Full

Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Ocean Breeze Elite Invitational - 3/13/2021                  
                         Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ash, Jailya                  Unattached                7.22  
  2 Daley, Logan                 Holy Trinity              7.24  
  3 Foster, Marissa              Newburgh Eli              7.40  
  4 Arrington, Kaleia            Unattached                7.47  
  5 Capani, Saranda              Nda-Tc                    8.01  
  6 DuBose, Nicolette            Unattached                8.10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arrington, Kaleia            Unattached               42.66  
  2 Prince, Cailani              Cardinal Spe             46.30  
  3 DuBose, Nicolette            Unattached               46.74  
  4 Capani, Saranda              Nda-Tc                   46.91  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton, Rene'e               Unattached             1:37.03  
  2 Williams, Morgan             UC TC                  1:37.59  
  3 Pray-Brown, Asydiah          UC TC                  1:38.09  
  4 DeMeo, Christina             Kinetic                1:39.52  
  5 Duchaussee, Genevieve        Kinetic                1:47.55  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Mackenzie              Kinetic                2:55.81  
  2 Belisle, Anya                Kinetic                2:59.79  
  3 Turk, Katie                  Carmel-TC              3:00.90  
  4 Gardner, Claire              Albertus Mag           3:03.68  
  5 Torelli, Katrina             Athletics We           3:07.74  
  6 Dow, Samantha                Unattached             3:20.85  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hart, Alycia                 Kinetic                4:42.90   1 
  2 Hausman, Lindsay             Unattached             4:45.09   1 
  3 Pierontoni, Aubrey           Kingsway TC            4:47.40   1 
  4 Rector, Katherine            Ridgefield H           4:51.08   2 
  5 Dinneen, Lola                Nda-Tc                 4:54.53   2 
  6 Keller, Georgia              Ridgefield H           4:54.86   2 
  7 Brull, Avery                 Unattached             4:55.08   2 
  8 Brown, Alyssia               Nda-Tc                 5:14.24   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurto, Ella                  Kinetic                9:41.50  
  2 Baloga, Karrie               Unattached             9:41.84  
  3 Bush, Emily                  Kinetic                9:42.11  
  4 Wheeler, Sheridan            Kinetic               10:23.14  
  5 Lacreta, Kaylee              Unattached            10:55.77  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ash, Jailya                  Unattached                8.21  
  2 Thompson, Ajanae             UC TC                     8.59  
  3 Thomas, A'Liyah              UC TC                     8.63  
  4 Kapoor, Isabelle             Unattached                8.71  
  5 Bonn, Alexandra              UC TC                     9.32  
  6 Capani, Saranda              Nda-Tc                   10.04  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC TC  'A'                                          1:43.93  
     1) McDonald, Sydney                2) Thompson, Ajanae               
     3) Thomas, A'Liyah                 4) Charles, Aniyah                
  2 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 1:49.47  
     1) Worrell, Alyssa                 2) Foster, Marissa                
     3) King, Alexis                    4) Cruz, Denisha                  
  3 Nda-Tc  'A'                                         1:55.61  
     1) Hoban, Aileen                   2) Capani, Saranda                
     3) Thompson, Emily                 4) Thompson, Madison              
 -- Holy Trinity TC  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Chorzepa, Tori                  2) Swift, Kailyn                  
     3) Taveras, Ariana                 4) Daley, Logan                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Track Club  'A'                             4:06.97  
     1) Mosier, Julia                   2) Smith, Katherine               
     3) Thompson, Kristin               4) Finnerty, Katherine            
  2 UC TC  'A'                                          4:09.31  
     1) Bonn, Alexandra                 2) Gibson, Leilani                
     3) McDonald, Sydney                4) Jeith, Jenna                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haddonfield Running Club  'A'                       9:12.91  
     1) Colflesh, Allison               2) Colflesh, Lindsay              
     3) Stoner, Olivia                  4) Weiner, Payton                 
  2 Kinetic  'A'                                        9:16.97  
     1) Bush, Emily                     2) Hart, Alycia                   
     3) Hart, Mackenzie                 4) Kurto, Ella                    
