Girls Champ Varsity

                Mayor's Cup Cross Country Championship - 10/4/2015                
                                  New York City                                   
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 536  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #4449 Sydney Rice            Notre Dame Academy      6:09.3   15:23.25    1   
  2 #4444 Keiana Mitchell        Notre Dame Academy      6:12.1   15:30.24    2   
  3  #466 Aaliyah Regg Wajid     Dewitt Clinton          6:14.2   15:35.36    3   
  4 #1339 Marykate Drennan       McKee/Staten            6:26.1   16:05.10    4   
  5 #4004 Therese Gallagher      Bishop Kearney          6:27.1   16:07.56    5   
  6 #4126 Paris Calcagnini       Convent of t            6:33.5   16:23.58    6   
  7 #4062 Claire Elliman         Brearley                6:36.6   16:31.52    7   
  8  #573 Aziza Chigataeva       Brooklyn Technical      6:37.1   16:32.61    8   
  9 #4453 Jacqueline Thompso     Notre Dame Academy      6:39.5   16:38.61    9   
 10 #4003 Jacqueline Gallagh     Bishop Kearney          6:40.7   16:41.74   10   
 11 #4002 Colleen Gallagher      Bishop Kearney          6:47.1   16:57.58   11   
 12  #570 Christine Chen         Brooklyn Technical      6:48.0   17:00.00   12   
 13  #948 Elizabeth Perez Bo     Benjamin N.             6:49.5   17:03.53   13   
 14   #47 Zovinar Khrimian       Stuyvesant H            6:49.8   17:04.29   14   
 15 #4447 Lauren Pitarresi       Notre Dame Academy      6:50.6   17:06.37   15   
 16 #4439 Olivia Jaenicke        Notre Dame Academy      6:51.1   17:07.66   16   
 17 #4140 Therese Schachner      Convent of t            6:51.3   17:08.03   17   
 18 #4136 Alienor Manteau        Convent of t            6:53.0   17:12.38   18   
 19 #4432 Ariella Garcia         Notre Dame Academy      6:54.6   17:16.50   19   
 20  #945 Shalah Means           Benjamin N.             6:56.0   17:19.81   20   
 21 #4338 Caitlin Tzimorotas     Mary Louis Academy      6:57.0   17:22.30   21   
 22 #4134 Julia Larson           Convent of t            6:59.9   17:29.59   22   
 23 #1492 Emily Tavares          Fiorello H L            7:00.9   17:32.11   23   
 24 #1329 Allison Santorelli     Tottenville             7:05.0   17:42.40   24   
 25 #4128 Roxanne Harris         Convent of t            7:06.7   17:46.69   25   
 26  #588 Xiaojie Zou            Brooklyn Technical      7:07.5   17:48.69   26   
 27 #1262 Amanda Melian          Susan Wagner            7:07.8   17:49.48   27   
 28   #35 Catriona Breen         Stuyvesant H            7:08.7   17:51.77   28   
 29 #1330 Dayna Smerina          Tottenville             7:09.3   17:53.23   29   
 30 #1314 Theresa Giardina       Tottenville             7:09.6   17:53.87   30   
 31 #4440 Tara Kelly             Notre Dame Academy      7:11.5   17:58.67   31   
 32 #1641 Ally Freifeld          Bronx HS Of Science     7:11.8   17:59.28   32   
 33 #4061 Allegra Colman         Brearley                7:12.1   18:00.26   33   
 34 #4131 Dee Dee Hone           Convent of t            7:15.0   18:07.42   34   
 35  #578 Tori Johnson           Brooklyn Technical      7:16.0   18:09.99   35   
 36 #2130 Uchenna DI Umunna      Curtis                  7:16.9   18:12.09   36   
 37 #1278 Christina Yip          Susan Wagner            7:17.0   18:12.34   37   
 38  #586 Victoria Zhao          Brooklyn Technical      7:17.6   18:13.78   38   
 39 #4559 Emma Newgarden         St. John Villa          7:19.2   18:17.78   39   
 40 #4551 Jennifer Grell         St. John Villa          7:19.5   18:18.71   40   
 41  #571 Karen Chen             Brooklyn Technical      7:20.4   18:20.81   41   
 42 #1264 Jody NG                Susan Wagner            7:23.0   18:27.41   42   
 43 #4075 Madeleine Palden       Brearley                7:23.2   18:27.91   43   
 44 #4069 CatherineJessicaYi     Brearley                7:23.9   18:29.53   44   
 45 #1324 Juliana Mangano        Tottenville             7:25.6   18:33.82   45   
 46  #454 Amber Ayala            Dewitt Clinton          7:26.1   18:35.09   46   
 47 #2109 Tyler Jean Mary        Curtis                  7:27.3   18:38.10   47   
 48 #1265 Emily Nicholson        Susan Wagner            7:28.9   18:42.17   48   
 49  #464 Aaliyah Perez          Dewitt Clinton          7:29.1   18:42.54   49   
