Licensed to NYCPSAL - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2007
12th Annual Curtis Vacation Run - 4/10/2007
Curtis High School, Staten Island
Results
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 526 LEE, MICHAEL WINGS ACADEM 16.50q 2
2 1301 AKINLEYE, ADESANY FRANCIS LEWI 17.30q 2
3 3252 HENDERSON, QUINCY CURTIS 18.00q 2
4 1555 EVANGELISTA, JOHN PETRIDES 18.60q 3
5 672 REDMAN, JAMAL BOYS & GIRLS 19.80q 3
6 488 ZHENG, CHENG J CHRISTOPHER 20.00q 3
7 1271 FORDE, TERRANC FRANCIS LEWI 20.20q 1
8 1305 PARCHMENT, SILVANO FRANCIS LEWI 21.30q 1
8 1562 RAMOS, JOSEPH PETRIDES 21.30q 2
10 1570 MELENDEZ, MICHAEL PETRIDES 22.50q 3
-- 3169 WILKINSON, ANDRE WILLIAM E. G DQ 1
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 526 LEE, MICHAEL WINGS ACADEM 16.50 16.20 2
2 1301 AKINLEYE, ADESANY FRANCIS LEWI 17.30 16.70 2
3 3252 HENDERSON, QUINCY CURTIS 18.00 17.60 2
4 1555 EVANGELISTA, JOHN PETRIDES 18.60 18.20 1
5 672 REDMAN, JAMAL BOYS & GIRLS 19.80 19.70 1
6 488 ZHENG, CHENG J CHRISTOPHER 20.00 19.80 1
Event 41 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3121 SMITH, SHAUNN CHRISTOPHER 22.76q 4
2 3491 LEWIS, KESTER WILLIAM E. G 23.15q 2
3 3169 WILKINSON, ANDRE WILLIAM E. G 23.23q 3
4 1496 WILLIS, DAMEION CAMPUS MAGNE 23.38q 1
5 491 MANON, FERNAND CHRISTOPHER 23.73q 5
6 722 MORTEL, REGINAL CLARA BARTON 24.07q 1
7 3489 BLACKETT, CHLOE WILLIAM E. G 24.15q 5
8 3497 SHIELDS, XAVIER CAMPUS MAGNE 24.23q 3
9 3161 COULANGE, GABY WILLIAM E. G 24.34q 2
9 495 MCKOY, RYAN CHRISTOPHER 24.34q 7
11 1295 DAVIS, STEWART FRANCIS LEWI 24.37 3
12 191 HARLEY, ANTOINE A. P. RANDOL 24.54 6
13 671 DAVIS PARKER, KHAM BOYS & GIRLS 24.56 6
14 3166 ADAMS, NICHOLA WILLIAM E. G 24.62 1
15 3502 GIBSON, TERRENC CURTIS 24.63 6
16 562 SOUVENIR, ROYSTON BENJAMIN BAN 24.66 7
17 1696 CLOHESSY, CHRISTO MCKEE/STATEN 24.79 8
18 202 RUFFIN, CHRISTO A. P. RANDOL 24.86 7
19 483 EKEIGWE, ELVIS CHRISTOPHER 24.91 5
20 3239 THOMAS, CHRISTO CURTIS 25.04 5
21 3162 STEPHENSON, CHRIST WILLIAM E. G 25.07 4
22 3507 OPOKU, BISMARK CURTIS 25.15 10
23 3251 DIARRA, ISSA CURTIS 25.16 2
24 3510 WARREN, JAMAL CURTIS 25.31 4
25 190 CHARLENOR, KANDERS A. P. RANDOL 25.38 6
26 652 RAMSEY, TERRANC BEDFORD ACAD 25.40 10
26 1492 LABATTE, JEAN CAMPUS MAGNE 25.40 8
28 188 HOYOS, HANS A. P. RANDOL 25.50 1
28 525 LEE, EVERN WINGS ACADEM 25.50 11
30 496 WILLIAMS, THEODOR CHRISTOPHER 25.62 9
31 647 MCCARGO, TYRELLE BEDFORD ACAD 25.82 12
32 489 ASHOROBI, TOHEEB CHRISTOPHER 25.84 4
33 1558 OKON, VICTOR PETRIDES 26.00 11
34 636 WEAVERDANIEL, HUNT BEDFORD ACAD 26.06 15
35 3221 WALKER, JASON SPRINGFIELD 26.08 7
36 3225 JACK, JAMAR SPRINGFIELD 26.13 8
37 3519 DOLLISON, TIMOTHY CURTIS 26.18 3
37 1715 ALIOTTA, ERIC MCKEE/STATEN 26.18 9
39 189 PLUNKETT, SELWYN A. P. RANDOL 26.19 10
40 3137 TAYLOR, EDWARD ERASMUS HALL 26.20 8
41 559 WILSON, STEPHEN BENJAMIN BAN 26.23 2
42 569 CHAN, DANIEL BROOKLYN TEC 26.36 16
43 1705 DAVI, KEVIN MCKEE/STATEN 26.46 14
44 1717 USOROV, ILYA MCKEE/STATEN 26.52 16
45 1560 ASARE, PERRY PETRIDES 26.53 11
46 1562 RAMOS, JOSEPH PETRIDES 26.66 17
47 1563 ROSCH, ZACHARY PETRIDES 26.70 18
48 3235 DANIELS, HAMSON CURTIS 26.71 13
49 1698 BRAUER, DAVID MCKEE/STATEN 26.72 13
50 681 PRESCOTT, NICO ERASMUS HALL 26.77 9
51 1293 CHAN, HENRY FRANCIS LEWI 26.84 11
52 606 WONG, ALBERT BROOKLYN TEC 26.97 19
53 586 NGUYEN, LUCKY BROOKLYN TEC 27.08 14
54 3452 HIGGINS, EVAN BENJAMIN BAN 27.27 15
55 719 HARPER, MARIO CLARA BARTON 27.28 12
56 1288 HINTZE, MICHAEL FRANCIS LEWI 27.34 18
57 3246 JAMES, TRAVIS CURTIS 27.39 14
58 648 MOLONEY, MILES BEDFORD ACAD 27.86 10
59 607 LEONG, MATTHEW BROOKLYN TEC 27.91 17
60 1684 VITALE, PETER MCKEE/STATEN 27.95 20
61 3124 MOORE, JAVAEL WINGS ACADEM 28.23 18
62 1691 ULAJ, FRASHER MCKEE/STATEN 28.34 15
63 635 PETERSEN, JONATHA BEDFORD ACAD 28.39 13
64 528 LUGO, DERRICK WINGS ACADEM 28.52 12
65 3258 COLSON, SETH CURTIS 29.02 9
66 3237 GERALDS, LAMAR CURTIS 29.04 20
67 1493 MERRITT JR, RONALD CAMPUS MAGNE 29.08 21
68 880 LAM, JACK HS TELECOMMU 29.23 17
69 3240 BROWN, ROBERT CURTIS 29.36 18
70 645 JONES, DARRIAN BEDFORD ACAD 29.46 16
71 3136 WILLIAMS, LEE ERASMUS HALL 30.19 13
72 650 GUESS, TAKWAN BEDFORD ACAD 30.40 12
73 1572 STRANIERE, NICHOLA PETRIDES 30.48 14
74 1565 CALENDRILLO, JOSEP PETRIDES 31.40 15
75 651 PARRA, GABRIEL BEDFORD ACAD 32.11 17
76 3522 HEMINGWAY, NATHANI CURTIS 33.87 19
77 1676 DOMFE, KWAKU TOTTENVILLE 34.58 21
78 529 JENKINS, KEITH WINGS ACADEM 35.12 20
79 1575 GARCIA, DANIEL PETRIDES 36.84 19
80 3520 GOODMAN, JOHN CURTIS 37.72 19
Event 41 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 3121 SMITH, SHAUNN CHRISTOPHER 22.76 22.43 2
2 3169 WILKINSON, ANDRE WILLIAM E. G 23.23 22.81 2
3 3491 LEWIS, KESTER WILLIAM E. G 23.15 23.02 2
4 1496 WILLIS, DAMEION CAMPUS MAGNE 23.38 23.26 1
5 491 MANON, FERNAND CHRISTOPHER 23.73 23.67 1
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3515 HEWITT, MARK CURTIS 59.66 4
2 3241 COOPER, KAREEM CURTIS 1:01.32 4
3 1292 CABRERA, ANDRES FRANCIS LEWI 1:02.43 3
4 3132 PATRICE, SHERMAN ERASMUS HALL 1:02.53 4
5 1555 EVANGELISTA, JOHN PETRIDES 1:05.49 3
6 1567 CARUSO, DANIEL PETRIDES 1:05.73 3
7 1305 PARCHMENT, SILVANO FRANCIS LEWI 1:07.23 3
8 595 FELIX, WALDAIN BROOKLYN TEC 1:07.97 2
9 3242 SMITH, JEROME CURTIS 1:09.63 4
10 1271 FORDE, TERRANC FRANCIS LEWI 1:10.49 1
11 591 VELEZ, DAMIAN BROOKLYN TEC 1:11.23 1
12 488 ZHENG, CHENG J CHRISTOPHER 1:12.61 2
13 189 PLUNKETT, SELWYN A. P. RANDOL 1:12.85 1
14 675 HARVEY, STEVE BOYS & GIRLS 1:13.30 2
15 185 LINDSAY, NORVIL A. P. RANDOL 1:16.63 2
16 1570 MELENDEZ, MICHAEL PETRIDES 1:18.37 1
Event 71 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3516 MBENGUE, MOULAYE CURTIS 52.01 9
2 1486 JOHNSON, JESTON CAMPUS MAGNE 52.05 9
3 722 MORTEL, REGINAL CLARA BARTON 52.78 8
4 661 ELY, BRUCE BOYS & GIRLS 52.82 9
5 1491 SHAND, KEVIN CAMPUS MAGNE 53.68 8
6 3162 STEPHENSON, CHRIST WILLIAM E. G 54.21 8
7 562 SOUVENIR, ROYSTON BENJAMIN BAN 54.35 7
8 723 LEWIS, AREEAL CLARA BARTON 54.39 7
9 1494 WINTER, DESMOND CAMPUS MAGNE 54.46 9
10 3161 COULANGE, GABY WILLIAM E. G 54.51 8
11 655 PLUMPTER, OLUDAYO BOYS & GIRLS 54.63 6
12 3489 BLACKETT, CHLOE WILLIAM E. G 54.66 7
