BALLSTON SPA INVITATIONAL - 4/15/2006
BALLSTON SPA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Singleton-McKinnon, Najl Colonie 12.87q 7
2 Browne, Shatiira Schenectady 13.20q 7
3 Roth, Erica Guilderland 13.44q 2
4 D'Alessandro, Alicia Niskayuna 13.47q 3
5 Ganter, Laura Corinth 13.51q 6
6 Rodd, Kylah Scotia-Glenv 13.57q 1
7 May, Kayla Johnstown 13.59 3
8 Valder, Katie Ballston Spa 13.64 5
9 Pevzner, Sonya Niskayuna 13.69 4
10 Parchment, Rochelle Galway 13.73 3
11 Politano, Anna Ballston Spa 13.74 6
12 Cottrell, Jordan Queensbury 13.81 6
13 Bush, Kendra Fonda 13.86 7
14 Millington, Jessica Corinth 13.97 7
15 Smith, Amanda Queensbury 13.98 4
16 Baker, Lauren Gloversville 14.00 1
17 Stead, Samantha Broadalbin-Perth 14.04 4
18 DeLuise, Jackie Guilderland 14.05 5
19 Pompey, Gilly Cohoes 14.14 3
19 Fields, Caitlin Duanesburg 14.14 1
21 jones, ashlyn South Glens 14.15 5
22 McMurtry, Rachel Glens Falls 14.26 1
23 Fylipek, Ciera Glens Falls 14.30 4
24 Hayes, Brittney Fonda 14.37 6
25 Murphy, Catie Duanesburg 14.48 2
26 Starzyk, Becky Averill Park 14.67 6
27 Whealan, Jean Hudson Falls 14.78 1
27 Crawford, Cassandra Colonie 14.78 5
29 Stemmler, Shanise Broadalbin-Perth 14.94 7
30 Hanehan, Laura Schuylerville 15.00 1
31 Tedford, Kara Galway 15.01 3
32 Celeste, Samantha Hudson Falls 15.44 4
33 Albright, Brittney Voorheesville 15.77 2
34 Hanna, Ashley Schuylerville 15.79 2
35 vice, liz South Glens 16.86 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Singleton-McKinnon, Najl Colonie 12.71 10
2 Browne, Shatiira Schenectady 13.18 8
3 Roth, Erica Guilderland 13.22 6
4 D'Alessandro, Alicia Niskayuna 13.52 4
5 Ganter, Laura Corinth 13.53 2
6 Rodd, Kylah Scotia-Glenv 13.85 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cinella, Jacqueline Ballston Spa 27.16q 5
2 Poleto, Marisa Colonie 27.22q 6
3 williamson, samantha South Glens 27.83q 4
4 Heffernan, Jenna Ballston Spa 28.13q 3
5 Ganter, Laura Corinth 28.15q 1
6 Malone, Brittany Guilderland 28.25q 2
7 Stead, Samantha Broadalbin-Perth 28.74 4
8 Schwenker, Liz Guilderland 28.77 5
9 Mraz, Kristin Johnstown 28.80 3
10 Bosy, Katie Scotia-Glenv 28.95 1
11 Cottrell, Jordan Queensbury 28.99 2
12 Fowler, Anna Schuylerville 29.33 5
13 Fylipek, Ciera Glens Falls 29.46 2
14 Kane, Emily Glens Falls 29.60 6
15 Hayes, Brittney Fonda 29.84 1
16 Lubert, Carly Niskayuna 29.85 6
17 Tedford, Kara Galway 29.93 4
18 Clark, Kylen Johnstown 30.00 5
19 Smigen, Sara Niskayuna 30.01 6
20 Murphy, Catie Duanesburg 30.11 2
21 Carnevale, Christina Colonie 30.25 5
22 Fields, Caitlin Duanesburg 30.48 4
23 Desimone, Kristen Queensbury 30.54 3
24 Giampaglia, Grace Voorheesville 30.59 4
25 Stemmler, Shanise Broadalbin-Perth 30.68 6
26 Caisse, Crystal Scotia-Glenv 30.87 3
27 Plumadore, C Gloversville 31.21 1
28 Streim, Erika Schuylerville 32.14 3
29 Albright, Brittney Voorheesville 32.39 1
30 Anderson, Audrey Fonda 33.31 2
31 Walion, Caitlin Galway 33.73 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Poleto, Marisa Colonie 25.97 10
2 Cinella, Jacqueline Ballston Spa 27.08 8
3 williamson, samantha South Glens 27.88 6
4 Heffernan, Jenna Ballston Spa 28.15 4
5 Malone, Brittany Guilderland 28.42 2
6 Ganter, Laura Corinth 28.87 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rossettini, Katie Guilderland 1:00.92 5 10
2 Kuhl, Alex Broadalbin-Perth 1:01.29 5 8
3 Roberts-Smith, Nayamka Colonie 1:01.77 5 6
4 Wightman, Leah Chatham 1:02.14 5 4
5 Mraz, Kristin Johnstown 1:03.21 5 2
6 Hornbeck, Michaela Fonda 1:03.39 3 1
7 Mahoutchian, Tiana Ballston Spa 1:03.61 5
7 Pompey, Gilly Cohoes 1:03.61 4
9 Cyr, Courtney Colonie 1:05.38 3
10 Jones, Lindsey Ballston Spa 1:05.66 4
11 Wensley, Brittney Averill Park 1:06.22 4
12 Colbath, Erin Corinth 1:07.16 3
13 Santorio, Lauren Schenectady 1:07.28 4
14 LoCascio, Adrianna Queensbury 1:07.62 3
15 Mackey, Heather Glens Falls 1:08.04 4
16 Kanarkiewicz, Joan Duanesburg 1:08.76 1
17 Pyle, Brittany Niskayuna 1:09.10 2
18 Sleezer, M Gloversville 1:09.75 3
19 Sanges, Felicia Johnstown 1:10.21 2
20 Egelston, Courtney Fonda 1:10.53 2
21 Barone, Mollee Voorheesville 1:10.68 1
22 Skipper, Ernestine Guilderland 1:11.68 4
23 Caisse, Crystal Scotia-Glenv 1:13.14 1
24 Mize, Emily Scotia-Glenv 1:13.49 2
25 White, Laura Duanesburg 1:13.95 1
26 Giampaglia, Grace Voorheesville 1:15.56 2
27 Yawarski, Katie Duanesburg 1:16.28 1
28 Martin, Sarah Duanesburg 1:28.36 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madsen, Hayley Chatham 2:25.84 10
2 Beane, Olivia Ballston Spa 2:27.27 8
3 Roberts, Dana Corinth 2:29.35 6
4 Kelly, Christina Ballston Spa 2:32.06 4
5 Wysocki, Rachel Schuylerville 2:33.06 2
6 Feulner, Mariah Corinth 2:34.60 1
7 Jackman, Ashley Duanesburg 2:34.82
8 Sherry, Jessica Colonie 2:35.07
9 Hebert, Laryssa Cohoes 2:36.65
10 Doak, Laura Guilderland 2:36.68
11 Rodriguez, Gabby Colonie 2:37.38
12 Smith, Emily Queensbury 2:37.45
13 horvath, nicole South Glens 2:38.03
14 Moller, Kristina Niskayuna 2:38.95
15 mccullough, erin South Glens 2:39.86
16 Scott, Ashleigh Fonda 2:40.94
17 Wensley, Brittney Averill Park 2:42.32
18 Jackson, Kayla Scotia-Glenv 2:42.62
19 Cure, Emily Guilderland 2:43.26
20 Little, Chantal Voorheesville 2:43.31
21 Rich, Brittany Hudson Falls 2:43.40
22 Kolbe, Annastasia Fonda 2:44.10
23 Messina, Kate Queensbury 2:44.26
24 Legere, Amy Chatham 2:44.56
25 Dadekian, Joyce Niskayuna 2:44.82
26 MacBeth, Abbie Schenectady 2:45.92
26 MacBeth, Erin Schenectady 2:45.92
28 Mize, Emily Scotia-Glenv 2:45.99
29 Kanarkiewicz, Joan Duanesburg 2:47.20
30 James, Ayisha Cohoes 2:48.87
31 Benton, Jackie Johnstown 2:56.56
32 Loveless, Bonnie Broadalbin-Perth 2:57.43
33 Smith, Brittany Averill Park 3:00.96
34 Dunham, B Gloversville 3:02.92
35 Williams, Jordan Schuylerville 3:14.75
36 Peterson, J Gloversville 3:21.67
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Jillian Scotia-Glenv 4:45.11 10
2 Beane, Olivia Ballston Spa 4:48.78 8
3 Finnegan, Shannon Colonie 4:52.02 6
4 Cristaldi, Gina Hudson Falls 4:53.71 4
5 Soblosky, Nicole Colonie 5:00.49 2
6 Wysocki, Rachel Schuylerville 5:15.25 1
7 mcentee, keri South Glens 5:20.59
8 McTague, Emily Niskayuna 5:22.77
9 Ballestero, Victoria Ballston Spa 5:23.33
10 Scott, Ashleigh Fonda 5:24.75
11 Jackman, Ashley Duanesburg 5:25.33
12 MacBeth, Erin Schenectady 5:28.15
13 Gagnon, Nikki Niskayuna 5:28.18
14 Smith, Emily Queensbury 5:29.83
