Section 10 Interdivisionals 2015

Massena, NY

Section 10 Interdivisionals 2015 vs Section 10 Championships 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -32 128 160
Overall Average +53.55 23:50.50 22:56.95
1st-10th Place +10.69 18:02.75 17:52.06
1st-25th Place +33.65 19:10.58 18:36.93
1st-50th Place +57.26 20:19.01 19:21.75
1st-100th Place +1:30.02 22:14.39 20:44.38
Common Athletes -- -- 40
Ran Faster 4 22 18
Ran Season Best -5 -- 5
Average Time -9.52 21:59.51 22:09.03
Median Time +2.16 21:30.00 21:27.84
Middle 80% Times -8.65 21:43.69 21:52.34
Top 10% Times -46.86 17:31.08 18:17.94
Top 25% Times -29.42 18:21.95 18:51.37
Top 50% Times -8.91 19:29.48 19:38.38
Bottom 50% Times -10.13 24:29.54 24:39.67
Bottom 25% Times +11.60 26:22.70 26:11.10
Bottom 10% Times +20.90 28:34.50 28:13.61
Average Difference -9.52 -- --
Median Difference +1:34.36 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -3.73 -- --
Top 10% Difference -44.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference -6.73 -- --
Top 25% Difference -37.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference -6.73 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -12.30 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4.08 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -20.60 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mitchell Marlow Franklin Academy -48.34 17:04.17 17:52.51
Adam Saucier Norwood-Norfolk -43.83 17:13.66 17:57.49
Curtis Landry Franklin Academy -38.70 17:45.06 18:23.76
Nick Vielhauer Ogdensburg Free Academy -1:35.97 18:01.44 19:37.41
Darren Ricalton Canton -47.96 18:15.75 19:03.71
Brandon Lavoie Franklin Academy -31.80 18:37.36 19:09.16
Zach Davis Franklin Academy -56.56 18:56.06 19:52.62
Josh Bordeaux Franklin Academy +29.01 19:27.00 18:57.99
Kaycie Saucier Norwood-Norfolk -27.46 18:58.97 19:26.43
Fred Nentwick Gouverneur +1:30.09 20:32.00 19:01.91
Daniel Sweet Gouverneur +1:32.16 20:44.00 19:11.84
Mark Dunkelberg Gouverneur -8.88 19:20.00 19:28.88
Rj Pearsall Franklin Academy -2:04.51 19:29.00 21:33.51
Matt Shippee-monica Gouverneur +2.05 20:01.00 19:58.95
Bridger Royce Canton +48.90 20:54.00 20:05.10
Emily Pomainville Franklin Academy +11.57 20:28.59 20:17.02
Ben Sitts Gouverneur +52.47 21:30.00 20:37.53
Leah Livernois Norwood-Norfolk +1:34.36 22:17.77 20:43.41
Mitch Harriman Tupper Lake +21.58 21:05.00 20:43.42
Caleb Coates Brushton Moira -3:11.61 20:51.00 24:02.61
Margeaux Simmons Gouverneur +1:05.97 22:02.53 20:56.56
Joe Soucia Franklin Academy -6:46.86 21:02.00 27:48.86
Gabby Dunkleburg Gouverneur -24.39 21:03.45 21:27.84
Claire Bartlett Canton +1:37.15 22:59.07 21:21.92
Annika Campbell Franklin Academy -2:04.55 22:17.14 24:21.69
Garrett Dennis Ogdensburg Free Academy -3:23.50 22:34.00 25:57.50
Josh Godbout Franklin Academy +12.11 22:59.00 22:46.89
Clare Brownell Potsdam HS +3:14.00 26:14.00 23:00.00
Alex Garland Franklin Academy -1:12.38 23:03.00 24:15.38
Skylar Fetter Norwood-Norfolk +2:12.76 25:21.00 23:08.24
Tess Klossner Tupper Lake -10.28 23:09.36 23:19.64
Peter Shirtz Canton -1:48.69 23:12.00 25:00.69
Jason Jemison Potsdam HS -17.06 23:44.00 24:01.06
Ellen Miller Ogdensburg Free Academy +20.00 24:20.00 24:00.00
Carly Taylor Brushton Moira +5:43.34 29:46.00 24:02.66
Madison Stewart Norwood-Norfolk +1:10.69 25:32.00 24:21.31
Brooke Newton Norwood-Norfolk -13.00 24:47.00 25:00.00
Kamry Herne Franklin Academy -43.67 25:45.00 26:28.67
Abby Tessier Norwood-Norfolk -39.50 28:06.00 28:45.50
Caitlyn Fortune Tupper Lake +20.61 30:12.00 29:51.39