Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 06:55 PM
2017 Adpro Sports Panther Track & Field Invitational - 5/6/2017
hosted by High School
Results
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 14.56 5/9/2016 Tiana Luton, Sweet Home
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blanks, Aaliyah 11 Olmsted 15.86Q 2
2 Turnage, Amaya 11 Sweet Home 16.71Q 1
3 Funderburk, Christina 10 Cleveland Hi 16.27q 2
4 Giancarlo, Eve 8 Amherst 17.29q 2
5 Knight'Oliver, Jai'Lyn 11 Williamsvill 17.60q 1
6 Heckman, Taylor 12 Starpoint 17.88q 2
7 Halt, Morgan 9 Amherst 18.04q 1
8 Chandler, Sasha 9 Olmsted 18.76q 2
9 Baird, Katie 10 Webster Thom 18.77 1
10 Lorenz, Sherilan 9 Cleveland Hi 20.70 1
11 Waller, Jordyn 10 Sweet Home 21.25 2
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 14.56 5/9/2016 Tiana Luton, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blanks, Aaliyah 11 Olmsted 16.29
2 Turnage, Amaya 11 Sweet Home 16.40
3 Funderburk, Christina 10 Cleveland Hi 16.90
4 Giancarlo, Eve 8 Amherst 17.50
5 Heckman, Taylor 12 Starpoint 17.74
6 Knight'Oliver, Jai'Lyn 11 Williamsvill 18.27
7 Chandler, Sasha 9 Olmsted 18.40
8 Halt, Morgan 9 Amherst 18.79
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 14.85 2016 Matt Gloskey, Webster
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clanton, Ahmad 12 Webster Thom 15.05Q 1
2 Gloskey, Max 12 Webster Thom 15.14Q 2
3 Anderson, JT 11 Williamsvill 16.24q 1
4 Mancabelli, Robertino 9 Orchard Park 16.47q 1
5 Castaldo, Lawson 12 Amherst 16.86q 2
6 Johnson, Michael 10 Cleveland Hi 16.96q 2
7 Houston, Nacir 11 Cleveland Hi 17.19q 1
8 Sgroi, Dan 12 Starpoint 17.42q 2
9 Nelson, Jordan 9 Starpoint 18.71 2
10 France, DaVon 11 Amherst 20.40 1
11 Kapuszcak, Jared 9 Sweet Home 20.54 2
12 Garcia, Brais 11 Aquinas Inst 20.80 2
13 Schierlitz, Curtis 12 Orchard Park 22.06 1
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 14.85 2016 Matt Gloskey, Webster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gloskey, Max 12 Webster Thom 14.94
2 Clanton, Ahmad 12 Webster Thom 15.09
3 Mancabelli, Robertino 9 Orchard Park 16.45
4 Sgroi, Dan 12 Starpoint 16.77
5 Castaldo, Lawson 12 Amherst 16.82
6 Johnson, Michael 10 Cleveland Hi 16.88
7 Anderson, JT 11 Williamsvill 16.92
8 Houston, Nacir 11 Cleveland Hi 17.55
Event 105 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10:44.24 2014 Ally Ortega, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orie, Danielle 12 Nardin Acade 10:08.49#
2 Orie, Gabrielle 12 Nardin Acade 10:08.58#
3 Himes, Sam 12 Sweet Home 11:11.71
4 Wack, Sarah 11 Sacred Heart 11:25.45
5 Carter, Jessica 9 Sweet Home 11:38.85
6 Parrizzi, Angie 11 Sweet Home 11:47.64
7 Mastrandrea, Claire 11 Sacred Heart 11:48.27
8 Overfield, Marian 11 Williamsvill 11:50.07
9 Grine, Brainna 10 Olmsted 12:01.64
10 Gartland, Mary 12 Sacred Heart 12:08.59
11 Harrington, Grace 9 Mt. Mercy Ac 12:23.48
12 Gath, Leah 10 Mount Saint 12:28.44
13 Stelley, Paige 8 Amherst 12:40.44
14 Martin, Olyvia 12 Cleveland Hi 12:45.48
15 Reynolds, Alana 9 Amherst 13:00.81
16 Bernacki, Veronica 10 Williamsvill 13:04.62
17 Lesser, Angela 11 Cleveland Hi 13:30.59
-- Morcelle, Bella 9 Mt. Mercy Ac DNF
Event 106 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 9:53.22 5/9/2015 Matt Mercer, Orchard Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flannery, Tommy 12 Orchard Park 10:04.82
2 Smith, Cody 11 Williamsvill 10:20.10
3 Appenheimer, Tom 10 Cardinal Oha 10:23.69
4 Brill, Jacob 12 St. Joes 10:31.52
5 Hall, Kyle 12 St. Joes 10:33.87
6 Lavrey, Taigan 11 Williamsvill 10:34.78
7 Bertola, Christopher 8 Orchard Park 10:43.17
8 Granto, Mac 11 Canisius 10:51.56
9 Bloom, Andrew 10 Cleveland Hi 11:10.50
10 Clabo, Andrew 12 Williamsvill 11:19.22
11 Moslow, Maximilian 11 Williamsvill 11:20.03
12 Personius, David 12 Amherst 11:24.35
13 Lyness, Zach 11 Starpoint 11:25.72
14 Poydock, Zachary 10 Sweet Home 11:26.58
15 Carter, Jacob 11 Sweet Home 11:31.43
16 Sodaro, Ethan 9 Starpoint 11:43.11
17 Gerlach, Collin 11 Sweet Home 12:28.33
18 Zimmer, Kevin 10 Olmsted 12:41.77
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 12.23 5/9/2015 Jamie Guadagno, Orchard Park