15 Kanarkiewicz, Joan Duanesburg 5:30.92
16 Grant, Allison Guilderland 5:32.33
17 Keeler, Brittany Chatham 5:32.41
18 Leitt, Em Gloversville 5:33.24
19 Gregory, Caitlin Hudson Falls 5:35.42
20 Kolbe, Annastasia Fonda 5:36.68
21 Legere, Amy Chatham 5:39.46
22 Joynt, Lynley Guilderland 5:46.72
23 Brown, Jessica Voorheesville 5:51.25
24 Edmunds, Zoe Voorheesville 6:00.71
25 Dunham, B Gloversville 6:16.42
26 Ganter, Tina Corinth 6:22.11
27 Gifford, Christine Johnstown 6:23.15
28 Bradt, Tasha Duanesburg x6:25.02
29 benware, heather South Glens 6:30.75
30 Hoffman, Holly Duanesburg x6:35.72
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaPoint, Meghan Colonie 10:32.76 10
2 Dickman, Katie Ballston Spa 10:59.16 8
3 Anson, Mikala Colonie 11:02.73 6
4 Hickok, Sam Glens Falls 11:21.75 4
5 Stone, Chelsea Niskayuna 11:30.94 2
6 Edmunds, Hillary Voorheesville 11:37.23 1
7 Boccio, Amanda Guilderland 11:52.83
8 Ferlazzo, Liz Broadalbin-Perth 11:57.20
9 Lajoie, Juliann Queensbury 12:03.34
10 Fitzgerald, Kelsey Niskayuna 12:04.70
11 Hollinger, Andrea Averill Park 12:05.08
12 Tripp, Erin Hudson Falls 12:10.34
13 Egelston, Courtney Fonda 12:14.25
14 DeGiule, Natasha Duanesburg 12:16.39
15 Chen, Joyce Queensbury 12:17.35
16 Rowen, Lily Guilderland 12:35.94
17 ciccarelli, marie South Glens 12:41.77
18 Cioffi, Amber Duanesburg 12:47.67
19 Leitt, Er Gloversville 12:49.94
20 Bradt, Tasha Duanesburg x12:50.75
21 Niedziela, Sheila Fonda 12:51.32
22 Martin, Lindsay Ballston Spa 12:59.86
23 deAprix, Kelly Scotia-Glenv 13:13.32
24 mcentee, keri South Glens 13:13.40
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burroughs, Jane Fonda 16.97q 1
2 hoag, katelynn South Glens 17.03q 3
3 Atwell, Ashlee Niskayuna 17.37q 1
4 wentworth, bethany South Glens 17.54q 2
5 Reynolds, Claire Colonie 17.58q 3
6 Cobley, Jessica Queensbury 18.08q 2
7 Wheeler, Morgan Averill Park 18.50 5
8 Sanges, Felicia Johnstown 18.51 5
9 Henk, Melissa Colonie 18.70 2
10 Nirmalan, Ahalya Niskayuna 18.84 4
11 Washington, Nia Chatham 18.91 5
12 Ripple, Chrissy Johnstown 19.02 4
13 Wappett, Theresa Queensbury 19.42 1
14 Peltier, Amanda Schenectady 19.57 5
15 Traino, Ariell Corinth 19.66 5
16 Parker, Adrienne Ballston Spa 19.70 4
17 Shaw, Lindsay Ballston Spa 20.00 2
18 Parchment, Rochelle Galway 20.25 3
19 Sawyer, Emma Chatham 20.51 1
20 LaPORT, Alyssa Broadalbin-Perth 20.65 4
21 Koster, Danielle Corinth 21.07 4
22 Givis, Samantha Fonda 21.48 1
23 Voltraw, Kali Voorheesville 22.25 3
24 Dawson, Lizzie Voorheesville 22.36 1
25 Maryanopolis, E Gloversville 23.71 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burroughs, Jane Fonda 16.44 10
2 Atwell, Ashlee Niskayuna 16.54 8
3 hoag, katelynn South Glens 16.97 6
4 Reynolds, Claire Colonie 17.56 4
5 wentworth, bethany South Glens 17.62 2
6 Cobley, Jessica Queensbury 17.89 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burroughs, Jane Fonda 1:08.65 4 10
2 Donahue, Megan Colonie 1:09.42 4 8
3 Jaeschke, Hannah Ballston Spa 1:09.49 4 6
4 Ferguson, Lianna Broadalbin-Perth 1:09.56 4 4
5 May, Kayla Johnstown 1:11.59 3 2
6 Palmer, Ann Colonie 1:12.10 3 1
7 Cobley, Jessica Queensbury 1:14.26 3
8 Steciuk, Missy Cohoes 1:15.48 4
9 Alger, Katie Niskayuna 1:16.19 4
10 Voltraw, Kali Voorheesville 1:17.28 2
11 Parker, Adrienne Ballston Spa 1:17.86 3
12 Ripple, Chrissy Johnstown 1:18.90 3
13 Distler, Sam Glens Falls 1:19.19 2
14 Zdobinkow, Ashley Schuylerville 1:19.96 1
15 Dawson, Lizzie Voorheesville 1:20.00 1
16 McGuire, Kim Queensbury 1:20.32 2
17 Maryanopolis, E Gloversville 1:20.60 1
18 Peltier, Amanda Schenectady 1:20.68 2
19 White, Laura Duanesburg 1:20.73 2
20 Comstock, Elizabeth Niskayuna 1:21.92 3
21 Givis, Samantha Fonda 1:25.12 1
22 LaPORT, Alyssa Ballston Spa 1:26.55 2
23 Ostrander, Brittany Schenectady 1:28.69 1
24 Cioffi, Amber Duanesburg 1:30.55 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 49.66 3 10
1) Bolognino, Laura 2) Palmer, Ann
3) Poleto, Marisa 4) Singleton-McKinnon, Najla
2 Ballston Spa 'A' 52.08 3 8
1) Heffernan, Jenna 2) Politano, Anna
3) Valder, Katie 4) Cinella, Jacqueline
3 Guilderland 'A' 52.70 3 6
1) DeLuise, Jackie 2) Malone, Brittany
3) Roth, Erica 4) Skipper, Ernestine
4 Schenectady 'A' 54.15 3 4
1) Vann, Millett 2) Richardson, Marshe'
3) McBride, LaDena 4) Browne, Shatiira
5 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 54.46 2 2
1) Bosy, Katie 2) Wachsmuth, Jocelyn
3) Rodd, Kylah 4) Maynard, Brooke
6 Corinth 'A' 54.61 3 1
1) Ganter, Laura 2) Millington, Jessica
3) Traino, Ariell 4) Roberts, Dana
7 Schuylerville 'A' 55.27 2
1) Polmateer, Abby 2) Hanehan, Katie
3) Fowler, Anna 4) Fort, Katrina
8 Niskayuna 'A' 55.63 2
1) Horan, Patty 2) DelVecchio, Christine
3) Smigen, Sara 4) Lubert, Carly
9 Queensbury 'A' 56.49 2
1) Desimone, Kristen 2) Cottrell, Jordan
3) Shepard, Shasta 4) Wappett, Theresa
10 Fonda 'A' 56.53 1
1) Hornbeck, Michaela 2) Bush, Kendra
3) Anderson, Audrey 4) Hayes, Brittney
11 Chatham 'A' 56.82 3
1) Brown, Emily 2) Sawyer, Emma
3) Washington, Nia 4) VanAllen, Jessica
12 Glens Falls 'A' 57.06 1
1) Fylipek, Ciera 2) Kane, Emily
3) Distler, Sam 4) McMurtry, Rachel
13 South Glens Falls 'A' 57.30 2
1) caiazza, lauren 2) lafountain, jarica
3) lumley, katie 4) evarts, elaine
14 Johnstown 'A' 58.23 2
1) Engel, Natalie 2) Frasier, Myckenzie
3) Fariello, Marissa 4) Clark, Kylen
15 Hudson Falls 'A' 58.56 1
1) Whealan, Jean 2) Rich, Brittany
3) Gregory, Erica 4) Celeste, Samantha
16 Averill Park 'A' 58.58 1
1) Notaro, Gina 2) Sector, Jessica
3) Rush, Taylor 4) Starzyk, Becky
17 Duanesburg 'A' 1:00.62 1
1) Yawarski, Katie 2) Fields, Caitlin
3) Murphy, Catie 4) Rowley, Brook
Girls 4x100.25 Meter Relay THROWERS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballston Spa 'A' 58.68
1) Kelley, Lindsey 2) Berube, Ashley
3) Laiacona, Nicole 4) Staulters, Kaitlyn
2 Queensbury 'A' 1:04.12
1) Bus, Kristen 2) Dutcher, Ashley
3) Moore, Kate 4) Wilkins, Felicia
3 Schuylerville 'A' 1:06.40
1) Taras, Kayla 2) Thomas, Chelsea
3) LA Bombard, Jessica 4) Hanna, Ashley
4 Cohoes 'A' 1:15.40
1) Bressette, Alicia 2) Blais, Nicole
3) Scoville, Shawna 4) Steciuk, Jackie
Girls 4x100.5 Meter Relay FROSH
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 55.59 2
1) Carnevale, Christina 2) Sarda, Gabby
3) Graves, Lynne 4) Lenge, Christina
2 Fonda 'A' 56.73 1
1) Givis, Samantha 2) Bush, Kendra
3) Niedziela, Sheila 4) Cashin, Elizabeth