13 3504 MBENGUE, MAGATTE CURTIS 55.36 7
14 3223 TEMPLE, AVERY SPRINGFIELD 55.65 6
15 1180 HAMID, ALYAS TOWNSEND HAR 56.02 6
16 3055 BANNER, STEVEN MURRY BERGTR 56.22 6
17 680 ALFRED, JERMAIN BOYS & GIRLS 56.67 1
18 1567 CARUSO, DANIEL PETRIDES 57.88 5
19 3166 ADAMS, NICHOLA WILLIAM E. G 57.96 5
20 1502 MARTIN, KYLE SPRINGFIELD 58.14 4
21 716 HEATH, MATTHEW CLARA BARTON 58.16 4
22 566 MARTE, GILBERT BROOKLYN TEC 58.33 5
23 1288 HINTZE, MICHAEL FRANCIS LEWI 58.59 5
24 719 HARPER, MARIO CLARA BARTON 59.69 3
25 1506 SIMPSON, RASHAWN SPRINGFIELD 59.80 5
26 1485 BENLEVI, CAVOHDY CAMPUS MAGNE 59.93 4
27 676 CHARLES, CHRISTO BOYS & GIRLS 1:01.20 5
28 1656 POLLINA, JOHN TOTTENVILLE 1:01.42 4
29 1511 JOHNSON, MANROE SPRINGFIELD 1:01.69 4
30 481 HILTON, GREGORY CHRISTOPHER 1:02.08 3
31 3057 OPOKUNSIAH, ATTA MURRY BERGTR 1:02.48 3
32 1666 ASSENNATO, VINCENT TOTTENVILLE 1:03.09 4
33 1499 CHERY, DAVE SPRINGFIELD 1:04.14 2
34 345 CHOU, BENJAMI BRONX HS OF 1:04.15 3
35 3258 COLSON, SETH CURTIS 1:04.46 1
36 3226 CHERY, PATRICE SPRINGFIELD 1:05.78 3
37 3061 MORAN, RAUL MURRY BERGTR 1:07.09 2
38 1503 BURNS, DESMOND SPRINGFIELD 1:07.20 4
39 1580 MINUTELLO, MICHAEL NEW DORP 1:07.29 2
40 3149 WILDE, LOUIE HS TELECOMMU 1:07.78 2
41 1675 CUOZZO, NICOLAS TOTTENVILLE 1:07.87 1
42 1671 SERRAO, STEPHEN TOTTENVILLE 1:08.79 1
43 1583 BASNIGHT, SHERLAN NEW DORP 1:09.23 2
44 1586 HEEDLES, THOMAS NEW DORP 1:09.24 2
45 490 DIXON, JARMELL CHRISTOPHER 1:10.39 3
46 1565 CALENDRILLO, JOSEP PETRIDES 1:14.13 1
47 1572 STRANIERE, NICHOLA PETRIDES 1:17.51 1
48 1579 JOHN, NAJJA NEW DORP 1:20.42 1
Event 86 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 669 BROWNE, JASON BOYS & GIRLS 2:02.53
1 3053 LANE, WARREN MURRY BERGTR 2:02.53
3 3164 DRESSMAN, TAYLOR WILLIAM E. G 2:03.25
4 1303 JOHNSON, DAVID FRANCIS LEWI 2:05.02
5 3492 ROSADO, JEREMY WILLIAM E. G 2:05.28
6 665 JACKSON, ANTHONY BOYS & GIRLS 2:05.34
7 487 KABA, KABINE CHRISTOPHER 2:05.51
8 678 GEORGE, AKINO BOYS & GIRLS 2:05.57
9 1292 CABRERA, ANDRES FRANCIS LEWI 2:05.67
10 679 HENTLEY, KEVAUN BOYS & GIRLS 2:09.42
11 717 WILLIAMS, AUIQUAN CLARA BARTON 2:10.46
12 493 FAIR, JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER 2:11.49
13 713 FOSTER, SHAMAR CLARA BARTON 2:11.87
14 3167 BENNETT, ELDEN WILLIAM E. G 2:11.91
15 563 MARAJ, SAMIR BROOKLYN TEC 2:12.61
16 3509 STONE IV, GEORGE CURTIS 2:12.86
17 1488 JACQUET, KENNY CAMPUS MAGNE 2:14.31
18 673 PEARSON, ANTHONY BOYS & GIRLS 2:14.62
19 1505 BLAKE, DIEGO SPRINGFIELD 2:15.66
20 1566 DOWNING, KENNETH PETRIDES 2:15.80
21 3174 SHITTU, HABEEB WILLIAM E. G 2:16.03
22 1656 POLLINA, JOHN TOTTENVILLE 2:16.06
23 1687 BUSHLYAR, VICTOR MCKEE/STATEN 2:18.77
24 1485 BENLEVI, CAVOHDY CAMPUS MAGNE 2:19.42
25 3058 FRASER, RASHAWN MURRY BERGTR 2:22.04
26 3249 MOE, RAMON CURTIS 2:22.09
27 1667 YAP, JAMES TOTTENVILLE 2:23.37
28 872 CABRERA, FREDDY HS TELECOMMU 2:24.48
29 3139 ROSE, STEFAN ERASMUS HALL 2:24.50
30 3521 HALILOV, VOLKAN CURTIS 2:27.67
31 714 LEWIS, DEVIN CLARA BARTON 2:29.85
32 1700 STANZIONE, NICHOLA MCKEE/STATEN 2:30.21
33 1654 GIORDANO, ANDREW TOTTENVILLE 2:32.41
34 1660 MEROLO, MICHAEL TOTTENVILLE 2:33.37
35 194 RODRIGUEZ, WILLIE A. P. RANDOL 2:35.26
36 1658 TORCHIO, PETER TOTTENVILLE 2:36.05
37 196 VALERIO, FREDDY A. P. RANDOL 2:37.41
38 1557 SU, BENNIE PETRIDES 2:41.47
39 1675 CUOZZO, NICOLAS TOTTENVILLE 2:45.15
40 1663 SCHIFF, KYLE TOTTENVILLE 2:45.41
41 1671 SERRAO, STEPHEN TOTTENVILLE 2:56.34
-- 3448 KONE, MOUSSA CHRISTOPHER DQ
Event 136 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 45.40q 3
2 CAMPUS MAGNET 'A' 45.85q 1
3 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS 'A' 46.67q 2
4 A. P. RANDOLPH 'A' 47.60q 4
5 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 49.06q 3
6 BEDFORD ACADEMY 'A' 49.13q 2
7 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 49.53q 1
8 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'B' 50.01q 2
9 CURTIS 'A' 50.15q 2
10 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 50.76q 1
11 CURTIS 'B' 52.33 3
12 BEDFORD ACADEMY 'B' 53.14 3
13 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 53.39 1
-- MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A' DQ 4
Event 136 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS 'A' 46.67 44.30 2
2 CAMPUS MAGNET 'A' 45.85 44.43 2
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 45.40 44.57 2
4 A. P. RANDOLPH 'A' 47.60 46.13 1
5 BEDFORD ACADEMY 'A' 49.13 48.04 1
6 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 49.06 48.06 1
Event 146 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 3:28.07 3
1) 664 HANNAWAY, RANDELL 2) 660 MCDUFFIE, QUENTIN
3) 669 BROWNE, JASON 4) 665 JACKSON, ANTHONY
2 CAMPUS MAGNET 'B' 3:31.47 3
1) 1496 WILLIS, DAMEION 2) 1486 JOHNSON, JESTON
3) 1491 SHAND, KEVIN 4) 1494 WINTER, DESMOND
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 3:32.03 3
1) 661 ELY, BRUCE 2) 670 FINDLEY, SHARMIR
3) 662 QUASH, JOSEPH 4) 655 PLUMPTER, OLUDAYO
4 CURTIS 'C' 3:36.27 3
1) 3239 THOMAS, CHRISTO 2) 3502 GIBSON, TERRENC
3) 3516 MBENGUE, MOULAYE 4) 3515 HEWITT, MARK
5 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'B' 3:40.40 2
1) 1505 BLAKE, DIEGO 2) 3223 TEMPLE, AVERY
3) 1510 MORRIS, ODEL 4) 1504 SEALY, CORY
6 CURTIS 'A' 3:43.11 1
1) 3249 MOE, RAMON 2) 3254 RIVERA, ALEXAND
7 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'B' 3:47.34 2
8 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 3:49.33 2
1) 3133 REYNOLD, MAHENDR 2) 3141 QUASHIE, KINO
3) 3139 ROSE, STEFAN 4) 3134 HAREWOOD, MONTGOM
9 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 3:49.58 1
1) 1293 CHAN, HENRY 2) 1301 AKINLEYE, ADESANY
3) 1288 HINTZE, MICHAEL 4) 1295 DAVIS, STEWART
10 CURTIS 'B' 3:54.27 1
1) 3241 COOPER, KAREEM 2) 3509 STONE IV, GEORGE
3) 3510 WARREN, JAMAL 4) 3245 GENTSCH, JOSEPH
11 CAMPUS MAGNET 'A' 3:54.57 2
1) 3497 SHIELDS, XAVIER 2) 1492 LABATTE, JEAN
3) 1485 BENLEVI, CAVOHDY 4) 1488 JACQUET, KENNY
12 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 3:57.60 1
1) 559 WILSON, STEPHEN 2) 562 SOUVENIR, ROYSTON
3) 3452 HIGGINS, EVAN 4) 3451 NISBETT, DAVID
13 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 4:01.43 1