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stevens, Nia 10 Tapestry Cha 12.54Q 3
2 Buddendeck, Hallie 12 Webster Thom 12.59Q 4
3 Hunter, Taylor 11 Tapestry Cha 12.76Q 1
4 Singletary, Travasia 11 Aquinas Inst 12.76Q 2
5 Ngoopos, Mirielle 11 Tapestry Cha 13.21q 1
6 Harrington, Alyssa 9 Cardinal Oha 13.23q 2
7 Speed, Arieana 12 Buffalo Acad 13.49q 4
8 Turley, Sydney 12 Cleveland Hi 13.52q 2
9 Szanyi, Lauren 9 Nardin Acade 13.54 4
10 Chaney, Colonie 11 Nardin Acade 13.60 3
11 Tejada, Francheska 10 Olmsted 13.60 2
12 Maxwell, Laurie 10 Amherst 13.65 3
13 Baker-Terhaar, Emma 10 Amherst 13.74 4
14 Valentine, Nicole 11 Starpoint 13.78 1
15 Pratt, Skye 9 Cleveland Hi 13.85 3
16 Zimmer, Alicia 11 Webster Thom 13.89 2
17 Gambino, Juliana 9 Sacred Heart 13.98 4
18 Sosa, Alany 10 Sweet Home 14.02 1
19 Glodzik, Anna 9 Sacred Heart 14.05 3
20 Appelgate, Morgan 9 Cardinal Oha 14.25 1
21 Youmas, Jenai 9 Aquinas Inst 14.30 4
22 Kadjas, Julia 12 Sacred Heart 14.31 1
23 Moreno, Haleigh 11 Williamsvill 14.44 2
24 Whitfield, Phyllicia 12 Sweet Home 14.67 3
25 Bengart, Sarah 9 Williamsvill 15.76 3
26 Lewis, Danielle 11 Mt. Mercy Ac 15.78 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 12.23 5/9/2015 Jamie Guadagno, Orchard Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stevens, Nia 10 Tapestry Cha 12.39
2 Buddendeck, Hallie 12 Webster Thom 12.49
3 Hunter, Taylor 11 Tapestry Cha 12.64
4 Singletary, Travasia 11 Aquinas Inst 12.74
5 Harrington, Alyssa 9 Cardinal Oha 13.22
6 Ngoopos, Mirielle 11 Tapestry Cha 13.26
7 Speed, Arieana 12 Buffalo Acad 13.31
8 Turley, Sydney 12 Cleveland Hi 13.74
Event 108 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10.92 5/9/2016 Desmond Nichols, Canisius
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yoder, Logan 12 Starpoint 11.28Q 3
2 Johnson, Eric 11 Sweet Home 11.37Q 1
3 Williams, Anthony 11 Sweet Home 11.38Q 4
4 Majewski, Ethan 11 Starpoint 11.55Q 2
5 Frazier, Adrian 12 Sweet Home 11.62q 1
6 Clanton, Ahmad 12 Webster Thom 11.65q 1
7 Bertulfo, Jim Michael 11 Orchard Park 11.80q 1
8 Osmani, Ibrahim 10 Buffalo Acad 11.82q 2
9 Curry, Jaylin 12 Tapestry Cha 11.82 3
10 Deim, Chris 9 Cleveland Hi 11.83 3
11 Rogers, Matt 11 Webster Thom 11.86 2
12 Conschafter, Trevor 12 St. Joes 11.89 2
13 Huston, Kenyatta 11 Canisius 11.92 4
14 Russell, Robert 11 St. Joes 12.04 3
15 Kilgo, Charles 11 Amherst 12.06 1
16 Warner, Latrell 11 Tapestry Cha 12.08 1
17 Grant, D'Mario 10 Cleveland Hi 12.14 3
18 Dingwall, Julian 12 Webster Thom 12.15 4
19 Colson, Nile 9 Aquinas Inst 12.17 1
20 Sulliman, Lahai 12 Buffalo Acad 12.30 4
21 Liao, Zishen 10 Williamsvill 12.75 4
22 Blocher, Nick 11 Williamsvill 12.80 2
23 Hirwa, Elysee 11 Cardinal Oha 12.90 3
Event 108 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10.92 5/9/2016 Desmond Nichols, Canisius
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Yoder, Logan 12 Starpoint 10.98
2 Johnson, Eric 11 Sweet Home 11.28
3 Williams, Anthony 11 Sweet Home 11.30
4 Majewski, Ethan 11 Starpoint 11.39
5 Clanton, Ahmad 12 Webster Thom 11.70
6 Bertulfo, Jim Michael 11 Orchard Park 11.72
7 Frazier, Adrian 12 Sweet Home 11.97
Event 109 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 4:39.00 5/9/2016 Sam Peterman, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasperek, MaKayla 10 Sweet Home 5:08.25
2 Henry, Samantha 12 Starpoint 5:10.53
3 Roy, Sophia 10 Amherst 5:12.75
4 Hayes, Lily 11 Sweet Home 5:13.63
5 Bugenhagen, Heather 10 Starpoint 5:23.10
6 Graber, Abby 10 Nardin Acade 5:24.29
7 Brach, Grace 12 Nardin Acade 5:31.54
8 Mastrandrea, Claire 11 Sacred Heart 5:32.64
9 Wolcott, Maya 12 Williamsvill 5:35.84
10 Schmidt, Kayla 8 Williamsvill 5:40.17
11 Van Slyke, Brooke 12 Sweet Home 5:44.37
12 Strott, Elizabeth 11 Mount Saint 5:46.14
13 O'Sullivan, Joanna 12 Aquinas Inst 5:55.26
14 Stelley, Paige 8 Amherst 5:59.24
15 Grine, Brainna 10 Olmsted 6:01.59
16 Lesser, Angela 11 Cleveland Hi 6:05.60
17 Martin, Monique 10 Cleveland Hi 6:20.04
18 Holden, Daisy 7 Olmsted 6:21.82
19 Liu, Yilan (Livi) 12 Aquinas Inst 7:10.88