3 Ballston Spa 'A' 57.18 1
1) Gaspary, Mikela 2) Samascott, Sarah
3) Webber, Linda 4) Marin, Kerrianne
4 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 57.43 1
1) Case, Sarah 2) Rodd, Kylah
3) Kulak, Pam 4) Myer, Clarissa
5 Niskayuna 'A' 57.53 2
1) Nirmalan, Aarathi 2) Montrello, Erin
3) Bartell, Emily 4) Pevzner, Sonya
6 South Glens Falls 'A' 57.54 2
1) caiazza, lauren 2) lafountain, jarica
3) lumley, katie 4) evarts, elaine
7 Schuylerville 'A' 57.98 2
1) Fowler, Anna 2) Griffen, Darcy
3) Hanehan, Laura 4) Zdobinkow, Ashley
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guilderland 'A' 1:51.99 2 10
1) Roth, Erica 2) DeLuise, Jackie
3) Malone, Brittany 4) Skipper, Ernestine
2 Ballston Spa 'A' 1:52.15 2 8
1) Jaeschke, Hannah 2) Politano, Anna
3) Heffernan, Jenna 4) Mahoutchian, Tiana
3 Niskayuna 'A' 1:52.37 2 6
1) Atwell, Ashlee 2) D'Alessandro, Alicia
3) Nirmalan, Ahalya 4) Pevzner, Sonya
4 Schenectady 'A' 1:52.98 2 4
1) Santorio, Lauren 2) Richardson, Marshe'
3) McBride, LaDena 4) Browne, Shatiira
5 South Glens Falls 'A' 1:56.33 2 2
1) davis, ciara 2) jones, ashlyn
3) wentworth, bethany 4) williamson, samantha
6 Colonie 'A' 1:57.03 2 1
1) Donahue, Megan 2) Henk, Melissa
3) Lenge, Christina 4) Sainato, Emilia
7 Chatham 'A' 2:01.42 1
1) Sawyer, Emma 2) Brown, Emily
3) Washington, Nia 4) VanAllen, Jessica
8 Cohoes 'A' 2:01.47 1
1) Cozzens, Krystal 2) Hebert, Laryssa
3) Steciuk, Missy 4) Pompey, Gilly
9 Queensbury 'A' 2:02.49 1
1) Cottrell, Jordan 2) Desimone, Kristen
3) LoCascio, Adrianna 4) Shepard, Shasta
10 Johnstown 'A' 2:04.82 1
1) Engel, Natalie 2) Fariello, Marissa
3) Frasier, Myckenzie 4) Clark, Kylen
11 Duanesburg 'A' 2:16.56 1
1) Rowley, Brook 2) Bradt, Tasha
3) Yawarski, Katie 4) Kutey, Shannon
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 4:01.06 3 10
1) Bolognino, Laura 2) Poleto, Marisa
3) Singleton-McKinnon, Najla 4) Soblosky, Nicole
2 Ballston Spa 'A' 4:14.89 3 8
1) Jones, Lindsey 2) Cinella, Jacqueline
3) Loewenstein, Jennifer 4) Mahoutchian, Tiana
3 Guilderland 'A' 4:16.46 3 6
1) Germain, Bianca 2) Skipper, Ernestine
3) Rossettini, Katie 4) Schwenker, Liz
4 Johnstown 'A' 4:24.23 3 4
1) May, Kayla 2) Sanges, Felicia
3) Ripple, Chrissy 4) Mraz, Kristin
5 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 4:24.93 2 2
1) Kuhl, Alex 2) Stead, Samantha
3) Ferlazzo, Liz 4) Ferguson, Lianna
6 Chatham 'A' 4:27.25 3 1
1) Keeler, Brittany 2) VanAllen, Jessica
3) Wightman, Leah 4) Madsen, Hayley
7 Fonda 'A' 4:34.88 2
1) Burroughs, Jane 2) Hornbeck, Michaela
3) Anderson, Audrey 4) Scott, Ashleigh
8 Corinth 'A' 4:36.57 3
1) Traino, Ariell 2) Roberts, Dana
3) Millington, Jessica 4) Colbath, Erin
9 Hudson Falls 'A' 4:37.44 2
1) Cristaldi, Gina 2) Baumler, Ayme
3) Gregory, Caitlin 4) Rich, Brittany
10 Glens Falls 'A' 4:38.73 2
1) Distler, Sam 2) Kane, Emily
3) McMurtry, Rachel 4) Mackey, Heather
11 Niskayuna 'A' 4:40.43 2
1) Dadekian, Joyce 2) Stone, Chelsea
3) Lubert, Carly 4) Smigen, Sara
12 Averill Park 'A' 4:49.93 2
1) Kowalczyk, Elise 2) Warner, Rachael
3) Zimmer, Laurel 4) Rebhen, Kelsey
13 Voorheesville 'A' 4:51.10 1
1) Edmunds, Zoe 2) Barone, Mollee
3) Conroy, McKenzie 4) Brown, Jessica
14 Gloversville 'A' 5:06.24 1
1) Maryanopolis, E 2) Sleezer, M
3) Leitt, Em 4) Salvione, S
15 Duanesburg 'A' 5:39.36 1
1) Martin, Sarah 2) Hochmuth, Chelsey
3) Alterwisher, Tina 4) Hoffman, Holly
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washingtonville 'A' 9:40.68 10
1) Gates, Carolyn 2) Clark, Kristin
3) Connolly, Kelly 4) Mitchell, Hannah
2 Colonie 'A' 10:00.00 8
1) Choiniere, Katelyn 2) Kean, Andrea
3) Mock, Katlin 4) Roberts-Smith, Nayamka
3 Guilderland 'A' 10:01.58 6
1) Germain, Bianca 2) Rossettini, Katie
3) Cure, Emily 4) Doak, Laura
4 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 10:12.66 4
1) Kuhl, Alex 2) Ferlazzo, Liz
3) Ferguson, Lianna 4) Guisti, Joelle
5 Ballston Spa 'A' 10:15.53 2
1) Dickman, Katie 2) Loewenstein, Jennifer
3) Galbraith, Kristyn 4) Kelly, Christina
6 Duanesburg 'A' 10:37.99 1
1) White, Laura 2) Kanarkiewicz, Joan
3) DeGiule, Natasha 4) Jackman, Ashley
7 Cohoes 'A' 10:38.68
1) Hebert, Laryssa 2) Levans, Britleigh
3) Steciuk, Missy 4) Pompey, Gilly
8 Niskayuna 'A' 10:44.06
1) Dadekian, Joyce 2) Fitzgerald, Kelsey
3) Alger, Katie 4) Stone, Chelsea
9 Fonda 'A' 10:59.76
1) Scott, Ashleigh 2) Cashin, Elizabeth
3) Kolbe, Annastasia 4) Egelston, Courtney
10 Queensbury 'A' 11:12.21
1) Chen, Joyce 2) Lajoie, Juliann
3) Messina, Kate 4) Newell, Maddie
11 Averill Park 'A' 11:32.34
1) Kowalczyk, Elise 2) Warner, Rachael
3) Levinn, Sandy 4) Hollinger, Andrea
12 Voorheesville 'A' 11:41.67
1) Edmunds, Zoe 2) Barone, Mollee
3) Conroy, McKenzie 4) Brown, Jessica
13 Schenectady 'A' 11:50.38
1) Carbone, Emily 2) MacBeth, Abbie
3) Mishanec, Nora 4) Shaver, Jessica
14 Johnstown 'A' 11:58.56
1) Sweet, Amanada 2) Cole, Marissa
3) Gifford, Christine 4) Benton, Jackie
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeler, Morgan Averill Park 5-02.00 10
2 Caswell, Lindsey Colonie 4-08.00 8
3 Vogelien, Alison Voorheesville J4-08.00 6
4 Gregory, Erica Hudson Falls J4-08.00 4
5 Bush, Kendra Fonda J4-08.00 2
6 Steciuk, Missy Cohoes 4-06.00 0.2
6 Richardson, Marshe' Schenectady 4-06.00 0.2
6 Sweet, Amanada Johnstown 4-06.00 0.2
6 Browne, Shatiira Schenectady 4-06.00 0.2
7 Giles, Karley Guilderland J4-06.00
7 Fields, Caitlin Duanesburg J4-06.00
7 Traino, Ariell Corinth J4-06.00
13 Marin, Kerrianne Ballston Spa 4-04.00
13 White, Jen Queensbury 4-04.00
13 Coy, Alyssa Guilderland 4-04.00
13 Carter, Jessica Ballston Spa 4-04.00
13 Sanges, Felicia Johnstown 4-04.00
18 Scofield, Megan Colonie 4-02.00
18 DelVecchio, Christine Niskayuna 4-02.00
18 Orzolek, Kleigh Broadalbin-Perth 4-02.00
18 LaPORT, Alyssa Broadalbin-Perth 4-02.00
-- Walion, Caitlin Galway NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atwell, Ashlee Niskayuna 10-00.00 10
2 Horan, Patty Niskayuna 9-06.00 8
3 Myers, Krystal Guilderland 8-00.00 6
4 Kunst, Kailee Glens Falls J8-00.00 4
5 Guisti, Joelle Broadalbin-Perth J8-00.00 2
6 Levinn, Sandy Averill Park 7-06.00 1
7 Kowalczyk, Elise Averill Park J7-06.00
7 Steciuk, Jackie Cohoes J7-06.00
9 Notaro, Gina Averill Park x7-00.00
9 Paniccia, Michela Ballston Spa 7-00.00
9 Kopec, Brieana Chatham 7-00.00
12 Peltier, Amanda Schenectady 6-06.00
12 Scott, Sam Ballston Spa 6-06.00
12 Cashin, Elizabeth Fonda 6-06.00
