Modified Boys and Girls
IAC End of the Season Invitational
Boys Modified
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Boysmod
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =======
1 1 901 Johnathan Garrison 8 Candor 8:13.5
2 2 919 Cayne Duranceau 8 Marathon 8:49.2
3 3 918 Zachary Birdsall 8 Marathon 8:56.4
4 4 975 Adam Arco 8 Trumansburg 8:58.7
5 5 998 Liam Wright 7 Waverly 9:02.7
6 6 917 Dylan Rooney-Monge 8 Lansing 9:07.5
7 7 915 Aiden Hathorn 8 Lansing 9:07.6
8 925 Westin Walker 7 Moravia 9:15.2
9 8 922 Zander Sutton 8 Marathon 9:16.2
10 9 945 James Wales 7 Newark Valley 9:21.1
11 10 983 Casey Wright 8 Trumansburg 9:28.9
12 11 1525 Brian Belanger 8 Candor 9:33.1
13 984 Nicholas Bonsignor 8 Watkins Glen 9:38.8
14 12 936 Tyler Bennet 7 Newark Valley 9:43.0
15 13 958 Ben Davis 8 Tioga 9:43.4
16 14 997 Jake VanHouten 8 Waverly 9:50.5
17 988 Johnny VanScoyk 8 Watkins Glen 9:51.9
18 15 914 Lucius Dann 8 Lansing 9:52.6
19 16 942 Danny Pirger 8 Newark Valley 9:59.3
20 17 944 John Turnbull 7 Newark Valley 10:01.4
21 985 Dominic Gublo 7 Watkins Glen 10:02.5
22 18 940 Michael Medina 8 Newark Valley 10:07.8
23 19 921 Riley Stewart 8 Marathon 10:07.8
24 20 938 James Hackett 8 Newark Valley 10:09.7
25 21 902 Caden Rueben 8 Candor 10:10.2
26 952 John Kredaytus 8 Southern Cayuga 10:12.2
27 22 980 Sam McCaffry 7 Trumansburg 10:14.8
28 951 David Hayden 7 Southern Cayuga 10:16.9
29 23 960 Andrew Earley 7 Tioga 10:24.5
30 24 994 Hayden Larson 8 Waverly 10:25.3
31 25 941 Trevor Middendorf 7 Newark Valley 10:33.0
32 26 961 Isaiah Fore 7 Tioga 10:36.0
33 27 979 Zolton Lampman 7 Trumansburg 10:36.0
34 999 Tupy David 7 Whitney Point 10:47.2
35 28 996 Riley Pipher 6 Waverly 11:03.3
36 904 Chris Greene 8 Dryden 11:09.0
37 986 Aidan Maphis 7 Watkins Glen 11:13.5
38 949 Tony Figueroa 7 Southern Cayuga 11:22.8
39 29 978 Dylan Janisko 7 Trumansburg 11:24.2
40 30 913 Scott Coonrod 8 Lansing 11:24.9
41 31 982 Ayden Williams 8 Trumansburg 11:38.2
42 32 995 Ben Norton 7 Waverly 11:42.2
43 937 Bryce Dunn 8 Newark Valley 11:42.5
44 33 959 Dezmond DePue 7 Tioga 11:49.9
45 34 920 Anthony Poole 8 Marathon 11:58.6
46 943 Darren Plagens 7 Newark Valley 12:01.1
47 35 912 Jackson Clary 7 Lansing 12:17.9
48 36 963 Ayden Muckey 7 Tioga 12:28.4
49 37 1526 Adon Bostwick 8 Candor 12:51.7
50 950 Jacob Gentry 7 Southern Cayuga 12:53.3
51 38 916 Nicholas Hwang 7 Lansing 13:06.3
52 939 Josh Karp 7 Newark Valley 13:06.8
53 924 Ethan McCormick 7 Moravia 14:20.6
54 39 903 Oscar Secondo 7 Candor 14:48.9
55 1000 Caleb Sulliva 9 Whitney Point 15:00.1
56 40 976 Austin Davenport-R 8 Trumansburg 16:17.4
1. 66 Marathon ( 9:51 49:11 3:09)
===============================
1 2 Cayne Duranceau 8:50
2 3 Zachary Birdsall 8:57
3 8 Zander Sutton 9:17
4 19 Riley Stewart 10:08
5 34 Anthony Poole 11:59
2. 72 Newark Valley ( 9:51 49:15 0:46)
===============================
1 9 James Wales 9:22
2 12 Tyler Bennet 9:43
3 16 Danny Pirger 10:00
4 17 John Turnbull 10:02
5 18 Michael Medina 10:08
6 ( 20) James Hackett 10:10
7 ( 25) Trevor Middendorf 10:33
3. 92 Trumansburg ( 10:09 50:44 2:26)
===============================
1 4 Adam Arco 8:59
2 10 Casey Wright 9:29
3 22 Sam McCaffry 10:15
4 27 Zolton Lampman 10:36
5 29 Dylan Janisko 11:25
6 ( 31) Ayden Williams 11:39
7 ( 40) Austin Davenport-R 16:18
4. 93 Lansing ( 10:23 51:52 3:10)
===============================
1 6 Dylan Rooney-Monge 9:08
2 7 Aiden Hathorn 9:08
3 15 Lucius Dann 9:53
4 30 Scott Coonrod 11:25
5 35 Jackson Clary 12:18
