NYC Mayor's Cup Cross Country Championship 2017

New York, NY

Girls Championship Race

Event 536  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sophia Muccini               Benjamin N.            15:09.6    1             
  2 Aziza Chigatayeva            Brooklyn Technical     15:26.6    2             
  3 Lauyrn Heskin                Marymount              15:36.2    3             
  4 Abigail Perez                Benjamin N.            15:42.8    4             
  5 Julia Larson                 Convent of t           16:06.5    5             
  6 Shalah Means                 Benjamin N.            16:14.7    6             
  7 Madelyn Rodriguez            New Dorp               16:18.2    7             
  8 Liliana Cohen                Benjamin N.            16:22.1    8             
  9 Margot Kleinman              Trinity                16:33.0    9             
 10 Kathryn Altieri              Susan Wagner           16:44.0   10             
 11 Julianne Yotov               Stuyvesant H           16:54.4   11             
 12 Clara Mohri                  Stuyvesant H           16:56.1   12             
 13 Alienor Manteau              Convent of t           17:11.0   13             
 14 Mary McGranahan              Trinity                17:18.5   14             
 15 Kathryn Phelps               Fiorello H L           17:18.8   15             
 16 Kasey Shashaty               St. Joseph Hill        17:20.3   16             
 17 Julie YU                     Brooklyn Technical     17:25.8   17             
 18 Eileen Laverty               Convent of t           17:28.0   18             
 19 Christy Huynh                Brooklyn Technical     17:29.4   19             
 20 Olivia Falba                 Townsend Harris        17:29.8   20             
 21 Tatianna Martinez            Benjamin N.            17:32.1   21             
 22 Xiaojie Zou                  Brooklyn Technical     17:39.5   22             
 23 Megan Last                   Susan Wagner           17:41.4   23             
 24 Fernanda Standora            Marymount              17:41.9   24             
 25 Victoria Morrongiello        Susan Wagner           17:45.2   25             
 26 Lauren Hernandez             Susan Wagner           17:47.4   26             
 27 Isabell Fitch                Brooklyn Technical     17:48.9   27             
 28 Jocelyn Tang                 Stuyvesant H           17:53.8   28             
 29 Therese Schachner            Convent of t           17:56.0   29             
 30 Chiara Cinquemani            St. Francis Prep       17:57.1   30             
 31 Katelyn Lee                  Trinity                17:57.5   31             
 32 Agatha Edwards               Stuyvesant H           17:58.0   32             
 33 Mia Conte                    Convent of t           17:58.7   33             
 34 Kiley Fallon                 Marymount              18:07.9   34             
 35 Hannah Sobel                 Brooklyn Technical     18:08.7   35             
 36 Carol Nieves                 Fiorello H L           18:09.3   36             
 37 Carly Oakes                  Susan Wagner           18:10.6   37             
 38 Evie Strati                  Bayside High School    18:11.5   38             
 39 Amelia Neumann               Convent of t           18:14.9   39             
 40 Elizabeth Reizis             Stuyvesant H           18:18.2   40             
 41 Lia Smerina                  Tottenville            18:25.9   41             
 42 Adrian Franzoi               Marymount              18:26.9   42             
 43 Arden Brown                  Fiorello H L           18:27.2   43             
 44 Christina Groleau            Susan Wagner           18:34.5   44             
 45 Zaida Wilson                 Paul Robeson           18:35.6   45             
 46 Kelly Wong                   Brooklyn Technical     18:39.9   46             
 47 Ainsley Wang                 Trinity                18:41.8   47             
 48 Sofia Gutiererez Boker       Marymount              18:46.8   48             
 49 Stella Teeter                Fiorello H L           18:47.1   49             
 50 Grazia Guarnera              Tottenville            18:52.2   50             
 51 Sarah Ficara                 Susan Wagner           18:58.4   51             
 52 Jaynie Tercovich             Tottenville            19:03.2   52             
 53 Samantha Colandrea           New Dorp               19:04.2   53             
 54 Lisa Sakai                   Townsend Harris        19:06.1   54             
 55 Sidney Tsui                  Tottenville            19:09.6   55             
 56 Sara Cascio                  St. Joseph Hill        19:10.1   56             
 57 Kimberly Melendez            Bayside High School    19:17.4   57             
 58 Caroline Chun                Convent of t           19:18.9   58             
 59 Patrycja Lis                 Townsend Harris        19:20.0   59             
 60 Betchaina Dunac              Bayside High School    19:20.6   60             
 61 Tiffany Zhong                Stuyvesant H           19:21.8   61             
 62 Sophia Malik                 Fiorello H L           19:22.3   62             
 63 Natalie Baratta              New Dorp               19:22.8   63             
 64 Jenna Fiumefreddo            Tottenville            19:25.3   64             
 65 Kamani Brown                 Paul Robeson           19:41.5   65             
 66 Monika Soja                  New Dorp               19:43.5   66             
 67 Neisa Yin                    Townsend Harris        19:44.5   67             
 68 Maggie Cheng                 Townsend Harris        19:45.8   68             
 69 Audrey Coombe                Trinity                19:47.1   69             
 70 Asia Dibari                  Fiorello H L           19:48.3   70             
 71 Jessica Kwok                 Stuyvesant H           19:52.8   71             
 72 Arabella Baker               Marymount              19:54.9   72             
 73 Brooke Shalam                Trinity                20:08.6   73             
 74 Carine HE                    Townsend Harris        20:10.2   74             