12 Harris, Taylor Schenectady 6-06.00
12 Little, Chantal Voorheesville 6-06.00
17 Niedziela, Sheila Fonda 6-00.00
17 Jackman, Ashley Duanesburg 6-00.00
17 Cioffi, Amber Duanesburg 6-00.00
-- Bredice, Melissa Colonie NH
-- Gregory, Erica Hudson Falls NH
-- Cyr, Courtney Colonie NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeler, Morgan Averill Park 16-10.50 10
2 Palmer, Ann Colonie 16-05.00 8
3 Cobley, Jessica Queensbury 15-08.00 6
4 Polmateer, Abby Schuylerville 15-04.00 4
5 Hanehan, Katie Schuylerville 14-11.50 2
6 Wachsmuth, Jocelyn Scotia-Glenv J14-11.50 1
7 Mraz, Kristin Johnstown 14-09.00
8 May, Kayla Johnstown 14-07.00
9 Kuhl, Alex Broadalbin-Perth 14-06.00
10 Hebert, Laryssa Cohoes 14-04.50
11 Millington, Jessica Corinth 14-03.00
11 Smith, Amanda Queensbury 14-03.00
13 McMurtry, Rachel Glens Falls 14-01.00
14 Sawyer, Emma Chatham 14-00.50
15 Richardson, Marshe' Schenectady 13-10.50
16 Hayes, Brittney Fonda 13-03.50
17 Niebuhr, Katie Ballston Spa 13-03.00
18 Cashin, Elizabeth Fonda 13-02.00
19 Coy, Alyssa Guilderland 13-01.50
20 Roth, Erica Guilderland 12-11.50
21 Kamal, Melissa Ballston Spa 12-08.00
21 Kane, Emily Glens Falls 12-08.00
23 Salvione, S Gloversville 12-07.50
24 McCullum, Jordan Voorheesville 11-09.00
25 Orzolek, Kleigh Broadalbin-Perth 11-07.50
26 Albright, Brittney Voorheesville 11-03.00
27 Dunham, B Gloversville 10-07.50
-- DelVecchio, Christine Niskayuna FOUL
-- williamson, samantha South Glens FOUL
-- Maio, Kayla Colonie FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polmateer, Abby Schuylerville 33-08.50 10
2 Reynolds, Claire Colonie 33-04.25 8
3 Cobley, Jessica Queensbury 33-02.00 6
4 Hanehan, Katie Schuylerville 31-09.00 4
5 valastro, nicole South Glens 31-07.00 2
6 Maio, Kayla Colonie 31-06.75 1
7 Burroughs, Jane Fonda J31-06.75
8 Hornbeck, Michaela Fonda 31-00.25
9 Vogelien, Alison Voorheesville 30-11.25
10 Santorio, Lauren Schenectady 30-04.00
11 VanAllen, Jessica Chatham 30-02.50
12 Gregory, Erica Hudson Falls 29-09.75
13 Ballestero, Victoria Ballston Spa 29-09.00
14 Mackey, Heather Glens Falls 29-06.50
15 Wachsmuth, Jocelyn Scotia-Glenv 29-06.25
16 Washington, Nia Chatham 29-05.50
17 Ashe, E Gloversville 29-05.00
18 Giles, Karley Guilderland 28-07.25
19 Sweet, Amanada Johnstown 28-04.25
20 Comstock, Elizabeth Niskayuna 28-01.00
21 Hanehan, Emily Schuylerville x27-05.50
22 Leitt, Em Gloversville 27-02.50
23 Wappett, Theresa Queensbury 27-01.25
24 Shaver, Jessica Schenectady 26-08.00
25 Tedford, Kara Galway 26-07.75
26 Dawson, Lizzie Voorheesville 26-07.50
27 Kowalczyk, Elise Averill Park 26-03.00
28 Coy, Alyssa Guilderland 25-06.75
-- Webber, Linda Ballston Spa FOUL
-- Rush, Taylor Averill Park FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Staulters, Kaitlyn Ballston Spa 34-08.00 10
2 Newkirk, Kirstyn Fonda 33-07.00 8
3 Laiacona, Nicole Ballston Spa 33-05.75 6
4 Dutcher, Ashley Queensbury 31-03.00 4
5 Rivers, Ashley Hudson Falls 31-02.00 2
6 LA Bombard, Jessica Schuylerville 30-09.00 1
7 allen, jen South Glens 30-00.75
8 Headwell, Laurel Fonda 29-06.00
9 Bus, Kristen Queensbury 29-00.25
10 Beatty, Jenna Johnstown 28-08.75
11 Holcomb, Brianna Glens Falls 28-00.75
12 Kelly, Angela Schenectady 27-07.00
13 Mochrie, Caitlin Broadalbin-Perth 27-01.00
14 Kowalczyk, Kaylee Colonie 26-08.50
15 Baker, Lauren Gloversville 26-07.00
16 Ovitt, Amanda Hudson Falls 26-02.75
17 DelBene, Briana Guilderland 26-01.25
18 Rodwell-Lawton, Annie Guilderland 25-08.00
19 Bennett, Allison Glens Falls 25-02.75
20 Brown, Emily Averill Park 25-02.25
21 LA Bombard, Becky Schuylerville 25-01.25
22 Ritter, Michele Chatham 24-11.75
23 Scofield, Megan Colonie 24-08.00
24 Dubois, Lisa Corinth 24-04.50
25 Wynn, L Gloversville 24-01.75
26 Radloff, MaryKate Glens Falls x23-07.00
27 Rowley, Brook Duanesburg 23-00.00
28 Thomas, Chelsea Schuylerville x22-06.75
29 Cassidy, Azure Chatham 22-05.25
30 Vogel, Emily Averill Park 22-01.00
31 Phillips, Ariel Schenectady 21-04.50
32 Adikes, Sabrina Niskayuna 20-11.00
33 Bellinger, Kayla Broadalbin-Perth 20-10.50
34 West, Angela Corinth 20-02.00
35 McCullum, Jordan Voorheesville 19-11.75
36 Frasier, Myckenzie Johnstown 19-09.00
37 Fisher, Abby Scotia-Glenv 19-05.50
38 domench, anna South Glens 18-04.00
39 Grolley, Katie Schuylerville x17-08.00
40 Rosenberger, Kristina Scotia-Glenv 17-01.00
41 Walpole, Marissa Duanesburg 14-03.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Staulters, Kaitlyn Ballston Spa 103-02 10
2 Moore, Kate Queensbury 102-07 8
3 Holcomb, Brianna Glens Falls 100-10 6
4 Headwell, Laurel Fonda 96-07 4
5 Newkirk, Kirstyn Fonda 96-06 2
6 Brown, Emily Averill Park 94-08 1
7 Wilkins, Felicia Queensbury 90-11
8 Beatty, Jenna Johnstown 89-03
9 allen, jen South Glens 88-00
10 Laiacona, Nicole Ballston Spa 85-04
11 Kowalczyk, Kaylee Colonie 84-04
12 DelBene, Briana Guilderland 81-01
13 LA Bombard, Jessica Schuylerville 80-07
14 Rowe, Chenique Corinth 79-09
15 Ovitt, Amanda Hudson Falls 76-11
16 Baker, Lauren Gloversville 75-07
17 Kelly, Angela Schenectady 74-05
18 Cassidy, Azure Chatham 73-08
19 Rodwell-Lawton, Annie Guilderland 71-10
20 Mochrie, Caitlin Broadalbin-Perth 70-11
21 Affinito, Justine Colonie 70-09
22 Rivers, Ashley Hudson Falls 69-05
23 Adikes, Sabrina Niskayuna 62-10
24 West, Angela Corinth 61-04
25 Vogel, Emily Averill Park 60-01
26 Thomas, Chelsea Schuylerville 59-02
27 Eigenbrodt, Amanda Chatham 58-07
28 Phillips, Ariel Schenectady 58-01
29 Rosenberger, Kristina Scotia-Glenv 57-09
30 Bennett, Allison Glens Falls 56-11
31 McCullum, Jordan Voorheesville 55-11
32 Radloff, MaryKate Glens Falls x55-02
33 Rowley, Brook Duanesburg 54-09
34 Frasier, Myckenzie Johnstown 54-00
35 Bellinger, Kayla Broadalbin-Perth 53-04
36 Hoffman, Holly Duanesburg 51-09
37 Walker, Marine Gloversville 44-02
38 Fisher, Abby Scotia-Glenv 41-11
39 domench, anna South Glens 37-11
40 Grolley, Katie Schuylerville x31-08
41 Walpole, Marissa Duanesburg x27-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orlowski, John Broadalbin-Perth 11.66q 6
2 Carr, Rob Ballston Spa 11.79q 3
3 McCullen, Evan Hudson Falls 11.81q 5
4 Jones, Pat Voorheesville 11.85q 4
5 Gates, Caleb Queensbury 11.89q 2
5 Williams, Derek South Glens 11.89q 1
7 Cattagio, Andrew Queensbury 11.93 1
7 Akanbou, John Scotia-Glenv 11.93 2
9 Mardon, Shane Averill Park 11.96 3
10 Clarke, Darnell Schenectady 11.98 6
