Girls Results
JV DMR *Denotes Meet Record
1 White Plains 10:03.6* Akina Younge Christine Stevens Kirstin Smayda Kayling Gilmartin
2 Sayville "A" 10:05.8
3 Pearl River 10:33.7
4 Shoreham Wading River 10:44.7
5 Suffern 10:46.0
6 Sayville "B" 10:53.1
1200m IH Relay
1 Nanuet 3:39.4 Chrishelle Bibbins Kaitlyn Vasquez Jenn Galyon
2 Tappan Zee 3:44.7
3 Pearl River 3:48.9
4 Shoreham Wading River 3:49.6
5 Pope John 3:53.9
6 Hewlett 3:57.9
6400m Relay
1 Pope John 22:33.6 Liz So Lara Heigis Kelsey Murphy Franny Morro
2 Pearl River 23:08.5
3 Suffern 23:16.3
4 Middle Country 24:12.0
5
6
300m Shuttle
1 Middle Country 51.1 Summer Dennos Elyse Tomisello Christine DeSanno
2 Shoreham Wading River 55.0
3 Hewlett 55.4
4 Pearl River 56.6
5 Pope John 58.1
6 Suffern 58.5
400m Relay
1 White Plains 51.0 Whitney Ford Julia Anderson-Le Dianna Coleman Ayana Wyse
2 Cardinal Spellman 52.0
3 Ramapo 52.3
4 Hewlett "A" 52.6
5 Suffern 53.4
6 Nyack 55.7
3200m Relay
1 Pearl River 10:03.0 Caitrin Demchko Samantha Stadt Michelle Farrell Laura Reilly
2 Tappan Zee 10:06.9
3 Notre Dame Academy 10:15.0
4 Hackley 10:22.7
5 Pope John 10:22.9
6 Suffern 10:26.6
800m Relay
1 Shaker 1:50.8 Lindsay Peck Katherine Greene Ashlee Smith Brittany Northrup
2 Westwood 1:52.4
3 Middle Country 1:53.3
4 Pope John 1:54.3
5 White Plains 1:56.1
6 Clarkstown South 1:56.8
F/S 3200m Relay
1 Pearl River "A" 10:26.3 Briana Beattie Caitrin Demchko Samatha Stadt Michelle Farrell
2 Middle Country 10:36.8
3 Nanuet 11:00.7
4 Shaker 11:13.6
5 Sayville 11:22.5
6 Pearl River "B" 11:27.5
Varsity DMR
1 Suffern 12:58.4 Dede Richemond Amy Lipari Amanda Ciccone Mary Rose Consiglio
2 Sayville 13:16.5
3 Westwood 13:29.8
4 Notre Dame Academy 13:40.3
5 Edgemont 13:42.6
6 Pearl River 13:45.4
Frosh 1600m Relay
1 Suffern 4:25.6 Amanda Ciccone Sarah Dugandzic Kaitlynn Cross Janelle Clayton
2 Pope John 4:29.6
3 Pearl River "A" 4:33.1
4 Middle Country 4:41.9
5 Cardinal Spellman 4:46.8
6 Pearl River "B" 4:48.7
F/S 1600m Relay
1 Cardinal Spellman 4:20.0 Brittney McRae Enjole Johnson Erica Nixon Felicia Malcolm
2 Tappan Zee 4:34.4
3 Shaker 4:41.5
4 Nanuet 4:42.4
5 Clarkstown North 4:45.7
6 Pope John 4:49.7
SMR
1 Suffern 4:26.3 Sara Dugandzic Emily Cherofsky KayKay Richemond Caroline Heidt
2 Clarkstown South 4:34.0
3 Shaker 4:40.2
4 Nyack 4:42.3
5 Pearl River 4:44.6
5 Middle Country 4:58.3
1600m Relay
1 Suffern 4:06.3 Heather Lynch Amy Lipari Stacey Samora Dede Richemond
2 White Plains 4:08.6
3 Pope John 4:15.9
4 Ramapo 4:19.6
5 Tappan Zee 4:20.3
6 Hackley 4:22.4
Steeple 2X2000m Relay
1 Suffern 15:42.9 Mary Rose Consiglio Amanda Ciccone
2 Middle Country 16:22.5
3 Suffern 16:40.8
4 Nanuet 16:45.9
5 Nanuet 16:47.3
6 Suffern 16:51.1
Varsity HJ