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 4:24.79 2014 Mitchell Daddario, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nowak, Chris 12 Sweet Home 4:23.82# 2
2 Ziskind, Jason 12 Webster Thom 4:43.37 2
3 Higgins, Harrison 12 Williamsvill 4:48.54 2
4 Heraty, Jack 9 Orchard Park 4:48.58 2
5 Bergamasco, Dave 11 Williamsvill 4:51.65 2
6 Beyer, Lucas 9 Canisius 4:55.25 2
7 Rados, Frano 10 Canisius 5:00.09 2
8 Giamberdino, Alex 11 Starpoint 5:00.32 1
9 Lefebvre, Matt 11 Williamsvill 5:00.40 2
10 Prue, Zach 12 Starpoint 5:01.30 1
11 Personius, Ely 9 Amherst 5:04.81 1
12 Appenheimer, Tom 10 Cardinal Oha 5:06.89 2
13 Wojick, Ian 12 Orchard Park 5:10.17 2
14 Neumeister, Jacob 11 Cardinal Oha 5:15.77 2
15 Boucher, Justin 12 Sweet Home 5:15.97 1
16 Rafferty, Jack 12 Williamsvill 5:22.67 1
17 Humphries, Brenden 11 Aquinas Inst 5:26.93 1
18 Davis, Chris 9 Tapestry Cha 5:40.23 1
19 Flewellyn, Gabe 10 Olmsted 5:57.62 1
20 Zimmer, Kevin 10 Olmsted 6:17.65 1
21 Brown, Remmington 9 Buffalo Acad 6:51.66 1
22 Arroyo, Laurent 9 Buffalo Acad 7:08.47 1
Event 111 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 57.06 5/9/2015 Jenna Crean, Orchard Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shea, Samantha 11 Starpoint 1:00.51 5
2 Hunter, Miquela 8 Olmsted 1:01.85 5
3 Bushway, Mandy 12 Nardin Acade 1:05.06 5
4 Grubb, Maxana 9 Amherst 1:05.09 4
5 Faller, McKenzie 11 Amherst 1:06.03 5
6 Bostic, Kim 12 Tapestry Cha 1:06.23 4
7 Marchione, Monahe 11 Olmsted 1:06.24 5
8 Van Vessem, Grace 10 Nardin Acade 1:08.32 4
9 Mazzara, Ella 9 Sacred Heart 1:09.22 4
10 Diem, Marissa 12 Cleveland Hi 1:10.25 1
11 Dunnigan, Esquisite 11 Tapestry Cha 1:11.97 3
12 Ishwardis, Elizabeth 11 Sacred Heart 1:12.97 4
13 Appelgate, Morgan 9 Cardinal Oha 1:14.75 3
14 Martin, Monique 10 Cleveland Hi 1:15.20 1
15 McMurray, Meghan 9 Cardinal Oha 1:15.49 3
16 Stevens, Mikia 9 Buffalo Acad 1:17.14 1
17 Guttierez, Illaray 9 Buffalo Acad 1:19.32 1
18 Usen, Lily 9 Williamsvill 1:20.77 1
19 Nappo, Hannah 11 Mt. Mercy Ac 2:01.07 1
Event 112 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 51.39 5/9/2015 Lukas Dalfonso, Rush-Henriet
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Surdej, Nick 12 Starpoint 53.34 5
2 Price, Roman 11 Williamsvill 54.54 5
3 Ostrowski, Will 10 St. Joes 54.54 5
4 Saber, Paul 12 Webster Thom 54.72 5
5 Shankle, D'Angelo 10 Tapestry Cha 55.31 4
6 Christiano, Vincent 11 St. Joes 55.37 4
7 Pusateri, Joshua 10 Starpoint 55.82 1
8 Deim, Chris 9 Cleveland Hi 55.84 5
9 Nigrelli, Andrew 11 Canisius 57.41 4
10 Foster, Thomas 11 Canisius 58.10 5
11 Lestenkof, Kyle 11 Orchard Park 58.34 3
12 Kaemmerlaen, Brett 11 Webster Thom 58.35 4
13 Jablonski, Ian 12 Amherst 58.43 3
14 Tuyishime, Eugene 10 Buffalo Acad 58.69 2
15 Schierlitz, Curtis 12 Orchard Park 58.70 4
16 Bubb, David 10 Williamsvill 59.17 3
17 McClary, Laurence 12 Buffalo Acad 59.77 2
18 Eldridge, Tyree 10 Tapestry Cha 59.94 4
19 Alagna, Nick 12 Cardinal Oha 1:00.54 3
20 Hall, Marcus 9 Amherst 1:01.04 3
21 Shimojo, Maoto 10 Williamsvill 1:01.72 2
22 Davis, Stephan 11 Williamsvill 1:02.43 2
23 Moscato, Santiago 10 Cardinal Oha 1:03.05 3
24 Boyle, Pat 12 Sweet Home 1:06.21 1
Event 113 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 2:21.33 5/9/2015 Amberlee Robertson, Will South
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McMullen, Megan 10 Aquinas Inst 2:24.89 2
2 Forbes, Steph 12 Amherst 2:27.42 2
3 Sutton, Angelina 7 Olmsted 2:28.55 2
4 Martin, Julia 12 Nardin Acade 2:29.59 2
5 Benjamin, Kyanna 8 Sweet Home 2:31.53 2
6 Hildreth, Kayleigh 12 Sweet Home 2:35.99 2
7 Ahuna, Emily 11 Amherst 2:39.45 2
8 Moore, Molly 11 Williamsvill 2:42.79 2
9 Wegman, Sarah 11 Sacred Heart 2:44.45 2
10 Johnson, Alexis 10 Tapestry Cha 2:49.55 1
11 Fuller, Chloe 7 Olmsted 2:50.31 1
12 Manning, Madison 10 Starpoint 2:57.57 1
13 Mohney, Christina 11 Cleveland Hi 2:59.37 1
14 Flynn, Kara 11 Starpoint 3:00.91 1
15 Overfield, Marian 11 Williamsvill 3:01.10 2
16 Diem, Marissa 12 Cleveland Hi 3:13.26 1
17 Frawley, Megan 10 Mount Saint 3:16.43 1
18 Campolo, Layah 9 Sweet Home 3:22.19 1
19 Kelly, Jamerya 10 Buffalo Acad 3:22.20 1
20 Twey, Lin 10 Buffalo Acad 3:29.46 1