11 Hammond, Scott Chatham 11.99 3
12 Amodeo, Chris Schuylerville 12.01 2
13 Choukeir, Ali South Glens 12.13 5
14 Moffitt, Kyle Niskayuna 12.15 2
15 Jones, Bobby Columbia 12.20 3
16 Coon, Josh Fonda 12.27 4
17 Gatterson, Jarrell Guilderland 12.28 5
18 Howlett, Nicolai Schenectady 12.30 1
19 Raffensperger, John Guilderland 12.38 4
20 Rose, Matt Gloversville 12.40 6
21 Ramey, Alex Ballston Spa 12.61 5
22 Schrum, Josh Johnstown 12.70 4
23 Roeser, Jeffrey Niskayuna 12.71 1
24 Carroll, Bobby Galway 12.83 4
25 Schafer, Tom Schenectady 12.94 5
26 McLaughlin, Tom Fonda 13.00 2
27 Gorzynski, Chris Colonie 13.04 1
28 Silverman, Justin Colonie 13.09 3
29 Score, David Schuylerville 13.26 2
30 Richards, Ron Corinth 13.36 3
31 Williams, Rece Corinth 13.43 6
32 Miller, Kevin Galway 13.45 1
33 Lee, Chan Chatham 13.90 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Orlowski, John Broadalbin-Perth 11.45 10
2 Williams, Derek South Glens 11.52 8
3 Carr, Rob Ballston Spa 11.53 6
4 McCullen, Evan Hudson Falls 11.54 4
5 Gates, Caleb Queensbury 11.74 2
6 Jones, Pat Voorheesville 11.79 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reilly, John Niskayuna 22.94q 7
2 Soblosky, Joe Colonie 23.34q 3
3 Engelhardt, Taylor Guilderland 23.36q 4
4 Orlowski, John Broadalbin-Perth 23.58q 6
5 Carr, Rob Ballston Spa 23.76q 5
6 Harrison, Bill Averill Park 23.90q 2
7 Cattagio, Andrew Queensbury 23.91 2
8 Smith, Matt Niskayuna 24.01 7
9 Lewis, Cherone Schenectady 24.02 6
10 Gates, Caleb Queensbury 24.03 7
11 Jones, Pat Voorheesville 24.06 4
12 Akanbou, John Scotia-Glenv 24.16 1
13 Allen, Adam Fonda 24.57 5
14 Coffinger, Zach South Glens 24.63 2
15 Rutschmann, Matt Chatham 24.89 5
16 Raffensperger, John Guilderland 25.01 3
17 Colbert, Ryan South Glens 25.02 1
18 Watkins, Brad Hudson Falls 25.15 7
19 Weaver, Charles Fonda 25.24 4
20 Nicosia, Joe Broadalbin-Perth 25.42 4
21 Rose, Matt Gloversville 25.46 1
22 Fenner, Lee Voorheesville 25.50 3
23 Bevington, Travis Johnstown 25.57 5
24 Schrum, Josh Johnstown 25.79 6
25 Henderson, Domo Schenectady 25.82 5
26 McCann, Ishmel Colonie 25.94 3
27 Molongoski, Scott Ballston Spa 25.98 1
28 Scott, Kyle Averill Park 26.00 2
29 Clarke, Darnell Schenectady 26.47 6
30 Bovee, Kamryn Corinth 27.14 1
31 Score, David Schuylerville 27.25 7
32 Richards, Ron Corinth 27.34 2
33 Buonviaggio, Joe Hudson Falls 27.60 1
34 Hill, Mike Gloversville 29.18 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reilly, John Niskayuna 22.87 10
2 Soblosky, Joe Colonie 23.36 8
3 Engelhardt, Taylor Guilderland 23.82 6
4 Harrison, Bill Averill Park 24.23 4
5 Carr, Rob Ballston Spa 28.40 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rowell, Pete Scotia-Glenv 50.90 6 10
2 McAllister, Jeremy Fonda 51.77 6 8
3 Franks, Logan Ballston Spa 53.91 6 6
4 Niezgoda, Brandon Niskayuna 54.34 6 4
5 Pastore, Matt Ballston Spa 54.47 6 2
6 Oconnor, Rob Columbia 54.59 4 1
7 Gallagher, Sean Queensbury 55.12 5
8 Bush, Adam Fonda 55.17 4
9 Giesendorfer, Jeff Guilderland 55.61 5
10 Raffensperger, John Guilderland 55.85 5
11 Akey, Nate Broadalbin-Perth 56.49 4
12 Charleston, Bryce Colonie 56.64 2
13 June, Nick South Glens 57.14 4
14 Prass, Kalvern Schenectady 57.40 5
15 Nguyen, David Johnstown 57.60 2
16 Merill, Tony South Glens 57.77 3
17 Reilly, Mark Colonie 58.05 3
18 Whiteley, Dan Voorheesville 58.07 4
19 Frost-Tift, Joel Averill Park 58.16 3
20 Young, Nate Gloversville 58.54 1
21 Johnson, Will Johnstown 58.70 2
22 Ivan, Adrian Niskayuna 58.78 3
23 Thomas, Scott Schenectady 59.10 1
24 Hutchinson, Josh Chatham 59.20 5
25 Nicosia, Joe Broadalbin-Perth 59.29 2
26 Ramnarine, Marc Schenectady 59.58 3
27 Fenner, Lee Voorheesville 1:00.03 2
28 Morse, David South Glens 1:01.71 1
29 Pollock, Dan Queensbury 1:02.00 6
30 Schmidt, Jon Chatham 1:03.62 1
31 McGreal, Phelan Chatham 1:05.55 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, John Fonda 1:54.33 10
2 Lozier, Aaron Columbia 1:56.71 8
3 Gordon, Joshua Niskayuna 2:04.31 6
4 kelly, Dan Schenectady 2:04.87 4
5 Niezgoda, Colin Niskayuna 2:06.12 2
6 Gatta, Anthony Scotia-Glenv 2:06.64 1
7 Lee, Matt Gloversville 2:08.28
8 Bruce, Tyler Schuylerville 2:08.55
9 Mulcahy, Kevin Queensbury 2:08.58
10 Beaudette, Jeremy Queensbury 2:10.36
11 Martini, Anthony Guilderland 2:12.06
12 Shupp, Ethan Corinth 2:14.32
13 Wolff, Kevin Fonda 2:14.85
14 White, Tim Scotia-Glenv 2:15.49
15 Emory, Joe Colonie 2:18.90
16 Clary, Ethan Schuylerville 2:19.05
17 King, Jacob Guilderland 2:19.08
18 Criscione, Nick Cohoes 2:20.04
19 Smith, Chirs Gloversville 2:20.17
20 LaRosa, Andrew Ballston Spa 2:21.02
21 Voelker, Brett Colonie 2:22.17
22 Goodspeed, Andrew Broadalbin-Perth 2:22.86
23 Nightengale, Ryan Chatham 2:23.03
24 O'Neil, Nick Ballston Spa 2:24.76
25 Kaus, Robert Voorheesville 2:27.07
26 Kopec, Ricky Chatham 2:27.85
27 Burke, Brandon Schenectady 2:28.07
28 Curtis, Jordan Johnstown 2:32.56
29 Jordan, Josh Voorheesville 2:37.51
30 Ralbovsky, Marcus Johnstown 2:46.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kyle Niskayuna 4:40.36 10
2 kelly, Dan Schenectady 4:42.04 8
3 Newell, Jared Queensbury 4:42.78 6
4 Ryan, Timothy Niskayuna 4:43.54 4
5 Magnone, Evan Schenectady 4:45.99 2
6 Geniti, Joe Fonda 4:47.37 1
7 Williams, Tom Queensbury 4:47.38
8 Martini, Anthony Guilderland 4:50.56
9 White, Tim Scotia-Glenv 4:51.79
10 Delaney, Adam Columbia 4:51.94
11 Wilson, Zach Averill Park 4:52.21
12 Clary, Ethan Schuylerville 4:56.95
13 Leggiero, Cory Guilderland 4:58.66
14 Scudds, Tim Averill Park 4:58.67
15 Liebl, Brian Scotia-Glenv 4:59.53
16 Wilcox, Jon Broadalbin-Perth 5:00.95
17 Hunold, Austin Gloversville 5:00.97
18 Reakes, R.J. Broadalbin-Perth 5:02.46
19 Green, Ryan Colonie 5:02.85
20 Allison, Ryan Voorheesville 5:04.39
21 Lancette, Matt Hudson Falls 5:08.72
22 Powell, Ian Voorheesville 5:08.82
23 Dufel, Jeffrey Fonda 5:10.71
24 Blackmon, Ryan Gloversville 5:15.00
25 O'Rourke, Mike South Glens 5:15.34
26 Nightengale, Ryan Chatham 5:17.28
27 Crist, Rob Corinth 5:18.64
28 Germain, James Corinth 5:20.13
29 Ferguson, Christopher Galway 5:21.56
30 Briggs, Mike Cohoes 5:23.80
31 Davis, Ben Gloversville x5:29.23
32 Pulver, Zach Chatham 5:29.65
33 Allen, Tyler Corinth x5:30.67
34 Collier, Joe South Glens 5:30.98
35 Gorski, Sean Colonie 5:32.98
36 Myers, Josh Ballston Spa 5:33.30
37 Dunbar, Trenton Ballston Spa 5:39.79
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flint, Matt Queensbury 9:51.25 10
