Section 1 Northern Counties Championship

Pawling, NY

Section 1 Northern Counties Championship 2019 vs Section 1 Northern Counties Championship 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -- 334 334
Overall Average -1:06.48 21:34.16 22:40.64
1st-10th Place -38.33 16:45.47 17:23.80
1st-25th Place -40.03 17:11.19 17:51.22
1st-50th Place -45.69 17:38.84 18:24.54
1st-100th Place -51.55 18:21.05 19:12.60
Common Athletes -- -- 102
Ran Faster 88 95 7
Ran Season Best 36 44 8
Average Time -1:54.99 20:21.50 22:16.49
Median Time -2:09.80 19:46.60 21:56.40
Middle 80% Times -2:00.35 20:06.66 22:07.01
Top 10% Times -1:42.45 17:00.72 18:43.17
Top 25% Times -1:53.94 17:32.06 19:26.00
Top 50% Times -2:00.64 18:15.33 20:15.97
Bottom 50% Times -1:49.35 22:27.67 24:17.02
Bottom 25% Times -1:34.77 24:10.43 25:45.20
Bottom 10% Times -1:20.48 26:09.03 27:29.51
Average Difference -1:54.99 -- --
Median Difference -2:00.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:56.24 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:29.14 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:39.76 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:25.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:39.76 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:10.22 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:30.71 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:02.14 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Caso Arlington -1:30.40 16:17.20 17:47.60
John Amenta John Jay - East Fishkill -4:30.70 16:49.80 21:20.50
Ryan Neubauer Brewster -1:31.30 16:50.90 18:22.20
Zach Martin Carmel -1:38.30 16:52.90 18:31.20
Josh Goldberg Carmel -2:17.70 16:53.50 19:11.20
Alex Petruso Pawling High School -1:10.20 16:55.40 18:05.60
Aidan Milroy John Jay - East Fishkill -2:12.00 17:10.10 19:22.10
Tommy O'Brien Mahopac -2:02.30 17:13.10 19:15.40
Frank Bubbico Putnam Valley -2:40.80 17:16.00 19:56.80
Austin Cekuta John Jay - East Fishkill -4:02.10 17:20.70 21:22.80
Sean Grady Arlington -2:02.60 17:28.30 19:30.90
Matthew McMahon Mahopac -58.50 17:36.10 18:34.60
Evan Swartvagher John Jay - East Fishkill -2:02.60 17:39.00 19:41.60
Michael Tompkins Putnam Valley -1:08.00 17:39.40 18:47.40
Sebastian Monge Carmel -2:53.00 17:48.90 20:41.90
Joseph Belardo Our Lady of Lourdes -2:11.80 17:49.30 20:01.10
Ryan Hermann Arlington -2:14.90 17:54.10 20:09.00
Jack Panagrossi Brewster -1:41.00 17:55.70 19:36.70
Finn Ratajack Brewster -1:04.50 17:57.60 19:02.10
Patrick Long Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) -2:39.60 17:58.00 20:37.60
Jayden Rampolla Arlington -2:10.60 17:58.30 20:08.90
Walter Hoess Haldane -5:44.30 18:04.30 23:48.60
Everett Campanile Haldane -5:57.60 18:05.20 24:02.80
Anthony Ayala Brewster -3:52.80 18:05.60 21:58.40
Keegan Lewick Pawling High School -2:41.10 18:06.00 20:47.10
Aidan Reilly Our Lady of Lourdes -47.30 18:08.20 18:55.50
Matthew Nelson John Jay - East Fishkill -3:34.00 18:18.70 21:52.70
Justin Kumrow Mahopac -4:08.70 18:25.80 22:34.50
Max Semegran Mahopac -1:59.30 18:29.40 20:28.70
David Alade Brewster -3:41.30 18:31.40 22:12.70
Mason Freer John Jay - East Fishkill -3:01.90 18:39.10 21:41.00
James Hartigan Brewster -1:04.20 18:41.10 19:45.30
Katie Turk Carmel -1:33.00 18:41.90 20:14.90
Jackson Buccheri Arlington -2:11.00 18:43.80 20:54.80
Owen Lalak Carmel -1:42.50 18:44.50 20:27.00
Troy Sweet Carmel -6:05.30 18:45.20 24:50.50
Aidan Jermyn John Jay - East Fishkill -2:57.60 18:46.70 21:44.30
Quinn Petkus Haldane -5:59.50 18:47.20 24:46.70
Kaitlyn Murtagh Arlington -1:08.40 18:58.70 20:07.10