Event 114 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 1:58.95 5/9/2015 Andrew Heitzhaus, Canisius
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Totaro, Michael 12 Orchard Park 2:02.86 2
2 Carver, Cameron 12 Amherst 2:03.12 2
3 Ziskind, Cole 12 Webster Thom 2:03.85 2
4 Dour, Saferino 10 Canisius 2:08.35 2
5 Lowenguth, Chris 12 Webster Thom 2:09.34 2
6 Alonso, Jordan 10 Cleveland Hi 2:11.86 2
7 Toner, Zach 11 Williamsvill 2:12.81 2
8 Hamoudi, Hasan 12 Sweet Home 2:13.58 2
9 Schultz, Sam 11 Sweet Home 2:14.16 2
10 Winiewicz, Aidan 11 Orchard Park 2:15.50 2
11 Lacey, Jonathan 12 Williamsvill 2:19.79 1
12 Orlowski, Mark 11 Amherst 2:20.90 1
13 Connelly, Adam 12 Cardinal Oha 2:22.46 1
14 Daniels, Massimo 11 Starpoint 2:25.54 2
15 Stenman, Will 12 Starpoint 2:25.87 1
16 Wavote, Vote 10 Buffalo Acad 2:28.73 1
17 Maddigan, Aidan 10 Williamsvill 2:29.47 1
18 Hagagi, Samirh 10 Olmsted 2:30.42 1
19 White, Keyshawn 12 Tapestry Cha 2:30.64 1
20 Lee, Jin 12 Williamsvill 2:30.72 2
21 Whitaker, Tyrell 9 Tapestry Cha 2:31.56 1
22 Garcia, Brais 11 Aquinas Inst 2:31.63 1
23 Gonzala, Dan 8 Cleveland Hi 2:32.33 1
24 Humphries, Brenden 11 Aquinas Inst 2:32.36 1
25 Tadusz, Noah 10 Olmsted 2:37.22 1
Event 115 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 1:04.83 5/9/2016 Tiana Luton, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halt, Morgan 9 Amherst 1:11.40 2
2 Mogavero, Emily 9 Olmsted 1:12.06 2
3 Pulaski, Emilee 12 Starpoint 1:13.21 2
4 Bucello, Brianna 10 Sweet Home 1:13.44 2
5 Funderburk, Christina 10 Cleveland Hi 1:17.90 2
6 Wishman, Maxine 11 Williamsvill 1:20.10 1
7 Andolina, Gabby 9 Nardin Acade 1:29.83 1
8 Douglas, Aqelah 9 Cleveland Hi 1:48.56 1
Event 116 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 58.06 5/9/2015 Chris Dabney, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Castaldo, Lawson 12 Amherst 58.58 3
2 Gloskey, Max 12 Webster Thom 1:02.16 3
3 Sgroi, Dan 12 Starpoint 1:02.56 3
4 Johnson, Eric 11 Sweet Home 1:03.00 2
5 Rowe, Derian 11 Williamsvill 1:03.54 3
6 Mancabelli, Robertino 9 Orchard Park 1:03.83 3
7 Anderson, JT 11 Williamsvill 1:04.47 3
8 Hall, Kyle 12 St. Joes 1:05.86 2
9 Houston, Nacir 11 Cleveland Hi 1:07.80 2
10 Wahl, Mike 11 Williamsvill 1:08.87 2
11 Kapuszcak, Jared 9 Sweet Home 1:11.00 2
12 Urbaniak, Peyton 11 Sweet Home 1:11.44 2
13 Passalaqua, Fabrizio 11 Starpoint 1:13.01 1
14 Purpura, James 11 Cleveland Hi 1:16.29 1
Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 26.14 5/9/2015 Stephanie Nwachi, Rush-Henriet
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevens, Nia 10 Tapestry Cha 25.61# 5
2 Hunter, Miquela 8 Olmsted 26.01# 5
3 Hunter, Taylor 11 Tapestry Cha 26.15 4
4 Singletary, Travasia 11 Aquinas Inst 26.61 5
5 Ngoopos, Mirielle 11 Tapestry Cha 26.99 5
6 Tejada, Francheska 10 Olmsted 27.94 4
7 Szanyi, Lauren 9 Nardin Acade 28.01 3
8 Speed, Arieana 12 Buffalo Acad 28.21 3
9 Maxwell, Laurie 10 Amherst 28.30 4
10 Webster-banks, Britney 11 Sweet Home 28.53 5
11 Chaney, Colonie 11 Nardin Acade 28.65 3
12 Glodzik, Anna 9 Sacred Heart 28.78 4
13 Pratt, Skye 9 Cleveland Hi 28.93 4
14 Harrington, Alyssa 9 Cardinal Oha 29.28 2
15 Baker-Terhaar, Emma 10 Amherst 29.30 3
16 McCrossan, Camryn 12 Sweet Home 29.42 3
17 Brundrige, Chalise 9 Cardinal Oha 29.64 2
18 Schaefer, Alisa 12 Sacred Heart 29.93 3
19 Modi, Hellen 11 Mt. Mercy Ac 31.36 2
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 22.12 2016 Darren Thompson, St. Joe's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yoder, Logan 12 Starpoint 22.77 5
2 Majewski, Ethan 11 Starpoint 23.34 5
3 Conschafter, Trevor 12 St. Joes 23.91 4
4 Rogers, Matt 11 Webster Thom 24.06 5
5 Curry, Jaylin 12 Tapestry Cha 24.11 5
6 Bertulfo, Jim Michael 11 Orchard Park 24.15 4
7 Carver, Cameron 12 Amherst 24.31 5
8 Rivera, Thomas 11 Sweet Home 24.50 4
9 Grant, D'Mario 10 Cleveland Hi 24.60 4
10 Wahler, Aaron 10 Cleveland Hi 24.95 2
11 Wilson, Cameron 11 Tapestry Cha 24.99 3
12 Kaemmerlaen, Brett 11 Webster Thom 25.17 4
13 Sulliman, Lahai 12 Buffalo Acad 25.33 3
14 Wilson, Davin 10 Williamsvill 26.31 3
15 Murray, Max 10 Canisius 26.36 2
16 Lowry, Austin 12 Olmsted 26.51 2