1) 3225 JACK, JAMAR 2) 1508 FREEMAN, GARREN
3) 1511 JOHNSON, MANROE 4) 3221 WALKER, JASON
Event 149 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 3:44.36
1) 1502 MARTIN, KYLE 2) 1512 EDWARDS, HORAINE
3) 1506 SIMPSON, RASHAWN 4) 1516 JOHNSON, WEYMOUR
2 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 3:47.52
1) 673 PEARSON, ANTHONY 2) 671 DAVIS PARKER, KHAMANI
3) 680 ALFRED, JERMAIN 4) 676 CHARLES, CHRISTO
3 A. P. RANDOLPH 'A' 3:58.27
1) 186 SIMMONS, ELIJAH 2) 189 PLUNKETT, SELWYN
3) 185 LINDSAY, NORVIL 4) 191 HARLEY, ANTOINE
4 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'B' 4:17.83
1) 1499 CHERY, DAVE 2) 1503 BURNS, DESMOND
3) 3226 CHERY, PATRICE 4) 3222 WILLOUGHBY, TADD
Event 151 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 8:27.14
1) 665 JACKSON, ANTHONY 2) 679 HENTLEY, KEVAUN
3) 678 GEORGE, AKINO 4) 669 BROWNE, JASON
2 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 8:31.22
1) 1703 BRANCALE, JOSEPH 2) 1718 KACHALOV, MIKHAIL
3) 1699 PREMUS, MATTHEW 4) 1716 IMPROTA, VINCENT
3 CURTIS 'A' 8:38.15
1) 3242 SMITH, JEROME 2) 3515 HEWITT, MARK
3) 3245 GENTSCH, JOSEPH 4) 3509 STONE IV, GEORGE
4 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 8:42.82
1) 1188 VAUGHAN, DAVID 2) 1193 OK, SAMUEL
3) 1195 HO, KENNETH 4) 1180 HAMID, ALYAS
5 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 8:48.08
1) 1303 JOHNSON, DAVID 2) 1292 CABRERA, ANDRES
3) 1280 ARROYAVE, DERRICK 4) 1273 GREEN, COREY
6 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 8:57.05
1) 1664 AU, ALAN 2) 1662 BEVILACQUA, FRANK
3) 1669 PEREIRO, ANDREW 4) 1665 SPERRING, ALEXAND
7 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 9:10.85
1) 595 FELIX, WALDAIN 2) 576 CHONG, BARRY
3) 566 MARTE, GILBERT 4) 563 MARAJ, SAMIR
8 TOTTENVILLE 'B' 9:37.67
1) 1668 JACOVINO, VINCENT 2) 1666 ASSENNATO, VINCENT
3) 1667 YAP, JAMES 4) 1677 REYES, JESUS
9 FRANCIS LEWIS 'B' 9:43.14
1) 1301 AKINLEYE, ADESANY 2) 1284 BENJAMIN, ALEX
3) 1281 YU, LOUIS 4) 1277 CHARALAMBOUS, ANTHONY
Event 154 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 9:05.49
1) 683 PRINCE, NICKIM 2) 3132 PATRICE, SHERMAN
3) 3135 WELCH, CHRISTO 4) 3134 HAREWOOD, MONTGOM
2 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 10:02.13
1) 1692 RIZZO, SCOTT 2) 1680 CASSIDY, JAMES
3) 1710 SANBEG, DANIEL 4) 1687 BUSHLYAR, VICTOR
3 CURTIS 'A' 10:28.62
1) 3250 HEWITT, TOVIN 2) 3248 MURTHA, BREANDA
3) 3511 ROBERTS, TOZAR 4) 3512 OREA, MIGUEL
4 HS TELECOMMUNICATION ARTS 'A' 10:38.88
1) 872 CABRERA, FREDDY 2) 876 MALVEAUX, VINCENT
3) 882 LEIDNER, JOHN 4) 880 LAM, JACK
Event 161 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 CURTIS 'A' 11:23.16
1) 3256 LAROCCA, PAUL 2) 3242 SMITH, JEROME
3) 3516 MBENGUE, MOULAYE 4) 3244 BRANNIGAN, JEFFREY
2 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 12:02.75
1) 1662 BEVILACQUA, FRANK 2) 1669 PEREIRO, ANDREW
3) 1665 SPERRING, ALEXAND 4) 3275 TIERNAN, SEAN
3 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 12:41.68
1) 1190 MORRISSEY, MICHAEL 2) 1180 HAMID, ALYAS
3) 1193 OK, SAMUEL 4) 1179 LORICK, KIRAN
Event 164 Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 11:42.53
1) 683 PRINCE, NICKIM 2) 3141 QUASHIE, KINO
3) 3135 WELCH, CHRISTO 4) 3143 HOLDER, JAMAAL
2 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 11:44.87
1) 1718 KACHALOV, MIKHAIL 2) 1707 ELMAGHRABI, SHERIF
3) 1689 CARLIN, JOSEPH 4) 1703 BRANCALE, JOSEPH
3 CURTIS 'A' 11:58.66
1) 3257 STAPLETON, JASON 2) 3252 HENDERSON, QUINCY
3) 3504 MBENGUE, MAGATTE 4) 3236 OREA, JONATHA
4 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 12:29.66
5 HS TELECOMMUNICATION ARTS 'A' 13:35.65
1) 876 MALVEAUX, VINCENT 2) 880 LAM, JACK
3) 882 LEIDNER, JOHN 4) 872 CABRERA, FREDDY
6 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 13:38.55
1) 1663 SCHIFF, KYLE 2) 1656 POLLINA, JOHN
3) 1671 SERRAO, STEPHEN 4) 1673 COPPOLA, MICHAEL
Event 186 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3252 HENDERSON, QUINCY CURTIS 38-08.00
2 1300 YIN, WEI CHU FRANCIS LEWI 35-01.00
3 1196 BAAMONDE, DANIEL TOWNSEND HAR 32-09.75
4 3274 TIERNAN, JAMES TOTTENVILLE 31-08.25
Event 191 Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 526 LEE, MICHAEL WINGS ACADEM 5-10.00
2 3245 GENTSCH, JOSEPH CURTIS J5-10.00
3 1508 FREEMAN, GARREN SPRINGFIELD 5-02.00
4 3124 MOORE, JAVAEL WINGS ACADEM J5-02.00
Event 193 Boys High Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1491 SHAND, KEVIN CAMPUS MAGNE 5-04.00
2 1196 BAAMONDE, DANIEL TOWNSEND HAR 4-02.00
-- 1575 GARCIA, DANIEL PETRIDES NH
Event 196 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3166 ADAMS, NICHOLA WILLIAM E. G 20-02.50
2 1696 CLOHESSY, CHRISTO MCKEE/STATEN 19-09.50
3 1558 OKON, VICTOR PETRIDES 19-07.25
4 525 LEE, EVERN WINGS ACADEM 19-01.50
5 526 LEE, MICHAEL WINGS ACADEM 18-11.00
6 1567 CARUSO, DANIEL PETRIDES 18-03.50
7 3251 DIARRA, ISSA CURTIS 18-00.50
8 1510 MORRIS, ODEL SPRINGFIELD 18-00.00
9 559 WILSON, STEPHEN BENJAMIN BAN 17-11.50
10 1300 YIN, WEI CHU FRANCIS LEWI 17-06.00
11 1504 SEALY, CORY SPRINGFIELD 17-01.00
12 1560 ASARE, PERRY PETRIDES 16-11.00
13 3254 RIVERA, ALEXAND CURTIS 16-06.50
14 1691 ULAJ, FRASHER MCKEE/STATEN 16-01.50
15 1562 RAMOS, JOSEPH PETRIDES 16-00.25
16 1563 ROSCH, ZACHARY PETRIDES 15-07.50
17 643 REAVES, JAMES BEDFORD ACAD 15-05.25
18 1570 MELENDEZ, MICHAEL PETRIDES 14-10.50
19 3124 MOORE, JAVAEL WINGS ACADEM 14-01.00
20 185 LINDSAY, NORVIL A. P. RANDOL 14-00.50
21 1512 EDWARDS, HORAINE SPRINGFIELD 13-02.75
22 3452 HIGGINS, EVAN BENJAMIN BAN 12-09.50
-- 196 VALERIO, FREDDY A. P. RANDOL FOUL
Event 201 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1587 LOCIANO, THOMAS NEW DORP 41-06.00
2 3507 OPOKU, BISMARK CURTIS 36-07.25
3 3237 GERALDS, LAMAR CURTIS 36-07.00
4 868 WALTON, CHRISTI HS TELECOMMU 36-00.00
5 1564 SHAPIRO, STEVEN PETRIDES 35-11.00
6 3246 JAMES, TRAVIS CURTIS 35-02.75
7 3224 FABIEN, ROBERT SPRINGFIELD 34-09.25
8 1276 RODRIGUEZ, SEBASTI FRANCIS LEWI 34-01.00
9 3235 DANIELS, HAMSON CURTIS 33-08.00
10 646 WILLIAMS, HENRY BEDFORD ACAD 32-06.75
11 1291 YANG, ALAN FRANCIS LEWI 31-11.00
12 528 LUGO, DERRICK WINGS ACADEM 31-00.50
13 1294 KIM, RICHARD FRANCIS LEWI 29-01.75
14 3520 GOODMAN, JOHN CURTIS 29-01.50
