Sec. 6 Niagara Frontier Champs 2020 vs Sec. 6 Niagara Frontier Champs 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 106 113
Overall Average +8.47 21:35.01 21:26.54
1st-10th Place -11.77 17:14.67 17:26.44
1st-25th Place -6.65 18:03.36 18:10.01
1st-50th Place +2.74 19:03.24 19:00.50
1st-100th Place +15.16 21:05.39 20:50.23
Common Athletes -- -- 18
Ran Faster 12 15 3
Ran Season Best -7 -- 7
Average Time -1:04.89 19:46.41 20:51.29
Median Time +4.40 20:31.10 20:26.70
Middle 80% Times -1:00.63 19:54.27 20:54.89
Top 10% Times -1:05.55 16:41.05 17:46.60
Top 25% Times -1:24.06 17:08.78 18:32.84
Top 50% Times -1:25.00 17:38.06 19:03.06
Bottom 50% Times -44.78 21:54.76 22:39.53
Bottom 25% Times -1:20.30 22:31.96 23:52.26
Bottom 10% Times -1:50.65 23:12.90 25:03.55
Average Difference -1:04.89 -- --
Median Difference +37.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:04.99 -- --
Top 10% Difference -32.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:28.37 -- --
Top 25% Difference -56.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:28.37 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -41.41 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:20.30 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:00.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Justin Pavan Lewiston-Porter -1:14.10 16:17.20 17:31.30
Justice Ramsey Kenmore East -1:53.60 17:04.90 18:58.50
Chris Coupal Kenmore West -2:17.20 17:09.30 19:26.50
Gabe Christopher North Tonawanda -3:08.40 17:18.30 20:26.70
Connor Tribby Grand Island -2:00.90 17:54.20 19:55.10
Dominic Stanz Kenmore West -1:15.80 17:59.80 19:15.60
Jackson Doran Lockport +8.50 18:10.40 18:01.90
Austin Childs Grand Island -1:05.10 18:20.20 19:25.30
Charlie Connors Kenmore West -28.70 18:28.20 18:56.90
Jackson Chlebowy North Tonawanda +37.60 20:34.00 19:56.40
Parker Marshall North Tonawanda -5.20 20:31.10 20:36.30
Tavon Lewis Applied Technologies Charter +16.10 21:40.40 21:24.30
Lily Holden Kenmore West -19.70 21:47.50 22:07.20
Sarah Pawlow Niagara-Wheatfield -41.20 21:53.20 22:34.40
Elaine Raglow-DeFranco Niagara-Wheatfield -1:53.60 22:06.80 24:00.40
Hayden Geibel Niagara-Wheatfield -53.20 22:14.00 23:07.20
Haley Pizur Grand Island -1:06.00 22:26.60 23:32.60
Paige Denman Kenmore East -2:07.50 23:59.20 26:06.70