Boys 55 Meter Dash Patriot
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Lacquan 11 Bergenfield 6.87q 2
2 Marcelo, Matt 11 Indian Hills 6.88q 3
3 Chumas, Aidan 12 Indian Hills 6.96q 3
4 Hoyle, Jalen 11 Dwight Morro 6.99q 2
5 Fokuoh-Mensah, Dyllon 10 Bergenfield 7.01q 1
6 Hunt, Khaleb 12 Dwight Morro 7.04q 1
7 Vergeldedios, Kevin 12 Bergenfield 7.05q 2
8 Zaccaro, Cole 11 River Dell H 7.06 1
9 Roznitsky, Oren 12 Pascack Vall 7.07 1
10 Gawrylo, James 11 River Dell H 7.09 3 7.082
11 Peng, Jack 11 River Dell H 7.09 2 7.090
12 Martin, Cori 12 Dwight Morro 7.19 3
13 Bayuelo, Sebastian 12 NV - Demares 7.31 3
14 Chu, Eugene 10 NV - Demares 7.36 3 7.353
15 Mercurio, Joe 11 Pascack Vall 7.36 1 7.360
16 Meyer, Cameron 12 NV - Demares 7.38 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marcelo, Matt 11 Indian Hills 6.82 6.811
2 Davidson, Elijah 9 Bergenfield 6.82 6.815
3 Hoyle, Jalen 11 Dwight Morro 6.87
4 Hunt, Khaleb 12 Dwight Morro 6.89
5 Chumas, Aidan 12 Indian Hills 6.92
6 Fokuoh-Mensah, Dyllon 10 Bergenfield 6.96
7 Vergeldedios, Kevin 12 Bergenfield 6.97
Boys 200 Meter Dash Patriot
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Lacquan 11 Bergenfield 23.34 2
2 Hunt, Khaleb 12 Dwight Morro 23.56 1
3 Marcelo, Matt 11 Indian Hills 23.74 1
4 Fokuoh-Mensah, Dyllon 10 Bergenfield 24.16 3
5 Uchida, Kenny 11 Tenafly HS 24.20 3
6 Gawrylo, James 11 River Dell H 24.28 2
7 Fletcher, Ryan 11 Dwight Morro 24.42 1
8 Supple, Michael 11 Pascack Vall 24.56 4
9 Schoenberg, David 12 River Dell H 24.57 1
10 Hod, Ariel 12 NV - Demares 24.57 2
11 Vergeldedios, Kevin 12 Bergenfield 24.62 3
12 DeMilia, Daniel 11 Pascack Vall 24.78 4
13 Peng, Jack 11 River Dell H 24.98 2
14 Chumas, Aidan 12 Indian Hills 25.02 1
15 Supple, John 11 Pascack Vall 25.13 4
16 Bayuelo, Sebastian 12 NV - Demares 25.53 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Patriot
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Lacquan 11 Bergenfield 53.24 1
2 Puentes, David 12 River Dell H 54.51 1
3 Mercurio, Edward 12 Pascack Vall 54.70 1
4 Christian, Christopher 12 Dwight Morro 55.02 1
5 Fall, Souleymane 10 Bergenfield 56.61 2
6 Hwang, Justin 11 NV - Demares 57.19 2
7 Sanford, Teddy 12 River Dell H 57.48 2
8 Chu, Eugene 10 NV - Demares 57.67 2
9 Brown, Herbert 10 Dwight Morro 58.72 3
10 Lim, Elliot 9 NV - Demares 59.06 3
11 Zubikov, Ilay Tenafly HS 1:01.70 2
-- Goldstein, Ryan 12 River Dell H DNF 1
-- Zearfaus, Owen 10 Indian Hills DQ 1 interferrence
Boys 800 Meter Run Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinez, Andrew 12 Pascack Vall 2:00.92
2 Davis, Theodore 11 NV - Demares 2:02.57
3 McElroy, Aidan 11 River Dell H 2:04.13
4 O'Connor, Dallas 12 Pascack Vall 2:04.38
5 Mohr, Michael 12 Indian Hills 2:06.38
6 Berzon, Jason 11 River Dell H 2:13.07
7 Kwon, David 12 NV - Demares 2:17.26
8 Rivera, Johannes 9 Bergenfield 2:23.38
9 Fiorino, Luke 12 Pascack Vall 2:26.68
10 Volynsky, Andrew Tenafly HS 2:29.92
Boys 1600 Meter Run Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Theodore 11 NV - Demares 4:53.92
2 Misra, Oliver 12 Tenafly HS 4:59.79
3 Khan, Kamal 12 Bergenfield 5:03.89
4 Macejka, Anthony 11 Indian Hills 5:03.93
5 Emelo, Max 10 River Dell H 5:04.06
6 Lee, KangHyuk 12 NV - Demares 5:08.28
7 Hwang, Joseph 12 NV - Demares 5:13.75
8 Alepa, Chris 11 Pascack Vall 5:28.43
9 Lam, Gavin 9 Dwight Morro 5:44.34
10 Kowaga, Takanori 9 Dwight Morro 6:02.96
11 Zhou, Eric 11 Dwight Morro 6:09.75
Boys 3200 Meter Run Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Misra, Oliver 12 Tenafly HS 10:00.93
2 Macejka, Anthony 11 Indian Hills 10:24.36
3 Kyung, Andrew 12 NV - Demares 10:34.98
4 Emelo, Max 10 River Dell H 10:44.98
5 Levy, Yonatan 9 Tenafly HS 11:28.87
6 Khanlian, Arthur 11 Indian Hills 11:44.95
7 Rodman, Jacob Tenafly HS 12:59.11
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Patriot
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hod, Ariel 12 NV - Demares 8.06q 1
2 Reilly, Everett 11 River Dell H 8.39q 1
3 Bassey, Victor 12 Dwight Morro 8.48q 2
4 Gu, Steven 12 River Dell H 8.50q 1