15 1299 MALICI, KORAB FRANCIS LEWI 29-01.00
16 3240 BROWN, ROBERT CURTIS 29-00.00
17 3522 HEMINGWAY, NATHANI CURTIS 27-06.00
18 3201 MALIQI, ARBEN FRANCIS LEWI 26-10.50
19 3523 STREETER, JAMES NEW DORP 25-06.00
20 529 JENKINS, KEITH WINGS ACADEM 22-06.00
-- 1493 MERRITT JR, RONALD CAMPUS MAGNE FOUL
Event 211 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1300 YIN, WEI CHU FRANCIS LEWI 10-00.00
2 3160 SUTHERLAND, CHRIST WILLIAM E. G 9-06.00
3 1302 SHEN, JUSTIN FRANCIS LEWI 8-00.00
4 1689 CARLIN, JOSEPH MCKEE/STATEN 7-06.00
5 1284 BENJAMIN, ALEX FRANCIS LEWI J7-06.00
6 1289 PARK, GEUM SA FRANCIS LEWI 7-00.00
7 1692 RIZZO, SCOTT MCKEE/STATEN 6-06.00
-- 201 CARRANZA, RAUL A. P. RANDOL NH
-- 605 ABUGEL, ROBERT BROOKLYN TEC NH
Event 288 Boys Shot Put 8lb Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1184 BENITEZ, CARLOS TOWNSEND HAR 41-08.50
2 1690 BENSAULL, JASON MCKEE/STATEN 36-08.50
3 5137 KEEVILL, THOMAS ST. PETER'S 33-07.75
4 1688 GENTILE, PAUL MCKEE/STATEN 28-08.75
Event 396 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3517 STAPLETON, KEITH CURTIS 4:13.42
2 3244 BRANNIGAN, JEFFREY CURTIS 4:13.74
3 3256 LAROCCA, PAUL CURTIS 4:22.55
4 3164 DRESSMAN, TAYLOR WILLIAM E. G 4:25.78
5 1273 GREEN, COREY FRANCIS LEWI 4:26.87
6 496 WILLIAMS, THEODOR CHRISTOPHER 4:32.42
7 1488 JACQUET, KENNY CAMPUS MAGNE 4:35.41
8 568 MALIK, JIBRAEL BROOKLYN TEC 4:37.78
9 3518 ALON, LOUIS K CURTIS 4:39.18
10 713 FOSTER, SHAMAR CLARA BARTON 4:42.71
11 1566 DOWNING, KENNETH PETRIDES 4:44.16
12 1179 LORICK, KIRAN TOWNSEND HAR 4:44.77
13 717 WILLIAMS, AUIQUAN CLARA BARTON 4:51.13
14 1677 REYES, JESUS TOTTENVILLE 4:54.58
15 1653 KARAMETI, DASHAMI TOTTENVILLE 4:58.39
16 573 TAKEI, TOSHIKI BROOKLYN TEC 5:03.01
17 485 SIMONI, KLODIAN CHRISTOPHER 5:09.88
18 1654 GIORDANO, ANDREW TOTTENVILLE 5:12.38
19 1660 MEROLO, MICHAEL TOTTENVILLE 5:13.20
20 3521 HALILOV, VOLKAN CURTIS 5:18.76
21 1187 PULIDO, JOSE TOWNSEND HAR 5:31.71
Event 397 Boys 1500 Meter Run Sophomore
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1280 ARROYAVE, DERRICK FRANCIS LEWI 4:30.66
2 3143 HOLDER, JAMAAL ERASMUS HALL 4:32.55
3 1183 GUERRERO, CHRISTO TOWNSEND HAR 4:32.88
4 3236 OREA, JONATHA CURTIS 4:34.95
5 1516 JOHNSON, WEYMOUR SPRINGFIELD 4:35.41
6 3170 JOHNSON, COREY WILLIAM E. G 4:38.24
7 3250 HEWITT, TOVIN CURTIS 5:03.47
8 1284 BENJAMIN, ALEX FRANCIS LEWI 5:04.42
9 3248 MURTHA, BREANDA CURTIS 5:06.29
10 876 MALVEAUX, VINCENT HS TELECOMMU 5:06.62
11 1277 CHARALAMBOUS, ANTH FRANCIS LEWI 5:07.41
12 1182 WONGBUPHANIM, TAWE TOWNSEND HAR 5:09.99
13 714 LEWIS, DEVIN CLARA BARTON 5:10.69
14 1710 SANBEG, DANIEL MCKEE/STATEN 5:13.22
15 1281 YU, LOUIS FRANCIS LEWI 5:13.87
16 1283 SREEKUMAR, VINU FRANCIS LEWI 5:19.90
17 1658 TORCHIO, PETER TOTTENVILLE 5:21.75
18 3133 REYNOLD, MAHENDR ERASMUS HALL 5:27.03
19 1282 LIM, NIXON FRANCIS LEWI 5:40.30
20 1557 SU, BENNIE PETRIDES 5:42.99
Event 398 Boys 1500 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 600 COOGAN, MICHAEL BROOKLYN TEC 4:39.03
2 716 HEATH, MATTHEW CLARA BARTON 4:39.35
3 1692 RIZZO, SCOTT MCKEE/STATEN 4:39.36
4 3168 DRESSMAN, MARK WILLIAM E. G 4:39.84
5 3257 STAPLETON, JASON CURTIS 4:40.69
6 572 MALIK, ZAKARIA BROOKLYN TEC 4:48.51
7 3512 OREA, MIGUEL CURTIS 4:59.97
8 3451 NISBETT, DAVID BENJAMIN BAN 5:02.17
9 1511 JOHNSON, MANROE SPRINGFIELD 5:02.33
10 592 LIN, KERRY BROOKLYN TEC 5:23.33
11 1690 BENSAULL, JASON MCKEE/STATEN 5:38.95
12 1682 MC SORLEY, CHRISTO MCKEE/STATEN 5:39.20
13 1571 FERRETTI, LAWRENC PETRIDES 5:39.88
Event 411 Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Jav Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1564 SHAPIRO, STEVEN PETRIDES 114-07
2 1716 IMPROTA, VINCENT MCKEE/STATEN 111-03.75
3 1662 BEVILACQUA, FRANK TOTTENVILLE 109-06.75
4 1291 YANG, ALAN FRANCIS LEWI 106-02
5 868 WALTON, CHRISTI HS TELECOMMU 105-10
6 1188 VAUGHAN, DAVID TOWNSEND HAR 103-06.50
7 1193 OK, SAMUEL TOWNSEND HAR 99-01
8 607 LEONG, MATTHEW BROOKLYN TEC 95-10.25
9 882 LEIDNER, JOHN HS TELECOMMU 95-00.25
10 5139 HAGGERTY, PAT ST. PETER'S 94-10.75
11 1294 KIM, RICHARD FRANCIS LEWI 92-00.75
12 1276 RODRIGUEZ, SEBASTI FRANCIS LEWI 87-06.50
13 1707 ELMAGHRABI, SHERIF MCKEE/STATEN 80-06
14 1272 WONG, ALEXIS FRANCIS LEWI 77-07
15 3201 MALIQI, ARBEN FRANCIS LEWI 76-10
16 1685 BURDZY, MARCIN MCKEE/STATEN 75-00.75
17 1493 MERRITT JR, RONALD CAMPUS MAGNE 74-08
18 1184 BENITEZ, CARLOS TOWNSEND HAR 70-03.25
19 3136 WILLIAMS, LEE ERASMUS HALL 69-09
20 528 LUGO, DERRICK WINGS ACADEM 68-11.25
21 1669 PEREIRO, ANDREW TOTTENVILLE 66-06
22 524 HEREDIA, AMAUDIS WINGS ACADEM 63-00.50
23 1299 MALICI, KORAB FRANCIS LEWI 61-06
24 1304 CHEN, DANIEL FRANCIS LEWI 53-05
25 529 JENKINS, KEITH WINGS ACADEM 53-02
26 1571 FERRETTI, LAWRENC PETRIDES 38-01
-- 1691 ULAJ, FRASHER MCKEE/STATEN FOUL
Event 526 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2845 MULLIGAN, BRIANNE CURTIS 17.65q 2
2 2034 MILLER, SHATANN CHRISTOPHER 17.67q 1
3 2865 GRAY, FIONA CURTIS 17.84q 2
4 2240 JARVIS, CRYSTAL CLARA BARTON 18.13q 1
5 5021 SANTORO, AMANDA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 18.20q 1
6 5017 PETITO, JANINE ST. JOSEPH BY TH 18.79q 2
7 5024 TALLINI, AMANDA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 19.61q 1
8 5018 REVELLO, SAMANTHA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 20.77q 2
Event 526 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 2034 MILLER, SHATANN CHRISTOPHER 17.67 17.20 2
2 2845 MULLIGAN, BRIANNE CURTIS 17.65 17.50 2
3 2240 JARVIS, CRYSTAL CLARA BARTON 18.13 17.70 1
4 2865 GRAY, FIONA CURTIS 17.84 17.80 2
5 5021 SANTORO, AMANDA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 18.20 18.60 1
6 5017 PETITO, JANINE ST. JOSEPH BY TH 18.79 18.70 1
Event 541 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1812 ALLEN, KIA MURRY BERGTR 27.14q 5
2 2252 BALDWIN, SHARESA CLARA BARTON 27.53q 5
3 2096 MATTIS, LESAN BENJAMIN BAN 27.86q 6
4 1925 ATKINS, VERONIC A. P. RANDOL 28.09q 4
5 1932 RUFFIN, CHARISM A. P. RANDOL 28.17q 3
6 2246 LIVERPOOL, ALESA CLARA BARTON 28.32q 6
7 2149 BROWN, TAVIA BEDFORD ACAD 28.45q 1
8 2612 PURCELL, NORZELL FRANCIS LEWI 29.03q 3