Aaron Lawrence Arlington -3:14.60 19:02.30 22:16.90
James Russo Mahopac -1:38.40 19:07.60 20:46.00
Ian Bielawski Carmel -2:03.60 19:08.30 21:11.90
Sam France Putnam Valley -1:31.30 19:13.20 20:44.50
Jack Hickey Pawling High School -8.90 19:18.30 19:27.20
Jalyssa Smith Arlington -1:58.50 19:23.60 21:22.10
Anna Recktenwalt Arlington -44.90 19:25.30 20:10.20
Eric Rein Putnam Valley -1:16.00 19:25.90 20:41.90
Raven Stanet Arlington -1:46.40 19:29.30 21:15.70
Michael Jodlowski John Jay - East Fishkill -27.20 19:34.00 20:01.20
Peter Dorovitsine Mahopac -2:16.50 19:43.50 22:00.00
Elsa Neubauer Brewster -33.30 19:43.60 20:16.90
Kieran Allen John Jay - East Fishkill -2:48.00 19:46.60 22:34.60
Frankie Cammarata Mahopac -2:44.70 19:50.90 22:35.60
Shannon Ferri Haldane -2:00.00 19:56.40 21:56.40
Neo Ruiz Carmel -8.50 20:04.80 20:13.30
Robert Leske Pawling High School -30.30 20:08.60 20:38.90
Micheal Juback John Jay - East Fishkill -3:02.50 20:10.90 23:13.40
Michael Esemplare Brewster -1:10.40 20:11.40 21:21.80
Matthew Fetzer John Jay - East Fishkill -4:00.90 20:13.90 24:14.80
Rebecca Monge Carmel -3:56.50 20:20.00 24:16.50
Henry Bloss Brewster -1:13.20 20:25.60 21:38.80
Rebecca Fastiggi Arlington -1:31.10 20:27.20 21:58.30
Bronagh Cassidy Putnam Valley -1:27.00 20:28.40 21:55.40
Matthew Luongo Mahopac -1:47.40 20:33.80 22:21.20
Ian Wong Brewster +17.50 21:00.40 20:42.90
Amalia Nunes Arlington -4:44.00 20:50.10 25:34.10
Alex Ninos John Jay - East Fishkill -1:19.00 20:50.40 22:09.40
Justin DelFavero Mahopac -1:38.10 20:50.90 22:29.00
Sean Gallagher Mahopac -39.10 20:54.00 21:33.10
Ryan Gleeson John Jay - East Fishkill -10.10 20:56.30 21:06.40
Keith Calman Jr. John Jay - East Fishkill -15.10 21:05.50 21:20.60
James Wagner Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) -2:58.70 21:19.60 24:18.30
Harrison Long Our Lady of Lourdes -1:35.90 21:27.40 23:03.30
Ryan Fischer Carmel -56.50 21:40.00 22:36.50
Tyler Dougherty Brewster -1:52.70 21:43.20 23:35.90
Francesco Miniello Brewster -2:24.60 21:43.60 24:08.20
Olivia Scaperotti Carmel -54.80 21:49.80 22:44.60
Max Lancaster Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) -7:40.60 22:01.70 29:42.30
Michael McGowan Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) -1:58.00 22:06.60 24:04.60
Mia Mullen John Jay - East Fishkill -42.50 22:11.60 22:54.10
Giovanna D'Erasmo Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) -2:32.10 22:17.20 24:49.30
Brooke Dixon Carmel -9:08.30 22:20.70 31:29.00
Madelyn McMath Carmel +1:11.50 23:43.40 22:31.90
Fiona Mohl John Jay - East Fishkill -54.80 22:42.40 23:37.20
Grace Cox John Jay - East Fishkill -3:51.20 22:45.10 26:36.30
Juliet Governale Pawling High School -47.50 22:50.60 23:38.10
Jessica Kozma Carmel -1:39.00 23:01.80 24:40.80
Joe Bednarczuk Brewster -1:26.70 23:08.80 24:35.50
Steven Mattson Brewster -1:12.30 23:09.40 24:21.70
Julianne Hickey Pawling High School +26.10 23:39.10 23:13.00
Kyle Silverio Our Lady of Lourdes +23.90 23:44.90 23:21.00
Reynaldo Mendoza Pawling High School -2:43.50 23:22.50 26:06.00
Sofia Black John Jay - East Fishkill -1:03.50 23:26.20 24:29.70
Benjamin McEwen Haldane +9.30 23:37.40 23:28.10
Sophia Defrancesco Mahopac -1:14.30 23:41.30 24:55.60
Alex Joga Brewster -46.10 23:51.10 24:37.20
Gabrielle Santalis Brewster -54.10 23:59.80 24:53.90
Sarah Hauptman Carmel -51.90 24:04.60 24:56.50
Greta Vaughn Carmel -25.00 27:18.00 27:43.00
Jocelyn Bocianowski Arlington -16.70 27:40.30 27:57.00
Jessica Healey John Jay - East Fishkill +7:06.90 35:31.60 28:24.70
Nicholas Papanastasiou Beacon +1:25.10 30:25.20 29:00.10