NYC Mayor's Cup Cross Country Championship 2018

New York, NY

Girls Championship Race

Event 536  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lauryn Heskin                Marymount              15:18.5    1             
  2 Sophia Muccini               Benjamin N.            15:30.4    2             
  3 Kathryn Altieri              Susan Wagner           15:48.4    3             
  4 Lucinda Doogan               Brooklyn Technical     15:52.3    4             
  5 Siena Muccini                Benjamin N.            15:58.2    5             
  6 MaryKate McGranahan          Trinity                15:59.9    6             
  7 Ishil Kirkhan                Benjamin N.            16:09.2    7             
  8 Abigail Perez                Benjamin N.            16:22.7    8             
  9 Simone Isip                  Millennium HS          16:36.5    9             
 10 Olivia Legowski              Csihs/McCown           16:44.8   10             
 11 Virginia Mullen              Beacon High School     16:50.2   11             
 12 Fiona Calcagnini             Convent of t           17:00.0   12             
 13 Clara Mohri                  Stuyvesant H           17:01.5   13             
 14 Isabelle Bury                Trinity                17:04.4   14             
 15 Mika Shiffman                Millennium HS          17:06.9   15             
 16 Julia Calvo                  Csihs/McCown           17:07.2   16             
 17 Julianne Yotov               Stuyvesant H           17:08.0   17             
 18 Christy Huynh                Brooklyn Technical     17:21.2   18             
 19 Dominga Rivera               Marymount              17:23.7   19             
 20 Madison Codoner              Susan Wagner           17:24.0   20             
 21 Lydia Zheng                  Csihs/McCown           17:24.3   21             
 22 Amari Lallemand              Benjamin N.            17:26.0   22             
 23 Taylor Harris                Convent of t           17:26.4   23             
 24 Mia Conte                    Convent of t           17:26.6   24             
 25 Ava Vidal                    Millennium HS          17:31.6   25             
 26 Cornelia Carragher           Trinity                17:34.1   26             
 27 Patricia Corey               Susan Wagner           17:34.8   27             
 28 Olivia Falba                 Townsend Harris        17:38.9   28             
 29 Lauren Hernandez             Susan Wagner           17:42.9   29             
 30 Katelyn Lee                  Trinity                17:47.4   30             
 31 Kiley Fallon                 Marymount              17:48.9   31             
 32 Emily Tozer                  Millennium HS          17:52.4   32             
 33 Carly Oakes                  Susan Wagner           17:58.4   33             
 34 Victoria Morrongiello        Susan Wagner           17:59.1   34             
 35 Arabella Baker               Marymount              17:59.8   35             
 36 Xiao LE Tan                  Brooklyn Technical     18:04.6   36             
 37 Astrid Obadia                Brooklyn Technical     18:06.4   37             
 38 Ludmila Stribling            Millennium HS          18:08.7   38             
 39 Patrycja Lis                 Townsend Harris        18:13.8   39             
 40 Jenna Calvo                  Csihs/McCown           18:16.5   40             
 41 Jessica Kwok                 Stuyvesant H           18:20.9   41             
 42 Fernanda Standora            Marymount              18:21.9   42             
 43 Sophia Springer              Convent of t           18:32.9   43             
 44 Madison Fernandez            Molloy                 18:38.2   44             
 45 Paige McDade                 Molloy                 18:39.4   45             
 46 Agatha Fusco                 Millennium HS          18:40.3   46             
 47 Agatha Edwards               Stuyvesant H           18:41.1   47             
 48 Fiona Logan Sankey           Fiorello H L           18:42.8   48             
 49 Elizabeth Reizis             Stuyvesant H           18:44.2   49             
 50 Kasey Shashaty               St. Joseph Hill        18:46.4   50             
 51 Ilona Karmazinas             Molloy                 18:47.5   51             
 52 Willa Donovan                Fiorello H L           18:50.3   52             
 53 Anna Rietbrock               Trinity                18:51.0   53             
 54 Alessia Bubula               Hunter Colle           18:57.0   54             
 55 Caroline Chun                Convent of t           19:00.5   55             
 56 Grace Harrington             Millennium HS          19:02.6   56             
 57 Ester Suleymanov             Stuyvesant H           19:04.8   57             
 58 Zara McPartland              Mary Louis Academy     19:05.7   58             
 59 Daisy Wolter                 Brooklyn Technical     19:06.0   59             
 60 Christine Chow               Trinity                19:12.9   60             
 61 Alejandra Moraleda           Convent of t           19:19.6   61             
 62 Gianna Giambrone             St. Joseph Hill        19:20.1   62             
 63 Catherine Lunny              Mary Louis Academy     19:20.9   63             
 64 Sofia Gutierrez-Boker        Marymount              19:24.1   64             
 65 Ann LI                       Townsend Harris        19:26.0   65             
 66 Julia Carey                  Convent of t           19:28.8   66             
 67 Jasmine Shum                 Townsend Harris        19:32.0   67             
 68 Emilie Tristano              St. Joseph Hill        19:35.8   68             
 69 Katherine Draeger            Beacon High School     19:39.5   69             
 70 Gabriela Ehrhardt            Susan Wagner           19:41.2   70             
 71 Hailey Hsu                   Csihs/McCown           19:42.5   71             
 72 Isabella DeSantis            Molloy                 19:51.8   72             
 73 Sara Cascio                  Csihs/McCown           19:54.5   73             
 74 Julia Xia                    Townsend Harris        19:56.3   74             
 75 Emma Tzimoratas              Mary Louis Academy     19:57.4   75             
 76 Sariah Grant                 Mary Louis Academy     19:57.7   76             
 77 Madeleine McNeill            Fiorello H L           20:04.2   77             
