Pearl River Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.34 | Katie Capone | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.02 | Mary Borkoski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:13.75 | Kelly Gilligan | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:13.72 | Kelly Gilligan | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.96 | Katie Capone | 2nd | Finals H2 | Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.13 | SB | Allison Ritchie | 2nd | Finals H2 | Results |
1:11.06 | Catherine Lynch | 5th | Finals H2 | Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
7:52.51 | Anna Ginnane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
8:54.73 | Emma Ginnane | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:45.65 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | SB | Molly McCormack | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
4-6 | Katie Capone | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-11.25 | Katie Capone | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Maeve Loughran | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
8-0 | Emma Ginnane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
8-0 | Ashley Harrington | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
8-0 | Erin Dowling | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
93-7 | Fiona Mulligan | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
87-9 | SB | Lily Hill | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
78-2 | Eva McAree | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
77-1 | Lorian Fahan | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-4.5 | Julia Neubauer | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
31-6 | SB | Lily Hill | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
20-0.5 | Katie Capone | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pentathlon | |||||
2246 | Katie Capone | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.71 | Steven Fignole | 8th | Prelims H2 | Results | |
23.96 | Steven Fignole | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.60 | SB | Oisin Selby | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.75 | Nick Malfitano | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:30.30 | Cliff Carty | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:43.07 | SB | Frankie McKiernan | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
4:44.68 | Daniel Petti | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:04.60 | SB | Hugh Durcan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
10:19.91 | Frankie McKiernan | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.21 | Nick Malfitano | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:03.25 | Jack Reynolds | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.68 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:27.59 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10.5 | SB | Nick Malfitano | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.25 | Nick Malfitano | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-6.75 | Justin Boamah | 12th | Finals H2 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Eoin O'Gara | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
143-4 | SB | Aleks Belz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
101-9 | Eric Doyle | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-0 | William Mattei | 1st | Finals H2 | Results | |
44-5.5 | SB | Aleks Belz | 3rd | Finals H2 | Results |
37-10.75 | SB | Anthony Tso | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
37-7 | SB | Liam Fitzpatrick | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
29-10.25 | Nick Malfitano | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pentathlon | |||||
3105 | Nick Malfitano | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |