St. Benedict's Prep Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.15 | Kaylan Depas | 98th | Prelims H14 | Boys 200m Varsity Prelims | |
25.63 | SB | Jamal Kareem | 185th | Prelims H24 | Boys 200m Varsity Prelims |
25.78 | SB | Adrian Ceballo | 191st | Prelims H20 | Boys 200m Varsity Prelims |
26.13 | SB | Xavier Freeman | 210th | Prelims H29 | Boys 200m Varsity Prelims |
26.19 | Larocher Paul | 216th | Prelims H36 | Boys 200m Varsity Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.59 | SB | Jared Lampley | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys 400m Varsity |
53.96 | Isaiah Sanchez | 55th | Finals H7 | Boys 400m Varsity | |
55.53 | SB | Kaylan Depas | 96th | Finals H9 | Boys 400m Varsity |
55.91 | Demere Kearney | 103rd | Finals H11 | Boys 400m Varsity | |
58.28 | SB | Adrian-Paul Morgan | 170th | Finals H17 | Boys 400m Varsity |
58.29 | SB | Andrew Sosanya | 171st | Finals H16 | Boys 400m Varsity |
58.42 | SB | Jevon Varela | 172nd | Finals H16 | Boys 400m Varsity |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.15 | SB | Steven Payne | 47th | Finals H7 | Boys 800m Varsity |
2:19.87 | Sebastian Granizzo | 161st | Finals H9 | Boys 800m Varsity | |
2:21.68 | SB | Andrew Sosanya | 171st | Finals H7 | Boys 800m Varsity |
2:25.87 | SB | Adrian-Paul Morgan | 190th | Finals H12 | Boys 800m Varsity |
2:29.69 | Michael Melendez | 199th | Finals H13 | Boys 800m Varsity | |
2:31.27 | SB | Isaiah Murray | 204th | Finals H13 | Boys 800m Varsity |
2:31.94 | SB | Isaiah Jimenez | 206th | Finals H12 | Boys 800m Varsity |
2:32.28 | SB | Bryan Loja | 207th | Finals H13 | Boys 800m Varsity |
2:42.76 | SB | Emmanuel Itembe | 222nd | Finals H12 | Boys 800m Varsity |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:42.65 | SB | Steven Payne | 35th | Finals H3 | Boys Mile Varsity |
4:50.63 | SB | Adrian Ceballo | 86th | Finals H4 | Boys Mile Varsity |
5:16.66 | SB | Sebastian Granizzo | 259th | Finals H11 | Boys Mile Varsity |
5:32.84 | SB | Michael Melendez | 317th | Finals H13 | Boys Mile Varsity |
5:33.28 | SB | Jalen Cabrera | 318th | Finals H13 | Boys Mile Varsity |
5:33.72 | SB | Isaiah Murray | 320th | Finals H12 | Boys Mile Varsity |
5:34.60 | SB | Bryan Loja | 326th | Finals H12 | Boys Mile Varsity |
5:39.95 | SB | Nate Cruz | 336th | Finals H13 | Boys Mile Varsity |
5:50.24 | SB | Emmanuel Itembe | 355th | Finals H14 | Boys Mile Varsity |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.68 | Anthony Egberongbe | 33rd | Prelims H7 | Boys 55m Hurdles Varsity Prelims | |
11.20 | Judah Marable | 74th | Prelims H8 | Boys 55m Hurdles Varsity Prelims | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.80 | Relay Team | 51st | Prelims H2 | Boys 4x200m Relay Varsity Prelim | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.62 | Relay Team | 36th | Finals H5 | Boys 4x400m Relay Varsity | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:06.72 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys 4x800m Relay Varsity | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | MAC Gregore Jeune | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys High Jump Varsity | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0 | SB | Bruce Davis | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump Varsity |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-1 | SB | MAC Gregore Jeune | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Triple Jump Varsity |
Shot Put | |||||
41-5.75 | Justice Mentor | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put Varsity | |
37-2.5 | Tyree Hooker | 50th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put Varsity |