  3 Greenwich TC  'A'                                   9:26.44  
     1) Granitto, Bianca                2) Daplyn, Esme                   
     3) Collier, Grace                  4) Noble, Mari                    
  4 Carmel-TC  'A'                                      9:52.28  
     1) Lee, Erin                       2) Turk, Katie                    
     3) Hauptman, Sarah                 4) Monge, Rebecca                 
  5 Ursuline-TC  'A'                                    9:54.48  
     1) Doyle, Tara                     2) Nugent, Kate                   
     3) Grassi, Alexa                   4) Banino, Daphne                 
  6 Kinetic  'B'                                        9:58.54  
     1) Belisle, Anya                   2) DeMeo, Christina               
     3) Wheeler, Mckinley               4) Wheeler, Sheridan              
 
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Soledad                Unattached             5-04.00  
  2 Stoppacher, Harper           Salt City Sp           5-02.00  
  3 Robertson, Lucciana          Unattached            J5-02.00  
  4 Dungey, Selah                Unattached             5-00.00  
  5 Evans, Anna                  Kinetic               J5-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reigle, Laura                Unattached            13-00.25  
  2 Beattie, Lily                Unattached            12-00.00  
  3 Engels, Jenna                Unattached            11-06.00  
  4 Johnson, Alicia              Unattached           J11-06.00  
  5 Mason, Rachel                Unattached            11-00.00  
  6 Brule, Ashley                Unattached           J11-00.00  
  7 Venter, Rachel               Unattached            10-06.00  
  8 Pellechia, Cara              Unattached            10-00.00  
  8 Henry, Mya                   Unattached            10-00.00  
 10 Boggs, Abigail               Unattached           J10-00.00  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosichenko, Olga             Unattached             2:05.41  
  2 Manley, Meg                  Unattached             2:07.12  
  3 Celata, Carey                Unattached             2:07.65  
  4 Marascia, Maria              Unattached             2:12.73  
 -- Colleymore, Dawnel           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brumley, Briar               Unattached             2:49.80  
  2 Fisher, Laurel               Unattached             2:50.78  
  3 Sullivan, Meggie             Unattached             2:52.57  
 -- Bell, Rolanda                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Andrews, Kristin             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valion, Dontae               Unattached                6.45   1 
  2 Vu, Eddy                     Unattached                6.49   1 
  3 Price-Whitehead, Jaden       Unattached                6.65   1 
  4 Alston, Knasir               Asbury Park               6.68   2 
  5 Kiernan, Aidan               Unattached                6.69   2 
  6 Origene, Jean                Newburgh Eli              6.72   1 
  7 Baratta, Jc                  Unattached                6.73   1 
  8 Singletary, OJ               Unattached                6.74   2 
  9 Ryba, Samuel                 Unattached                6.75   1 
 10 Haynesworth IV, Freddie      Unattached                6.79   1 
 11 Bridges, Daiquan             Asbury Park               6.90   2 
 12 McCue, Austin                Unattached                6.94   2 
 13 Simmons, Elijah              Asbury Park               6.96   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillip, Jayden              East Brunswi             35.27   1 
  2 Sinclair, Ryan               Unattached               35.34   1 
  3 Haynesworth IV, Freddie      Unattached               35.82   1 
  4 Vu, Eddy                     Unattached               35.90   3 
  5 Singletary, OJ               Unattached               36.17   3 
  6 Cooper, Connor               UC TC                    36.33   2 
  7 Figueroa, Jintee             M-City Speed             36.49   2 
  8 Valion, Dontae               Unattached               36.97   1 
  9 Frank, Devin                 Unattached               36.99   2 
 10 Ryba, Samuel                 Unattached               37.06   3 
 11 McCue, Austin                Unattached               37.45   3 
 12 Baratta, Jc                  Unattached               37.71   2 
 13 Auxtin, Timothy              Ocean Breeze             38.23   2 
 14 Dragowski, Nick              Unattached               39.14   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jack                 Unattached             1:22.38  
  2 Kelly, Edward                Unattached             1:23.10  
  3 Brizeus, Ronardo             Baldwin Blaz           1:24.25  
  4 Negast, Shane                Albertus Mag           1:26.35  
  5 Hargraves, Jordan            Iona Prepara           1:26.55  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cader, Zachary               Unattached             2:33.00  