2 Soprano, Steve Queensbury 10:00.79 8
3 Wager, Justin Guilderland 10:12.38 6
4 Akbay, Birant Niskayuna 10:18.75 4
5 Madigan, Brandon Scotia-Glenv 10:20.46 2
6 Graves, Roland Guilderland 10:22.39 1
7 Lloyd, Mackey Voorheesville 10:22.83
8 Madigan, Ryan Scotia-Glenv 10:34.11
9 Hunold, Austin Gloversville 10:35.50
10 Smetana, Zak Niskayuna 10:35.90
11 Gutbrodt, Kyle Averill Park 10:41.42
12 Dufel, Jeffrey Fonda 10:45.48
13 Kelly, Brian Hudson Falls 10:53.10
14 Paley, Zach Ballston Spa 10:59.40
15 Scott, Adam Chatham 10:59.44
16 Ginardi, Vince Colonie 11:06.70
17 Geniti, Joe Fonda 11:08.36
18 Galinsky, Jonathan Johnstown 11:10.50
19 Cowles, Zach Corinth 11:11.35
20 Wroble, Aaron Broadalbin-Perth 11:13.34
21 Groves, Max Ballston Spa 11:17.29
22 Reilly, Matt Colonie 11:18.69
23 Bub, Nathan Voorheesville 11:27.45
24 Mabb, Cody Corinth 11:34.68
25 Bousa, Chuck Broadalbin-Perth 11:41.61
26 Ferguson, Christopher Galway 11:48.61
27 Gonzalez, Joe Schenectady 12:18.94
28 Carney, Brian South Glens 12:23.96
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kehrer, Jim Colonie 15.50q 5
2 Benaquista, Andrew Scotia-Glenv 16.35q 3
3 June, Nick South Glens 16.39q 4
4 Bieber, Jordan Guilderland 16.41q 2
5 Moessner, Stephan Averill Park 16.70q 1
6 Jacobs, Kyle Voorheesville 16.97q 2
7 Kested, Brian Johnstown 17.18 3
8 Wright, Chris Colonie 17.89 1
9 Wagner, Shane Schuylerville 18.15 5
10 Izzo, Greg Cohoes 18.30 4
11 Mackey, Patrick Voorheesville 18.31 1
12 Calkins, Corey Fonda 18.32 5
13 Bates, Nate Galway 18.45 1
14 Vandenburg, Dan Scotia-Glenv 18.56 4
15 Carstens, Mike Scotia-Glenv 18.68 3
16 Coppola, Alex Niskayuna 18.84 3
17 Wasacz, Chris Schuylerville 19.35 1
18 Hunsinger, Bill Queensbury 19.43 5
19 Collier, Eric Chatham 19.48 2
20 Russo, John Ballston Spa 19.54 2
21 Franklin, Sean Fonda 19.91 4
22 MacChesney, Scott Averill Park 20.07 2
23 Carr, Brian Queensbury 20.14 2
24 Bebb, William Guilderland 20.18 3
25 Cass, David South Glens 20.42 3
26 Bain, Jonathon Ballston Spa 22.12 4
27 Amodeo, Ryan Schuylerville 22.14 1
28 Stansfield, Corey Corinth 22.28 5
-- Robinson, James Gloversville DQ 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kehrer, Jim Colonie 14.64 10
2 Benaquista, Andrew Scotia-Glenv 15.77 8
3 Bieber, Jordan Guilderland J15.77 6
4 Moessner, Stephan Averill Park 16.09 4
5 June, Nick South Glens 16.26 2
6 Jacobs, Kyle Voorheesville 16.45 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bieber, Jordan Guilderland 59.67 6 10
2 Benaquista, Andrew Scotia-Glenv 59.93 6 8
3 Smith, Aamir Schenectady 1:00.70 5 6
4 Coleman, Daquan Schenectady 1:01.21 5 4
5 Allen, Adam Fonda 1:02.12 6 2
6 Cazasta, Dan Ballston Spa 1:02.28 5 1
7 McCarthy, Ryan Hudson Falls 1:02.68 4
8 Carstens, Mike Scotia-Glenv 1:03.41 3
9 Robinson, James Gloversville 1:04.51 5
10 saleh, Matt Schenectady 1:04.60 3
11 Newell, Jared Queensbury 1:04.62 6
12 Izzo, Greg Cohoes 1:04.75 4
13 Thomas, Josh Averill Park 1:05.19 5
14 Steen, Kelsey Corinth 1:07.28 3
15 Terry, James Guilderland 1:07.66 4
16 Wasacz, Chris Schuylerville 1:08.10 4
17 Leggett, Brian Chatham 1:08.17 2
18 Headwell, Jeff Fonda 1:08.67 2
19 Mackey, Patrick Voorheesville 1:09.90 1
20 Truscello, Larry Cohoes 1:09.96 3
21 Bain, Jonathon Ballston Spa 1:10.19 2
22 Kiesel, Max Chatham 1:11.71 1
23 Carr, Brian Queensbury 1:14.15 2
24 Crist, Rob Corinth 1:15.34 2
25 Lerner, Brian Johnstown 1:17.28 1
26 Cass, David South Glens 1:20.83 1
-- Kested, Brian Johnstown DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 43.71 3 10
1) Williams, Cjiantai 2) Johnson, Tyler
3) Frederickson, Colin 4) Lenge, Brien
2 South Glens Falls 'A' 46.21 3 8
1) Coffinger, Zach 2) Choukeir, Ali
3) Colbert, Ryan 4) Williams, Derek
3 Guilderland 'A' 46.43 3 6
1) Gatterson, Jarrell 2) Giesendorfer, Jeff
3) Engelhardt, Taylor 4) Slingerland, David
4 Averill Park 'A' 46.75 2 4
1) Hammond, Nick 2) Harrison, Bill
3) Lounsbery, Mike 4) Moessner, Stephan
5 Queensbury 'A' 46.92 3 2
1) Cattagio, Andrew 2) Gates, Caleb
3) Field, Schuyler 4) Romanazzi, Andrew
6 Niskayuna 'A' 47.03 2 1
1) Reilly, John 2) Moffitt, Kyle
3) Roeser, Jeffrey 4) Smith, Matt
7 Ballston Spa 'A' 47.09 3
1) Franks, Logan 2) Cazasta, Dan
3) Hogan, Ian 4) Fitzgerald, Drew
8 Schuylerville 'A' 47.23 2
1) Evans, Brian 2) Thomas, DA Von
3) Martin, Travis 4) Amodeo, Chris
9 Hudson Falls 'A' 47.46 1
1) McCullen, Evan 2) Raggi, Joe
3) Watkins, Brad 4) Watson, Chris
10 Schenectady 'A' 47.61 3
1) Newhart, Josh 2) Robinson, Nate
3) Howlett, Nicolai 4) Green, Issmal
11 Voorheesville 'A' 48.31 1
1) Jones, Pat 2) Fenner, Lee
3) Whiteley, Dan 4) Loccisano, Anthony
12 Cohoes 'A' 48.99 2
1) Izzo, Greg 2) Le, Nghiem
3) Wynn, Shane 4) Carroll, Steve
13 Corinth 'A' 49.32 2
1) Riffle, Clarence 2) Shupp, Ethan
3) Murphy, Josh 4) Williams, Rece
14 Fonda 'A' 51.63 1
1) McLaughlin, Tom 2) Therrien, Jordan
3) Calkins, Corey 4) Franklin, Sean
-- Johnstown 'A' DQ 2
1) Schrum, Josh 2) Hyney, Rylee
3) Kested, Brian 4) Bevington, Travis
Boys 4x100.25 Meter Relay THROWERS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 52.20
1) Diamond, Josh 2) Patterson, Jeff
3) Nadler, Kyle 4) Marchesini, Matt
2 Ballston Spa 'A' 53.25
1) North, Rob 2) Acquasanta, Augie
3) Duncan, Steve 4) Erno, Chris
3 Cohoes 'A' 59.19
1) Washington, Micheal 2) Abdella, Jeremiah
3) Thaler, Eric 4) Suprenaut, Adam
-- Chatham 'A' DQ
1) Collier, Eric 2) Wishon, Chris
3) Pulver, Zach 4) Grossman, Ethan
Boys 4x100.5 Meter Relay FROSH
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schenectady 'A' 48.32 2
1) Thomas, Scott 2) Hines, Davon
3) Thompson, Marc 4) Rzeszuto, Brandon
2 Ballston Spa 'A' 50.07 2
1) Yingling, Brian 2) Toney, Nick
3) Sutphen, Andrew 4) Ramey, Alex
3 Corinth 'A' 50.43 2
1) Bovee, Kamryn 2) Rubel, Mike
3) Stansfield, Corey 4) Steen, Kelsey
4 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 50.55 1
1) Boulant, Chris 2) Cheng, Wilson
3) Alescio, Nick 4) Modassa, Subash
5 Hudson Falls 'A' 50.60 1
1) Buonviaggio, Joe 2) Legault, Nate
3) Streeter, Chris 4) Thomas, Isaiah
6 Chatham 'A' 52.43 1
1) Teator, David 2) McGreal, Phelan
3) Kopec, Ricky 4) Schmidt, Jon
7 Queensbury 'A' 53.84 2
1) Otto, Vince 2) Doak, Tim
3) Gallagher, Brian 4) Williams, John
-- Colonie 'A' DQ 2
1) Hughes, Tyler 2) Stoodley, Eric
3) Nolan, Ryan 4) Lai, Ben
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 1:30.30 3 10