1 Shoreham Wading River 10'02 Lauren Biscardi Jillian Carlos
2 Pearl River 8'10
3 Pope John 8'02
3 Nanuet 8'01
5
6
Frosh/Soph SP
1 Pope John "B" 56'05.50 Patricia Higgins Sarah Johannes
2 Shaker 55'04.50
3 Nyack 52'02.50
4 Pope Johnn "A" 51'07.50
5 Ramapo 45'11.00
6 Cardinal Spellman 45'02.50
Varsity SP
1 Pope John 66'10.00 Vicky Melroy Brianna Perez
2 Clarkstown South 58'05.25
3 Pearl River 56'11.25
4 Shoreham Wading River 55'10.50
5 Middle Country 55'02.75
6 Hewlett 53'03.75
Varsity LJ
1 Sayville 31'08.25 Lauren Paciovek Marta Pardo
2 Nanuet 30'09.00
3 Hewlett 28'04.25
4 Pope John 28'03.75
5 Cardinal Spellman 28'03.00
6 Westwood 25'00.50
Varsity TJ
1 Sayville 67'09.00 Lauren Paciovek Marta Perda
2 Middle Country 61'03.50
3 Spring Valley 54'11.50
4 Pope John 53'05.50
5 Nanuet 52'07.50
6
Varsity Discus
1 Pope John 184'00.00 Vicky Melroy Ashley Moorman
2 Middle Country 177'02.50
3 Hewlett 165'07.00
4 Clarkstown South 155'00.00
5 Shoreham Wading River 150'06.50
6 Pearl River 147'04.50
Frosh/Soph Discus
1 Shaker 145'10.50
2 Tappan Zee 134'09.00
3 Ramapo 131'08.00
4 Pope John 127'02.50
5 Hewlett 116'04.50
6 Nyack 115'07.00
6 Pearl River 115'07.00
Varsity PV
1 Pearl River 13'06 Calli Wolvisch Kaitlin Quail
2 Pope John 11'06
3 Hewlett 11'00
4 Clarkstown South 6'00
5 Middle Country 5'06
6 Nanuet 5'00
Boys Results
JV DMR
1 Pope John "B" 8:43.8 Tim Burns Kevin Mulcahy Mark Trainor Jeremy Scheid
2 Westwood 8:48.2
3 Don Bosco Prep "B" 8:54.7
4 Tappan Zee "A" 8:58.6
5 Don Bosco "A" 8:59.7
6 Hewlett "A" 9:01.5
1200m IH Relay
1 Pope John 3:08.8 Ryan Bent Bryan Downing Joe Merra
2 White Plains 3:14.8
3 New Rochelle 3:14.9
4 Uniondale 3:16.2
5 Don Bosco Prep 3:18.0
6 Nanuet 3:22.3
6400m Relay
1 Pope John 18:58.7 Will Ehrhardt Albert Taylor kevin O'Brien Anthony Lamastro
2 Tappan Zee 19:12.9
3 Edgemont 19:37.1
4 Don Bosco Prep 19:42.7
5 Pearl River 19:52.4
6 Walt Whitman 20:21.3
330m Shuttle Hurdles
1 Uniondale 47.7 Leon Browne Jean Juste Conte Cuttino
2 Don Bosco Prep 50.8
3 Pope John 57.1
4 New Rochelle 57.8
5 Hewlett 58.5
6 Nanuet 61.5
400m Relay *tied meet record
1 Uniondale 42.2* Michael Wright Jermaine Artwell Conrad Awynter Scott Facey
2 Don Bosco Pret 44.1
3 Ramapo 44.7
4 New Rochelle 45.1
5 Hackley 45.4
6 White Plains 45.8
3200m Relay
1 New Rochelle 8:35.2 McCurry Sherman Jerome Jeffrey Andre Smith Matt Fasman
2 Byram Hills 8:45.7
3 Pope John 8:53.8
4 Hackley 9:01.8
5 Irvington 9:05.8
6 Cardinal Spellman 9:06.5
800m Relay
1 Pope John 1:31.9 Chris Fanelli Chris Seabold Rob DeVasta Make Carhart
2 Uniondale 1:33.9
3 Don Bosco Prep 1:34.2
4 Westwood 1:35.2
5 Hackley 1:35.8
6 Peekskill 1:37.6
F/S 3200m Relay
1 Clarkstown South 9:02.2 Ryan Fay Vinny Modafferi Paul Rolston Scott Gruber