 50  #943 Kaitlyn Jones          Benjamin N.             7:31.0   18:47.31   50   
 51 #1640 Nessa Foxe             Bronx HS Of Science     7:32.5   18:51.10   51   
 52  #576 Catherine Hua          Brooklyn Technical      7:32.6   18:51.47   52   
 53 #1356 Xin YU Zhu Jiang       McKee/Staten            7:37.4   19:03.40   53   
 54 #2099 Rosemary Ampofo        Curtis                  7:38.6   19:06.46   54   
 55 #1345 Madha Nawal            McKee/Staten            7:38.8   19:06.88   55   
 56 #1331 Rosemarie Smerina      Tottenville             7:38.9   19:07.24   56   
 57 #1320 Emma Kay               Tottenville             7:39.3   19:08.17   57   
 58 #1267 Leeanna Oakes          Susan Wagner            7:40.7   19:11.74   58   
 59 #2351 Ella Draplin           Bronx HS Of Science     7:43.4   19:18.43   59   
 60 #1241 Gianna Bolusi          Susan Wagner            7:44.9   19:22.09   60   
 61 #1678 Elizabeth Zhao         Bronx HS Of Science     7:45.4   19:23.50   61   
 62 #1677 Vera Zarubin           Bronx HS Of Science     7:48.2   19:30.51   62   
 63 #2117 Meggan Munroe          Curtis                  7:49.7   19:34.18   63   
 64 #4073 Anna McDonald          Brearley                7:51.7   19:39.06   64   
 65   #36 Margaret Burkart       Stuyvesant H            7:55.8   19:49.31   65   
 66 #1346 Ning Ting NI           McKee/Staten            7:56.0   19:49.92   66   
 67 #1322 Cassandra Lyons        Tottenville             7:56.9   19:52.05   67   
 68 #4127 Caitlin Ervine         Convent of t            7:57.9   19:54.55   68   
 69   #51 Gracy Lin              Stuyvesant H            7:58.0   19:54.99   69   
 70 #4333 Aine Higgins           Mary Louis Academy      7:59.6   19:58.94   70   
 71   #42 Julia Hou              Stuyvesant H            8:00.3   20:00.73   71   
 72 #4332 Natasha Fenster        Mary Louis Academy      8:01.6   20:03.86   72   
 73 #1336 Carly Berntsen         McKee/Staten            8:02.9   20:07.21   73   
 74 #1343 Michelle Maliborsk     McKee/Staten            8:07.2   20:17.95   74   
 75 #4331 Caitlin Drury          Mary Louis Academy      8:08.1   20:20.10   75   
 76 #4549 Zuzanna Goclon         St. John Villa          8:09.1   20:22.72   76   
 77 #4070 Irene Loewenson        Brearley                8:10.1   20:25.22   77   
 78 #1344 Gianna Marchisella     McKee/Staten            8:10.7   20:26.59   78   
 79 #1487 Julia Matsumoto        Fiorello H L            8:11.3   20:28.04   79   
 80 #4077 Lucy Rinzler-Day       Brearley                8:14.2   20:35.43   80   
 81 #2115 Marta MACIAS           Curtis                  8:15.7   20:39.03   81   
 82 #1646 JI SU Kim              Bronx HS Of Science     8:19.5   20:48.71   82   
 83 #1482 Ashley Gonzabay        Fiorello H L            8:19.9   20:49.55   83   
 84 #2121 Oluwatomi Olugbaki     Curtis                  8:20.0   20:49.95   84   
 85 #4543 Brianna Connolly       St. John Villa          8:22.5   20:56.25   85   
 86 #1656 Nell McKenna           Bronx HS Of Science     8:23.1   20:57.75   86   
 87   #43 Sharon HU              Stuyvesant H            8:26.1   21:05.15   87   
 88 #2133 Annarose Wilkinson     Curtis                  8:33.3   21:23.05   88   
 89  #949 Janelle Pottinger      Benjamin N.             8:37.0   21:32.47   89   
 90 #1493 Alice Zheng            Fiorello H L            8:37.7   21:34.21   90   
 91 #1483 Lailani Guzman         Fiorello H L            8:38.6   21:36.30   91   
 92 #4329 Alyssa Cinglio         Mary Louis Academy      8:39.2   21:38.02   92   
 93  #463 Aliyah McLean          Dewitt Clinton          8:41.6   21:44.01   93   
 94  #459 Kendall Jackson        Dewitt Clinton          8:42.3   21:45.60   94   
 95   #40 Grace Cuenca           Stuyvesant H            8:42.8   21:46.92   95   
 96  #942 Courtney Griffin       Benjamin N.             8:44.2   21:50.50   96   
 97 #4012 Bridget Pynn           Bishop Kearney          8:50.1   22:05.19   97   
 98  #460 Kiera Lamar Vanter     Dewitt Clinton          8:51.7   22:09.19   98   
 99  #467 Djeneba Samake         Dewitt Clinton          8:53.3   22:13.09   99   
100 #1480 Gabriela Banda         Fiorello H L            8:57.7   22:24.20  100   
101 #4336 Jennifer Luizzi        Mary Louis Academy      8:58.1   22:25.17  101   
102 #4563 Jenna Zeller           St. John Villa          9:06.1   22:45.07  102   