1) Williams, Cjiantai 2) Johnson, Tyler
3) Kehrer, Jim 4) Lenge, Brien
2 Guilderland 'A' 1:35.52 3 8
1) Engelhardt, Taylor 2) Slingerland, David
3) Raffensperger, John 4) Domaracki, Mark
3 Ballston Spa 'A' 1:36.31 3 6
1) Franks, Logan 2) Ramey, Alex
3) Carr, Rob 4) Cazasta, Dan
4 Fonda 'A' 1:37.08 3 4
1) Weaver, Charles 2) Allen, Adam
3) Coon, Josh 4) McAllister, Jeremy
5 Schenectady 'A' 1:38.40 3 2
1) Henderson, Domo 2) Newhart, Josh
3) Coleman, Daquan 4) Green, Issmal
6 Schuylerville 'A' 1:38.78 2 1
1) Amodeo, Chris 2) Evans, Brian
3) Martin, Travis 4) Thomas, DA Von
7 Niskayuna 'A' 1:40.17 2
1) Menagias, Zach 2) Moffitt, Kyle
3) Reilly, Connor 4) Ivan, Adrian
8 Chatham 'A' 1:40.89 2
1) Hammond, Scott 2) Hutchinson, Josh
3) Rutschmann, Matt 4) Flemming, Peter
9 Averill Park 'A' 1:41.37 3
1) Berryann, Jim 2) Fahrenkopf, Nolan
3) Hammond, Nick 4) Harrison, Bill
10 Cohoes 'A' 1:42.35 2
1) Wynn, Shane 2) Le, Nghiem
3) Carroll, Steve 4) Izzo, Greg
11 Queensbury 'A' 1:44.46 1
1) Romanazzi, Andrew 2) Carr, Brian
3) Doak, Tim 4) Hunsinger, Bill
12 Galway 'A' 1:46.67 1
1) Bates, Nate 2) Carroll, Bobby
3) Miller, Kevin 4) Ferguson, Christopher
13 Johnstown 'A' 1:51.62 1
1) Johnson, Will 2) Pedrick, Steven
3) Lerner, Brian 4) Hyney, Rylee
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fonda 'A' 3:28.97 2 10
1) Bush, Adam 2) Coon, Josh
3) McAllister, Jeremy 4) Moore, John
2 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 3:32.52 2 8
1) Benaquista, Andrew 2) Hamm, Pete
3) Rowell, Pete 4) Vandenburg, Dan
3 Niskayuna 'A' 3:33.26 3 6
1) O'Connor, Kyle 2) Smith, Matt
3) Niezgoda, Brandon 4) Marsan, Nathan
4 Colonie 'A' 3:39.02 2 4
1) Ingleston, Derrick 2) Davis, Greg
3) Richardson, Michael 4) Norfleet, Ben
5 Hudson Falls 'A' 3:42.42 3 2
1) Waite, Nick 2) McCullen, Evan
3) Raggi, Joe 4) Watson, Chris
6 Columbia 'A' 3:42.60 2 1
1) Delaney, Adam 2) Jones, Bobby
3) Lozier, Aaron 4) Oconnor, Rob
7 Queensbury 'A' 3:43.42 3
1) Pollock, Dan 2) Gallagher, Sean
3) Beaudette, Jeremy 4) Mulcahy, Kevin
8 Guilderland 'A' 3:43.93 3
1) Engelhardt, Taylor 2) Slingerland, David
3) Giesendorfer, Jeff 4) Domaracki, Mark
9 Corinth 'A' 3:44.02 3
1) Riffle, Clarence 2) Shupp, Ethan
3) Madison, Tom 4) Germain, James
10 Gloversville 'A' 3:44.24 2
1) DiMarco, Chris 2) Lee, Matt
3) Jarvis, Ryan 4) Smith, Chirs
11 Schuylerville 'A' 3:46.18 1
1) Evans, Brian 2) Amodeo, Chris
3) Rodriguez, Matt 4) Thomas, DA Von
12 Ballston Spa 'A' 3:48.46 3
1) Molongoski, Scott 2) Carr, Rob
3) Franks, Logan 4) Pastore, Matt
13 Johnstown 'A' 3:52.86 1
1) Johnson, Will 2) Kested, Brian
3) Bevington, Travis 4) Nguyen, David
14 Averill Park 'A' 3:57.59 2
1) Wilson, Nate 2) Avello, Nick
3) Thomas, Josh 4) Scott, Kyle
15 Voorheesville 'A' 4:01.36 1
1) Powell, Ian 2) Jones, Pat
3) Whiteley, Dan 4) Fenner, Lee
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washingtonville 'A' 8:03.36 10
1) Clyne, Andy 2) Finnegan, Kevin
3) Weinberger, Matt 4) Palange, Mike
2 Fonda 'A' 8:07.61 8
1) Bush, Adam 2) Geniti, Joe
3) McAllister, Jeremy 4) Moore, John
3 Niskayuna 'A' 8:17.37 6
1) Akbay, Birant 2) Gordon, Joshua
3) Marsan, Nathan 4) Niezgoda, Colin
4 Queensbury 'A' 8:27.60 4
1) Beaudette, Jeremy 2) Gallagher, Sean
3) Mulcahy, Kevin 4) Pollock, Dan
5 Guilderland 'A' 8:33.72 2
1) King, Jacob 2) Leggiero, Cory
3) Slingerland, David 4) Wager, Justin
6 Ballston Spa 'A' 8:47.80 1
1) LaRosa, Andrew 2) Grey, Evan
3) Veet, David 4) O'Neil, Nick
7 Colonie 'A' 8:52.68
1) Johanning, Chris 2) Emory, Joe
3) Guidarelli, Matt 4) Reilly, Matt
8 Averill Park 'A' 9:12.36
1) Barshied, Greg 2) Chambers, Jason
3) Avello, Nick 4) Edmans, Drew
9 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 9:17.80
1) Wilcox, Jon 2) Wroble, Aaron
3) Goodspeed, Andrew 4) Reakes, R.J.
10 Gloversville 'A' 9:20.53
1) Hunold, Austin 2) Blackmon, Ryan
3) Davis, Ben 4) Lee, Matt
11 Corinth 'A' 9:20.65
1) Shupp, Ethan 2) Germain, James
3) Madison, Tom 4) Allen, Tyler
12 Schenectady 'A' 9:25.73
1) saleh, Matt 2) Macbeth, Alex
3) Magnone, Evan 4) Rzeszuto, Brandon
13 Johnstown 'A' 9:33.17
1) Ralbovsky, Marcus 2) Bevington, Travis
3) Nguyen, David 4) Galinsky, Jonathan
14 Cohoes 'A' 9:35.23
1) Truscello, Larry 2) Briggs, Mike
3) Bullis, Ray 4) Criscione, Nick
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarvis, Ryan Gloversville 6-02.00 10
2 DiMarco, Chris Gloversville J6-02.00 7
2 Femia, Matthew Guilderland J6-02.00 7
4 Fitzgerald, Drew Ballston Spa 5-10.00 4
5 Henderson, Domo Schenectady J5-10.00 2
6 Flemming, Peter Chatham 5-08.00 0.5
6 Bates, Nate Galway 5-08.00 0.5
7 Canetto, Seth Guilderland J5-08.00
9 Green, Issmal Schenectady 5-06.00
9 Evans, Brian Schuylerville 5-06.00
11 Thomas, Josh Averill Park 5-04.00
11 Streeter, Chris Hudson Falls 5-04.00
11 Romanazzi, Andrew Queensbury 5-04.00
11 Crouse, Steve Colonie 5-04.00
11 Johnson, Will Johnstown 5-04.00
11 Thomas, Isaiah Hudson Falls 5-04.00
11 Wynn, Shane Cohoes 5-04.00
18 Therrien, Jordan Fonda 5-02.00
18 Nguyen, David Johnstown 5-02.00
18 Glasser, Kurtis Fonda 5-02.00
18 Carroll, Steve Cohoes 5-02.00
18 Rosen, Steve Chatham 5-02.00
18 Russo, John Ballston Spa 5-02.00
24 Richardson, Michael Colonie 5-00.00
24 Loccisano, Anthony Voorheesville 5-00.00
24 Mason, Joshua Schenectady x5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krug, Patrick Averill Park 13-06.00 10
2 Hogan, Ian Ballston Spa J13-06.00 7
2 Jacobs, Kyle Voorheesville J13-06.00 7
4 Sector, Jason Averill Park 12-06.00 4
5 Fitzgerald, Drew Ballston Spa J12-06.00 2
6 Rosen, Steve Chatham 12-00.00 1
7 Coon, Josh Fonda J12-00.00
8 Carroll, Bobby Galway 11-06.00
9 Griffith, Ed Scotia-Glenv 11-00.00
9 Newell, Jared Queensbury 11-00.00
9 Field, Schuyler Queensbury 11-00.00
12 Gorski, Sean Colonie 10-00.00
12 Miller, Kevin Galway 10-00.00
12 Wilcox, Jon Broadalbin-Perth 10-00.00
15 Stocker, Charles Broadalbin-Perth 9-06.00
15 Allen, Adam Fonda 9-06.00
15 Glover, Josh Voorheesville 9-06.00
18 Wagner, Shane Schuylerville 9-00.00
19 Leggett, Brian Chatham 8-00.00
19 Mial, Ramon Schenectady 8-00.00
19 Legault, Nate Hudson Falls 8-00.00
19 Reed, William Guilderland 8-00.00
23 Acevedo, Ben Schenectady 7-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DiMarco, Chris Gloversville 20-11.75 10
2 Weaver, Charles Fonda 20-08.00 8
3 Thomas, DA Von Schuylerville 19-11.00 6
4 Frederickson, Colin Colonie 19-08.00 4