5 Ilardi, A.J. 12 Indian Hills 8.54q 2
6 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 8.58q 2
7 Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell H 8.66q 1
8 Slotky, Ori 12 NV - Demares 9.16 2
9 Findlay, Isaiah 10 Dwight Morro 9.43 2
10 Lim, Elliot 9 NV - Demares 9.62 1
11 Fredrick, Jake 10 Indian Hills 9.95 2
12 Simmers, Andrew 10 Indian Hills 10.70 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hod, Ariel 12 NV - Demares 8.03
2 Bassey, Victor 12 Dwight Morro 8.41
3 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 8.44
4 Ilardi, A.J. 12 Indian Hills 8.50
5 Gu, Steven 12 River Dell H 8.56
6 Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell H 8.73
7 Reilly, Everett 11 River Dell H 8.97
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Patriot
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pascack Valley HS 'A' 3:33.73
2 River Dell HS 'A' 3:37.76
3 Dwight Morrow HS 'A' 3:43.93
4 Indian Hills HS 'A' 3:44.90
5 NV - Demarest HS 'A' 3:46.76
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Patriot
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 NV - Demarest HS 'A' 9:03.30
2 River Dell HS 'A' 9:05.43
3 Indian Hills HS 'A' 9:39.29
Boys High Jump Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ussher-Keushkerian, Jack 11 NV - Demares 5-10.00
1 Bassey, Victor 12 Dwight Morro 5-10.00
3 Reilly, Everett 11 River Dell H 5-08.00
4 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 5-06.00
5 Lang, Ethan Tenafly HS 5-00.00
5 Glass, Michael 10 NV - Demares 5-00.00
5 Harvey, Andrew 11 River Dell H 5-00.00
-- Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell H NH
-- Tandler, Andrew 9 NV - Demares NH
Boys Pole Vault Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krakow, Elan 12 Tenafly HS 11-06.00
2 Nyfenger, Charles 10 NV - Demares 10-06.00
3 Furuya-Yaegashi, Daniel 12 Tenafly HS 8-00.00
3 Buller, Jason 11 River Dell H 8-00.00
5 Ocelotl, Orlando 11 Pascack Vall J8-00.00
5 Ham, Chang Woo 12 River Dell H J8-00.00
-- Ross, Colin 10 NV - Demares NH
-- Chung, Alex 10 NV - Demares NH
Boys Long Jump Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhee, Justin 12 River Dell H 20-01.00
2 Stewart, Lacquan 11 Bergenfield 19-04.50
3 DeMilia, Daniel 11 Pascack Vall 18-10.75
4 Khassa, Ismail 12 Tenafly HS 18-09.75
5 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 18-09.00
6 Calem, Justin 12 River Dell H 18-08.75
7 Uchida, Kenny 11 Tenafly HS 18-08.00
8 Poggioli, Connor 12 Indian Hills 18-04.25
9 Ussher-Keushkerian, Jack 11 NV - Demares 18-03.50
10 Glass, Michael 10 NV - Demares 18-00.00
11 Bassey, Marvelous 10 Dwight Morro 17-07.50
12 Gawrylo, James 11 River Dell H 17-07.00
13 Mercurio, Joe 11 Pascack Vall 17-02.50
14 Findlay, Isaiah 10 Dwight Morro 17-01.50
15 Batista, Javian 11 Bergenfield 17-01.25
16 Fokuoh-Mensah, Dyllon 10 Bergenfield 16-02.25
17 Meyer, Cameron 12 NV - Demares 14-01.50
Boys Triple Jump Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahabee, Albert 12 Dwight Morro 42-02.00
2 Rhee, Justin 12 River Dell H 41-07.00
3 Bassey, Marvelous 10 Dwight Morro 41-02.50
4 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 40-10.00
5 Peng, Jack 11 River Dell H 39-09.00
6 Calem, Justin 12 River Dell H 39-00.50
7 Slotky, Ori 12 NV - Demares 38-05.50
8 Poggioli, Connor 12 Indian Hills 37-10.00
9 Khassa, Ismail 12 Tenafly HS 36-10.00
10 Park, Andy 12 Tenafly HS 35-09.50
11 Glass, Michael 10 NV - Demares 35-06.00
12 Nyfenger, Charles 10 NV - Demares 35-00.00
13 Fredrick, Jake 10 Indian Hills 31-01.50
Boys Shot Put Patriot
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrison, VeRon 11 Dwight Morro 54-02.00
2 Iyonsi, Joshua 12 River Dell H 51-04.00
3 Choi, Jin-Hyuk 12 NV - Demares 50-10.50
4 Watson, Dane 12 Bergenfield 45-02.00
5 MacDonald, Ryan 12 River Dell H 45-00.00
6 De Croce, Joseph 10 NV - Demares 42-07.00
7 Theurkauf, Dane Tenafly HS 40-01.50
8 Forster, Chris 11 River Dell H 38-11.00
9 Hong, Roger 10 NV - Demares 37-08.00
10 Qurbanzada, Mozamel 11 Dwight Morro 33-06.50
11 Estevez, Christopher 12 Bergenfield 32-10.00