6 ( 38) Nicholas Hwang 13:07
5. 103 Waverly ( 10:26 52:07 2:40)
===============================
1 5 Liam Wright 9:03
2 14 Jake VanHouten 9:51
3 24 Hayden Larson 10:26
4 28 Riley Pipher 11:04
5 32 Ben Norton 11:43
6. 109 Candor ( 11:08 55:40 6:35)
===============================
1 1 Johnathan Garrison 8:14
2 11 Brian Belanger 9:34
3 21 Caden Rueben 10:11
4 37 Adon Bostwick 12:52
5 39 Oscar Secondo 14:49
7. 131 Tioga ( 11:01 55:04 2:45)
===============================
1 13 Ben Davis 9:44
2 23 Andrew Earley 10:25
3 26 Isaiah Fore 10:36
4 33 Dezmond DePue 11:50
5 36 Ayden Muckey 12:29
Girls Modified
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Girlsmo
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =======
1 946 Charli Bennett 7 Southern Cayuga 9:20.3
2 947 Nora Burroughs 7 Southern Cayuga 9:48.9
3 1 966 Skye Georgiadis 7 Trumansburg 10:01.6
4 923 Alice Epperly 8 Moravia 10:06.7
5 2 908 Domenica Reeve 8 Lansing 10:15.4
6 992 Elizabeth Vaughn 7 Waverly 10:21.5
7 3 926 Emma Dingman 8 Newark Valley 10:21.6
8 4 907 Sydney Burke 8 Lansing 10:23.8
9 5 934 Harley Switzer 8 Newark Valley 10:23.8
10 991 Harper Minaker 6 Waverly 10:35.8
11 6 932 Addyson Osburn 7 Newark Valley 10:36.8
12 7 953 Emily Burrowes 7 Tioga 10:47.4
13 8 967 Elsie Heise-Cuddeb 7 Trumansburg 10:50.5
14 1524 Emma Haynes 7 Candor 11:01.8
15 1523 Adriena Farmer 8 Candor 11:08.8
16 9 964 Mary Cassidy 8 Trumansburg 11:08.9
17 10 974 Ruby Wright 7 Trumansburg 11:10.9
18 11 957 Lexy Ward 8 Tioga 11:11.7
19 12 906 Abby Brown 8 Lansing 11:12.6
20 1522 Julia Dunham 8 Candor 11:14.4
21 13 968 Calea Klemperer 7 Trumansburg 11:16.3
22 14 970 Kayden Schmidt 8 Trumansburg 11:17.7
23 15 930 Mikayla Lawrence 8 Newark Valley 11:28.5
24 16 971 Clara Walker 7 Trumansburg 11:28.6
25 17 927 Cassidy Downey 8 Newark Valley 11:28.8
26 990 Destiny Forbes 7 Waverly 11:32.0
27 989 Allison Barrett 8 Waverly 11:34.9
28 18 931 Bianca Milewski 7 Newark Valley 11:36.9
29 948 Lily Holden 8 Southern Cayuga 12:06.1
30 19 929 Brianna Hillman 8 Newark Valley 12:08.5
31 20 955 Patience Card 8 Tioga 12:10.0
32 972 Kayla Warner 8 Trumansburg 12:17.5
33 973 Peyton White 8 Trumansburg 12:17.6
34 21 911 Kathleen Sullivan 7 Lansing 12:29.4
35 969 Bella Mayo 8 Trumansburg 12:38.2
36 965 Antigone Elliott 8 Trumansburg 12:42.6
37 22 910 Abigail Silva 8 Lansing 12:45.0
38 23 956 Brooke Delmage 7 Tioga 12:58.7
39 24 954 Sara Burrowes 8 Tioga 13:32.2
40 935 Elizabeth Waterman 8 Newark Valley 13:41.0
41 25 909 Sophie Scanlon 8 Lansing 13:41.0
42 933 Emma Smith 7 Newark Valley 13:52.0
1. 41 Trumansburg ( 10:54 54:30 1:15)
===============================
1 1 Skye Georgiadis 10:02
2 8 Elsie Heise-Cuddeb 10:51
3 9 Mary Cassidy 11:09
4 10 Ruby Wright 11:11
5 13 Calea Klemperer 11:17
6 ( 14) Kayden Schmidt 11:18
7 ( 16) Clara Walker 11:29
2. 46 Newark Valley ( 10:53 54:21 1:07)
===============================
1 3 Emma Dingman 10:22
2 5 Harley Switzer 10:24
3 6 Addyson Osburn 10:37
4 15 Mikayla Lawrence 11:29
5 17 Cassidy Downey 11:29
6 ( 18) Bianca Milewski 11:37
7 ( 19) Brianna Hillman 12:09
3. 61 Lansing ( 11:26 57:08 2:29)
===============================
1 2 Domenica Reeve 10:16
2 4 Sydney Burke 10:24
3 12 Abby Brown 11:13
4 21 Kathleen Sullivan 12:30
5 22 Abigail Silva 12:45
6 ( 25) Sophie Scanlon 13:41
4. 85 Tioga ( 12:09 1:00:42 2:45)
===============================
1 7 Emily Burrowes 10:48
2 11 Lexy Ward 11:12
3 20 Patience Card 12:10
4 23 Brooke Delmage 12:59
5 24 Sara Burrowes 13:33