2 Pope John 9:10.1
3 Walt Whitman 9:17.6
4 Hewlett 9:26.0
5 Uniondale 9:33.3
6 Clarkstown South 9:40.1
Varsity DMR
1 Walt Whitman 11:02.2 James Beanbrun Dave Werner Luke Harris Ryam Sheridan
2 Pope John 11:13.0
3 Tappan Zee 11:22.2
4 Pearl River 11:29.8
5 Nanuet 11:38.4
6 New Rochelle 11:41.9
Frosh 1600m Relay
1 Don Bosco "A" 3:58.9 John Cangiolosi Mike Wendolowski Ray Valdivia Matt Steeg
2 Nanuet 4:02.7
3 Pope John "A" 4:07.3
4 White Plains 4:15.0
5 Don Bosco "B" 4:16.0
6 Byram Hills 4:17.3
F/S 1600m Relay
1 Clarkstown South 3:42.4 Paul Rolston Ryan Fay Vinny Modafferi Kelvin Celestine
2 Tappan Zee 3:48.3
3 Uniondale 3:50.8
4 Walt Whitman 3:52.2
5 New Rochelle 3:56.2
6 White Plains 3:58.4
SMR
1 Nyack 3:38.5 Dudley Lagrenade Terrence Maness Kevin Drummond Dan Wallace-Periac
2 White Plains 3:43.1
3 Spring Valley 3:47.5
4 Don Bosco 3:52.9
5 North Babylon 3:55.7
6 Uniondale 3:57.8
1600m Relay
1 Uniondale 3:21.0 Michael Wright Jermaine Artwell Rahmel Huffman Scott Facey
2 Pope John 3:26.0
3 New Rochelle 3:36.0
4 Tappan Zee 3:36.5
4 Ramapo 3:38.4
6 Walt Whitman 3:39.2
Steeple 2X2000m Relay
1 Nanuet 13:36.2 Kency Gilet Kevin McCarthy
2 Tappan Zee 13:41.2
3 Walt Whitman 14:57.3
4 Nanuet B" 15:19.6
5 Suffern 15:56.7
6 Westwood
Alumni Mile
1
2
3
4
5
6
Alumni & Coaches 400m Relay
1 Ramapo 44.4
2 Spring Valley 45.3
3 Clarkstown North 49.3
4 Hewlett 49.9
5 Nanuet 50.9
6
Varsity HJ
1 Irvington 11'02 Rogers Overton
2 Pope John 11'00
3 New Rochelle 10'08
4 Westwood 10'05
5 Nanuet 10'02
6 Suffern 10'01
Varsity SP
1 Don Bosco Prep 95'02.25 Mike Ingui Brian Toal
2 Pope John 93'02.25
3 Suffern 91'10.50
4 Tappan Zee 89'01.75
5 Ramapo 86'11.50
6 Irvington 86'02.75
Frosh/Soph SP
1 Irvington 77'10.00 Matt Mangicol Jalon Bednez
2 Pope John "A" 69'00.00
3 Uniondale 67'11.00
4 Don Bosco Prep 64'11.50
5 Pope John "B" 64'06.00
6 Walt Whitman 62'08.0
Varsity LJ
1 North Babylon 37'06.75 Chris Willis Jeremy Parris
2 Westwood 36'03.50
3 New Rochelle 35'09.50
4 Nyack 34'10.50
5 Suffern 33'03.00
6 White Plains 32'03.50
Varsity TJ
1 Irvington 80'08.50 Scott DiCesare Casey DiCesare
2 North Babylon 79'04.00
3 Nyack 75'07.00
4 Uniondale 74'03.00
5 Pope John 74'01.00
6 New Rochelle 70'06.00
Frosh/Soph Discus
1 Don Bosco Prep 199'05.00 Mike Farr Pat Cassidy
2 Suffern 174'09.00
3 Irvington 169'02.50
4 Tappan Zee 164'07.00
5 Uniondale 161'07.00
6 Edgemont 156'01.75
Varsity Discus
1 Tappan Zee 257'03.00 Nick Tampakis John Hickey
2 Irvington 227'03.00
3 Westwood 222'01.50
4 Pope John 213'01.00
5 Suffern 210'06.00
6 White Plains 191'07.00
Varsity PV *Denotes Meet Record
1 Irvington 27'06* Scott DiCesare Casey DiCesare
2 Clarkstown South 17'06
2 Westwood 17'06
4 Pope John 17'00
5 Nanuet 14'00
6 Pearl River 7'06