9 2240 JARVIS, CRYSTAL CLARA BARTON 29.48q 7
10 2838 SANCHEZ, CIRILA CURTIS 29.51q 3
11 2049 TILLERY, LASHAWN HARRY S. TRU 30.19 4
12 5023 SMITH, DANIELLE ST. JOSEPH BY TH 30.35 3
13 1837 NELSON, CRYSTAL LIFE SCIENCE 30.40 9
14 1928 ROSA, YAJAIRA A. P. RANDOL 30.60 2
15 2965 VALENTIN, FELICIA TOTTENVILLE 30.66 2
16 2892 BLUNT, JOHNNA PORT RICHMON 30.80 7
17 2854 MAGASSOUBA, ADAMA CURTIS 30.82 11
18 2781 CLEMENT, ASHLEY SPRINGFIELD 30.88 2
19 2169 LOWERY, MELISSA BOYS & GIRLS 30.96 1
20 3563 LALIN, ANAIREN CURTIS 31.13 7
21 2884 LEWIS, KIMBERL PORT RICHMON 31.21 1
22 1919 CLARKE, SHANIQU A. P. RANDOL 31.39 4
23 2158 SMITH, SHANEL BOYS & GIRLS 31.43 5
24 5051 LUBRINO, ALYSSA ST. JOSEPH HILL 31.49 8
25 1926 FREELAND, DWANYA A. P. RANDOL 31.53 9
26 2981 QUILES, NICOLE TOTTENVILLE 31.56 9
27 2788 TROTMAN, YVONNE SPRINGFIELD 31.68 6
28 2236 FELIX, CRISLIN CLARA BARTON 31.79 1
29 2983 ORLICK, VANESSA TOTTENVILLE 32.10 8
30 5006 COLLYER, COURTNEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 32.17 8
31 2126 DAWKINS, LEAH BROOKLYN TEC 32.28 19
32 2619 ABOAGYE AGYE, GLOR FRANCIS LEWI 32.51 5
33 5044 DOWD, KATIE ST. JOSEPH HILL 32.65 14
34 2112 GRIER, DRESILL BROOKLYN TEC 32.66 18
35 1810 RANSOM, TIANA MURRY BERGTR 32.74 11
36 3430 GILLY, SHANNON CURTIS 32.75 6
37 2030 DE LA CRUZ, JEIMY CHRISTOPHER 32.87 7
38 3003 ALY, INGIE MCKEE/STATEN 32.92 10
39 3005 VILLAROSA, JENNIFE MCKEE/STATEN 33.02 2
40 2993 LONGO, RACHAEL MCKEE/STATEN 33.16 11
41 2617 ADEBAYO, ADERONK FRANCIS LEWI 33.23 8
42 2875 CRUZ, JACQUEL NEW DORP 33.38 10
43 5040 CICCARELLO, EMILY ST. JOSEPH HILL 33.44 13
44 2067 LHERISSON, ASHLEY WINGS ACADEM 33.48 9
45 2874 AFOLABI, ABIOLA NEW DORP 33.72 11
46 3008 RODRIGUEZ, RAEL MCKEE/STATEN 33.76 13
47 2985 TAVERNA, NICOLE TOTTENVILLE 33.85 14
48 2512 BLANCA, JESSICA TOWNSEND HAR 33.86 13
49 1916 ALEXANDER, RUQAYYA A. P. RANDOL 33.95 12
50 2530 NAGPAL, ALYSSA TOWNSEND HAR 34.11 15
51 2787 HAYNES, TIAIRA SPRINGFIELD 34.12 12
52 5058 RUSSELL, KERIANN ST. JOSEPH HILL 34.19 16
53 2778 WATSON, LASONIA SPRINGFIELD 34.42 14
54 2979 SACCOMANNO, BRIANA TOTTENVILLE 34.50 15
55 2070 FLOWERS, SASHA WINGS ACADEM 34.61 10
56 2502 DAMASO, STEPHAN TOWNSEND HAR 34.74 15
57 2995 AZAM, NIKHAT MCKEE/STATEN 34.76 14
58 2895 ELLIN, ANISSA PORT RICHMON 35.05 12
59 5010 FLYNN, COURTNEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 35.08 13
60 5054 O'HARE, IRENE ST. JOSEPH HILL 35.14 18
61 2999 ELMAGHRABI, SHEREE MCKEE/STATEN 35.48 12
62 2783 RHYNIE, TRACI SPRINGFIELD 35.53 17
63 5062 VELLOZA, KRISTIN ST. JOSEPH HILL 35.84 17
64 2975 PELLEGRINO, MARGAR TOTTENVILLE 36.38 16
65 3432 SMITH, KAITLYN NEW DORP 37.06 18
66 5057 RICE, MEGHAN ST. JOSEPH HILL 37.10 15
67 3298 SOLARES, SHARLEE MURRY BERGTR 37.21 17
68 1813 OGANDO, CINDY MURRY BERGTR 37.43 19
69 2870 WEHGAR, MERCY CURTIS 37.74 10
70 3433 TORRES, JAMIE L NEW DORP 37.79 16
71 2262 COMPERE, YOUSENA CLARA BARTON 38.14 17
72 2785 PARRIS, TATIANA SPRINGFIELD 38.67 19
73 1808 BINET, BERMANI MURRY BERGTR 39.69 19
74 2516 CHAN, MICHELL TOWNSEND HAR 40.53 16
75 5039 CANDELARIA, SERENA ST. JOSEPH HILL 41.18 18
76 5049 JONGOY, MARY ST. JOSEPH HILL 47.18 4
Event 541 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 1812 ALLEN, KIA MURRY BERGTR 27.14 27.48 2
2 1925 ATKINS, VERONIC A. P. RANDOL 28.09 27.91 1
3 2096 MATTIS, LESAN BENJAMIN BAN 27.86 28.02 2
4 1932 RUFFIN, CHARISM A. P. RANDOL 28.17 28.31 1
5 2246 LIVERPOOL, ALESA CLARA BARTON 28.32 28.42 1
6 2252 BALDWIN, SHARESA CLARA BARTON 27.53 30.41 2
Event 556 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2244 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH CLARA BARTON 1:10.88 3
2 2843 EVINS, FRANCYN CURTIS 1:13.65 1
3 3018 VASCOTTO, MARISA MCKEE/STATEN 1:14.97 3
4 1939 BLAS, RENE A. P. RANDOL 1:15.27 2
5 2053 ABRAHAM, ANDESHA HARRY S. TRU 1:16.06 3
6 2852 ADEOSO, ADEJOKE CURTIS 1:16.07 1
7 2243 PRIMUS, ERICA CLARA BARTON 1:18.65 2
8 2259 HAYNES, CHANELE CLARA BARTON 1:21.37 2
9 3005 VILLAROSA, JENNIFE MCKEE/STATEN 1:22.90 1
10 2880 HUNT, BRITTAN PORT RICHMON 1:24.37 2
11 2117 LOUIS, TRACEY BROOKLYN TEC 1:26.80 1
Event 571 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2160 NELSON, DEANDRA BOYS & GIRLS 59.58 9
2 2532 MOORE, DEVOTIA TOWNSEND HAR 1:00.35 9
3 2172 BROWN, NICOLE BOYS & GIRLS 1:01.06 9
4 2180 DETERVILLE, GODLIN BOYS & GIRLS 1:02.74 9
5 2869 DAWSON, TIFFANY CURTIS 1:03.78 6
6 1812 ALLEN, KIA MURRY BERGTR 1:03.82 8
7 5053 MEANEY, JENA ST. JOSEPH HILL 1:04.16 7
8 3380 OGAYE, KOMA TOWNSEND HAR 1:04.21 6
9 2250 CHARLES, AISHA CLARA BARTON 1:04.69 7
10 5063 YURCIK, KRISTIN ST. JOSEPH HILL 1:05.08 7
11 2149 BROWN, TAVIA BEDFORD ACAD 1:05.15 8
12 2096 MATTIS, LESAN BENJAMIN BAN 1:05.56 7
13 1806 DELGADO, CHRISTI MURRY BERGTR 1:06.83 8
14 2890 BROOKS, KARIM PORT RICHMON 1:07.84 8
15 2521 SMITH, AMINA TOWNSEND HAR 1:08.50 6
16 3018 VASCOTTO, MARISA MCKEE/STATEN 1:09.02 5
17 2094 BOURNE, SHENELL BENJAMIN BAN 1:09.59 6
18 2194 CHARLES, STEPHAN ERASMUS HALL 1:09.96 5
19 1887 FAFOWORA, INDIRA FIORELLO H L 1:10.70 5
20 5006 COLLYER, COURTNEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 1:11.43 2
21 1805 MCPHERSON, KAMARA MURRY BERGTR 1:11.86 2
22 3013 ALVAREZ, EMILY MCKEE/STATEN 1:12.04 1
23 5002 BESIGNANO, ASHLEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 1:12.53 2
24 2887 ANNAN, WILHEMI PORT RICHMON 1:12.83 1
25 2788 TROTMAN, YVONNE SPRINGFIELD 1:12.85 3
26 2781 CLEMENT, ASHLEY SPRINGFIELD 1:12.87 5
27 5012 LIU, ANGELA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 1:12.97 2
28 3017 INCORVAIA, JACQUEL MCKEE/STATEN 1:13.12 1
29 3379 LYNCH, SARA TOWNSEND HAR 1:13.30 5
30 2092 JOSEPH, CAMILLE BENJAMIN BAN 1:13.32 3
31 5017 PETITO, JANINE ST. JOSEPH BY TH 1:14.17 2
32 3021 BRACCO, DANIELL MCKEE/STATEN 1:14.91 1
33 1810 RANSOM, TIANA MURRY BERGTR 1:15.08 4
34 2619 ABOAGYE AGYE, GLOR FRANCIS LEWI 1:16.02 3
35 2067 LHERISSON, ASHLEY WINGS ACADEM 1:16.50 1
36 2617 ADEBAYO, ADERONK FRANCIS LEWI 1:17.26 2
37 2895 ELLIN, ANISSA PORT RICHMON 1:17.27 4
37 2882 BIALZA, LESLIE PORT RICHMON 1:17.27 5
39 1890 MCLEOD, NYESHEA FIORELLO H L 1:17.31 3
40 1900 RODRIGUEZ, JULISSA FIORELLO H L 1:17.39 3
41 2888 STEVENS, LORPU PORT RICHMON 1:17.56 1