17 Hirwa, Elysee 11 Cardinal Oha 26.53 2
18 Masi, Nick 9 Williamsvill 27.00 1
Event 119 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 9:45.77 5/9/2015 Sweet Home, Sweet Home
A Doyle, K Hildreth, A Ortega, S Peterman
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamsville South 'A' 10:10.28
1) Malinowski, Grace 10 2) Robertson, Amberlee 11
3) Cook, Sarah 11 4) Vahue, Sam 12
2 Nardin Academy 'A' 10:24.91
1) Brach, Grace 12 2) Martin, Julia 12
3) Orie, Danielle 12 4) Orie, Gabrielle 12
3 Sweet Home 'A' 10:34.66
1) Andrews, Amanda 10 2) Benjamin, Kyanna 8
3) Hildreth, Kayleigh 12 4) Parrizzi, Angie 11
4 Amherst 'A' 11:12.72
1) Ahuna, Emily 11 2) Roy, Sophia 10
3) Forbes, Steph 12 4) Stelley, Paige 8
5 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 11:47.50
6 Olmsted 'A' 12:22.62
1) Sutton, Angelina 7 2) Fuller, Chloe 7
3) Holden, Daisy 7 4) Mogavero, Emily 9
7 Cleveland Hill 'A' 12:34.36
1) Martin, Olyvia 12 2) Martin, Monique 10
3) Mohney, Christina 11 4) Lesser, Angela 11
Event 120 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 8:31.78 5/9/2015 Orchard Park, Orchard Park
C Puskar, C Johnson, M Totaro, M Mercer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Orchard Park 'A' 8:53.37
1) Heraty, Jack 9 2) Puskar, Cal 11
3) Totaro, Michael 12 4) Flannery, Tommy 12
2 Sweet Home 'A' 9:05.60
1) Schultz, Sam 11 2) Hamoudi, Hasan 12
3) Spengler, Tim 10 4) Nowak, Chris 12
3 Starpoint 'A' 9:23.82
1) Ahart, Ryan 12 2) Daniels, Massimo 11
3) Giamberdino, Alex 11 4) McDonald, Jeremy 8
4 Olmsted 'A' 11:20.98
1) Hagagi, Samirh 10 2) Zimmer, Kevin 10
3) Tadusz, Noah 10 4) Fortushniok, Dominic 11
Event 121 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 48.62 5/9/2015 Sweet Home, Sweet Home
T Luton, S Brown, R Roberson, T Ware
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tapestry Charter 'A' 50.95 2
1) Ngoopos, Mirielle 11 2) Parker, Nevaeh 7
3) Hunter, Taylor 11 4) Bostic, Kim 12
2 Olmsted 'A' 53.90 2
1) Hunter, Miquela 8 2) Whiteside, Lauryn 10
3) Hill, Doniyah 9 4) Greer, Jarihya 11
3 Nardin Academy 'A' 54.64 2
1) Busha, Allison 12 2) Szanyi, Lauren 9
3) Jerge, Natalie 9 4) Chaney, Colonie 11
4 Sweet Home 'A' 55.48 2
1) Webster-banks, Britney 11 2) Lumpkins, Amiya 10
3) Sosa, Alany 10 4) Turnage, Amaya 11
5 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 55.88 1
1) Gambino, Juliana 9 2) Glodzik, Anna 9
3) Feeley, Devin 9 4) Williams, Aziza 9
6 Cardinal Ohara 'A' 57.53 1
1) Brundrige, Chalise 9 2) McMurray, Meghan 9
3) Appelgate, Morgan 9 4) Harrington, Alyssa 9
7 Starpoint 'A' 57.61 2
1) Mott, Jaden 9 2) Grant, Emily 10
3) Lopardi, Maria 4) Heckman, Taylor 12
Event 122 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 42.57 5/9/2015 Canisius, Canisius
A Satcher, J Marong, C Hornberger, D Nicholas
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sweet Home 'A' 45.14
1) Williams, Anthony 11 2) Johnson, Eric 11
3) Frazier, Adrian 12 4) Davis, Nathaniel 11
2 Webster Thomas 'A' 46.57
1) Rogers, Matt 11 2) Clanton, Ahmad 12
3) Gloskey, Max 12 4) Leiter, Brandon 12
3 Tapestry Charter 'A' 47.51
1) Warner, Latrell 11 2) Shankle, D'Angelo 10
3) Wilson, Cameron 11 4) Curry, Jaylin 12
4 Cleveland Hill 'A' 48.42
1) Deim, Chris 9 2) Wahler, Aaron 10
3) Houston, Nacir 11 4) Grant, D'Mario 10
5 Orchard Park 'A' 49.06
1) Bertulfo, Jim Michael 11 2) Rivera, Nino 9
3) Rokitka, Bret 9 4) Desmond, Lucas 11
6 Starpoint 'A' 49.74
1) Mazgaj, Tommy 9 2) Nelson, Jordan 9
3) Jozwiak, Michael 10 4) Majewski, Ethan 11
Event 123 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 4:07.76 5/9/2016 Williamsville South, Will South
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamsville South 'A' 4:29.85 2
1) Robertson, Amberlee 11 2) Moore, Molly 11
3) Cook, Sarah 11 4) Vahue, Sam 12
2 Starpoint 'A' 4:32.07 1
1) Gielow, Lydia 9 2) Molak, Olivia 9
3) Pulaski, Emilee 12 4) Shea, Samantha 11
3 Nardin Academy 'A' 4:34.65 2
1) Van Vessem, Grace 10 2) Lane, Hannah 12
3) Graber, Abby 10 4) Bushway, Mandy 12
4 Amherst 'A' 4:37.99 2
1) Faller, McKenzie 11 2) Grubb, Maxana 9
3) Maxwell, Laurie 10 4) Halt, Morgan 9
5 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 4:44.74 2