 75 Valentina Rivera             Marymount              20:13.4   75             
 76 Elena Duffy                  St. Francis Prep       20:14.4   76             
 77 Madeleine McNeill            Fiorello H L           20:15.2   77             
 78 Kaitlyn Sinclair             Tottenville            20:15.8   78             
 79 Taiylor Brizard              Paul Robeson           20:20.6   79             
 80 Lilian Reshetnev             New Dorp               20:24.8   80             
 81 Anna Rietbrock               Trinity                20:25.4   81             
 82 Karina Arichabala            Bayside High School    20:28.4   82             
 83 Lucy QU                      Bayside High School    20:29.0   83             
 84 Jessie Chen                  Townsend Harris        20:29.9   84             
 85 Anesia Marin                 Paul Robeson           20:33.6   85             
 86 Danielle Candella            Tottenville            20:34.0   86             
 87 Mikayla Barnave              St. Francis Prep       20:34.5   87             
 88 Lauren Curcio                New Dorp               20:37.6   88             
 89 Marissa Cronin               St. Francis Prep       20:38.8   89             
 90 Mia Roccaro                  St. Joseph Hill        20:44.7   90             
 91 Olivia LA Marca              New Dorp               20:47.7   91             
 92 Demetra Vasiliadis           St. Francis Prep       20:49.4   92             
 93 Rita Jerome                  St. Joseph Hill        20:54.6   93             
 94 Athina Sonitis               St. Joseph Hill        21:03.4   94             
 95 Grace Huang                  Bayside High School    21:06.2   95             
 96 Caraline O'Donnell           St. Joseph Hill        21:15.1   96             
 97 Emilie Tristano              St. Joseph Hill        21:26.5   97             
 98 Lianne Sang                  St. Francis Prep       21:42.3   98             
 99 Emilie Gonzalez              Bayside High School    22:19.7   99             
100 Stephanie Kanellopoulos      St. Francis Prep       22:30.1  100             
101 Qunizel Bazilia              Paul Robeson           23:47.5  101             
102 Leiyah Fong Choy             Paul Robeson           23:50.9  102             
103 Salimatou Diaby              Paul Robeson           24:08.9  103             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Benjamin N. Cardozo High     40    1    4    6    8   21                    
      Total Time:  1:21:01.30                                                    
         Average:    16:12.26                                                    
   2 Brooklyn Technical           87    2   17   19   22   27   35   46          
      Total Time:  1:25:50.20                                                    
         Average:    17:10.04                                                    
   3 Convent of the Sacred Hea    98    5   13   18   29   33   39   58          
      Total Time:  1:26:40.20                                                    
         Average:    17:20.04                                                    
   4 Susan Wagner                121   10   23   25   26   37   44   51          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.60                                                    
         Average:    17:37.72                                                    
   5 Stuyvesant High School      123   11   12   28   32   40   61   71          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.50                                                    
         Average:    17:36.10                                                    
   6 Marymount                   151    3   24   34   42   48   72   75          
      Total Time:  1:28:39.70                                                    
         Average:    17:43.94                                                    
   7 Trinity                     170    9   14   31   47   69   73   81          
      Total Time:  1:30:17.90                                                    
         Average:    18:03.58                                                    
   8 Fiorello H Laguardia        205   15   36   43   49   62   70   77          
      Total Time:  1:32:04.70                                                    
         Average:    18:24.94                                                    
   9 Tottenville                 262   41   50   52   55   64   78   86          
      Total Time:  1:34:56.20                                                    
         Average:    18:59.24                                                    
  10 Townsend Harris             268   20   54   59   67   68   74   84          
      Total Time:  1:35:26.20                                                    
         Average:    19:05.24                                                    
  11 New Dorp                    269    7   53   63   66   80   88   91          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.50                                                    
         Average:    18:58.70                                                    
  12 Bayside High School         320   38   57   60   82   83   95   99          
      Total Time:  1:37:46.90                                                    
         Average:    19:33.38                                                    
  13 St. Joseph Hill             349   16   56   90   93   94   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:39:13.10                                                    
         Average:    19:50.62                                                    
  14 St. Francis Prep            374   30   76   87   89   92   98  100          
      Total Time:  1:40:14.20                                                    
         Average:    20:02.84                                                    
  15 Paul Robeson Campus High    375   45   65   79   85  101  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:42:58.80                                                    
         Average:    20:35.76