42 3023 BUCHANAN, MADELIN MCKEE/STATEN 1:17.87 1
43 5010 FLYNN, COURTNEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 1:18.22 4
44 2512 BLANCA, JESSICA TOWNSEND HAR 1:18.95 2
45 2828 FABOZZI, ELIZABE PETRIDES 1:20.86 3
46 3565 BROWN, SHAKEAR NEW DORP 1:21.05 4
47 2530 NAGPAL, ALYSSA TOWNSEND HAR 1:21.24 3
48 2985 TAVERNA, NICOLE TOTTENVILLE 1:21.61 4
49 5015 ORLINO, AMBER ST. JOSEPH BY TH 1:25.81 4
Event 586 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2244 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH CLARA BARTON 2:28.82
2 3019 ANDERSON, BROOKE MCKEE/STATEN 2:30.86
3 2846 COOPER, CAPRICE CURTIS 2:37.56
4 1889 CONDUAH, EFUA P. FIORELLO H L 2:40.54
5 2093 PARKINS, TAISHA BENJAMIN BAN 2:42.66
6 2848 HARDIE, KIMARA CURTIS 2:45.96
7 5004 BROPHY, CAITLIN ST. JOSEPH BY TH 2:48.82
8 2952 SHEERAN, KELLY TOTTENVILLE 2:49.33
9 2529 SULLIVAN, KATHRYN TOWNSEND HAR 2:49.74
10 1805 MCPHERSON, KAMARA MURRY BERGTR 2:50.37
11 2192 PAYNE, DASHANA ERASMUS HALL 2:51.64
12 3012 BOWEN, CAITLIN MCKEE/STATEN 2:52.27
13 1892 DUFFY, LOUISE FIORELLO H L 2:53.56
14 2193 MORRIS, PRISCIL ERASMUS HALL 2:53.92
15 2092 JOSEPH, CAMILLE BENJAMIN BAN 2:55.21
16 2091 PASCALL, LEONORA BENJAMIN BAN 2:56.60
17 5008 DUNPHY, KAITLYN ST. JOSEPH BY TH 2:56.69
18 2613 LEUNG, CELINA FRANCIS LEWI 2:57.34
19 2827 THORNTON, KYLA PETRIDES 2:57.40
20 5000 ADONE, DANIELLE ST. JOSEPH BY TH 2:59.34
21 1885 UHLITSKYKH, KHRYST FIORELLO H L 3:03.74
22 2834 KOTAPKA, MARGARE PETRIDES 3:03.79
23 2963 BURKE, DESIREE TOTTENVILLE 3:06.01
24 2514 YIM, LILLIAN TOWNSEND HAR 3:06.89
25 1902 KARIMI, ANA FIORELLO H L 3:08.08
26 1922 BARRY, FATOUMA A. P. RANDOL 3:08.35
27 1888 CONDUAH, EFUA K. FIORELLO H L 3:19.11
28 2779 COLLINS, KASHEEN SPRINGFIELD 3:22.72
29 1881 CHEN, CINDY FIORELLO H L 3:24.66
Event 601 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2532 MOORE, DEVOTIA TOWNSEND HAR 4:46.84
2 2855 BROWNE, SHANNON CURTIS 5:01.61
3 2966 PONTECORVO, VICTOR TOTTENVILLE 5:05.72
4 2948 JOHNSON, ANNIE TOTTENVILLE 5:07.60
5 2127 MCCARTHY, MARY BROOKLYN TEC 5:18.28
6 2094 BOURNE, SHENELL BENJAMIN BAN 5:32.87
7 2259 HAYNES, CHANELE CLARA BARTON 5:39.49
8 2185 DYER, DAMALI BOYS & GIRLS 5:42.05
9 2243 PRIMUS, ERICA CLARA BARTON 5:46.57
10 2885 ANANTHASINGA, ABIR PORT RICHMON 5:48.22
11 2886 ONEILL, CAITLIN PORT RICHMON 5:52.51
12 2008 SIMMONS, CARESSE WALTON 6:05.86
13 5004 BROPHY, CAITLIN ST. JOSEPH BY TH 6:08.61
14 2849 ROSS, ARIELLA CURTIS 6:24.09
15 3020 GREENBERG, SAMANTH MCKEE/STATEN 6:34.37
16 2038 NAGAYA, FATIMA CHRISTOPHER 6:41.27
17 2847 FERNANDO, SARAH CURTIS 6:47.74
18 2253 WILLIAMS, NARDIA CLARA BARTON 6:48.41
19 2879 GILGURD, JULIA NEW DORP 6:51.29
Event 602 Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2978 FREDRICKSON, TAYLO TOTTENVILLE 5:26.65
2 2856 VIERA, JASMIN CURTIS 5:27.26
3 2977 MOGAVERO, JAZMIN TOTTENVILLE 5:48.74
4 2118 AU, NGA CHI BROOKLYN TEC 5:57.47
5 2972 BARRY, BRIANNE TOTTENVILLE 6:09.27
6 2036 ANAGBOSO, IFEOMA CHRISTOPHER 6:15.07
7 5000 ADONE, DANIELLE ST. JOSEPH BY TH 6:17.90
8 2239 DENNIS, RASHEED CLARA BARTON 6:29.12
Event 603 Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2868 CLERK, CHARISM CURTIS 5:08.97
2 5038 BRANCALE, LORRAINE ST. JOSEPH HILL 5:22.05
3 2896 ANTOINE, KAYLA PORT RICHMON 5:47.10
4 2984 DUNIGAN, MEAGHAN TOTTENVILLE 5:51.11
5 2987 EIKESETH, DAYNA TOTTENVILLE 5:58.72
6 2260 DENNY, AMANDA CLARA BARTON 6:06.78
7 2844 EUTON, YASMIN CURTIS 6:11.43
8 2037 LA, JOANNE CHRISTOPHER 6:18.38
9 2827 THORNTON, KYLA PETRIDES 6:18.58
10 2986 DIXON, KAITLYN TOTTENVILLE 6:31.94
11 2867 MEDINA, LAURIE CURTIS 6:33.96
12 2866 ZAMAN, QUAINAT CURTIS 7:11.58
Event 636 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 50.25q 4
1) 2181 GILLESPIE, MEAGAN 2) 2178 RODRIQUES, NADONNI
3) 2158 SMITH, SHANEL 4) 2176 SANO, FATIMAT
2 CLARA BARTON 'A' 52.94q 1
1) 2256 JAMES, AMARIS 2) 2240 JARVIS, CRYSTAL
3) 2250 CHARLES, AISHA 4) 2246 LIVERPOOL, ALESA
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 53.27q 3
1) 2167 THOMPSON, KERRI 2) 2160 NELSON, DEANDRA
3) 2163 THOMAS, CRYSTAL 4) 2182 BILLINGSLEA, EBONY
4 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'B' 53.83q 2
1) 2) 2041 BAUGH, JODIAN
3) 2042 BROWN, YANIQUE 4) 2054 WADE, RAQUEL
5 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 54.14q 1
1) 2049 TILLERY, LASHAWN 2) 2047 DIXON, JONELLE
3) 2040 ROWE, JADE 4) 2048 MERCEDES, DAJANA
6 CURTIS 'A' 55.15q 2
1) 2839 RAMIREZ, SIMONE 2) 2838 SANCHEZ, CIRILA
3) 2863 EKPO, IME 4) 2858 OLOTU, MERCY
7 PORT RICHMOND 'B' 56.81q 3
1) 2892 BLUNT, JOHNNA 2) 2884 LEWIS, KIMBERL
3) 2894 BIALZA, IVY 4) 2882 BIALZA, LESLIE
8 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS 'A' 57.78q 4
1) 2026 CHOICE, ASHANTA 2) 2028 NJOKU, OBIOMA
3) 2025 FRANCIS, SHANOY 4) 2030 DE LA CRUZ, JEIMY
9 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 57.86q 4
1) 2965 VALENTIN, FELICIA 2) 2973 MAHNE, KELSEY
3) 2981 QUILES, NICOLE 4) 2983 ORLICK, VANESSA
10 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 58.20q 2
1) 2192 PAYNE, DASHANA 2) 3347 HARTMAN, JANINE
3) 2190 MCBEAN, TOSHNNA 4) 2191 BUCK, KERRI A
11 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 58.72 3
1) 3420 HENRY, VERONIC 2) 2788 TROTMAN, YVONNE
3) 2778 WATSON, LASONIA 4) 2781 CLEMENT, ASHLEY
12 CURTIS 'B' 59.93 4
1) 2850 OJO, ELIZABE 2) 2851 JOSEPH, JESSICA
3) 3431 WESLEY, DEBORAH 4) 2854 MAGASSOUBA, ADAMA
13 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 1:01.40 1
1) 2612 PURCELL, NORZELL 2) 2619 ABOAGYE AGYE, GLORIA
3) 2616 MRKULIC, SAMRA 4) 2617 ADEBAYO, ADERONK
14 PORT RICHMOND 'A' 1:01.48 1
1) 2887 ANNAN, WILHEMI 2) 2888 STEVENS, LORPU
3) 2891 CAMARA, BENTOU 4) 2896 ANTOINE, KAYLA
15 BEDFORD ACADEMY 'A' 1:03.40 2
1) 2144 REID, JACKLYN 2) 2152 REID, ASHLEY
3) 3532 WALKER, SHANEE 4) 2143 HENRY, LAVEL
Event 636 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 53.27 49.62 2
2 CLARA BARTON 'A' 52.94 52.66 2
3 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 54.14 52.71 1
4 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 50.25 53.50 2
5 CURTIS 'A' 55.15 54.26 1
6 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'B' 53.83 54.80 1
