1
4 Bryce Dunn 9 Newark Valley 1:23.53
5 Brody Hines 10 Newark Valley 1:46.14
HS Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Molly Mccloskey 11 Newark Valley 1:42.71 5
2 Rosie Hines 12 Newark Valley 1:45.83 3
HS Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jonny Sherwood 11 Newark Valley 1:09.63 5
2 Skyler Dengler 12 Waverly 1:11.20 3
3 John Simmons 12 Newark Valley 1:14.48 1
4 Brandon Randell 11 Newark Valley 1:25.87
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Renee Riegel 12 Newark Valley 2:51.02 5
2 Harper Minaker 8 Waverly 2:55.23 3
3 Emma Smith 8 Newark Valley 3:04.59 1
4 Ashleigh Turnbull 11 Newark Valley 3:37.04
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Collin Wright 12 Waverly 2:17.19 5
2 Patrick Bishop 11 Newark Valley 2:26.99 3
3 Danny Pirger 9 Newark Valley 2:33.64 1
4 John Turnbull 8 Newark Valley 2:48.04
5 Tim Bishop 12 Newark Valley 2:57.61
DQ John Boldis 12 Newark Valley NT
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kennedy Westbrook 10 Waverly 28.91 NWI 5
2 Kathryn Simmons 10 Newark Valley 30.72 NWI 3
3 Abigail Knolles 10 Waverly 31.13 NWI 1
4 Ashley Holt 12 Newark Valley 31.36 NWI
5 Paige Robinson 9 Waverly 31.89 NWI
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ralph Johnson 9 Waverly 24.12 NWI 2 5
2 Nate Ryck 12 Waverly 25.85 NWI 2 3
3 Ryan Lambert 12 Waverly 26.46 NWI 2 1
4 John Price 10 Waverly 27.15 NWI 1
5 Alex Emanuel 9 Waverly 29.16 NWI 1
6 Jon Searles 9 Waverly 30.41 NWI 1
7 Michael Medina 9 Newark Valley 30.52 NWI 1
8 Bryce Dunn 9 Newark Valley 33.29 NWI 2
HS Girls 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Renee Riegel 12 Newark Valley 13:14.64 5
2 Breanna Brigham 12 Newark Valley 14:10.88 3
3 Monica Escalante 11 Newark Valley 15:42.98 1
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Connor Yetter 12 Newark Valley 11:35.62 5
2 Liam Wright 10 Waverly 11:44.53 3
3 Mark Vosburgh 11 Newark Valley 11:48.56 1
4 John Turnbull 8 Newark Valley 13:46.61
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Waverly A 4:47.69 5
2 Newark Valley A 4:58.98 0
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Waverly A 3:59.37 5
1) Ralph Johnson 2) Sam Vandyke
3) Nate Ryck 4) Alex Gadow
2 Newark Valley A 4:08.59 0
1) Jonny Sherwood 2) Seth Hardenstine
3) John Boldis 4) Connor Vanzile
HS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylee Carrier 10 Newark Valley 25-01.50 5
2 Hailey Engbith 9 Newark Valley 19-03.50 3
3 Phaedra Day 11 Newark Valley 18-06.50 1
HS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Clark 10 Waverly 29-09.00 5
2 Treyton Moore 10 Waverly 28-10.25 3
3 Oscar WIlliams 10 Waverly 26-03.00 1
4 Bryce Dunn 9 Newark Valley 22-01.50
5 Seth Northrup 9 Newark Valley 21-09.50
DNF Levi Arnold 12 Newark Valley ND
DNF Brody Hines 10 Newark Valley ND
DNF Gavin Mann 10 Newark Valley ND
DNF Jesiah Young 9 Newark Valley ND
HS Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylee Carrier 10 Newark Valley 66-09 5
2 Phaedra Day 11 Newark Valley 44-01 3
3 Hailey Engbith 9 Newark Valley 43-08 1
HS Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Seth Northrup 9 Newark Valley 66-09 5
2 John Turnbull 8 Newark Valley 43-03 3
3 Brody Hines 10 Newark Valley 30-02 1
HS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maris Aylesworth 12 Newark Valley 15-03.00 NWI 5
2 Leah Williams 12 Newark Valley 15-00.50 NWI 3
3 Kennedy Westbrook 10 Waverly 14-08.50 NWI 1
4 Addison Westbrook 8 Waverly 12-02.00 NWI
5 Paige Hinckley 9 Newark Valley 11-06.50 NWI
6 Madison Davis 9 Newark Valley 7-10.00 NWI
HS Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Randell 11 Newark Valley 17-11.50 NWI 5
2 Ryan Lambert 12 Waverly 16-11.00 NWI 3
3 Jon Searles 9 Waverly 16-01.50 NWI 1
4 Tim Bishop 12 Newark Valley 15-05.00 NWI
5 Ryan Clark 10 Waverly 15-03.50 NWI
6 Connor Vanzile 9 Newark Valley 13-06.00 NWI
7 Michael Medina 9 Newark Valley 13-00.00 NWI
8 Bryce Dunn 9 Newark Valley 12-02.00 NWI
DNF Sam Vandyke 11 Waverly ND NWI
HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Williams 12 Newark Valley 34-08.25 NWI 5
2 Fiona McMurray 9 Newark Valley 25-09.00 NWI 3
HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aden Hollenbeck 11 Newark Valley 38-04.75 NWI 5
2 Alex Gadow 12 Waverly 37-00.00 NWI 3
3 Derrick Kalpokas 12 Newark Valley 36-05.50 NWI 1
4 Troy Middendorf 10 Newark Valley 32-08.25 NWI
5 Tim Bishop 12 Newark Valley 32-04.50 NWI
6 Michael Medina 9 Newark Valley 30-01.00 NWI
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Williams 12 Newark Valley 4-06.00 5
2 Kathryn Schanbacher 10 Newark Valley 4-00.00 3
3 Gabby Picco 12 Waverly 3-00.00 1
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Simmons 12 Newark Valley 5-04.00 5
2 Derrick Kalpokas 12 Newark Valley 5-00.00 3
3 Skyler Dengler 12 Waverly 4-06.00 1
3 Troy Middendorf 10 Newark Valley 4-06.00
HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Nittinger 11 Waverly 6-06.00 5
NH Madison Davis 9 Newark Valley NH
NH Hailey Engbith 9 Newark Valley NH
NH Ashleigh Turnbull 11 Newark Valley NH
HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Derrick Kalpokas 12 Newark Valley 11-00.00 5
2 Aden Hollenbeck 11 Newark Valley 9-06.00 3
3 Brandon Randell 11 Newark Valley 8-00.00 1
4 Michael Medina 9 Newark Valley 7-00.01
5 John Turnbull 8 Newark Valley 7-00.00
High School Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Newark Valley 99 15 21 16 5 18 24 0
2 Waverly 35 12 6 0 10 0 7 0
High School Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Newark Valley 73 6 14 11 5 9 28 0
2 Waverly 67 21 13 6 10 9 8 0