1) Schaefer, Alisa 12 2) Shabala, Hanna 10
3) Vincek, Megan 9 4) Ishwardis, Elizabeth 11
6 Tapestry Charter 'A' 4:46.15 1
1) Mann, Jadyen 8 2) Dunnigan, Esquisite 11
3) Parker, Nevaeh 7 4) Johnson, Alexis 10
7 Sweet Home 'A' 4:50.33 1
1) Pignatora, Olivia 9 2) Mehani, Sarah 9
3) Campolo, Bella 7 4) Campolo, Ava 7
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 3:30.76 2016 , Swwet Home
Johnson, Nowak, Shultz, David
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Webster Thomas 'A' 3:40.29 2
1) Ziskind, Cole 12 2) Lowenguth, Chris 12
3) Saber, Paul 12 4) Gloskey, Max 12
2 Starpoint 'A' 3:46.09 2
1) Yoder, Logan 12 2) Pusateri, Joshua 10
3) Sgroi, Dan 12 4) Surdej, Nick 12
3 Amherst 'A' 3:56.08 2
1) Orlowski, Mark 11 2) Carver, Cameron 12
3) Jablonski, Ian 12 4) Hall, Marcus 9
4 Cleveland Hill 'A' 4:00.45 2
1) Alonso, Jordan 10 2) Purpura, James 11
3) Johnson, Michael 10 4) Houston, Nacir 11
5 Orchard Park 'A' 4:01.83 2
1) Lestenkof, Chris 10 2) Schierlitz, Curtis 12
3) Mancabelli, Robertino 9 4) Totaro, Michael 12
6 Tapestry Charter 'A' 4:08.59 1
1) White, Keyshawn 12 2) Eldridge, Tyree 10
3) Whitaker, Tyrell 9 4) Davis, Chris 9
7 Cardinal Ohara 'A' 4:14.73 1
1) Connelly, Adam 12 2) Alagna, Nick 12
3) Neumeister, Jacob 11 4) Moscato, Santiago 10
8 Williamsville North 'A' 4:14.87 1
1) Wilson, Davin 10 2) Davis, Stephan 11
3) Shimojo, Maoto 10 4) Wahl, Mike 11
9 Sweet Home 'A' 4:25.52 1
1) Carter, Jacob 11 2) Poydock, Zachary 10
3) Weissenburg, Jacob 10 4) Boucher, Justin 12
Event 201 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 12-00 5/9/2015 Josh Willson, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chazen, Zac 11 Williamsvill 10-00.00
2 Thomas, Jack 10 Orchard Park 9-00.00
3 Moser, Zach 11 Williamsvill J9-00.00
4 Mancabelli, Kegan 7 Orchard Park 8-06.00
5 Urbaniak, Peyton 11 Sweet Home J8-06.00
6 Giannini, Gabriel 9 Aquinas Inst J8-06.00
7 Mazgaj, Tommy 9 Starpoint J8-06.00
8 Miller, Mike 10 Amherst 8-00.00
9 France, DaVon 11 Amherst J8-00.00
-- Tsai, Cameron 12 Webster Thom NH
-- Agro, Jacob 10 Starpoint NH
Event 202 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10-00 2016 Aubrey Rockoff, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Giancarlo, Eve 8 Amherst 9-00.00
2 Keelty, Paige 10 Starpoint 8-00.00
3 Moreno, Haleigh 11 Williamsvill 7-06.00
4 Schurr, Amanda 9 Starpoint J7-06.00
-- Balo, Tia 11 Cleveland Hi NH
-- Swing, Hannah 10 Cleveland Hi NH
-- Parrizzi, Angie 11 Sweet Home NH
-- Mehani, Sarah 9 Sweet Home NH
Event 203 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 16-09.75 5/9/2015 Caitlyn Mason, Barker HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mallory, Jamillyah 10 Amherst 17-03.00#
2 Singletary, Travasia 11 Aquinas Inst 16-09.50
3 Speed, Arieana 12 Buffalo Acad 16-04.00
4 Heckman, Taylor 12 Starpoint 15-09.00
5 Blanks, Aaliyah 11 Olmsted 15-06.75
6 Lane, Hannah 12 Nardin Acade 14-11.50
7 Whiteside, Lauryn 10 Olmsted 14-03.00
8 Busha, Allison 12 Nardin Acade J14-03.00
9 Douglas, Aqelah 9 Cleveland Hi 13-08.75
10 Balko, Haleigh 9 Starpoint 13-04.00
11 Williams, Naomi 12 Mount Saint 13-03.00
12 Sindoni, Isabella 11 Sacred Heart 13-00.75
13 Modi, Hellen 11 Mt. Mercy Ac 13-00.50
14 Gresens, Becca 11 Webster Thom J13-00.50
15 Brundrige, Chalise 9 Cardinal Oha 12-09.50
16 Price, Gianna 9 Williamsvill 12-03.50
17 Murray, Janai 12 Tapestry Cha 11-09.00
18 Mohney, Christina 11 Cleveland Hi 11-08.00
-- Tomar, Vanshika 11 Williamsvill FOUL
-- Morcelle, Bella 9 Mt. Mercy Ac FOUL
-- Williams, Aziza 9 Sacred Heart FOUL
-- Fadale, Lauren 12 Sweet Home FOUL
Event 204 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 21-04.75 5/9/2016 Alex Buczynsci, Orchard Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leiter, Brandon 12 Webster Thom 21-10.25#
2 Woods, Paul 11 Canisius 21-08.50#
3 Dingwall, Julian 12 Webster Thom 20-06.25
4 Rivera, Thomas 11 Sweet Home 19-07.25
5 Thermidor, Josh 12 St. Joes 19-02.50
6 Russell, Robert 11 St. Joes 19-01.50
7 Boone, Kenny 10 Amherst 18-11.50
8 Osmani, Ibrahim 10 Buffalo Acad 18-04.50
9 Hammersmith, Joseph 9 Orchard Park 18-04.25
10 Blocher, Nick 11 Williamsvill 18-02.50