 78 Jessie Chen                  Townsend Harris        20:08.3   78             
 79 Jayne Miller                 Beacon High School     20:14.5   79             
 80 Keeley Hayes                 Mary Louis Academy     20:15.9   80             
 81 Isabella Diminich            Marymount              20:17.7   81             
 82 Lila Schisgal                Hunter Colle           20:23.1   82             
 83 Rachel Friedland             Hunter Colle           20:23.6   83             
 84 Brooke Shalam                Trinity                20:24.4   84             
 85 Carine HE                    Townsend Harris        20:25.1   85             
 86 Lily Seltz                   Hunter Colle           20:27.5   86             
 87 Candace Polisi               Brooklyn Technical     20:40.3   87             
 88 Rychel Torres                Beacon High School     20:45.6   88             
 89 Xinyue Gra Lin               Fiorello H L           20:53.5   89             
 90 Kimberly Sokol               Csihs/McCown           20:58.3   90             
 91 Nicole Landeta               Fiorello H L           21:02.7   91             
 92 Laurah Perrin                Molloy                 21:08.1   92             
 93 Lucy Saslow                  Beacon High School     21:30.3   93             
 94 Sophie Cooper                Hunter Colle           21:31.6   94             
 95 Rita Jerome                  St. Joseph Hill        21:37.0   95             
 96 Emily Low                    Fiorello H L           21:38.3   96             
 97 Gabriella Morales            Mary Louis Academy     21:38.5   97             
 98 Athina Sonitis               St. Joseph Hill        21:45.2   98             
 99 Elizabeth Piccolo            Mary Louis Academy     22:17.1   99             
100 Samantha Hartman             St. Joseph Hill        22:24.4  100             
101 Sara Dasilva                 Fiorello H L           22:25.9  101             
102 Priya Mosher                 Beacon High School     22:36.6  102             
103 Priya Patel                  Molloy                 22:51.7  103             
104 Caroline JI                  Stuyvesant H           22:56.2  104             
105 Kreetana Bhusal              Beacon High School     23:01.5  105             
106 Casey Gilroy                 Molloy                 23:30.0  106             
107 Mavi Celebi                  Beacon High School     30:00.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Benjamin N. Cardozo High     44    2    5    7    8   22                    
      Total Time:  1:21:26.50                                                    
         Average:    16:17.30                                                    
   2 Susan Wagner                112    3   20   27   29   33   34   70          
      Total Time:  1:26:28.50                                                    
         Average:    17:17.70                                                    
   3 Millennium HS               119    9   15   25   32   38   46   56          
      Total Time:  1:27:16.10                                                    
         Average:    17:27.22                                                    
   4 Marymount                   128    1   19   31   35   42   64   81          
      Total Time:  1:26:52.80                                                    
         Average:    17:22.56                                                    
   5 Trinity                     129    6   14   26   30   53   60   84          
      Total Time:  1:27:16.80                                                    
         Average:    17:27.36                                                    
   6 Brooklyn Technical          154    4   18   36   37   59   87               
      Total Time:  1:28:30.50                                                    
         Average:    17:42.10                                                    
   7 Convent of the Sacred Hea   157   12   23   24   43   55   61   66          
      Total Time:  1:29:26.40                                                    
         Average:    17:53.28                                                    
   8 Csihs/McCown                158   10   16   21   40   71   73   90          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.30                                                    
         Average:    17:51.06                                                    
   9 Stuyvesant High School      167   13   17   41   47   49   57  104          
      Total Time:  1:29:55.70                                                    
         Average:    17:59.14                                                    
  10 Townsend Harris             273   28   39   65   67   74   78   85          
      Total Time:  1:34:47.00                                                    
         Average:    18:57.40                                                    
  11 Molloy                      304   44   45   51   72   92  103  106          
      Total Time:  1:37:05.00                                                    
         Average:    19:25.00                                                    
  12 Beacon High School          340   11   69   79   88   93  102  105          
      Total Time:  1:39:00.10                                                    
         Average:    19:48.02                                                    
  13 Mary Louis Academy          352   58   63   75   76   80   97   99          
      Total Time:  1:38:37.60                                                    
         Average:    19:43.52                                                    
  14 Fiorello H Laguardia        357   48   52   77   89   91   96  101          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.50                                                    
         Average:    19:54.70                                                    
  15 St. Joseph Hill             373   50   62   68   95   98  100               
      Total Time:  1:41:04.50                                                    
         Average:    20:12.90                                                    
  16 Hunter College High Schoo   399   54   82   83   86   94                    
      Total Time:  1:41:42.80                                                    
         Average:    20:20.56