Freshman Girls Group 1

               Mayor's Cup Cross Country Championship - 10/6/2019                
                                  New York City                                  
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 504  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rose Coats                   HS Environme            9:43.9                  
  2 Chelsea Henriquez            Curtis                 10:24.5    1             
  3 Paige Griffin                Manhattan Ce           10:25.2                  
  4 Elizabeth Newman             Bronx HS Of Science    10:58.1    2             
  5 Roxanne Bachana              Brooklyn Technical     11:02.8    3             
  6 Rosemary Newman              Bronx HS Of Science    11:03.1    4             
  7 Nicole Zaremba               Susan Wagner           11:03.6    5             
  8 Zaria Lewis                  Curtis                 11:18.2    6             
  9 Kate Estevez                 Townsend Harris        11:21.0    7             
 10 Bernadette Daunt             McKee/Staten           11:32.9                  
 11 Anna Buckley                 Thomas Jeffe           11:34.6                  
 12 Annie Dai                    Brooklyn Technical     11:39.2    8             
 13 Esther Luo                   Riverdale/Ki           11:50.2                  
 14 Florence Cheung              Eleanor Roos           11:54.5    9             
 15 Nailah Delgado               Thomas Jeffe           11:57.1                  
 16 Susan Rickman                Eleanor Roos           12:01.2   10             
 17 Tymya Mitchell               Fiorello H L           12:02.4   11             
 18 YU Lin Zhen                  Stuyvesant H           12:04.9   12             
 19 Lyna Rochdi                  Eleanor Roos           12:10.4   13             
 20 Kaitlyn Podmore              Townsend Harris        12:14.6   14             
 21 Zanikhat Keshiro             Medgar Evers           12:16.7                  
 22 Katrina Lim                  Xaverian               12:18.4   15             
 23 Leah Hayem                   Eleanor Roos           12:19.1   16             
 24 Lauren Backstrom             Xaverian               12:21.6   17             
 25 Tiffany LI                   Francis Lewis          12:23.4                  
 26 Maria Escamilla              Stuyvesant H           12:29.7   18             
 27 Sophie Ledee                 Convent of t           12:30.8                  
 28 Sky Donohue                  The Scholars           12:36.7                  
 29 Leshaun McDaniel             Young Women'           12:40.2   19             
 30 Stephanie Pisarevskiy        Brooklyn Technical     12:41.1   20             
 31 Shantal BE Eligio Guzman     Curtis                 12:42.2   21             
 32 Chloe Huang                  Stuyvesant H           12:42.9   22             
 33 Kaitlyn Cheng                Townsend Harris        12:43.7   23             
 34 Erica Jin                    Townsend Harris        12:45.1   24             
 35 Annabelle Sherman            Fiorello H L           12:46.8   25             
 36 Selina Zheng                 McKee/Staten           12:47.9                  
 37 Helen Freedman               Stuyvesant H           12:51.0   26             
 38 Sydnie Marshall              Xaverian               12:51.9   27             
 39 Ella Alvarez                 Tottenville            12:52.7                  
 40 Aleisha Tripathy             The Clinton School     12:56.2                  
 41 Erica LI                     Stuyvesant H           12:59.2   28             
 42 Lucia Tsurumaki              Fiorello H L           13:00.1   29             
 43 Bianca Woodberry             Thomas Jeffe           13:01.1                  
 44 Benedicta Ocloo              South Bronx            13:02.1   30             
 45 Angelica Vasquez             Curtis                 13:05.3   31             
 46 Grace Zagoria                Bronx HS Of Science    13:10.4   32             
 47 Stephanie Luo                Stuyvesant H           13:13.3   33             
 48 Jaylynn Elias                The Scholars           13:15.5                  
 49 Mirabelle Altshuler          Bronx HS Of Science    13:16.3   34             
 50 Kaitlin HO                   Stuyvesant H           13:19.8   35             
 51 Nadia Narcisse               Tottenville            13:27.3                  
 52 Irene Skandalakis            Townsend Harris        13:29.6   36             
 53 Olivia Zheng                 Stuyvesant H           13:30.2                  
 54 Isabelle Priyakochar         Mary Louis Academy     13:32.1                  
 55 Jaiden Del Rosario           Townsend Harris        13:34.5   37             
 56 Amandy Rodriguez             South Bronx            13:35.1   38             
 57 Jing Tong Huang              Townsend Harris        13:36.7   39             
 58 Emily Horne                  Xaverian               13:38.7   40             
 59 Kirsten Moy                  Bronx HS Of Science    13:39.0   41             
 60 Alana Gulston                Medgar Evers           13:39.7                  
 61 Chloe Chan                   Bronx HS Of Science    13:44.5   42             
 62 Olivia Rosson                Curtis                 13:46.0   43             
 63 Destiny Gibson               Riverdale/Ki           13:46.9                  
 64 Kasey Rivas                  Riverdale/Ki           13:49.3                  
 65 Aryanna Agron                Xaverian               13:51.1   44             
 66 Satin Newland                Young Women'           13:57.0   45             
 67 Ajla Kastrat                 Brooklyn Technical     13:57.4   46             
 68 Erica Lee                    Townsend Harris        13:58.3                  
 69 Nicole Chen                  Townsend Harris        13:59.9                  
 70 Lana Yepifanova              Townsend Harris        14:01.2                  
 71 Tatiana Nisenboym            Forest Hills           14:09.6                  
 72 Janaya Sydney                Townsend Harris        14:15.6                  
 73 Ariella RO Katz              Stuyvesant H           14:18.0                  
 74 Sabina Siebott               Eleanor Roos           14:18.3   47             
 75 Alexa Berman                 Eleanor Roos           14:20.5   48             
 76 Sydney Sliger                Susan Wagner           14:23.4   49             
 77 Bryanna Simmons              Evander Chil           14:26.4                  
 78 Salina Mattarella            Susan Wagner           14:29.1   50             
 79 Nicole Liu                   Stuyvesant H           14:31.9                  
 80 Tara Isabe Lago              McKee/Staten           14:34.6                  
 81 Tabor Dempsey                Eleanor Roos           14:34.8   51             
 82 Can Jiang                    Chelsea Care           14:37.1                  
 83 Pia Ezenkwele                Xaverian               14:39.6   52             
 84 Olivia Larkin                Fiorello H L           14:40.9   53             
 85 Amber Murrell                Xaverian               14:43.1   54             
 86 Jaelyn Kombiyil              Fiorello H L           14:47.4   55             
 87 Jadora Lively                Gaynor Campus          14:48.0                  
 88 Xiao Wei LI                  Francis Lewis          14:48.4                  
 89 Tessa Chiari                 Xaverian               14:49.4                  
 90 Pauline Newman               Chelsea Care           14:52.8                  
 91 Sameeha Khan                 Townsend Harris        14:55.1                  
 92 Vera Zhou                    Brooklyn Technical     14:56.6   56             
 93 Hattie Mag Wong              Brooklyn Technical     15:00.0   57             
 94 Krishmitha Nadarajah         Curtis                 15:02.9   58             
 95 Mia Vovk                     Susan Wagner           15:03.9   59             
 96 Briana Perez                 South Bronx            15:07.4   60             
 97 Zoe Wang                     The Clinton School     15:14.2                  
 98 Alena Chen                   Stuyvesant H           15:17.2                  
 99 Tata Coulibaly               Young Women'           15:19.9   61             
100 Emilee Rivera                Murry Bergtraum        15:21.1                  
101 India Hall                   Clara Barton           15:24.1                  
102 Alecia Stanford              Clara Barton           15:26.0                  
103 Jodiann Ebanks               Benjamin N.            15:34.1                  
104 Katherine Doda               The Scholars           15:34.6                  
105 Aliza Charles                Young Women'           15:35.3   62             
106 Shannon Soto                 Francis Lewis          15:39.2                  
107 Jada Mulligan                Murry Bergtraum        15:42.8                  
108 MACY Katideen                Young Women'           15:47.9   63             
109 Shaniah Stephens             Lehman Campus          15:56.7                  
110 Kaiyi LI                     McKee/Staten           15:59.9                  
111 Jing Yan Sterling            Susan Wagner           16:02.3   64             
112 Tiffany Lin                  Susan Wagner           16:04.7   65             
113 Asia Smith                   Young Women'           16:08.3   66             
114 Yasmin Douek                 Manhattan Ce           16:09.9                  
115 Angeline Zirion              Brooklyn Technical     16:17.3   67             
116 Precious Balogun             Young Women'           16:31.9   68             
117 Diamond Hernandez            Boys and Gir           16:33.2                  
118 Aaliyah Coleman              Young Women'           16:36.1                  
119 Nell Tov                     Bronx HS Of Science    16:36.5   69             
