Section 6 Championships 2017 vs Section 6 Championships 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -17 725 742
Overall Average -25.34 21:03.35 21:28.69
1st-10th Place -15.74 16:20.48 16:36.22
1st-25th Place -15.48 16:39.25 16:54.74
1st-50th Place -16.75 16:55.89 17:12.64
1st-100th Place -19.25 17:20.37 17:39.62
Common Athletes -- -- 24
Ran Faster 14 19 5
Ran Season Best 2 11 9
Average Time -1:11.70 20:26.18 21:37.87
Median Time -1:01.73 20:34.77 21:36.50
Middle 80% Times -1:01.30 20:45.86 21:47.16
Top 10% Times -2:08.21 17:12.19 19:20.40
Top 25% Times -2:02.09 17:48.11 19:50.20
Top 50% Times -1:33.08 18:48.32 20:21.40
Bottom 50% Times -50.31 22:04.03 22:54.34
Bottom 25% Times -55.13 22:53.70 23:48.83
Bottom 10% Times -1:10.40 23:19.90 24:30.30
Average Difference -1:11.70 -- --
Median Difference -2:47.62 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:02.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:58.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:25.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:06.28 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:03.14 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:31.46 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Samuel Auernhamer Newfane -2:06.78 16:34.72 18:41.50
Dan Heil Medina -3:36.04 17:22.76 20:58.80
Shane Hetrick Maple Grove -2:28.41 17:39.09 20:07.50
Robert Wolf Lake Shore -1:19.41 18:00.19 19:19.60
Nathaniel Johnson Wilson (Sec 6) -2:03.49 18:16.91 20:20.40
Jack Carminiti Lewiston-Porter -2:47.62 18:54.98 21:42.60
Cal Seeley Wilson (Sec 6) -3:20.62 19:11.88 22:32.50
Anna Rybczynski West Seneca West -59.91 19:40.49 20:40.40
Kimberly Goerss Newfane -46.26 19:45.84 20:32.10
Russell Elle Springville-Griffith Institute -57.69 20:00.01 20:57.70
Margo Henley Akron +9.62 20:09.72 20:00.10
Becky Kron Alden -36.95 20:03.25 20:40.20
Gabrielle Baker Barker -2:01.53 20:34.77 22:36.30
Frankie Mercado Kenmore West -56.01 20:40.49 21:36.50
Grace Auer Maple Grove +15.98 20:57.68 20:41.70
Morgan Lewis Hamburg +46.43 22:03.23 21:16.80
Elizabeth Bukoskey Tonawanda -1:19.94 21:18.26 22:38.20
Molly Kabza Hamburg +27.18 22:06.28 21:39.10
Amberlee Robertson Williamsville South -0.36 21:51.74 21:52.10
Shea Munnikhuysen Wilson (Sec 6) -1:44.85 22:31.35 24:16.20
Madison Dunn Lewiston-Porter -49.83 22:44.87 23:34.70
Gianna Bush Niagara Falls -47.38 23:02.72 23:50.10
Emily Fred Grand Island +25.33 23:34.53 23:09.20
Colleen Ulrich Royalton-Hartland -2:02.14 23:22.46 25:24.60