Section 10 Championships 2016

Norwood, NY

Section 10 Championships 2016 vs Section 10 Interdivisionals 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -13 147 160
Overall Average +1:50.93 24:34.49 22:43.56
1st-10th Place +1:25.67 18:39.30 17:13.63
1st-25th Place +1:37.58 19:40.24 18:02.66
1st-50th Place +1:49.66 20:42.44 18:52.78
1st-100th Place +2:05.39 22:24.60 20:19.21
Common Athletes -- -- 17
Ran Faster -5 6 11
Ran Season Best -12 -- 12
Average Time +1:40.61 23:23.76 21:43.15
Median Time +2:09.10 23:40.00 21:30.90
Middle 80% Times +1:36.87 23:34.14 21:57.27
Top 10% Times +5.30 17:17.50 17:12.20
Top 25% Times -16.86 18:01.80 18:18.66
Top 50% Times +13.47 19:53.44 19:39.98
Bottom 50% Times +2:56.58 24:18.11 21:21.53
Bottom 25% Times +4:02.18 28:53.20 24:51.02
Bottom 10% Times +5:59.60 32:25.00 26:25.40
Average Difference +1:40.61 -- --
Median Difference +57.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:36.87 -- --
Top 10% Difference +5.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference +4.06 -- --
Top 25% Difference -6.06 -- --
Top 50% Difference +4.06 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:12.34 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4:45.20 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +7:23.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kyle Fulk Norwood-Norfolk -0.60 16:47.00 16:47.60
Curtis Landry Franklin Academy +11.20 17:48.00 17:36.80
Darren Ricalton Canton -25.70 17:56.00 18:21.70
Brandon Lavoie Franklin Academy -6.10 18:46.00 18:52.10
Rj Pearsall Franklin Academy -2:28.70 18:52.00 21:20.70
Emily Pomainville Franklin Academy -9.10 19:46.00 19:55.10
Matt Varden Tupper Lake +1:25.20 22:42.00 21:16.80
Allyson Hyde Franklin Academy +4:36.90 25:55.00 21:18.10
Claire Bartlett Canton +1:13.10 22:44.00 21:30.90
Skylar Fetter Norwood-Norfolk +9:03.40 31:39.00 22:35.60
Andrew Hardy Norwood-Norfolk +1:35.70 24:16.00 22:40.30
Jason Jemison Potsdam HS +57.20 23:40.00 22:42.80
Tess Klossner Tupper Lake +2:37.90 25:40.00 23:02.10
Madison Stewart Norwood-Norfolk +1:46.50 25:42.00 23:55.50
Karlee Martin Franklin Academy -5.70 24:21.00 24:26.70
Kamry Herne Franklin Academy +2:35.60 27:59.00 25:23.40
Allie Tessier Norwood-Norfolk +5:43.60 33:11.00 27:27.40