11 Clanton, Ahmad 12 Webster Thom 18-00.50
12 Murray, Max 10 Canisius 17-04.50
13 Rivera, Nino 9 Orchard Park 17-02.75
14 Ahmed, Umar 11 Williamsvill 17-00.50
15 Hirwa, Elysee 11 Cardinal Oha 16-08.00
16 Gilchrist, giovanni 11 Canisius 14-04.50
-- Sulliman, Lahai 12 Buffalo Acad FOUL
-- Johnson, Eric 11 Sweet Home FOUL
Event 205 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 37-09 2016 Nerae Truheart, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pellicano, Julianna 12 Nardin Acade 33-06.00
2 Turley, Sydney 12 Cleveland Hi 32-10.00
3 Harrington, Alyssa 9 Cardinal Oha 31-03.00
4 Lumpkins, Amiya 10 Sweet Home 30-07.00
5 Busha, Allison 12 Nardin Acade 30-06.00
6 Lane, Hannah 12 Nardin Acade 30-04.50
7 Sindoni, Isabella 11 Sacred Heart 29-06.00
8 Martin, Olyvia 12 Cleveland Hi 29-04.00
9 Whiteside, Lauryn 10 Olmsted 29-03.75
10 Williams, Aziza 9 Sacred Heart 29-00.50
11 Bucello, Brianna 10 Sweet Home 27-07.00
12 Vieaux, Grace 9 Starpoint 27-00.25
13 Gielow, Lydia 9 Starpoint 26-09.00
14 Burch, Imani 10 Olmsted 26-02.00
-- Mallory, Jamillyah 10 Amherst FOUL
Event 206 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 44-01 5/9/2015 Trevon Tripp, Rush-Henriet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooney, Jacob 11 Webster Thom 41-08.75
2 Leiter, Brandon 12 Webster Thom 39-07.75
3 Hunter, Miles 10 Tapestry Cha 39-02.25
4 Boone, Kenny 10 Amherst 38-08.50
5 Ahmed, Umar 11 Williamsvill 37-07.50
6 Towns, Michael 11 Tapestry Cha 37-06.00
7 Bertulfo, Jim Michael 11 Orchard Park 37-00.75
8 Dour, Saferino 10 Canisius 35-00.50
9 Masters, C J 10 Cardinal Oha 34-07.25
10 Muya, Pascal 11 Sweet Home 33-10.50
11 Hasan, Mustafa 9 Sweet Home 30-08.25
12 Liao, Zishen 10 Williamsvill 28-06.25
-- Wanamaker, David 10 Starpoint FOUL
-- Russell, Robert 11 St. Joes FOUL
Event 207 Girls High Jump
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 5-02 5/9/2015 Alexie Zeigler, Orchard Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turnage, Amaya 11 Sweet Home 5-00.00
2 Halt, Morgan 9 Amherst 4-10.00
3 Gresens, Becca 11 Webster Thom 4-06.00
4 Tillman, Shayla 10 Starpoint J4-06.00
5 Turley, Sydney 12 Cleveland Hi 4-04.00
5 Molak, Gabriella 9 Starpoint 4-04.00
7 Hendricks, Kenisha 9 Sweet Home J4-04.00
-- Lorenz, Sherilan 9 Cleveland Hi NH
Event 208 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 6-00 2013 Bryce Moeller, Barker
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leiter, Brandon 12 Webster Thom 5-10.00
2 Rivera, Thomas 11 Sweet Home 5-08.00
3 Johnson, Michael 10 Cleveland Hi J5-08.00
4 Cooney, Jacob 11 Webster Thom 5-06.00
5 Hunter, Miles 10 Tapestry Cha 5-04.00
6 Kilgo, Charles 11 Amherst J5-04.00
7 Anderson, JT 11 Williamsvill 5-02.00
8 Gilchrist, giovanni 11 Canisius 5-00.00
9 Rivera, Nino 9 Orchard Park J5-00.00
9 Swierski, Carson 9 Williamsvill J5-00.00
-- Hall, Marcus 9 Amherst NH
-- Henderson, Jasin 12 Tapestry Cha NH
-- Mojica, Dan 11 Starpoint NH
-- Barker, Peyton 10 Cleveland Hi NH
Event 209 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 40-11.50 2013 Jesse Dahlwall, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGee, Arleasia 11 Sweet Home 37-08.75
2 Peters, Tirzah 12 Sweet Home 37-04.25
3 McKenzie, Brianna 12 Lancaster 35-10.75
4 Wood, Amaya 11 Olmsted 32-06.75
5 Hardy, Monique 9 Webster Thom 32-04.00
6 Surdej, Natalia 8 Lancaster 31-11.75
7 McDowell, Kiara 10 Starpoint 29-03.25
8 Akaic, Maryam 10 Tapestry Cha 28-05.75
9 Stevens, Caitlin 12 Cleveland Hi 28-02.75
10 Stevens, Amber 10 Cleveland Hi 27-06.25
11 Devore, Mariah 12 Sweet Home 27-01.00
12 George, Olivia 12 Lancaster 26-10.00
13 Macoretta, Emma 12 Sacred Heart 25-11.75
14 Guy, Kaylee 11 Williamsvill 25-10.75
15 Spira, Christina 9 Nardin Acade 25-01.25
16 Benedetti, Julia 11 Sacred Heart 25-00.25
17 Spence, Jess 11 Williamsvill 24-00.75
18 Spira, Judy 10 Nardin Acade 23-03.25
19 Baird, Katie 10 Webster Thom 23-00.25
20 Koepineck, Claire 9 Starpoint 22-03.25
21 Fredericko, Stella 9 Cardinal Oha 20-01.75
22 Wolfe, Keiasha 12 Aquinas Inst 19-09.75
23 Dietz, Lilliana 9 Cardinal Oha 19-09.25
