Ballston Spa Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.37 | SB | Alex Kambourelis | 3rd | Finals | |
13.54 | h SB | Alex Kambourelis | 3rd | Prelims H1 | |
14.64 | h SB | Adriana Mackey | 12th | Prelims H5 | |
14.84 | h SB | Kelly Hensler | 16th | Prelims H2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.44 | h SB | Mikayla Gaspury | 2nd | Prelims H5 | |
27.94 | h | Jenn Stodgell | 3rd | Prelims H2 | |
27.94 | h | Jenn Stodgell | 3rd | Prelims H2 | |
27.94 | h | Jenn Stodgell | 3rd | Prelims H2 | |
28.34 | h SB | Mikayla Gaspury | 4th | Finals | |
29.14 | h | Jenn Stodgell | 5th | Finals | |
29.14 | h | Jenn Stodgell | 5th | Finals | |
29.14 | h | Jenn Stodgell | 5th | Finals | |
31.84 | h SB | Kelcie Laroche | 15th | Prelims H1 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.90 | SB | Emily Wanerka | 3rd | Finals | |
2:30.90 | Emily Wanerka | 3rd | Finals | ||
2:30.90 | Emily Wanerka | 3rd | Finals | ||
2:31.60 | SB | Katie Dickman | 4th | Finals | |
2:46.80 | SB | Olivia Iannon | 10th | Finals | |
2:46.80 | Olivia Iannon | 10th | Finals | ||
2:46.80 | Olivia Iannon | 10th | Finals | ||
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.70 | SB | Katie Dickman | 1st | Finals | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:44.40 | SB | Becky Martin | 4th | Finals | |
11:49.60 | SB | Molly Myers | 6th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.44 | h SB | Kelcie Laroche | 1st | Finals | |
17.64 | h SB | Kelcie Laroche | 1st | Prelims H1 | |
17.64 | h SB | Krysandra Kverek | 2nd | Finals | |
18.44 | h SB | Krysandra Kverek | 3rd | Prelims H2 | |
21.74 | h SB | Cherish Smith | 15th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.04 | h SB | Erica Brockmann | 1st | Finals H3 | |
1:16.74 | h SB | Krysandra Kverek | 4th | Finals H3 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.34 | h | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.20 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-7 | SB | Kerianne Marin | 2nd | Finals | |
4-7 | SB | Ashley Mccombie | 4th | Finals | |
4-7 | SB | Ashley Mccombie | 4th | Finals | |
4-7 | SB | Ashley Mccombie | 4th | Finals | |
4-0 | SB | Linda Webber | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-0.5 | Linda Webber | 4th | Finals | ||
Triple Jump | |||||
30-0 | Linda Webber | 4th | Finals | ||
29-1 | SB | Danielle Moriarty | 6th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Danielle Moriarty | 1st | Finals | ||
7-0 | SB | Becky Martin | 3rd | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
75-2 | SB | Alisha Thiminar | 3rd | Finals | |
73-11 | SB | Ashley Manhey | 4th | Finals | |
67-5 | SB | Danielle Moriarty | 5th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-3.75 | SB | Danielle Moriarty | 1st | Finals | |
28-6.75 | SB | Ashley Manhey | 5th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.74 | h SB | Mike Villano | 7th | Prelims H1 | |
12.74 | h SB | Corey Stewart | 20th | Prelims H1 | |
12.74 | h SB | Corey Stewart | 20th | Prelims H1 | |
12.74 | h SB | Corey Stewart | 20th | Prelims H1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.24 | h SB | Mike Villano | 7th | Prelims H3 | |
25.64 | h SB | Corey Stewart | 9th | Prelims H2 | |
25.64 | h SB | Corey Stewart | 9th | Prelims H2 | |
25.64 | h SB | Corey Stewart | 9th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.64 | h SB | Matt Pastore | 3rd | Finals H5 | |
51.74 | h SB | Evan Grey | 4th | Finals H5 | |
1:00.84 | h SB | Taylor Grant-knight | 20th | Finals H2 | |
1:00.84 | h SB | Taylor Grant-knight | 20th | Finals H2 | |
1:00.84 | h SB | Taylor Grant-knight | 20th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.20 | SB | Devin Bennett | 5th | Finals | |
2:10.10 | SB | Justin Lynch | 12th | Finals | |
2:22.80 | SB | Ryan Grandeau | 19th | Finals | |
2:22.80 | SB | Ryan Grandeau | 19th | Finals | |
2:22.80 | SB | Ryan Grandeau | 19th | Finals | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.70 | SB | Walter Thiem | 14th | Finals | |
4:57.10 | SB | Shane Constantine | 19th | Finals | |
4:57.10 | SB | Shane Constantine | 19th | Finals | |
4:57.10 | SB | Shane Constantine | 19th | Finals | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:25.50 | SB | Mike Lyons | 2nd | Finals | |
11:19.20 | SB | Josh Myers | 18th | Finals | |
11:19.20 | SB | Josh Myers | 18th | Finals | |
11:19.20 | SB | Josh Myers | 18th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.14 | h SB | Chris Russo | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
18.44 | h SB | Chris Russo | 6th | Finals | |
18.64 | h SB | Sean Maruscsak | 9th | Prelims H1 | |
18.74 | h SB | John Russo | 9th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.34 | h SB | Andy Sutphen | 6th | Finals H3 | |
1:08.34 | h SB | Chris Russo | 13th | Finals H1 | |
1:09.54 | h SB | Sean Maruscsak | 16th | Finals H3 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.44 | h SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:48.90 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Matt Strait | 4th | Finals | |
5-3 | SB | Josh Cook | 8th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-4.5 | SB | Brian Yingling | 1st | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-11 | SB | Andy Sutphen | 6th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
113-3 | SB | Chris Erno | 6th | Finals | |
112-9 | SB | Anthony Russo | 7th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-6 | SB | Chris Erno | 5th | Finals |