103 #4541 Edina Ceria            St. John Villa          9:18.8   23:16.96  103   
104 #4013 Samantha Stefko        Bishop Kearney          9:39.8   24:09.44  104   
105 #4562 Sarah Tugetman         St. John Villa          9:51.3   24:38.04  105   
106 #4006 Gladys Joseph          Bishop Kearney         10:00.2   25:00.42  106   
107  #941 Delise Barnes          Benjamin N.            11:13.9   28:04.70  107   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Notre Dame Academy           43    1    2    9   15   16   19   31           
      Total Time:  1:21:46.13                                                     
         Average:    16:21.23                                                     
   2 Convent of the Sacred Hea    88    6   17   18   22   25   34   68           
      Total Time:  1:26:00.27                                                     
         Average:    17:12.06                                                     
   3 Brooklyn Technical          119    8   12   26   35   38   41   52           
      Total Time:  1:27:45.07                                                     
         Average:    17:33.02                                                     
   4 Tottenville                 184   24   29   30   45   56   57   67           
      Total Time:  1:31:10.56                                                     
         Average:    18:14.12                                                     
   5 Brearley                    191    7   33   43   44   64   77   80           
      Total Time:  1:31:08.28                                                     
         Average:    18:13.66                                                     
   6 Susan Wagner                212   27   37   42   48   58   60                
      Total Time:  1:32:23.14                                                     
         Average:    18:28.63                                                     
   7 Bishop Kearney              227    5   10   11   97  104  106                
      Total Time:  1:36:01.51                                                     
         Average:    19:12.31                                                     
   8 Stuyvesant High School      247   14   28   65   69   71   87   95           
      Total Time:  1:34:41.09                                                     
         Average:    18:56.22                                                     
   9 McKee/Staten Island Tech    251    4   53   55   66   73   74   78           
      Total Time:  1:34:12.51                                                     
         Average:    18:50.51                                                     
  10 Bronx HS Of Science         265   32   51   59   61   62   82   86           
      Total Time:  1:35:02.82                                                     
         Average:    19:00.57                                                     
  11 Benjamin N. Cardozo High    268   13   20   50   89   96  107                
      Total Time:  1:36:33.62                                                     
         Average:    19:18.73                                                     
  12 Curtis                      281   36   47   54   63   81   84   88           
      Total Time:  1:36:09.86                                                     
         Average:    19:13.98                                                     
  13 Dewitt Clinton              285    3   46   49   93   94   98   99           
      Total Time:  1:36:22.60                                                     
         Average:    19:16.52                                                     
  14 Mary Louis Academy          330   21   70   72   75   92  101                
      Total Time:  1:39:23.22                                                     
         Average:    19:52.65                                                     
  15 St. John Villa              342   39   40   76   85  102  103  105           
      Total Time:  1:40:40.53                                                     
         Average:    20:08.11                                                     
  16 Fiorello H Laguardia        366   23   79   83   90   91  100                
      Total Time:  1:42:00.21                                                     
         Average:    20:24.05