120 Shaileen Santana             South Bronx            16:36.9   70             
121 Kaitlyn Debenedetto          Forest Hills           16:37.2                  
122 Salma Jaramillo              Queens High            16:37.6                  
123 Valerie Sukhdeo              South Bronx            16:45.5   71             
124 Lamoy Meghie                 Benjamin N.            16:49.2                  
125 Reagan Tyrrell               Forest Hills           16:50.4                  
126 Lillian Dodson               HS Environme           16:51.3                  
127 Rawaan Afify                 Curtis                 16:52.8   72             
128 Carla Pereyra                Bathgate Edu           16:55.3                  
129 Bonnie Chen                  Townsend Harris        16:59.1                  
130 Zoe Stanley                  Bronx HS Of Science    17:00.0                  
131 Chamiya Foy                  Tilden Educa           17:02.8                  
132 Jazmine Freeman Wright       Health Oppor           17:03.4                  
133 Alexis Yam                   Convent of t           17:09.6                  
134 Ameena Kante                 Archimedes/M           17:10.9                  
135 Gursimar Kaur                Townsend Harris        17:11.8                  
136 Angela Dong                  Susan Wagner           17:25.5   73             
137 Jessica Khan                 Fiorello H L           17:28.9   74             
138 Isabella Wahi                Young Women'           17:32.3                  
139 Syrai Ryan                   Young Women'           17:42.7                  
140 Amelia Mantuano              South Bronx            17:43.2   75             
141 Harsimran Kaur               Townsend Harris        18:04.2                  
142 Ashlyn Casilla               Martin L. King Jr      18:25.5                  
143 Kallila Stamp                Murry Bergtraum        18:27.9                  
144 Cecilia HO                   Forest Hills           18:28.3                  
145 Jalena Delacruz              The Scholars           19:32.6                  
146 Milagros Gomez               Archimedes/M           19:48.4                  
147 Fatoumata Tunkara            Bathgate Edu           19:58.4                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc    95    9   10   13   16   47   48   51          
      Total Time:  1:02:43.50                                                    
         Average:    12:32.70                                                    
   2 Curtis                      102    1    6   21   31   43   58   72          
      Total Time:  1:01:16.20                                                    
         Average:    12:15.24                                                    
   3 Townsend Harris             104    7   14   23   24   36   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:02:34.00                                                    
         Average:    12:30.80                                                    
   4 Stuyvesant High School      106   12   18   22   26   28   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:03:07.70                                                    
         Average:    12:37.54                                                    
   5 Bronx HS Of Science         113    2    4   32   34   41   42   69          
      Total Time:  1:02:06.90                                                    
         Average:    12:25.38                                                    
   6 Brooklyn Technical          133    3    8   20   46   56   57   67          
      Total Time:  1:04:17.10                                                    
         Average:    12:51.42                                                    
   7 Xaverian                    143   15   17   27   40   44   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:05:01.70                                                    
         Average:    13:00.34                                                    
   8 Fiorello H Laguardia        173   11   25   29   53   55   74               
      Total Time:  1:07:17.60                                                    
         Average:    13:27.52                                                    
   9 Susan Wagner                227    5   49   50   59   64   65   73          
      Total Time:  1:11:02.30                                                    
         Average:    14:12.46                                                    
  10 Young Women's Leadership    250   19   45   61   62   63   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:13:20.30                                                    
         Average:    14:40.06                                                    
  11 South Bronx                 269   30   38   60   70   71   75               
      Total Time:  1:15:07.00                                                    
         Average:    15:01.40