  2 Emery, Holden                Unattached             2:33.14  
  3 McDonagh, Ryan               Nanuet-TC              2:37.29  
  4 Bravo, Antonio               Iona Prepara           2:37.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puffer, Aidan                Unattached             4:14.34  
  2 Rakitis, Kyle                Kingsway TC            4:17.39  
  3 Hayes, Gitch                 Unattached             4:20.65  
  4 Bender, Caleb                Unattached             4:24.34  
  5 Carty, Cliff                 Unattached             4:25.88  
  6 Valentine, Nico              Unattached             4:26.70  
  7 Hagan, Ryan                  Unattached             4:27.18  
  8 Medeiros, Nicholas           Unattached             4:28.09  
  9 DeNatale, Nikhil             Unattached             4:30.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Nick               Unattached             8:58.00  
  2 Hogan, Myles                 Fordham Prep           9:03.24  
  3 Bogdan, Matt                 Colts Neck T           9:08.22  
  4 Ptack, James                 Immaculata-T           9:09.02  
  5 Masciarelli, Salvatore       Unattached            10:19.68  
 -- Sokoll, Johnny               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serrao, Christopher          East Brunswi              7.58  
  2 Soherwardy, Ali              East Brunswi              7.91  
  3 Whitcomb, Charles            Saint Anthon              8.05  
  4 Scott, Cameron               Asbury Park               8.12  
  5 Kiernan, Aidan               Unattached                8.98  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 1:33.45  
     1) Montero, MarcSean               2) Origene, Jean                  
     3) Onwuka, James                   4) Lopez, Esteban                 
  2 Saint Anthony's-TC  'A'                             1:33.58  
     1) Mckenzie, Zachary               2) Whitcomb, Charles              
     3) Bruno, Vincenzo                 4) Gentile, Dominic               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 3:22.69  
     1) Worrell, Matthew                2) Onwuka, James                  
     3) Lopez, Esteban                  4) Fermpong Jr, John              
  2 Newburgh Elite  'B'                                 3:23.18  
     1) Ruud, Amaury                    2) Montero, MarcSean              
     3) Mazzetti, Reily                 4) Ullah, Elijah                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's-TC  'A'                             7:57.86  
     1) Mazzucca, Joseph                2) Ward, Jack                     
     3) Connolly, Luke                  4) Doherty, Robert                
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                      7:58.88  
     1) Keys, Jack                      2) Going, Liam                    
     3) McDermott, Sean                 4) Naudus, Frank                  
  3 UC TC  'A'                                          7:58.89  
     1) Brosnan, Shane                  2) Givan, Nick                    
     3) Granizo, Matt                   4) Plummer, Myles                 
  4 Prospect Park Youth Club  'A'                       8:03.06  
     1) Brown, Alexander                2) Margetts, Sebastian            
     3) Williams, Zedekiah              4) Phillip, KyMoy                 
  5 Racing City Track Club  'A'                         8:06.63  
     1) Bush, Ryan                      2) Fredette, Max                  
     3) Shaffe, Shifan                  4) Tooker, Dawson                 
 
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wehr, Blake                  Unattached             6-06.00  
  2 Finger, Calvin               Unattached            J6-06.00  
  3 Cianfrocca, Jeffrey          Unattached             6-04.00  
  4 An, Tristan                  Athletics We          J6-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lourenco, Nicholas           Saint Anthon          15-06.00  
  2 McSweeney, Brian             East Brunswi         J15-06.00  
  3 Martinez, Louis              Unattached            15-00.00  
  4 Zuckerman, Max               Unattached            14-06.00  
  5 Kalinowski, Robert           Saint Anthon          13-06.00  
  6 Floyd, Jax                   Unattached            13-00.00  
  7 Ditelberg, Steven            Unattached            12-06.00  
 -- Dec, Alex                    Unattached                  NH  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Ian                 Unattached             2:23.06  
  2 Andrews, Robby               Unattached             2:23.58  
  3 Nelson, Zalen                Unattached             2:26.60  
  4 Gross, Derek                 Unattached             2:27.53  
 -- Palumbo, Victor              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sogaard, Kristian            Unattached                 DNF