Event 646 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:07.40 3
1) 2180 DETERVILLE, GODLINE 2) 2172 BROWN, NICOLE
3) 2179 ISAAC, SHARLEN 4) 2160 NELSON, DEANDRA
2 CLARA BARTON 'A' 4:18.03 3
1) 2250 CHARLES, AISHA 2) 2252 BALDWIN, SHARESA
3) 2256 JAMES, AMARIS 4) 2244 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH
3 CURTIS 'D' 4:21.52 3
1) 2843 EVINS, FRANCYN 2) 2869 DAWSON, TIFFANY
3) 2845 MULLIGAN, BRIANNE 4) 2855 BROWNE, SHANNON
4 CURTIS 'C' 4:28.75 2
1) 2846 COOPER, CAPRICE 2) 2848 HARDIE, KIMARA
3) 2852 ADEOSO, ADEJOKE 4) 2856 VIERA, JASMIN
5 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 4:33.00 2
1) 2966 PONTECORVO, VICTORI 2) 2977 MOGAVERO, JAZMIN
3) 2948 JOHNSON, ANNIE 4) 2978 FREDRICKSON, TAYLOR
6 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 4:39.17 2
1) 2096 MATTIS, LESAN 2) 2094 BOURNE, SHENELL
3) 2091 PASCALL, LEONORA 4) 2093 PARKINS, TAISHA
7 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 4:41.11 3
1) 2176 SANO, FATIMAT 2) 2185 DYER, DAMALI
3) 2182 BILLINGSLEA, EBONY 4) 2169 LOWERY, MELISSA
8 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 4:50.08 2
1) 2193 MORRIS, PRISCIL 2) 3344 MULLINGS, SHERELL
3) 2194 CHARLES, STEPHAN 4) 2190 MCBEAN, TOSHNNA
9 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS 'A' 4:57.28 1
1) 2036 ANAGBOSO, IFEOMA 2) 2037 LA, JOANNE
3) 2028 NJOKU, OBIOMA 4) 2038 NAGAYA, FATIMA
10 CURTIS 'A' 5:16.19 1
1) 2849 ROSS, ARIELLA 2) 2859 FRASCATI, SAMANTH
3) 2862 GALVIN, COLLEEN 4) 2870 WEHGAR, MERCY
11 ST. JOSEPH HILL 'A' 5:19.00 1
1) 5062 VELLOZA, KRISTIN 2) 5058 RUSSELL, KERIANN
3) 5057 RICE, MEGHAN 4) 5063 YURCIK, KRISTIN
12 CURTIS 'B' 5:31.70 1
1) 2850 OJO, ELIZABE 2) 3563 LALIN, ANAIREN
3) 2837 DUDLEY, SHAVANN 4) 2847 FERNANDO, SARAH
Event 649 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:18.07 2
1) 2167 THOMPSON, KERRI 2) 2163 THOMAS, CRYSTAL
3) 2175 BURKE, JODIANN 4) 2166 JACKSON, CHARLEN
2 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 4:18.79 2
1) 2158 SMITH, SHANEL 2) 2159 SMITH, SHANTEL
3) 2170 ABRAMS, KENESHA 4) 2164 BARBEE, JASMINE
3 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 4:19.59 2
4 CLARA BARTON 'A' 4:44.49 1
1) 2236 FELIX, CRISLIN 2) 2247 CHARLES, TANIKA
3) 2260 DENNY, AMANDA 4) 2246 LIVERPOOL, ALESA
5 ST. JOSEPH HILL 'A' 4:48.97 1
6 ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA 'A' 4:49.11 1
1) 5023 SMITH, DANIELLE 2) 5021 SANTORO, AMANDA
3) 5018 REVELLO, SAMANTHA 4) 5024 TALLINI, AMANDA
7 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'D' 4:49.73 2
1) 2993 LONGO, RACHAEL 2) 3014 CONTE, LIANE
3) 3015 WISNIEWSKI, AMY 4) 2991 SOFFER, LAURA
8 CURTIS 'A' 4:50.66 2
1) 2863 EKPO, IME 2) 2839 RAMIREZ, SIMONE
3) 2861 CORBETT, KIARRA 4) 2854 MAGASSOUBA, ADAMA
9 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 5:00.92 1
1) 2999 ELMAGHRABI, SHEREEN 2) 2998 HUANG, WINNIE
3) 2992 BAUCH, SARAH 4) 2995 AZAM, NIKHAT
10 CURTIS 'B' 5:16.40 2
1) 3431 WESLEY, DEBORAH 2) 2860 CALCAGNO, SARA
3) 2844 EUTON, YASMIN 4) 2851 JOSEPH, JESSICA
11 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'B' 5:18.22 1
1) 3003 ALY, INGIE 2) 3007 SOBOLEV, RACHEL
3) 3011 ROMAN, GABRIEL 4)
12 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'C' 5:23.45 1
1) 3010 GRIECO, LAUREN 2) 3009 NAVARRIA, REBECCA
3) 3008 RODRIGUEZ, RAEL 4) 3001 ENDOZO, JENNIFE
Event 651 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ST. JOSEPH HILL 'A' 10:35.55
1) 5063 YURCIK, KRISTIN 2) 5045 DRAPER, DANA
3) 5053 MEANEY, JENA 4) 5038 BRANCALE, LORRAINE
2 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 11:05.34
1) 3021 BRACCO, DANIELL 2) 3019 ANDERSON, BROOKE
3) 3013 ALVAREZ, EMILY 4) 3017 INCORVAIA, JACQUEL
3 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 11:18.93
1) 3380 OGAYE, KOMA 2) 3379 LYNCH, SARA
3) 2515 CHA, AMY 4) 2524 KANG, HANNAH
4 A. P. RANDOLPH 'A' 11:33.98
1) 1931 BROWN, JASMINE 2) 1932 RUFFIN, CHARISM
3) 1928 ROSA, YAJAIRA 4) 1939 BLAS, RENE
5 PORT RICHMOND 'A' 11:38.13
1) 2890 BROOKS, KARIM 2) 2885 ANANTHASINGA, ABIRAMI
3) 2896 ANTOINE, KAYLA 4) 2880 HUNT, BRITTAN
6 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 11:41.12
1) 2614 TECHERA, ANDREA 2) 2624 CHENG, TIFFANY
3) 2615 LAU, VANESSA 4) 2629 BAUTISTA, ABEGAIL
7 FRANCIS LEWIS 'B' 12:22.37
1) 2628 CHA, APRIL 2) 2613 LEUNG, CELINA
3) 2630 LEBOWITZ, SARA 4) 2616 MRKULIC, SAMRA
Event 654 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 10:16.66
1) 2166 JACKSON, CHARLEN 2) 2174 BURKE, TRUDY
3) 2175 BURKE, JODIANN 4) 2164 BARBEE, JASMINE
2 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 10:44.24
1) 2056 HAUGHTON, DIAMOND 2) 2041 BAUGH, JODIAN
3) 2048 MERCEDES, DAJANA 4) 2040 ROWE, JADE
3 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 11:32.97
1) 3014 CONTE, LIANE 2) 3007 SOBOLEV, RACHEL
3) 3010 GRIECO, LAUREN 4) 3009 NAVARRIA, REBECCA
4 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'B' 12:05.12
1) 3015 WISNIEWSKI, AMY 2) 2998 HUANG, WINNIE
3) 3011 ROMAN, GABRIEL 4) 2992 BAUCH, SARAH
5 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 12:18.05
1) 2521 SMITH, AMINA 2) 2513 OKUDA, KEIKO
3) 2514 YIM, LILLIAN 4) 2519 KAJA, AMANDA
6 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 12:25.70
1) 2987 EIKESETH, DAYNA 2) 2972 BARRY, BRIANNE
3) 2986 DIXON, KAITLYN 4) 2968 BELLO, NANCY
Event 661 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 13:40.38
1) 2532 MOORE, DEVOTIA 2) 3379 LYNCH, SARA
3) 3380 OGAYE, KOMA 4) 2513 OKUDA, KEIKO
Event 664 Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 CURTIS 'A' 13:52.29
1) 2856 VIERA, JASMIN 2) 2858 OLOTU, MERCY
3) 2852 ADEOSO, ADEJOKE 4) 2868 CLERK, CHARISM
2 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 15:32.86
1) 2615 LAU, VANESSA 2) 2612 PURCELL, NORZELL
3) 2613 LEUNG, CELINA 4) 2614 TECHERA, ANDREA
3 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 15:34.96
1) 3023 BUCHANAN, MADELIN 2) 2991 SOFFER, LAURA
3) 3001 ENDOZO, JENNIFE 4) 2997 CLARK, AMELIA
4 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 16:42.46
1) 2039 THOMPSON, SIJAUN 2) 2052 FREEZE, ASHLEY
3) 2047 DIXON, JONELLE 4) 2048 MERCEDES, DAJANA
5 CURTIS 'B' 17:53.65
1) 2867 MEDINA, LAURIE 2) 2860 CALCAGNO, SARA