5 Lewis, Cherone Schenectady 19-07.00 2
6 Flemming, Peter Chatham 19-03.25 1
7 Henderson, Domo Schenectady 19-03.00
8 Soblosky, Joe Colonie 18-09.50
9 Jacobs, Kyle Voorheesville 18-07.00
10 Gates, Caleb Queensbury 18-06.00
10 Terry, James Guilderland 18-06.00
12 Adams, Chris Ballston Spa 18-04.25
13 Deeb, Steven Averill Park 18-03.25
14 Jarvis, Ryan Gloversville 18-02.50
15 Field, Schuyler Queensbury 18-00.50
16 Cousineau, Tom Scotia-Glenv 17-09.50
17 Glover, Josh Voorheesville 17-08.75
18 Amodeo, Ryan Schuylerville 17-07.50
19 Hammond, Scott Chatham 17-06.50
20 Krug, Patrick Averill Park 17-04.25
21 Molongoski, Scott Ballston Spa 17-04.00
22 Wawrzyniak, Dan Scotia-Glenv 16-10.75
23 Coppola, Alex Niskayuna 16-09.50
24 Benn, Jeremy Guilderland 16-09.25
25 Martin, Travis Schuylerville x16-09.00
26 Curtis, Jordan Johnstown 16-07.75
27 Murphy, Josh Corinth 16-06.75
28 Russell, Colby Broadalbin-Perth 16-05.00
29 Bashaw, Chris Schenectady x15-10.75
30 Williams, Rece Corinth 15-08.75
31 Nicosia, Joe Broadalbin-Perth 15-08.25
32 Suprenaut, Adam Cohoes 15-03.50
-- Reilly, Connor Niskayuna FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DiMarco, Chris Gloversville 42-06.00 10
2 Crouse, Steve Colonie 41-08.75 8
3 Weaver, Charles Fonda 41-03.50 6
4 Lewis, Cherone Schenectady 40-01.75 4
5 Gatterson, Jarrell Guilderland 39-10.25 2
6 Moessner, Stephan Averill Park 39-09.00 1
7 Smith, Andrew Guilderland 39-03.00
8 Raggi, Joe Hudson Falls 38-05.00
9 Wright, Chris Colonie 38-01.00
10 Coppola, Alex Niskayuna 37-08.25
11 Rutschmann, Matt Chatham 37-06.50
12 Glover, Josh Voorheesville 36-10.00
13 Loccisano, Anthony Voorheesville 36-06.25
14 Coleman, Daquan Schenectady 36-06.00
15 Curtis, Jordan Johnstown 36-03.00
16 Hogan, Ian Ballston Spa 36-00.00
17 Cattagio, Andrew Queensbury 35-08.50
18 Cousineau, Tom Scotia-Glenv 35-05.50
19 Murphy, Josh Corinth 35-04.50
20 Ramey, Alex Ballston Spa 35-01.75
21 Collier, Joe South Glens 34-11.50
22 Carroll, Steve Cohoes 34-09.00
23 Bates, Nate Galway 34-06.50
24 McCarthy, Ryan Hudson Falls 34-05.25
25 Stocker, Charles Broadalbin-Perth 34-04.50
26 Wasacz, Chris Schuylerville 33-03.50
27 Chambers, Jason Averill Park 33-02.00
28 Ralbovsky, Marcus Johnstown 32-08.25
29 Williams, Rece Corinth 32-06.00
30 Therrien, Jordan Fonda 31-11.00
31 Criscione, Nick Cohoes 31-05.50
-- Wawrzyniak, Dan Scotia-Glenv FOUL
-- Field, Schuyler Queensbury FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joyce, Brendan Broadalbin-Perth 50-02.25 10
2 Chapline, Jeremy Queensbury 50-01.25 8
3 Parsons, Emory Columbia 47-09.25 6
4 Whiting, Erik Fonda 44-05.50 4
5 Ostowski, Cory Broadalbin-Perth 44-03.50 2
6 Adams, Chris Ballston Spa 42-10.75 1
7 Jackson, Will Averill Park 42-05.50
8 Nadler, Kyle Colonie 42-00.50
9 Coonradt, Dave Averill Park 41-06.75
10 Ladd, Dan Schuylerville 40-00.00
11 Priest, Jeremy Hudson Falls 39-05.25
12 Tompkins, Greg Niskayuna 39-03.50
13 Ellsworth, Garrett South Glens 38-10.50
14 Harris, Kevin Averill Park x38-09.75
15 Hazelton, Alex Fonda 38-08.25
16 McCormick, Kevin Averill Park x38-06.75
17 MayBury, Zach Gloversville 37-02.00
18 Oudekerk, Mike Hudson Falls 37-01.50
19 Varney, Jake South Glens 36-06.50
20 Walsh, Tom Scotia-Glenv 36-03.50
21 Wishon, Chris Chatham 35-09.75
22 Gatterson, Jarrell Guilderland 35-07.75
23 Greene, Zach Niskayuna 35-05.00
24 Schoonmaker, Pat Voorheesville 34-11.00
25 Greene, Chris Queensbury 34-05.25
26 Benton, Justin Gloversville 34-02.75
27 Nellis, Nate Johnstown 32-08.50
27 North, Rob Ballston Spa 32-08.50
29 Bashaw, Chris Schenectady 32-06.25
30 Washington, Micheal Cohoes 32-03.25
31 Rubel, Mike Corinth 32-02.25
32 Mayes, Kashif Schenectady 32-00.25
33 Patterson, Jeff Colonie 31-11.50
34 Sinha, Neal Schuylerville 31-09.25
35 Bond, Joshua Schenectady x31-05.00
36 Vasquez, Jeremy Schuylerville x31-01.25
37 Day, Evan Johnstown 30-05.50
38 Collier, Eric Chatham 30-00.50
39 White, William Corinth 27-10.50
40 Allen, John Corinth x27-05.50
41 Dollard, Chris Voorheesville 26-09.50
42 Wachsmuth, Chas Scotia-Glenv 26-07.00
43 Abdella, Jeremiah Cohoes 25-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parsons, Emory Columbia 170-08 10
2 Ostowski, Cory Broadalbin-Perth 138-08 8
3 Chapline, Jeremy Queensbury 133-10 6
4 Whiting, Erik Fonda 132-05 4
5 Wishon, Chris Chatham 130-04 2
6 McCormick, Kevin Averill Park 126-08 1
7 Ellsworth, Garrett South Glens 120-04
8 Joyce, Brendan Broadalbin-Perth 117-05
9 Ladd, Dan Schuylerville 115-11
10 Tompkins, Greg Niskayuna 115-08
11 Priest, Jeremy Hudson Falls 115-04
12 Greene, Chris Queensbury 113-11
13 Terry, James Guilderland 107-09
14 Pease, John South Glens 106-10
15 Perez, Jake Hudson Falls 106-03
16 Diamond, Josh Colonie 101-10
17 Duncan, Steve Ballston Spa 101-09
18 Walsh, Tom Scotia-Glenv 101-04
19 Bond, Joshua Schenectady 99-07
20 Wachsmuth, Chas Scotia-Glenv 97-08
21 Nadler, Kyle Colonie 96-10
22 Hall, Mike Fonda 94-06
23 Greene, Zach Niskayuna 94-00
24 White, William Corinth 87-08
25 Bashaw, Chris Schenectady 87-07
26 Vasquez, Jeremy Schuylerville 86-06
27 Mayes, Kashif Schenectady x82-06
28 Harris, Kevin Averill Park 81-08
29 Nellis, Nate Johnstown 79-06
30 Sinha, Neal Schuylerville x78-06
31 Schoonmaker, Pat Voorheesville 77-08
32 North, Rob Ballston Spa 77-06
33 Flynn, Chris Gloversville 76-00
34 Grossman, Ethan Chatham 71-10
35 Allen, John Corinth 71-03
36 Day, Evan Johnstown 66-05
37 Washington, Micheal Cohoes 64-03
38 Dollard, Chris Voorheesville 64-02
39 Thaler, Eric Cohoes 63-09
-- Coonradt, Dave Averill Park FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colonie 117 2) Ballston Spa 98
3) Guilderland 52 4) Niskayuna 38
5) Fonda 37 6) Queensbury 25
7) Schuylerville 24 8) Averill Park 22
9) Broadalbin-Perth 20 10) South Glens Falls 18
11) Schenectady 16.50 12) Chatham 15
13) Scotia-Glenville 14 13) Glens Falls 14
15) Corinth 11 16) Washingtonville 10
16) Hudson Falls 10 18) Johnstown 8.25
19) Voorheesville 7 20) Duanesburg 1
21) Cohoes 0.25
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fonda 65 2) Guilderland 54
2) Colonie 54 4) Niskayuna 53
5) Queensbury 46 6) Ballston Spa 38
7) Scotia-Glenville 37 7) Gloversville 37
9) Schenectady 34 10) Broadalbin-Perth 30
11) Averill Park 28 12) Columbia 26
13) South Glens Falls 18 14) Washingtonville 10
15) Voorheesville 9 16) Schuylerville 7
17) Hudson Falls 6 18) Chatham 4.50
19) Galway 0.50