Event 210 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 56-11.50 2013 Devon Patterson, Will South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Surdej, Jon 10 Lancaster 51-09.25
2 Kemsley, Paul 12 Lancaster 51-07.25
3 Thomas, Mark 12 Williamsvill 50-07.00
4 Robinson, Anthony 11 Starpoint 47-06.75
5 Parisse, Mike 11 Starpoint 45-03.25
6 Pietrantoni, Andy 10 Lancaster 45-01.00
7 Nickens, Caleb 11 Sweet Home 43-05.50
8 Leader, Zack 12 Webster Thom 43-04.00
9 Roberts, Marquel 11 St. Joes 42-07.00
10 Jensen, Caden 11 Orchard Park 42-04.75
11 Murphy, Brian 12 St. Joes 40-09.50
12 Lock, Grey 12 Sweet Home 37-10.50
13 Eldridge, Matt 12 Cleveland Hi 37-03.00
14 Porterfield, Travis 12 Williamsvill 37-01.00
15 Williams, Noah 10 Canisius 37-00.50
16 Pietromicca, Anthony 11 Orchard Park 35-02.75
17 Williams, Nigel 9 Cardinal Oha 34-07.50
18 Makowski, Mitchell 11 Webster Thom 34-06.00
19 Wooten, Ammari 12 Cleveland Hi 33-10.00
20 Stopinski, Peter 10 Williamsvill 33-00.25
21 Kennedy, Calik 11 Amherst 31-05.75
22 Wilson, James 11 Tapestry Cha 31-01.75
23 Beaver, Khalial 10 Tapestry Cha 28-04.75
24 Li, Ari 10 Williamsvill 22-07.25
25 Dominguez-Montalbano, El 9 Aquinas Inst 20-11.00
26 Chambers, Hugh 12 Aquinas Inst 17-08.50
Event 211 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 134-01 2013 Jessee Dahlwall, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKenzie, Brianna 12 Lancaster 125-06.50
2 Peters, Tirzah 12 Sweet Home 114-11
3 Andrews, Ashley 12 Lancaster 110-06.75
4 George, Olivia 12 Lancaster 98-03.25
5 McGee, Arleasia 11 Sweet Home 92-05
6 McDowell, Kiara 10 Starpoint 91-10
7 Stevens, Caitlin 12 Cleveland Hi 91-03
8 Guy, Kaylee 11 Williamsvill 90-03
9 Hardy, Monique 9 Webster Thom 82-02.50
10 Wagner, Jadyn 10 Sweet Home 77-06.25
11 Akaic, Maryam 10 Tapestry Cha 77-02
12 Tillman, Shayla 10 Starpoint 74-02.25
13 Benedetti, Julia 11 Sacred Heart 73-01
14 Spence, Jess 11 Williamsvill 70-04.50
15 Hannon, Courtney 12 Cleveland Hi 68-11.50
16 Spira, Christina 9 Nardin Acade 68-07
17 Macoretta, Emma 12 Sacred Heart 66-08
18 Baird, Katie 10 Webster Thom 66-04
19 Spira, Judy 10 Nardin Acade 56-10
20 Cross, Isabella 11 Tapestry Cha 55-09.50
21 Wolfe, Keiasha 12 Aquinas Inst 55-04.50
22 Young, LeAzjha 11 Mt. Mercy Ac 52-00
23 Fredericko, Stella 9 Cardinal Oha 51-01.25
24 Figueroa, Valerie 10 Mount Saint 43-03.25
25 Dietz, Lilliana 9 Cardinal Oha 40-08.50
Event 212 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 161-11 2013 Ryan Hunter, Jamestown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kemsley, Paul 12 Lancaster 159-04.25
2 Robinson, Anthony 11 Starpoint 133-01
3 Ziegler, Cliff 12 Cardinal Oha 127-05.50
4 Surdej, Jon 10 Lancaster 126-04.50
5 Pietrantoni, Andy 10 Lancaster 123-11.50
6 Thomas, Mark 12 Williamsvill 122-07
7 Stewart, Ethan 11 Williamsvill 122-06.50
8 Leader, Zack 12 Webster Thom 120-09
9 Jensen, Caden 11 Orchard Park 114-07
10 Doty, Tyler 10 St. Joes 114-00.50
11 Wilson, James 11 Tapestry Cha 111-01
12 Roberts, Marquel 11 St. Joes 107-05.50
13 Shabazz, Solomon 10 Sweet Home 106-05.50
14 Stopinski, Peter 10 Williamsvill 101-02
15 Parisse, Mike 11 Starpoint 101-00
16 Eldridge, Matt 12 Cleveland Hi 100-05
17 Pietromicca, Anthony 11 Orchard Park 93-02.50
18 Lock, Grey 12 Sweet Home 89-04.25
19 Makowski, Mitchell 11 Webster Thom 87-02
20 Williams, Noah 10 Canisius 84-09
21 Williams, Nigel 9 Cardinal Oha 72-09.50
22 Chambers, Hugh 12 Aquinas Inst 50-04.50
23 Dominguez-Montalbano, El 9 Aquinas Inst 48-05
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sweet Home 90 2) Amherst 70
3) Nardin Academy 63 4) Starpoint 58.50
5) Olmsted 56 6) Tapestry Charter 47
7) Williamsville South 28 8) Lancaster 27
9) Aquinas Institute 26 10) Cleveland Hill 17.50
11) Webster Thomas 16 12) Sacred Heart Academy 10
13) Cardinal OHara 9 14) Buffalo Academy of Scienc 6
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Webster Thomas 118 2) Starpoint 81
3) Sweet Home 60 4) Orchard Park 59
5) Lancaster 35 6) Amherst 31
7) Williamsville North 27 8) Williamsville South 25
9) St. Joes 22 10) Tapestry Charter 20
11) Cleveland Hill 16 12) Canisius 13
13) Cardinal OHara 12 14) Olmsted 4
15) Aquinas Institute 1