3) 2844 EUTON, YASMIN 4) 2866 ZAMAN, QUAINAT
Event 686 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2252 BALDWIN, SHARESA CLARA BARTON 34-03.00
2 2894 BIALZA, IVY PORT RICHMON 32-04.00
3 2034 MILLER, SHATANN CHRISTOPHER 32-00.50
4 2036 ANAGBOSO, IFEOMA CHRISTOPHER 29-03.00
5 2524 KANG, HANNAH TOWNSEND HAR 29-01.00
6 1933 NWOGU, NNENNA A. P. RANDOL 28-10.50
7 1919 CLARKE, SHANIQU A. P. RANDOL 28-03.50
8 5012 LIU, ANGELA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 28-02.00
9 1928 ROSA, YAJAIRA A. P. RANDOL 27-06.00
10 2025 FRANCIS, SHANOY CHRISTOPHER 27-05.00
11 5002 BESIGNANO, ASHLEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 27-02.00
12 2247 CHARLES, TANIKA CLARA BARTON 27-00.75
13 3430 GILLY, SHANNON CURTIS 27-00.50
14 2038 NAGAYA, FATIMA CHRISTOPHER 26-01.25
15 3005 VILLAROSA, JENNIFE MCKEE/STATEN 26-00.75
16 2253 WILLIAMS, NARDIA CLARA BARTON 25-11.75
Event 691 Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2880 HUNT, BRITTAN PORT RICHMON 5-00.00
2 2865 GRAY, FIONA CURTIS 4-04.00
3 2951 SORRENTINO, LAURA TOTTENVILLE J4-04.00
4 2894 BIALZA, IVY PORT RICHMON 4-02.00
4 2524 KANG, HANNAH TOWNSEND HAR 4-02.00
4 3019 ANDERSON, BROOKE MCKEE/STATEN 4-02.00
6 2121 UKPERE, STEPHAN BROOKLYN TEC J4-02.00
8 2034 MILLER, SHATANN CHRISTOPHER 4-00.00
9 2025 FRANCIS, SHANOY CHRISTOPHER 3-08.00
-- 1813 OGANDO, CINDY MURRY BERGTR NH
-- 2106 BROWN, SUKARI BROOKLYN TEC NH
Event 693 Girls High Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2110 LUBENSKY, ANASTAS BROOKLYN TEC 4-00.00
2 2247 CHARLES, TANIKA CLARA BARTON J4-00.00
3 2037 LA, JOANNE CHRISTOPHER J4-00.00
4 2993 LONGO, RACHAEL MCKEE/STATEN 3-10.00
5 2999 ELMAGHRABI, SHEREE MCKEE/STATEN 3-08.00
-- 2052 FREEZE, ASHLEY HARRY S. TRU NH
Event 696 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1812 ALLEN, KIA MURRY BERGTR 16-02.00
2 5045 DRAPER, DANA ST. JOSEPH HILL 14-09.50
3 1806 DELGADO, CHRISTI MURRY BERGTR 14-06.75
4 5053 MEANEY, JENA ST. JOSEPH HILL 14-03.50
5 2054 WADE, RAQUEL HARRY S. TRU 14-01.00
6 1931 BROWN, JASMINE A. P. RANDOL 13-04.00
6 5002 BESIGNANO, ASHLEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 13-04.00
8 5023 SMITH, DANIELLE ST. JOSEPH BY TH 13-01.25
9 5018 REVELLO, SAMANTHA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 13-00.50
10 3420 HENRY, VERONIC SPRINGFIELD 12-11.50
11 2117 LOUIS, TRACEY BROOKLYN TEC 12-11.25
12 3012 BOWEN, CAITLIN MCKEE/STATEN 12-10.25
13 1919 CLARKE, SHANIQU A. P. RANDOL 12-09.50
14 5021 SANTORO, AMANDA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 12-09.25
15 1933 NWOGU, NNENNA A. P. RANDOL 12-03.25
16 5012 LIU, ANGELA ST. JOSEPH BY TH 11-10.50
17 2892 BLUNT, JOHNNA PORT RICHMON 11-09.25
18 5006 COLLYER, COURTNEY ST. JOSEPH BY TH 11-08.50
18 2882 BIALZA, LESLIE PORT RICHMON 11-08.50
20 3015 WISNIEWSKI, AMY MCKEE/STATEN 11-07.25
21 2850 OJO, ELIZABE CURTIS 11-03.00
22 2106 BROWN, SUKARI BROOKLYN TEC 10-11.75
23 2144 REID, JACKLYN BEDFORD ACAD 10-11.50
24 1922 BARRY, FATOUMA A. P. RANDOL 10-09.50
25 3001 ENDOZO, JENNIFE MCKEE/STATEN 10-06.50
26 2825 HOLMES, ELIZABE PETRIDES 9-10.50
27 2121 UKPERE, STEPHAN BROOKLYN TEC 9-07.75
28 2262 COMPERE, YOUSENA CLARA BARTON 7-07.50
Event 701 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2027 RICHARDSON, SHERNE CHRISTOPHER 38-08.50
2 2959 PETTIGNANO, JULIA TOTTENVILLE 32-04.50
3 5059 SPOTO, AMANDA ST. JOSEPH HILL 31-03.25
4 1926 FREELAND, DWANYA A. P. RANDOL 30-09.00
5 1916 ALEXANDER, RUQAYYA A. P. RANDOL 27-01.75
6 2884 LEWIS, KIMBERL PORT RICHMON 26-10.00
7 2841 WILLIAMS, AMANDA CURTIS 24-11.50
8 2051 ROBINSON, YANIQUE HARRY S. TRU 24-10.75
9 2630 LEBOWITZ, SARA FRANCIS LEWI 24-07.25
10 3374 NEWMAN, ASHLEY TOWNSEND HAR 24-03.75
11 2626 DAVIS, KRYSTAL FRANCIS LEWI 24-03.00
12 2620 TSAI, AMBER FRANCIS LEWI 23-05.25
13 2833 KIELKUCKI, ANETA PETRIDES 23-01.50
14 2111 MCBURNIE, AMIKA BROOKLYN TEC 22-02.25
15 2070 FLOWERS, SASHA WINGS ACADEM 21-07.00
16 2237 YEARWOOD, EBONI CLARA BARTON 21-03.00
17 2953 PIERRE, DANIELL TOTTENVILLE 21-02.75
18 2836 RUNFOLA, KYLE PETRIDES 20-06.75
19 2028 NJOKU, OBIOMA CHRISTOPHER 20-02.00
20 2153 GLOVER, JAHNEL BEDFORD ACAD 18-01.00
21 5039 CANDELARIA, SERENA ST. JOSEPH HILL 14-06.00
Event 711 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2950 OSHER, ALYSE TOTTENVILLE 6-06.00
2 2126 DAWKINS, LEAH BROOKLYN TEC J6-06.00
3 2099 LIN, BONNY BROOKLYN TEC J6-06.00
4 2513 OKUDA, KEIKO TOWNSEND HAR 6-00.00
5 3013 ALVAREZ, EMILY MCKEE/STATEN 5-06.00
6 2519 KAJA, AMANDA TOWNSEND HAR 5-00.00
7 2516 CHAN, MICHELL TOWNSEND HAR J5-00.00
-- 2120 MACLAREN, MEAGAN BROOKLYN TEC NH
-- 2256 JAMES, AMARIS CLARA BARTON NH
-- 2502 DAMASO, STEPHAN TOWNSEND HAR NH
-- 2030 DE LA CRUZ, JEIMY CHRISTOPHER NH
-- 2112 GRIER, DRESILL BROOKLYN TEC NH
Event 726 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2533 MCCANN, KELLY TOWNSEND HAR 8:15.88
2 3016 CONROY, MARISSA MCKEE/STATEN 8:22.77
3 2515 CHA, AMY TOWNSEND HAR 8:30.43
4 2950 OSHER, ALYSE TOTTENVILLE 8:34.53
5 2620 TSAI, AMBER FRANCIS LEWI 8:34.58
6 1922 BARRY, FATOUMA A. P. RANDOL 9:05.73
7 2623 CHANDHOKE, SWATI FRANCIS LEWI 9:11.23
8 2625 RAMCHANDANI, CHETN FRANCIS LEWI 9:37.09
9 2990 LUKASIEWICZ, CLAIR TOTTENVILLE 9:44.12
10 2859 FRASCATI, SAMANTH CURTIS 9:44.27
11 2260 DENNY, AMANDA CLARA BARTON 10:03.24
12 2862 GALVIN, COLLEEN CURTIS 10:09.43
13 2982 CHEN, PEGGY TOTTENVILLE 11:43.73
14 2969 ADAMS, NICOLE TOTTENVILLE 12:00.56
Event 936 Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Jav Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2630 LEBOWITZ, SARA FRANCIS LEWI 73-08
2 2236 FELIX, CRISLIN CLARA BARTON 69-01.25
3 2833 KIELKUCKI, ANETA PETRIDES 65-02
4 2042 BROWN, YANIQUE HARRY S. TRU 63-00.25
5 1916 ALEXANDER, RUQAYYA A. P. RANDOL 57-06.25
6 2045 MCKNIGHT, LUSHEEN HARRY S. TRU 56-05.75
7 1933 NWOGU, NNENNA A. P. RANDOL 52-09.75
8 2620 TSAI, AMBER FRANCIS LEWI 52-05.50
9 2626 DAVIS, KRYSTAL FRANCIS LEWI 50-05
10 1926 FREELAND, DWANYA A. P. RANDOL 49-09
11 2067 LHERISSON, ASHLEY WINGS ACADEM 44-01.50
12 3374 NEWMAN, ASHLEY TOWNSEND HAR 34-10.75
13 2237 YEARWOOD, EBONI CLARA BARTON 33-11.50
14 2533 MCCANN, KELLY TOWNSEND HAR 31-10.75
15 2070 FLOWERS, SASHA WINGS ACADEM 28-07